2017 Sandman Sprint

388 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Swim Stage Position T1 Stage Position Bike Stage Position T2 Stage Position Run Stage Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
69 Sam Johnson Male 1 MU23 1 GOG 00:05:30 1 00:00:56 3 00:39:16 3 00:00:45 2 00:19:59 2 01:06:24 1
49 Tomos Nesham Male 2 MU23 2 PENCOED 00:05:53 8 00:00:46 1 00:38:58 2 00:00:39 1 00:20:41 3 01:06:55 2
59 Greg Cherry Male 3 MOPEN 1 CHALLENGE TRI CAMP TFN RACE TE 00:05:31 2 00:01:11 11 00:39:59 5 00:00:58 10 00:21:00 5 01:08:37 3
70 Jonathan Milton Male 4 MOPEN 2 MANCHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:06:21 23 00:00:55 2 00:40:18 8 00:01:03 14 00:21:28 8 01:10:03 4
29 Gareth Bowyer Male 5 M40-49 1 GOG 00:06:40 61 00:01:32 35 00:38:15 1 00:01:06 24 00:22:33 18 01:10:04 5
412 Michael Laxton Male 6 MOPEN 3 TEAM TRI GURU 00:06:31 38 00:01:22 18 00:39:47 4 00:01:08 31 00:21:48 11 01:10:34 6
27 Sam Green Male 7 MOPEN 4 KENDAL TRIATHLON CLUB 00:07:01 108 00:01:41 45 00:40:19 10 00:00:58 9 00:21:01 6 01:10:58 7
62 John O'neill Male 8 M40-49 2 CHALLENGE TRI CAMP TFN RACE TE 00:06:30 36 00:01:18 16 00:40:34 12 00:01:01 13 00:22:35 20 01:11:57 8
72 Zbigniew Chrzanowski Male 9 MOPEN 5 KJ CREW 00:06:34 46 00:02:06 80 00:40:19 9 00:01:31 127 00:21:39 9 01:12:07 9
208 Sarah Willholt Female 1 FOPEN 1 00:06:48 77 00:01:36 39 00:40:30 11 00:01:15 54 00:22:17 16 01:12:24 10
5 Wesley Roberts Male 10 MOPEN 6 CHORLEY ATHLETIC & TRIATHLON C 00:06:32 40 00:01:29 29 00:40:50 15 00:01:05 22 00:22:36 21 01:12:31 11
25 Peter Connolly Male 11 M40-49 3 LINCSQUAD 00:07:28 187 00:01:07 9 00:40:46 14 00:00:54 4 00:22:56 22 01:13:09 12
61 Matthew Mcdonnell Male 12 MU23 3 TOTAL TRI TRAINING 00:06:42 65 00:01:24 21 00:42:38 24 00:01:14 47 00:21:26 7 01:13:20 13
78 Tomas Aldous Male 13 MU23 4 GOG TRI 00:05:47 6 00:01:04 7 00:43:14 38 00:01:05 20 00:22:17 15 01:13:25 14
184 Iain Wedge Male 14 M40-49 4 00:06:13 17 00:01:25 23 00:42:59 32 00:01:13 46 00:21:47 10 01:13:35 15
66 David Heathcote Male 15 MOPEN 7 HIGH PEAK TRI CLUB 00:06:42 64 00:01:32 32 00:40:08 6 00:01:04 17 00:24:16 33 01:13:40 16
9 Stuart Burgess Male 16 MOPEN 8 NED 00:07:19 159 00:02:18 106 00:41:01 16 00:01:12 40 00:22:02 14 01:13:50 17
76 Rhys James Male 17 MU23 5 00:06:49 78 00:01:53 59 00:42:42 26 00:01:22 82 00:21:56 13 01:14:40 18
75 Andrew Lambert Male 18 MOPEN 9 00:06:57 99 00:01:39 43 00:43:11 36 00:01:14 48 00:21:53 12 01:14:52 19
438 Mark Bagnall Male 19 MOPEN 10 00:05:46 4 00:01:20 17 00:42:05 21 00:01:19 66 00:24:46 45 01:15:13 20
17 Ian Wilson Male 20 MOPEN 11 00:06:28 33 00:02:24 120 00:41:11 17 0 00:25:29 58 01:15:30 21
50 Charlie Williams Male 21 M40-49 5 KNUTSFORD 00:06:39 57 00:01:13 12 00:43:42 41 00:01:00 12 00:23:35 27 01:16:07 22
97 Thomas Outteridge Male 22 MOPEN 12 00:06:40 59 00:03:09 235 00:44:43 52 00:00:57 7 00:20:44 4 01:16:10 23
436 Ryan Brand Male 23 MOPEN 13 00:06:12 16 00:43:41 381 0 00:01:06 26 00:25:39 65 01:16:37 24
15 Paul Evans Male 24 M50-59 1 00:07:05 119 00:01:32 36 00:40:45 13 00:01:26 100 00:26:15 78 01:17:00 25
30 Andrew Dovernor Male 25 M40-49 6 WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:07:07 127 00:01:50 52 00:43:32 39 00:01:34 139 00:23:03 24 01:17:05 26
107 Mark Jones Male 26 MOPEN 14 00:07:15 147 00:01:42 48 00:42:52 29 00:01:22 87 00:24:03 30 01:17:13 27
2 Mark Worledge Male 27 M50-59 2 MOUNTS BAY HARRIERS 00:07:14 142 00:01:47 49 00:43:08 35 00:01:23 89 00:23:49 29 01:17:18 28
439 Stuart Baldwin Male 28 M40-49 7 SY TRI 00:06:24 28 00:01:16 15 00:45:11 63 00:01:04 16 00:23:34 26 01:17:27 29
58 Anton Krige Male 29 M40-49 8 00:07:06 123 00:02:09 84 00:44:21 46 00:01:38 147 00:22:29 17 01:17:41 30
57 Rhys Bastable Male 30 MOPEN 15 HALESOWEN TRI 00:07:25 178 00:02:37 157 00:44:01 42 00:01:15 55 00:22:33 19 01:17:49 31
6 Nick Roberts Male 31 M40-49 9 CADENCE TRI CLUB MOLD 00:07:42 225 00:01:50 51 00:42:47 28 00:01:10 35 00:24:31 38 01:17:59 32
393 David Miller Male 32 M40-49 10 0 00:08:31 373 0 00:44:41 374 00:24:52 48 01:18:03 33
116 Gareth Elwyn Jones Male 33 M50-59 3 CSM 00:07:37 212 00:01:47 50 00:42:58 31 00:01:17 60 00:24:25 35 01:18:03 34
83 Chad Wright Male 34 M40-49 11 MERSEYTRI 00:06:53 88 00:02:29 137 00:44:36 51 00:01:22 84 00:23:17 25 01:18:34 35
126 Thomas Donald Male 35 MOPEN 16 00:06:39 58 00:02:04 77 00:44:59 58 00:01:12 39 00:23:44 28 01:18:36 36
117 Andrew Williams Male 36 M40-49 12 00:07:46 231 00:02:43 170 00:41:21 18 00:01:54 221 00:24:45 44 01:18:43 37
16 Brendan Nunnery Male 37 MOPEN 17 00:08:49 350 00:01:01 4 00:45:15 66 00:01:22 85 00:23:00 23 01:19:26 38
428 Rob Donald Male 38 MOPEN 18 00:06:11 15 00:01:29 28 00:45:40 75 00:01:28 110 00:24:43 42 01:19:28 39
356 David Mcarther Male 39 MOPEN 19 CHIZZY RASCALS 00:06:06 11 00:01:41 46 00:45:52 84 00:01:06 25 00:24:49 46 01:19:33 40
234 Stephen Harris Male 40 MOPEN 20 00:06:26 31 00:03:23 256 00:42:20 22 00:01:55 224 00:25:36 63 01:19:38 41
222 Joe Morgan Male 41 M50-59 4 00:06:16 20 00:02:21 112 00:41:32 19 00:01:41 157 00:28:00 125 01:19:48 42
54 Richard Saunders Male 42 MOPEN 21 EPOC RACE TEAM 00:07:51 248 00:01:28 27 00:44:20 45 00:01:18 64 00:24:54 50 01:19:50 43
71 John Ford Male 43 MOPEN 22 00:06:07 13 00:02:23 116 00:45:31 73 00:01:21 78 00:25:04 51 01:20:24 44
3 Richard Farron Male 44 M40-49 13 CHORLEY ATHLETIC AND TRIATHLON 00:06:47 75 00:02:22 115 00:44:22 47 00:01:16 58 00:25:41 67 01:20:25 45
238 Gethin Davies Male 45 MOPEN 23 00:06:01 10 00:01:53 60 00:45:45 78 00:01:14 50 00:25:35 62 01:20:26 46
322 Chloe Vaughan Female 2 FOPEN 2 00:06:26 30 00:01:57 64 00:45:46 79 00:01:35 140 00:24:52 47 01:20:34 47
227 Tom Williams Male 46 MOPEN 24 00:05:58 9 00:02:20 109 00:46:06 91 00:01:22 86 00:24:53 49 01:20:37 48
340 Joe Cooper Male 47 MOPEN 25 CHIZZY RASCALS 00:05:38 3 00:02:58 206 00:44:50 55 00:01:46 186 00:25:31 60 01:20:42 49
35 Rebecca Lineker Female 3 FOPEN 3 BELPER 10:20 00:06:46 73 00:01:04 6 00:45:22 70 00:01:56 231 00:25:49 70 01:20:54 50
102 Adam Craddock Male 48 MOPEN 26 00:06:51 86 00:02:14 97 00:44:27 49 00:00:47 3 00:26:40 84 01:20:58 51
19 Paul Fisher Male 49 MOPEN 27 WIGAN TRIATHLON CLUB 00:08:13 301 00:02:43 171 00:42:44 27 00:01:50 200 00:25:39 66 01:21:09 52
32 Ian Strachan Male 50 MU23 6 CARDIFF UNIVERSITY TRIATHLON C 00:07:49 241 00:02:27 132 00:42:01 20 00:01:48 192 00:27:13 100 01:21:16 53
408 Guy Roberts Male 51 MOPEN 28 00:06:14 18 00:02:29 138 00:45:04 61 00:01:21 79 00:26:13 77 01:21:19 54
225 Gregg Hutchison Male 52 MOPEN 29 00:07:22 169 00:02:18 103 00:45:51 83 00:01:48 190 00:24:05 31 01:21:22 55
26 Christopher Webb Male 53 MOPEN 30 SY TRI 00:08:04 275 00:02:14 96 00:42:52 30 00:01:27 108 00:26:47 87 01:21:23 56
4 Edward Gilbertson Male 54 MOPEN 31 CHORLEY ATHLETIC AND TRIATHLON 00:06:52 87 00:02:12 88 00:43:13 37 00:01:21 80 00:27:57 121 01:21:33 57
169 Amy Edwards Female 4 FU23 1 GOG TRIATHLON 00:06:40 60 00:01:26 24 00:45:43 76 00:01:18 63 00:26:31 82 01:21:37 58
99 Bleddyn Evans Male 55 M40-49 14 GOG TRIATHLON 00:07:58 267 00:02:42 167 00:44:24 48 00:01:38 148 00:25:19 56 01:22:00 59
424 Craig Sommerville Male 56 M40-49 15 CADENCE TRI 00:06:34 47 00:02:25 128 00:46:55 104 00:01:19 69 00:25:07 53 01:22:18 60
333 Edward Hardiman Male 57 MU23 7 NED 00:07:35 202 00:02:59 208 00:42:35 23 00:01:54 223 00:27:21 104 01:22:23 61
1 Stephan Nuesse Male 58 M50-59 5 ZEPPELIN TEAM OSC POTSDAM 00:07:57 265 00:01:52 57 00:45:19 68 00:01:51 205 00:25:29 59 01:22:26 62
44 Christine Howard Female 5 F40-49 1 BELPER TEN TWENTY 00:07:03 115 00:01:59 70 00:46:05 90 00:01:33 133 00:25:59 73 01:22:37 63
260 Stephen Booth Male 59 M40-49 16 00:06:28 34 00:03:31 272 00:45:24 71 00:01:29 115 00:25:49 71 01:22:39 64
74 Simon Ellam Male 60 M40-49 17 00:07:24 172 00:02:35 154 00:43:06 34 00:01:55 227 00:27:46 116 01:22:43 65
249 John Ford Male 61 M40-49 18 00:06:17 22 00:02:29 135 00:45:02 60 00:01:42 167 00:27:24 105 01:22:51 66
411 Richard Hinton Male 62 MOPEN 32 TEME LEISURE TRI CLUB 00:08:07 285 00:02:24 123 00:45:39 74 00:01:32 130 00:25:12 54 01:22:53 67
131 Charlotte Grandfield Female 6 FOPEN 4 00:06:33 43 0 00:50:34 188 00:00:57 8 00:25:06 52 01:23:09 68
266 Ross Collison Male 63 MOPEN 33 00:06:33 41 00:02:34 151 00:45:55 85 00:01:19 67 00:26:53 89 01:23:11 69
360 Paul Slavin Male 64 M40-49 19 00:08:04 273 00:01:59 68 00:44:01 43 00:01:42 164 00:27:31 107 01:23:15 70
261 Ashley Tomlinson Male 65 MOPEN 34 GOG TRIATHLON 00:06:58 101 00:01:37 40 00:45:11 64 00:01:15 56 00:28:29 136 01:23:29 71
13 Howard Websdell Male 66 MU23 8 LJMU TRIATHLON 00:07:15 145 00:01:58 65 00:44:57 57 00:01:41 159 00:27:41 112 01:23:30 72
160 Emma Poole Female 7 FOPEN 5 00:06:37 54 00:01:27 25 00:45:07 62 00:01:24 90 00:29:02 153 01:23:36 73
150 Courtney Beattie Female 8 FOPEN 6 HIGH PEAK TRIATHLON CLUB 00:06:45 72 00:01:56 63 00:45:14 65 00:01:33 137 00:28:14 130 01:23:41 74
417 Mark Scott Male 67 M40-49 20 ROYAL NAVY 00:06:37 52 00:02:13 91 00:45:31 72 00:01:28 111 00:27:55 120 01:23:43 75
244 Gordon Wilson Male 68 M50-59 6 STOCKPORT TRI 00:08:24 320 00:02:31 143 00:46:40 103 00:01:30 123 00:24:40 40 01:23:44 76
65 Phil Duffy Male 69 M40-49 21 HIGH PEAK 00:07:00 105 00:02:11 85 00:45:50 82 00:01:41 158 00:27:04 94 01:23:44 77
237 John Summers Male 70 MOPEN 35 00:06:59 103 00:01:51 55 00:44:44 53 00:01:53 215 00:28:21 133 01:23:46 78
251 Owain Jones Male 71 MOPEN 36 WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:06:10 14 00:02:26 129 00:44:46 54 00:01:20 73 00:29:21 160 01:24:01 79
443 Team NED-CAS Mixed 1 MX-TEAM 1 00:08:40 339 00:01:14 14 00:45:59 88 00:01:06 23 00:27:28 106 01:24:25 80
63 Samuel Holt Male 72 MU23 9 DENBIGHSHIRE TRIATHLON CLUB 00:06:43 68 00:01:24 20 00:48:30 137 00:01:09 34 00:26:43 85 01:24:28 81
22 Ewan Winston Male 73 MOPEN 37 ROCHDALE TRI CLUB 00:07:25 180 00:02:06 79 00:45:56 86 0 00:29:05 155 01:24:31 82
68 Garry Plant Male 74 M40-49 22 HIGH PEAK TRI CLUB 00:07:31 195 00:02:18 107 00:46:17 96 00:01:19 68 00:27:09 96 01:24:33 83
130 Lydia Wilcock Female 9 FU23 2 CHORLEY ATHLETICS AND TRI 00:06:50 82 00:01:40 44 00:49:27 159 00:01:05 18 00:25:45 69 01:24:44 84
328 Kate Mills Female 10 F40-49 2 KNUTSFORD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:07:54 259 00:02:04 76 00:47:40 120 00:01:21 81 00:25:57 72 01:24:54 85
264 Andrew Maylor Male 75 MOPEN 38 00:06:35 48 00:02:45 174 00:46:24 97 00:01:32 131 00:27:44 115 01:24:58 86
92 Colin Shore Male 76 M40-49 23 00:08:01 271 00:03:21 251 00:46:27 98 00:01:48 189 00:25:34 61 01:25:08 87
409 Barry Higson Male 77 M40-49 24 00:06:43 67 00:03:06 229 00:46:33 99 00:02:06 259 00:26:47 88 01:25:14 88
123 Simon Hick Male 78 M40-49 25 GOG TRIATHLON CLUB 00:07:45 228 00:01:52 56 00:44:12 44 00:01:33 135 00:30:02 188 01:25:21 89
10 Matthew Allatt Male 79 M40-49 26 NED 00:07:30 193 00:02:25 126 00:46:58 106 00:02:09 274 00:26:21 79 01:25:21 90
127 Sin Edwards Male 80 MOPEN 39 00:07:36 208 00:01:59 69 00:49:40 167 00:01:29 121 00:24:42 41 01:25:25 91
454 Connor O'Gready Male 81 MOPEN 40 00:06:16 21 00:03:24 258 00:50:35 189 00:00:55 6 00:24:28 36 01:25:37 92
374 Andrew Ellwood Male 82 M40-49 27 GOG TRIATHLON CLUB 00:07:04 116 00:02:45 172 00:46:15 95 00:02:00 241 00:27:35 109 01:25:37 93
73 Jonathan Seddon Male 83 M40-49 28 00:07:22 166 00:02:12 87 00:48:08 130 00:02:01 243 00:26:00 75 01:25:40 94
233 Llyr Rees Male 84 M40-49 29 0 00:11:11 378 00:47:39 119 00:01:12 38 00:25:41 68 01:25:42 95
24 Simon Beswick Male 85 M40-49 30 ROCHDALE TRIATHLON CLUB 00:08:05 278 00:02:27 133 00:43:37 40 00:01:53 214 00:29:53 179 01:25:52 96
56 Malcolm R Jones Male 86 M60-69 1 C S MADOG 00:07:30 192 00:01:35 38 00:47:14 112 00:01:30 125 00:28:10 128 01:25:57 97
274 Owen Pooley Male 87 MOPEN 41 00:07:54 260 00:04:08 311 00:47:49 122 00:01:49 195 00:24:21 34 01:25:58 98
122 Tom Burke Male 88 MOPEN 42 00:08:27 324 00:03:10 239 00:45:20 69 00:01:19 71 00:27:47 117 01:26:01 99
51 Mark Caldwell Male 89 M40-49 31 00:07:44 226 00:02:18 105 00:48:37 141 00:01:49 194 00:24:43 43 01:26:09 100