2017 Sandman Sprint

388 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Swim Stage Position T1 Stage Position Bike Stage Position T2 Stage Position Run Stage Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
60 Stuart Pearson Male 90 M40-49 32 00:07:02 110 00:02:51 189 00:50:08 177 00:01:43 173 00:24:32 39 01:26:14 101
230 Jack Fellows Male 91 MOPEN 43 00:06:38 56 00:02:15 100 00:47:29 115 00:01:18 62 00:28:40 142 01:26:19 102
384 Dan Atherton Male 92 MOPEN 44 CHIZZY RASCALS 00:06:33 44 00:02:29 139 00:48:27 135 00:01:40 152 00:27:14 101 01:26:22 103
253 Stuart Goldsack Male 93 MOPEN 45 GOG TRIATHLON CLUB 00:06:22 24 00:01:25 22 00:49:34 163 00:00:55 5 00:28:17 132 01:26:31 104
181 Bethan Jones Female 11 FOPEN 7 00:06:58 100 00:02:35 155 00:48:54 146 00:01:12 42 00:26:57 90 01:26:34 105
79 John Cooke Male 94 M60-69 2 STAFFORD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:09:08 359 00:02:24 119 00:45:47 81 00:02:09 271 00:27:10 97 01:26:36 106
371 Sion Crabtree Male 95 MOPEN 46 00:07:50 245 00:03:55 300 00:47:00 108 00:02:19 296 00:25:36 64 01:26:38 107
11 Richard Mercer Male 96 M40-49 33 WEST LANCS TRI 00:08:10 292 00:02:57 201 00:46:00 89 00:01:34 138 00:27:59 123 01:26:39 108
232 Ross Dickinson Male 97 M40-49 34 CHORLEY ATHLETIC AND TRIATHLON 00:07:20 162 00:04:26 324 00:47:17 113 00:02:26 317 00:25:24 57 01:26:52 109
90 Steven Thomas Male 98 M60-69 3 CHORLEY ATHLETIC AND TRI 00:07:42 224 00:02:41 164 00:44:56 56 00:01:40 153 00:29:58 185 01:26:56 110
341 Gareth Jones Male 99 M40-49 35 00:07:39 216 00:02:58 204 00:47:09 111 00:01:29 117 00:27:43 114 01:26:56 111
31 Andrew Hodgkinson Male 100 M50-59 7 NEWPORT SHROPSHIRE 00:07:56 263 00:03:23 255 00:43:06 33 00:02:10 277 00:30:25 208 01:26:57 112
241 Bill Chadwick Male 101 M50-59 8 00:06:37 53 00:02:20 110 00:50:03 175 00:01:16 59 00:26:57 91 01:27:11 113
426 Mark Challenor Male 102 M40-49 36 00:06:44 69 00:51:03 382 0 0 00:29:26 164 01:27:11 114
93 Craig Kesteven Male 103 M40-49 37 00:07:29 190 00:02:31 142 00:46:55 105 00:01:49 198 00:28:31 137 01:27:14 115
162 Jo Grandfield Female 12 F50-59 1 WRECSAM 00:07:31 194 00:02:30 140 00:47:56 124 00:01:41 163 00:27:40 110 01:27:16 116
385 Charlie Pratt Male 104 M50-59 9 00:06:07 12 00:02:58 205 00:45:44 77 00:02:12 284 00:30:18 204 01:27:17 117
410 Mark Howlett Male 105 M40-49 38 LEEDS BRADFORD 00:06:30 37 00:03:07 231 00:48:49 144 00:01:39 149 00:27:20 102 01:27:23 118
437 David Chan Male 106 M50-59 10 00:08:09 288 00:02:41 165 00:47:51 123 00:01:38 145 00:27:08 95 01:27:25 119
265 Chris Holland Male 107 M40-49 39 00:07:03 111 00:03:02 220 00:49:34 165 00:01:48 191 00:26:00 74 01:27:25 120
151 Nicola Longden Female 13 FOPEN 8 HIGH PEAK TRI 00:07:00 106 00:01:37 41 00:48:04 128 00:01:26 102 00:29:22 162 01:27:27 121
332 Dorota Brynkiewicz Female 14 FOPEN 9 00:06:54 94 00:02:34 153 00:49:33 162 00:01:43 172 00:26:45 86 01:27:27 122
89 Andy Reed Male 108 MOPEN 47 00:07:35 204 00:01:52 58 00:45:57 87 00:01:46 185 00:30:22 206 01:27:31 123
45 Dunya Roberts Female 15 F40-49 3 DERBY TRIATHLON CLUB 00:07:15 144 00:01:51 54 00:49:20 157 00:02:02 245 00:27:13 99 01:27:39 124
445 Team Grumpy Old Dad Squad Male 109 M-TEAM 1 00:06:23 26 00:01:13 13 00:44:27 50 00:01:11 37 00:34:28 298 01:27:40 125
139 Jane Bowles Female 16 F50-59 2 CHORLEY ATHLETICS AND TRIATHLO 00:07:07 126 00:02:28 134 00:48:49 143 00:01:27 106 00:27:58 122 01:27:47 126
354 Steve Joy Male 110 M40-49 40 00:06:28 35 00:03:11 240 00:46:14 93 00:01:43 175 00:30:17 203 01:27:52 127
350 Marc Dickinson Male 111 M40-49 41 00:06:31 39 00:02:51 187 00:49:51 170 00:02:09 273 00:26:32 83 01:27:53 128
159 Carys Llewelyn Female 17 FOPEN 10 00:06:35 49 00:01:32 34 00:50:26 185 00:00:59 11 00:28:28 135 01:27:57 129
452 Team Lancashire Hotpots Mixed 2 MX-TEAM 2 00:07:28 186 00:01:32 33 00:50:23 181 00:01:07 28 00:27:31 108 01:27:59 130
431 Luke Travis Male 112 MOPEN 48 0 00:08:17 371 00:47:26 114 00:02:21 306 00:29:56 184 01:28:00 131
304 Jenny Lambert Female 18 FOPEN 11 00:07:01 107 00:02:42 166 00:48:03 127 00:01:05 21 00:29:30 166 01:28:18 132
88 Clive Baldwin Male 113 M50-59 11 00:07:29 191 00:02:51 184 00:45:02 59 00:02:05 254 00:30:57 227 01:28:23 133
242 Jon Hunt Male 114 MOPEN 49 00:06:34 45 00:03:25 262 00:47:03 110 00:02:00 240 00:29:39 169 01:28:38 134
376 Nathan Hills Male 115 M40-49 42 00:07:37 210 00:05:04 345 00:48:32 139 00:01:22 83 00:26:06 76 01:28:39 135
275 Sin Roberts Male 116 MOPEN 50 00:06:50 83 00:02:21 113 00:48:57 148 00:01:44 177 00:28:50 145 01:28:40 136
348 John Farrell Male 117 MOPEN 51 CHIZZY RASCALS 00:07:21 165 00:03:15 245 00:49:19 156 00:01:49 197 00:26:59 92 01:28:41 137
256 Grzegorz Sala Male 118 MOPEN 52 KJ CREW 00:07:27 183 00:02:51 188 00:50:53 198 00:03:27 364 00:24:11 32 01:28:46 138
324 Eva Bosustow Female 19 FOPEN 12 00:05:47 5 00:02:50 180 00:50:25 183 00:01:26 101 00:28:35 139 01:29:00 139
55 Chris Statham Male 119 MOPEN 53 EPOC 00:07:47 236 00:01:31 31 00:48:25 134 00:01:26 99 00:30:08 193 01:29:14 140
85 Bill Webb Male 120 M60-69 4 HALESOWEN TRI 00:07:19 161 00:02:16 101 00:47:59 126 00:01:41 156 00:30:08 195 01:29:22 141
245 Ian Grandfield Male 121 M50-59 12 WRECSAM 00:06:50 81 00:03:25 263 00:50:24 182 00:02:17 293 00:26:30 81 01:29:25 142
257 Matin Lambert Male 122 M40-49 43 CADENCE 00:06:55 96 00:03:00 212 00:48:14 131 00:01:21 77 00:30:02 189 01:29:30 143
283 Richard Peatfield Male 123 M50-59 13 00:06:57 98 00:02:14 95 00:49:12 152 00:01:52 212 00:29:22 161 01:29:35 144
91 Nicholas Roberts Male 124 M50-59 14 STOCKPORT TRI CLUB 00:07:50 246 00:03:37 279 00:45:47 80 00:01:47 188 00:30:52 222 01:29:51 145
262 Mark Heylings Male 125 M40-49 44 00:07:53 253 00:03:13 243 00:46:14 94 00:02:20 303 00:30:16 202 01:29:54 146
373 Jacob Farmer Male 126 MOPEN 54 NED 00:07:26 181 00:03:01 215 00:42:41 25 00:02:26 315 00:34:23 297 01:29:56 147
226 Malcolm Harrison Male 127 M60-69 5 GOG TRIATHLON 00:07:19 157 00:01:33 37 00:47:31 117 00:01:49 193 00:31:51 251 01:30:00 148
105 Alex Mcdonnell Male 128 M50-59 15 00:07:57 264 00:02:56 198 00:47:56 125 00:02:20 299 00:28:54 149 01:30:01 149
277 Ed Tithecott Male 129 MOPEN 55 00:06:25 29 00:03:01 219 00:52:10 223 00:02:06 258 00:26:27 80 01:30:07 150
239 Chris Purcell Male 130 M40-49 45 00:08:32 327 00:03:26 265 00:47:42 121 00:01:45 181 00:29:00 152 01:30:23 151
407 Jason Osborne Male 131 M40-49 46 00:07:32 197 00:03:35 276 00:48:04 129 00:01:52 210 00:29:23 163 01:30:24 152
366 Matt Cham Male 132 MOPEN 56 CHIZZY RASCALS 00:06:33 42 00:02:37 158 00:49:27 160 00:01:29 114 00:30:25 209 01:30:28 153
103 Jim Little Male 133 M40-49 47 WRC TRI 00:08:16 306 00:02:26 130 00:46:12 92 00:02:08 264 00:31:37 247 01:30:37 154
46 Sally Morgan Female 20 F50-59 3 ALWAYS AIM HIGH TRI CLUB 00:07:37 211 00:02:34 152 00:50:48 194 0 00:29:43 173 01:30:41 155
135 Sarah Quinlan Female 21 FOPEN 13 00:07:50 244 00:02:01 73 00:50:25 184 00:01:26 98 00:29:05 154 01:30:43 156
231 Ian Rimmer Male 134 M40-49 48 00:06:37 50 00:03:49 294 00:48:31 138 00:02:09 275 00:29:39 170 01:30:43 157
81 Mark Bridgman Male 135 M50-59 16 SY TRI 00:07:18 153 00:02:12 86 00:49:34 164 00:01:55 228 00:29:56 182 01:30:52 158
388 Richard Beebee Male 136 M40-49 49 00:07:28 188 00:04:20 322 00:47:02 109 00:02:20 301 00:29:47 174 01:30:54 159
140 Rachael Gibson Female 22 FOPEN 14 CHORLEY ATHLETIC AND TRIATHLON 00:07:19 158 00:54:18 383 0 00:01:25 95 00:28:00 124 01:31:00 160
80 David Parr Male 137 M50-59 17 00:07:06 122 00:02:14 94 00:47:30 116 00:01:15 57 00:32:58 270 01:31:01 161
248 Michael Ford Male 138 MU23 10 00:06:15 19 00:01:38 42 00:51:46 215 00:01:15 53 00:30:15 200 01:31:06 162
143 Linda Fitzpatrick Female 23 F50-59 4 TNT 00:08:47 347 00:02:13 93 00:49:16 154 00:01:55 229 00:28:57 151 01:31:06 163
406 Anthony Kerr Male 139 M50-59 18 00:07:06 121 00:02:35 156 00:49:11 151 00:02:16 292 00:30:08 194 01:31:13 164
195 Sarka Jeremic Female 24 F40-49 4 MANCHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:07:20 163 00:02:24 124 00:50:36 190 00:01:23 88 00:29:32 167 01:31:14 165
112 Lee Mcintyre Male 140 M40-49 50 00:07:23 171 00:02:24 122 00:48:56 147 00:01:41 161 00:30:51 221 01:31:14 166
441 Team Chizzy Rascals Male 141 M-TEAM 2 00:08:18 311 00:01:30 30 00:51:18 207 00:01:20 72 00:28:50 146 01:31:15 167
372 Andy Trollope Male 142 M50-59 19 00:07:10 131 0 0 00:54:02 376 00:30:06 192 01:31:17 168
421 Owain Watkin Hughes Male 143 MOPEN 57 00:06:37 51 00:02:23 117 00:51:14 204 00:01:29 116 00:29:41 171 01:31:22 169
138 Bethan Gilbert Female 25 F40-49 5 00:07:11 133 00:02:20 108 00:50:16 179 00:01:44 179 00:29:54 180 01:31:23 170
228 Huw Edwards Male 144 MOPEN 58 00:06:23 25 00:02:14 99 00:46:37 102 00:02:46 342 00:33:32 281 01:31:30 171
415 Paul Webber Male 145 M60-69 6 00:07:05 120 00:03:02 221 00:50:04 176 00:01:25 93 00:29:59 186 01:31:33 172
12 Lee Mathison Male 146 M40-49 51 CHORLEY ATHLETIC AND TRIATHLON 00:08:10 291 00:04:55 341 00:48:20 133 00:02:31 330 00:27:41 111 01:31:34 173
361 Guy Groves Male 147 M40-49 52 00:07:07 125 00:04:06 309 00:45:19 67 00:01:56 232 00:33:08 274 01:31:34 174
399 Alan Sweatman Male 148 M60-69 7 CHORLEY AC& TRI 00:07:16 149 00:04:43 334 00:48:38 142 00:02:09 270 00:28:54 148 01:31:37 175
394 Paul Lambert Male 149 MOPEN 59 00:06:50 80 00:02:41 163 00:50:02 174 00:01:50 199 00:30:20 205 01:31:41 176
221 Emma Ralph Female 26 F40-49 6 00:07:47 235 00:02:18 104 00:51:36 212 00:01:37 143 00:28:26 134 01:31:42 177
196 Sophie Scott Female 27 FU23 3 SY TRI 00:06:54 93 00:02:43 168 00:52:28 228 00:01:25 97 00:28:16 131 01:31:45 178
28 Chris Jakeman Male 150 M40-49 53 WOOTTON TRI 00:08:52 351 0 0 00:55:07 377 00:28:06 127 01:32:04 179
229 Gary Joplin Male 151 M40-49 54 00:06:41 63 00:03:19 250 00:49:59 173 00:02:22 308 00:29:55 181 01:32:15 180
434 Richard Smith Male 152 M40-49 55 00:06:48 76 00:03:48 288 00:48:29 136 00:02:26 316 00:30:49 220 01:32:18 181
40 Jill Bunyan Female 28 F50-59 5 TEA MULTISPORTS 00:07:13 139 00:02:00 72 00:49:24 158 00:01:42 168 00:32:03 257 01:32:19 182
158 Beca Stilwell Female 29 FOPEN 15 00:06:53 89 00:02:08 81 00:49:42 168 0 00:33:40 284 01:32:22 183
279 David Roberts Male 153 MOPEN 60 00:06:46 74 00:02:33 148 00:51:17 205 00:01:30 122 00:30:28 211 01:32:32 184
419 David Higham Male 154 M50-59 20 00:07:12 135 00:03:10 238 00:49:09 150 00:02:11 280 00:31:01 230 01:32:40 185
401 James Cooper Male 155 MOPEN 61 CHIZZY RASCALS 00:06:41 62 00:02:24 121 00:51:03 201 00:01:54 220 00:30:40 213 01:32:40 186
147 Lisa Walton-Thorpe Female 30 F50-59 6 00:08:48 348 00:02:22 114 00:50:52 197 00:01:20 74 00:29:27 165 01:32:46 187
145 Rachel Storey Female 31 F50-59 7 00:08:05 277 00:01:50 53 00:49:18 155 00:01:43 171 00:31:53 252 01:32:47 188
136 Miriam Haf Parry Female 32 FOPEN 16 00:07:26 182 00:03:51 297 00:50:54 199 00:01:52 211 00:28:47 144 01:32:49 189
267 Azzam Taktak Male 156 M50-59 21 ST HELENS TRI 00:07:15 146 00:03:01 214 00:50:33 187 00:02:25 313 00:29:38 168 01:32:51 190
247 Jamie Hogan Male 157 M40-49 56 00:08:09 289 00:03:41 282 00:51:43 213 00:01:40 151 00:27:42 113 01:32:52 191
148 Karen Law Female 33 F50-59 8 00:07:56 262 00:03:14 244 00:51:00 200 00:01:27 103 00:29:20 159 01:32:54 192
243 Anthony Lowndes Male 158 M40-49 57 00:07:06 124 00:04:47 336 00:49:14 153 00:03:17 359 00:28:32 138 01:32:54 193
365 Geraint Hughes Male 159 M40-49 58 00:08:10 293 00:02:50 179 00:49:30 161 00:01:46 187 00:30:46 217 01:33:00 194
284 Paul Brocklehurst Male 160 M50-59 22 00:06:54 91 00:04:09 313 00:49:38 166 00:01:59 238 00:30:42 215 01:33:20 195
391 Simon Adey-Davies Male 161 M40-49 59 GOG TRIATHLON 00:08:08 286 00:02:27 131 00:53:14 237 00:01:36 142 00:28:06 126 01:33:28 196
369 Ian Gilbert Male 162 MOPEN 62 CHIZZY RASCALS 00:07:25 179 00:02:32 144 00:51:18 206 00:01:28 112 00:30:48 219 01:33:30 197
444 Team Wykes Girls Female 34 F-TEAM 1 00:06:44 70 00:01:05 8 00:53:28 241 00:01:08 32 00:31:18 236 01:33:42 198
41 Terri Mason Female 35 F40-49 7 WAKEFIELD 00:07:15 148 00:02:43 169 00:54:13 252 00:01:20 76 00:28:12 129 01:33:42 199
280 David Roberts Male 163 M50-59 23 00:06:27 32 00:02:14 98 00:48:36 140 00:02:09 268 00:34:20 296 01:33:44 200