2017 Sandman Sprint

388 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Swim Stage Position T1 Stage Position Bike Stage Position T2 Stage Position Run Stage Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
102 Adam Craddock Male 48 MOPEN 26 00:06:51 86 00:02:14 97 00:44:27 49 00:00:47 3 00:26:40 84 01:20:58 51
399 Alan Sweatman Male 148 M60-69 7 CHORLEY AC& TRI 00:07:16 149 00:04:43 334 00:48:38 142 00:02:09 270 00:28:54 148 01:31:37 175
64 Alan Russell Male 184 M40-49 65 CHESTER 00:07:51 250 00:04:18 320 00:52:22 227 00:02:10 276 00:30:56 226 01:37:36 244
105 Alex Mcdonnell Male 128 M50-59 15 00:07:57 264 00:02:56 198 00:47:56 125 00:02:20 299 00:28:54 149 01:30:01 149
270 Allan Oultram Male 243 M60-69 19 00:08:17 308 00:07:58 370 01:09:40 366 00:03:05 353 00:50:28 379 02:19:26 377
303 Allison Bamford Female 109 F40-49 29 00:07:57 266 00:04:16 318 01:01:04 336 00:01:28 109 00:36:50 327 01:51:34 341
198 Amanda Bentley Female 81 F40-49 24 WRC TRI 00:08:46 346 00:03:47 287 00:56:06 283 00:01:41 160 00:33:17 275 01:43:36 288
169 Amy Edwards Female 4 FU23 1 GOG TRIATHLON 00:06:40 60 00:01:26 24 00:45:43 76 00:01:18 63 00:26:31 82 01:21:37 58
75 Andrew Lambert Male 18 MOPEN 9 00:06:57 99 00:01:39 43 00:43:11 36 00:01:14 48 00:21:53 12 01:14:52 19
30 Andrew Dovernor Male 25 M40-49 6 WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:07:07 127 00:01:50 52 00:43:32 39 00:01:34 139 00:23:03 24 01:17:05 26
117 Andrew Williams Male 36 M40-49 12 00:07:46 231 00:02:43 170 00:41:21 18 00:01:54 221 00:24:45 44 01:18:43 37
264 Andrew Maylor Male 75 MOPEN 38 00:06:35 48 00:02:45 174 00:46:24 97 00:01:32 131 00:27:44 115 01:24:58 86
374 Andrew Ellwood Male 82 M40-49 27 GOG TRIATHLON CLUB 00:07:04 116 00:02:45 172 00:46:15 95 00:02:00 241 00:27:35 109 01:25:37 93
31 Andrew Hodgkinson Male 100 M50-59 7 NEWPORT SHROPSHIRE 00:07:56 263 00:03:23 255 00:43:06 33 00:02:10 277 00:30:25 208 01:26:57 112
402 Andrew Hill Male 231 M40-49 81 00:06:55 95 00:03:04 224 00:58:15 305 00:01:56 230 00:42:28 367 01:52:35 347
475 Andrew O'brien Male 241 M50-59 46 NED 00:08:41 341 00:06:31 361 01:09:27 365 00:02:12 283 00:39:44 352 02:06:33 371
427 Andrew Williams Male DNF M40-49 DNF GOG TRIATHLON 0 0 0 00:53:59 375 0 DNF DNF
89 Andy Reed Male 108 MOPEN 47 00:07:35 204 00:01:52 58 00:45:57 87 00:01:46 185 00:30:22 206 01:27:31 123
372 Andy Trollope Male 142 M50-59 19 00:07:10 131 0 0 00:54:02 376 00:30:06 192 01:31:17 168
255 Andy Fry Male 188 M40-49 66 0 00:08:46 374 00:54:24 255 00:02:26 314 00:32:41 269 01:38:15 251
314 Angharad Jones Female 114 FOPEN 49 00:07:35 201 00:03:49 290 00:56:44 292 00:02:20 300 00:44:23 370 01:54:48 351
163 Anna Chiumento Female 37 FOPEN 17 00:07:12 137 00:02:56 197 00:51:26 208 00:01:08 30 00:31:14 232 01:33:53 203
156 Anna Plant Female 67 FOPEN 29 HIGH PEAK TRI CLUB 00:08:05 276 00:02:38 159 00:55:22 273 00:01:17 61 00:31:48 250 01:39:07 259
308 Anna Pooley Female 74 FOPEN 33 00:07:10 132 00:02:51 186 00:56:09 285 00:01:05 19 00:33:27 279 01:40:40 272
176 Anna Maria Crabtree Female 64 F50-59 13 CHORLEY ATHLETIC & TRIATHLON C 00:07:27 185 00:03:49 293 00:54:02 250 00:02:12 287 00:31:20 239 01:38:48 254
38 Annabelle Price Female 84 FOPEN 35 NED 00:07:23 170 00:03:07 230 00:58:44 314 00:01:27 105 00:34:17 294 01:44:56 298
294 Annalisa Thomas Female 116 F50-59 24 00:07:35 203 00:06:21 360 01:02:02 348 00:03:14 357 00:37:44 333 01:56:54 353
307 Anona Sampson Female 111 F40-49 30 00:10:01 366 00:04:20 323 00:58:23 307 00:02:18 295 00:37:21 332 01:52:22 345
406 Anthony Kerr Male 139 M50-59 18 00:07:06 121 00:02:35 156 00:49:11 151 00:02:16 292 00:30:08 194 01:31:13 164
243 Anthony Lowndes Male 158 M40-49 57 00:07:06 124 00:04:47 336 00:49:14 153 00:03:17 359 00:28:32 138 01:32:54 193
377 Anthony Day Male 175 M40-49 64 00:07:09 130 00:03:57 302 00:53:00 235 0 00:31:55 253 01:36:00 222
405 Anthony Prince Male 182 MOPEN 67 CHIZZY RASCALS 00:07:22 168 00:03:30 270 00:50:12 178 00:02:29 324 00:34:01 290 01:37:33 242
58 Anton Krige Male 29 M40-49 8 00:07:06 123 00:02:09 84 00:44:21 46 00:01:38 147 00:22:29 17 01:17:41 30
261 Ashley Tomlinson Male 65 MOPEN 34 GOG TRIATHLON 00:06:58 101 00:01:37 40 00:45:11 64 00:01:15 56 00:28:29 136 01:23:29 71
267 Azzam Taktak Male 156 M50-59 21 ST HELENS TRI 00:07:15 146 00:03:01 214 00:50:33 187 00:02:25 313 00:29:38 168 01:32:51 190
409 Barry Higson Male 77 M40-49 24 00:06:43 67 00:03:06 229 00:46:33 99 00:02:06 259 00:26:47 88 01:25:14 88
158 Beca Stilwell Female 29 FOPEN 15 00:06:53 89 00:02:08 81 00:49:42 168 0 00:33:40 284 01:32:22 183
181 Bethan Jones Female 11 FOPEN 7 00:06:58 100 00:02:35 155 00:48:54 146 00:01:12 42 00:26:57 90 01:26:34 105
138 Bethan Gilbert Female 25 F40-49 5 00:07:11 133 00:02:20 108 00:50:16 179 00:01:44 179 00:29:54 180 01:31:23 170
241 Bill Chadwick Male 101 M50-59 8 00:06:37 53 00:02:20 110 00:50:03 175 00:01:16 59 00:26:57 91 01:27:11 113
85 Bill Webb Male 120 M60-69 4 HALESOWEN TRI 00:07:19 161 00:02:16 101 00:47:59 126 00:01:41 156 00:30:08 195 01:29:22 141
99 Bleddyn Evans Male 55 M40-49 14 GOG TRIATHLON 00:07:58 267 00:02:42 167 00:44:24 48 00:01:38 148 00:25:19 56 01:22:00 59
16 Brendan Nunnery Male 37 MOPEN 17 00:08:49 350 00:01:01 4 00:45:15 66 00:01:22 85 00:23:00 23 01:19:26 38
422 Brian Rogers Male 176 M50-59 25 00:07:59 269 00:03:00 211 00:53:51 245 00:02:08 267 00:29:20 158 01:36:17 223
358 Carl Akeroyd Male 190 M50-59 31 LEEDS BRDFORD TRI 00:07:33 200 00:02:57 200 00:50:28 186 00:02:40 339 00:35:26 310 01:39:02 257
335 Carl Prince Male 202 M40-49 70 CHORLEY ATHLETIC & TRIATHLON 00:08:04 274 00:02:23 118 00:55:25 276 00:01:29 120 00:35:47 316 01:43:07 283
183 Caroline Evans Female 131 F50-59 31 NED 00:08:35 330 00:03:52 298 01:06:55 359 00:02:56 349 00:57:25 383 02:19:40 378
159 Carys Llewelyn Female 17 FOPEN 10 00:06:35 49 00:01:32 34 00:50:26 185 00:00:59 11 00:28:28 135 01:27:57 129
83 Chad Wright Male 34 M40-49 11 MERSEYTRI 00:06:53 88 00:02:29 137 00:44:36 51 00:01:22 84 00:23:17 25 01:18:34 35
50 Charlie Williams Male 21 M40-49 5 KNUTSFORD 00:06:39 57 00:01:13 12 00:43:42 41 00:01:00 12 00:23:35 27 01:16:07 22
385 Charlie Pratt Male 104 M50-59 9 00:06:07 12 00:02:58 205 00:45:44 77 00:02:12 284 00:30:18 204 01:27:17 117
131 Charlotte Grandfield Female 6 FOPEN 4 00:06:33 43 0 00:50:34 188 00:00:57 8 00:25:06 52 01:23:09 68
322 Chloe Vaughan Female 2 FOPEN 2 00:06:26 30 00:01:57 64 00:45:46 79 00:01:35 140 00:24:52 47 01:20:34 47
265 Chris Holland Male 107 M40-49 39 00:07:03 111 00:03:02 220 00:49:34 165 00:01:48 191 00:26:00 74 01:27:25 120
55 Chris Statham Male 119 MOPEN 53 EPOC 00:07:47 236 00:01:31 31 00:48:25 134 00:01:26 99 00:30:08 193 01:29:14 140
239 Chris Purcell Male 130 M40-49 45 00:08:32 327 00:03:26 265 00:47:42 121 00:01:45 181 00:29:00 152 01:30:23 151
28 Chris Jakeman Male 150 M40-49 53 WOOTTON TRI 00:08:52 351 0 0 00:55:07 377 00:28:06 127 01:32:04 179
387 Chris Chisnall Male 195 MOPEN 72 CHIZZY RASCALS 00:06:54 92 00:03:27 266 00:53:56 248 00:02:40 338 00:33:35 283 01:40:29 270
398 Chris Pickford Male 211 MOPEN 75 CHIZZY RASCALS 00:06:45 71 00:04:54 340 00:56:03 282 00:02:57 352 00:33:46 287 01:44:23 295
334 Chris Johnstone Male 238 MOPEN 81 CHIZZY RASCALS 00:07:40 217 00:03:56 301 01:12:48 372 00:02:28 321 00:35:02 307 02:01:52 366
273 Chris Jones Male 240 M60-69 17 00:09:33 364 00:05:41 351 01:09:14 364 00:03:19 360 00:38:32 344 02:06:18 370
114 Christian Southall Male 174 M40-49 63 00:07:38 214 00:04:28 326 00:51:53 219 00:01:58 235 00:30:05 191 01:36:00 221
44 Christine Howard Female 5 F40-49 1 BELPER TEN TWENTY 00:07:03 115 00:01:59 70 00:46:05 90 00:01:33 133 00:25:59 73 01:22:37 63
197 Christine Willott Female 70 F50-59 15 00:07:25 176 00:02:56 199 00:56:51 293 00:01:14 49 00:30:54 223 01:39:18 263
134 Christine Smyth Female 126 F50-59 28 00:08:41 340 00:02:34 150 01:10:17 368 00:02:06 261 00:38:54 347 02:02:31 368
26 Christopher Webb Male 53 MOPEN 30 SY TRI 00:08:04 275 00:02:14 96 00:42:52 30 00:01:27 108 00:26:47 87 01:21:23 56
432 Christopher Parry Male 196 MOPEN 73 00:07:36 206 00:02:33 147 00:56:33 288 00:02:19 298 00:31:31 245 01:40:30 271
218 Claire Scoots Female 38 FOPEN 18 GOG TRIATHLON 00:08:12 297 00:03:06 228 00:51:46 216 00:02:20 302 00:28:40 141 01:34:02 204
299 Claire Collister Female 73 FOPEN 32 00:08:05 279 00:03:54 299 00:55:13 268 00:01:54 219 00:31:22 240 01:40:27 269
180 Claire Brennan Female 90 F40-49 25 00:08:07 283 00:04:18 321 00:58:35 310 00:01:25 94 00:34:09 292 01:46:31 309
191 Claire Hand Female 94 FOPEN 40 00:08:39 336 00:03:06 227 00:58:51 317 00:01:33 134 00:34:49 303 01:46:55 313
321 Clare Scott Female 85 FOPEN 36 00:07:13 140 00:02:05 78 00:56:03 281 00:01:30 126 00:38:44 345 01:45:34 301
88 Clive Baldwin Male 113 M50-59 11 00:07:29 191 00:02:51 184 00:45:02 59 00:02:05 254 00:30:57 227 01:28:23 133
92 Colin Shore Male 76 M40-49 23 00:08:01 271 00:03:21 251 00:46:27 98 00:01:48 189 00:25:34 61 01:25:08 87
435 Colin Freeman Male 177 MOPEN 66 00:07:53 254 00:01:53 61 00:47:00 107 00:02:04 252 00:37:44 334 01:36:32 227
454 Connor O'Gready Male 81 MOPEN 40 00:06:16 21 00:03:24 258 00:50:35 189 00:00:55 6 00:24:28 36 01:25:37 92
150 Courtney Beattie Female 8 FOPEN 6 HIGH PEAK TRIATHLON CLUB 00:06:45 72 00:01:56 63 00:45:14 65 00:01:33 137 00:28:14 130 01:23:41 74
424 Craig Sommerville Male 56 M40-49 15 CADENCE TRI 00:06:34 47 00:02:25 128 00:46:55 104 00:01:19 69 00:25:07 53 01:22:18 60
93 Craig Kesteven Male 103 M40-49 37 00:07:29 190 00:02:31 142 00:46:55 105 00:01:49 198 00:28:31 137 01:27:14 115
254 Craig Pugh Male 213 M40-49 74 MERSEY TRI 00:08:17 307 00:03:49 292 00:58:41 312 00:02:43 340 00:31:35 246 01:45:02 299
384 Dan Atherton Male 92 MOPEN 44 CHIZZY RASCALS 00:06:33 44 00:02:29 139 00:48:27 135 00:01:40 152 00:27:14 101 01:26:22 103
100 Daniel Fishwick Male 232 MOPEN 78 00:17:26 376 00:05:04 343 00:56:35 290 00:03:32 365 00:30:12 197 01:52:48 348
379 Dave Heath Male 223 M40-49 78 CHIZZY RASCALS 00:07:47 234 00:03:10 237 00:53:29 242 00:03:13 356 00:40:58 357 01:48:35 325
389 Dave Heywood Male 242 M60-69 18 00:10:22 371 00:07:05 366 01:07:12 361 00:02:51 347 00:41:43 363 02:09:11 374
66 David Heathcote Male 15 MOPEN 7 HIGH PEAK TRI CLUB 00:06:42 64 00:01:32 32 00:40:08 6 00:01:04 17 00:24:16 33 01:13:40 16
393 David Miller Male 32 M40-49 10 0 00:08:31 373 0 00:44:41 374 00:24:52 48 01:18:03 33
356 David Mcarther Male 39 MOPEN 19 CHIZZY RASCALS 00:06:06 11 00:01:41 46 00:45:52 84 00:01:06 25 00:24:49 46 01:19:33 40
437 David Chan Male 106 M50-59 10 00:08:09 288 00:02:41 165 00:47:51 123 00:01:38 145 00:27:08 95 01:27:25 119
80 David Parr Male 137 M50-59 17 00:07:06 122 00:02:14 94 00:47:30 116 00:01:15 57 00:32:58 270 01:31:01 161
279 David Roberts Male 153 MOPEN 60 00:06:46 74 00:02:33 148 00:51:17 205 00:01:30 122 00:30:28 211 01:32:32 184
419 David Higham Male 154 M50-59 20 00:07:12 135 00:03:10 238 00:49:09 150 00:02:11 280 00:31:01 230 01:32:40 185
280 David Roberts Male 163 M50-59 23 00:06:27 32 00:02:14 98 00:48:36 140 00:02:09 268 00:34:20 296 01:33:44 200
106 David Law Male 181 M50-59 28 00:21:22 378 00:02:54 194 00:46:34 100 00:02:16 291 00:24:29 37 01:37:32 241
258 David Gilbert Male 189 M40-49 67 00:06:38 55 00:05:31 350 00:51:33 210 00:03:49 368 00:31:25 243 01:38:54 255
288 David Riley Male 197 M50-59 32 00:07:39 215 00:03:58 303 00:53:53 247 00:01:53 216 00:34:03 291 01:41:24 276
211 Dinah Hazeldine Female 119 F50-59 25 GOG TRIATHLON CLUB 00:08:36 331 00:02:18 102 01:00:00 329 00:02:21 305 00:46:56 376 02:00:08 359
172 Dolores Owen Female 118 FOPEN 50 CHORLEY ATHLETIC AND TRIATHLON 00:08:55 354 00:05:58 355 01:07:41 363 00:02:24 311 00:34:49 304 01:59:46 358
383 Dominic Longhurst Male 212 M40-49 73 00:05:52 7 00:03:22 252 00:57:26 299 00:01:46 184 00:36:18 322 01:44:42 297
206 Donna Watt Female 105 F40-49 27 00:08:19 312 00:02:47 176 00:59:56 327 00:01:45 180 00:37:17 331 01:50:02 333
332 Dorota Brynkiewicz Female 14 FOPEN 9 00:06:54 94 00:02:34 153 00:49:33 162 00:01:43 172 00:26:45 86 01:27:27 122