2017 Sandman Sprint

388 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Swim Stage Position T1 Stage Position Bike Stage Position T2 Stage Position Run Stage Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
1 Stephan Nuesse Male 58 M50-59 5 ZEPPELIN TEAM OSC POTSDAM 00:07:57 265 00:01:52 57 00:45:19 68 00:01:51 205 00:25:29 59 01:22:26 62
2 Mark Worledge Male 27 M50-59 2 MOUNTS BAY HARRIERS 00:07:14 142 00:01:47 49 00:43:08 35 00:01:23 89 00:23:49 29 01:17:18 28
3 Richard Farron Male 44 M40-49 13 CHORLEY ATHLETIC AND TRIATHLON 00:06:47 75 00:02:22 115 00:44:22 47 00:01:16 58 00:25:41 67 01:20:25 45
4 Edward Gilbertson Male 54 MOPEN 31 CHORLEY ATHLETIC AND TRIATHLON 00:06:52 87 00:02:12 88 00:43:13 37 00:01:21 80 00:27:57 121 01:21:33 57
5 Wesley Roberts Male 10 MOPEN 6 CHORLEY ATHLETIC & TRIATHLON C 00:06:32 40 00:01:29 29 00:40:50 15 00:01:05 22 00:22:36 21 01:12:31 11
6 Nick Roberts Male 31 M40-49 9 CADENCE TRI CLUB MOLD 00:07:42 225 00:01:50 51 00:42:47 28 00:01:10 35 00:24:31 38 01:17:59 32
7 John Kavanagh Male 164 M60-69 8 NED 00:07:12 136 00:01:59 67 00:52:59 234 00:01:29 119 00:30:14 199 01:33:50 202
8 Mark Jackson Male DNF M50-59 DNF BOLTON TRI CLUB 00:07:41 220 00:02:03 75 0 0 0 DNF DNF
9 Stuart Burgess Male 16 MOPEN 8 NED 00:07:19 159 00:02:18 106 00:41:01 16 00:01:12 40 00:22:02 14 01:13:50 17
10 Matthew Allatt Male 79 M40-49 26 NED 00:07:30 193 00:02:25 126 00:46:58 106 00:02:09 274 00:26:21 79 01:25:21 90
11 Richard Mercer Male 96 M40-49 33 WEST LANCS TRI 00:08:10 292 00:02:57 201 00:46:00 89 00:01:34 138 00:27:59 123 01:26:39 108
12 Lee Mathison Male 146 M40-49 51 CHORLEY ATHLETIC AND TRIATHLON 00:08:10 291 00:04:55 341 00:48:20 133 00:02:31 330 00:27:41 111 01:31:34 173
13 Howard Websdell Male 66 MU23 8 LJMU TRIATHLON 00:07:15 145 00:01:58 65 00:44:57 57 00:01:41 159 00:27:41 112 01:23:30 72
14 Nicholas Websdell Male 201 M50-59 35 00:08:24 319 00:04:12 314 00:51:51 217 00:02:39 336 00:35:35 312 01:42:39 282
15 Paul Evans Male 24 M50-59 1 00:07:05 119 00:01:32 36 00:40:45 13 00:01:26 100 00:26:15 78 01:17:00 25
16 Brendan Nunnery Male 37 MOPEN 17 00:08:49 350 00:01:01 4 00:45:15 66 00:01:22 85 00:23:00 23 01:19:26 38
17 Ian Wilson Male 20 MOPEN 11 00:06:28 33 00:02:24 120 00:41:11 17 0 00:25:29 58 01:15:30 21
18 Jonathan Hughes Male 206 M50-59 36 BERSERKER TRI 00:08:20 313 00:03:04 226 00:55:15 269 00:03:24 363 00:33:44 286 01:43:45 289
19 Paul Fisher Male 49 MOPEN 27 WIGAN TRIATHLON CLUB 00:08:13 301 00:02:43 171 00:42:44 27 00:01:50 200 00:25:39 66 01:21:09 52
22 Ewan Winston Male 73 MOPEN 37 ROCHDALE TRI CLUB 00:07:25 180 00:02:06 79 00:45:56 86 0 00:29:05 155 01:24:31 82
24 Simon Beswick Male 85 M40-49 30 ROCHDALE TRIATHLON CLUB 00:08:05 278 00:02:27 133 00:43:37 40 00:01:53 214 00:29:53 179 01:25:52 96
25 Peter Connolly Male 11 M40-49 3 LINCSQUAD 00:07:28 187 00:01:07 9 00:40:46 14 00:00:54 4 00:22:56 22 01:13:09 12
26 Christopher Webb Male 53 MOPEN 30 SY TRI 00:08:04 275 00:02:14 96 00:42:52 30 00:01:27 108 00:26:47 87 01:21:23 56
27 Sam Green Male 7 MOPEN 4 KENDAL TRIATHLON CLUB 00:07:01 108 00:01:41 45 00:40:19 10 00:00:58 9 00:21:01 6 01:10:58 7
28 Chris Jakeman Male 150 M40-49 53 WOOTTON TRI 00:08:52 351 0 0 00:55:07 377 00:28:06 127 01:32:04 179
29 Gareth Bowyer Male 5 M40-49 1 GOG 00:06:40 61 00:01:32 35 00:38:15 1 00:01:06 24 00:22:33 18 01:10:04 5
30 Andrew Dovernor Male 25 M40-49 6 WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:07:07 127 00:01:50 52 00:43:32 39 00:01:34 139 00:23:03 24 01:17:05 26
31 Andrew Hodgkinson Male 100 M50-59 7 NEWPORT SHROPSHIRE 00:07:56 263 00:03:23 255 00:43:06 33 00:02:10 277 00:30:25 208 01:26:57 112
32 Ian Strachan Male 50 MU23 6 CARDIFF UNIVERSITY TRIATHLON C 00:07:49 241 00:02:27 132 00:42:01 20 00:01:48 192 00:27:13 100 01:21:16 53
35 Rebecca Lineker Female 3 FOPEN 3 BELPER 10:20 00:06:46 73 00:01:04 6 00:45:22 70 00:01:56 231 00:25:49 70 01:20:54 50
37 Victoria Price Female 49 FOPEN 22 NED 00:07:18 156 00:03:09 234 00:49:49 169 00:02:07 262 00:34:17 295 01:36:38 228
38 Annabelle Price Female 84 FOPEN 35 NED 00:07:23 170 00:03:07 230 00:58:44 314 00:01:27 105 00:34:17 294 01:44:56 298
39 Marijs Kolenberg Female 72 FOPEN 31 00:07:45 229 00:02:34 149 00:52:22 226 00:02:09 272 00:35:11 309 01:39:58 266
40 Jill Bunyan Female 28 F50-59 5 TEA MULTISPORTS 00:07:13 139 00:02:00 72 00:49:24 158 00:01:42 168 00:32:03 257 01:32:19 182
41 Terri Mason Female 35 F40-49 7 WAKEFIELD 00:07:15 148 00:02:43 169 00:54:13 252 00:01:20 76 00:28:12 129 01:33:42 199
42 Julie Luckman Female 40 F50-59 10 ROCHDALE TRIATHLON CLUB 00:08:39 337 00:03:04 223 00:49:01 149 00:02:45 341 00:31:10 231 01:34:37 207
43 Julia Sandford Female 39 F50-59 9 00:07:18 154 00:03:01 218 00:49:52 171 00:01:45 183 00:32:41 268 01:34:35 206
44 Christine Howard Female 5 F40-49 1 BELPER TEN TWENTY 00:07:03 115 00:01:59 70 00:46:05 90 00:01:33 133 00:25:59 73 01:22:37 63
45 Dunya Roberts Female 15 F40-49 3 DERBY TRIATHLON CLUB 00:07:15 144 00:01:51 54 00:49:20 157 00:02:02 245 00:27:13 99 01:27:39 124
46 Sally Morgan Female 20 F50-59 3 ALWAYS AIM HIGH TRI CLUB 00:07:37 211 00:02:34 152 00:50:48 194 0 00:29:43 173 01:30:41 155
47 Lorrie Woolgar Female 92 F50-59 18 00:09:02 357 00:02:33 146 00:54:51 262 00:02:08 265 00:38:20 341 01:46:51 311
48 Graham Salsbury Male 229 M50-59 42 00:09:42 365 00:03:50 296 00:55:17 270 00:02:22 307 00:40:45 355 01:51:54 343
49 Tomos Nesham Male 2 MU23 2 PENCOED 00:05:53 8 00:00:46 1 00:38:58 2 00:00:39 1 00:20:41 3 01:06:55 2
50 Charlie Williams Male 21 M40-49 5 KNUTSFORD 00:06:39 57 00:01:13 12 00:43:42 41 00:01:00 12 00:23:35 27 01:16:07 22
51 Mark Caldwell Male 89 M40-49 31 00:07:44 226 00:02:18 105 00:48:37 141 00:01:49 194 00:24:43 43 01:26:09 100
54 Richard Saunders Male 42 MOPEN 21 EPOC RACE TEAM 00:07:51 248 00:01:28 27 00:44:20 45 00:01:18 64 00:24:54 50 01:19:50 43
55 Chris Statham Male 119 MOPEN 53 EPOC 00:07:47 236 00:01:31 31 00:48:25 134 00:01:26 99 00:30:08 193 01:29:14 140
56 Malcolm R Jones Male 86 M60-69 1 C S MADOG 00:07:30 192 00:01:35 38 00:47:14 112 00:01:30 125 00:28:10 128 01:25:57 97
57 Rhys Bastable Male 30 MOPEN 15 HALESOWEN TRI 00:07:25 178 00:02:37 157 00:44:01 42 00:01:15 55 00:22:33 19 01:17:49 31
58 Anton Krige Male 29 M40-49 8 00:07:06 123 00:02:09 84 00:44:21 46 00:01:38 147 00:22:29 17 01:17:41 30
59 Greg Cherry Male 3 MOPEN 1 CHALLENGE TRI CAMP TFN RACE TE 00:05:31 2 00:01:11 11 00:39:59 5 00:00:58 10 00:21:00 5 01:08:37 3
60 Stuart Pearson Male 90 M40-49 32 00:07:02 110 00:02:51 189 00:50:08 177 00:01:43 173 00:24:32 39 01:26:14 101
61 Matthew Mcdonnell Male 12 MU23 3 TOTAL TRI TRAINING 00:06:42 65 00:01:24 21 00:42:38 24 00:01:14 47 00:21:26 7 01:13:20 13
62 John O'neill Male 8 M40-49 2 CHALLENGE TRI CAMP TFN RACE TE 00:06:30 36 00:01:18 16 00:40:34 12 00:01:01 13 00:22:35 20 01:11:57 8
63 Samuel Holt Male 72 MU23 9 DENBIGHSHIRE TRIATHLON CLUB 00:06:43 68 00:01:24 20 00:48:30 137 00:01:09 34 00:26:43 85 01:24:28 81
64 Alan Russell Male 184 M40-49 65 CHESTER 00:07:51 250 00:04:18 320 00:52:22 227 00:02:10 276 00:30:56 226 01:37:36 244
65 Phil Duffy Male 69 M40-49 21 HIGH PEAK 00:07:00 105 00:02:11 85 00:45:50 82 00:01:41 158 00:27:04 94 01:23:44 77
66 David Heathcote Male 15 MOPEN 7 HIGH PEAK TRI CLUB 00:06:42 64 00:01:32 32 00:40:08 6 00:01:04 17 00:24:16 33 01:13:40 16
68 Garry Plant Male 74 M40-49 22 HIGH PEAK TRI CLUB 00:07:31 195 00:02:18 107 00:46:17 96 00:01:19 68 00:27:09 96 01:24:33 83
69 Sam Johnson Male 1 MU23 1 GOG 00:05:30 1 00:00:56 3 00:39:16 3 00:00:45 2 00:19:59 2 01:06:24 1
70 Jonathan Milton Male 4 MOPEN 2 MANCHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:06:21 23 00:00:55 2 00:40:18 8 00:01:03 14 00:21:28 8 01:10:03 4
71 John Ford Male 43 MOPEN 22 00:06:07 13 00:02:23 116 00:45:31 73 00:01:21 78 00:25:04 51 01:20:24 44
72 Zbigniew Chrzanowski Male 9 MOPEN 5 KJ CREW 00:06:34 46 00:02:06 80 00:40:19 9 00:01:31 127 00:21:39 9 01:12:07 9
73 Jonathan Seddon Male 83 M40-49 28 00:07:22 166 00:02:12 87 00:48:08 130 00:02:01 243 00:26:00 75 01:25:40 94
74 Simon Ellam Male 60 M40-49 17 00:07:24 172 00:02:35 154 00:43:06 34 00:01:55 227 00:27:46 116 01:22:43 65
75 Andrew Lambert Male 18 MOPEN 9 00:06:57 99 00:01:39 43 00:43:11 36 00:01:14 48 00:21:53 12 01:14:52 19
76 Rhys James Male 17 MU23 5 00:06:49 78 00:01:53 59 00:42:42 26 00:01:22 82 00:21:56 13 01:14:40 18
77 Shane Skillin Male DNF MOPEN DNF BANGOR UNIVERSITY TRIATHLON TE 00:06:59 104 00:01:42 47 00:46:36 101 00:01:55 225 0 DNF DNF
78 Tomas Aldous Male 13 MU23 4 GOG TRI 00:05:47 6 00:01:04 7 00:43:14 38 00:01:05 20 00:22:17 15 01:13:25 14
79 John Cooke Male 94 M60-69 2 STAFFORD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:09:08 359 00:02:24 119 00:45:47 81 00:02:09 271 00:27:10 97 01:26:36 106
80 David Parr Male 137 M50-59 17 00:07:06 122 00:02:14 94 00:47:30 116 00:01:15 57 00:32:58 270 01:31:01 161
81 Mark Bridgman Male 135 M50-59 16 SY TRI 00:07:18 153 00:02:12 86 00:49:34 164 00:01:55 228 00:29:56 182 01:30:52 158
83 Chad Wright Male 34 M40-49 11 MERSEYTRI 00:06:53 88 00:02:29 137 00:44:36 51 00:01:22 84 00:23:17 25 01:18:34 35
84 Raymond Lowrey Male 169 M40-49 61 00:07:54 258 00:03:22 253 00:52:40 232 00:01:58 236 00:29:15 157 01:35:07 214
85 Bill Webb Male 120 M60-69 4 HALESOWEN TRI 00:07:19 161 00:02:16 101 00:47:59 126 00:01:41 156 00:30:08 195 01:29:22 141
88 Clive Baldwin Male 113 M50-59 11 00:07:29 191 00:02:51 184 00:45:02 59 00:02:05 254 00:30:57 227 01:28:23 133
89 Andy Reed Male 108 MOPEN 47 00:07:35 204 00:01:52 58 00:45:57 87 00:01:46 185 00:30:22 206 01:27:31 123
90 Steven Thomas Male 98 M60-69 3 CHORLEY ATHLETIC AND TRI 00:07:42 224 00:02:41 164 00:44:56 56 00:01:40 153 00:29:58 185 01:26:56 110
91 Nicholas Roberts Male 124 M50-59 14 STOCKPORT TRI CLUB 00:07:50 246 00:03:37 279 00:45:47 80 00:01:47 188 00:30:52 222 01:29:51 145
92 Colin Shore Male 76 M40-49 23 00:08:01 271 00:03:21 251 00:46:27 98 00:01:48 189 00:25:34 61 01:25:08 87
93 Craig Kesteven Male 103 M40-49 37 00:07:29 190 00:02:31 142 00:46:55 105 00:01:49 198 00:28:31 137 01:27:14 115
95 Elen Wyn Parry Female 52 F40-49 13 00:07:38 213 00:02:32 145 00:52:01 221 00:02:23 310 00:32:14 263 01:36:47 232
96 Gary Smith Male 187 M50-59 30 ABSOLUTETRI 00:08:26 322 00:05:55 353 00:51:07 203 00:02:48 345 00:29:59 187 01:38:13 250
97 Thomas Outteridge Male 22 MOPEN 12 00:06:40 59 00:03:09 235 00:44:43 52 00:00:57 7 00:20:44 4 01:16:10 23
99 Bleddyn Evans Male 55 M40-49 14 GOG TRIATHLON 00:07:58 267 00:02:42 167 00:44:24 48 00:01:38 148 00:25:19 56 01:22:00 59
100 Daniel Fishwick Male 232 MOPEN 78 00:17:26 376 00:05:04 343 00:56:35 290 00:03:32 365 00:30:12 197 01:52:48 348
101 Philip Edmondson Male 234 M50-59 45 00:18:04 377 00:04:31 328 00:55:19 272 00:04:43 373 00:35:48 317 01:58:23 355
102 Adam Craddock Male 48 MOPEN 26 00:06:51 86 00:02:14 97 00:44:27 49 00:00:47 3 00:26:40 84 01:20:58 51
103 Jim Little Male 133 M40-49 47 WRC TRI 00:08:16 306 00:02:26 130 00:46:12 92 00:02:08 264 00:31:37 247 01:30:37 154
105 Alex Mcdonnell Male 128 M50-59 15 00:07:57 264 00:02:56 198 00:47:56 125 00:02:20 299 00:28:54 149 01:30:01 149
106 David Law Male 181 M50-59 28 00:21:22 378 00:02:54 194 00:46:34 100 00:02:16 291 00:24:29 37 01:37:32 241
107 Mark Jones Male 26 MOPEN 14 00:07:15 147 00:01:42 48 00:42:52 29 00:01:22 87 00:24:03 30 01:17:13 27
108 Steve Coote Male 199 M50-59 33 GO VEGGIE 00:07:17 151 00:03:42 283 00:58:59 319 00:02:30 326 00:29:50 177 01:42:15 279
112 Lee Mcintyre Male 140 M40-49 50 00:07:23 171 00:02:24 122 00:48:56 147 00:01:41 161 00:30:51 221 01:31:14 166
114 Christian Southall Male 174 M40-49 63 00:07:38 214 00:04:28 326 00:51:53 219 00:01:58 235 00:30:05 191 01:36:00 221
115 Stephen Heverin Male 170 M40-49 62 00:07:37 209 00:02:24 125 00:53:57 249 00:01:54 222 00:29:56 183 01:35:47 217
116 Gareth Elwyn Jones Male 33 M50-59 3 CSM 00:07:37 212 00:01:47 50 00:42:58 31 00:01:17 60 00:24:25 35 01:18:03 34
117 Andrew Williams Male 36 M40-49 12 00:07:46 231 00:02:43 170 00:41:21 18 00:01:54 221 00:24:45 44 01:18:43 37
118 Graham Tait Male 168 M40-49 60 00:07:46 233 00:02:52 190 00:40:09 7 00:01:42 169 00:42:28 366 01:34:56 211
122 Tom Burke Male 88 MOPEN 42 00:08:27 324 00:03:10 239 00:45:20 69 00:01:19 71 00:27:47 117 01:26:01 99