2017 Sandman Sprint

388 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Swim Stage Position T1 Stage Position Bike Stage Position T2 Stage Position Run Stage Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
208 Sarah Willholt Female 1 FOPEN 1 00:06:48 77 00:01:36 39 00:40:30 11 00:01:15 54 00:22:17 16 01:12:24 10
322 Chloe Vaughan Female 2 FOPEN 2 00:06:26 30 00:01:57 64 00:45:46 79 00:01:35 140 00:24:52 47 01:20:34 47
35 Rebecca Lineker Female 3 FOPEN 3 BELPER 10:20 00:06:46 73 00:01:04 6 00:45:22 70 00:01:56 231 00:25:49 70 01:20:54 50
169 Amy Edwards Female 4 FU23 1 GOG TRIATHLON 00:06:40 60 00:01:26 24 00:45:43 76 00:01:18 63 00:26:31 82 01:21:37 58
44 Christine Howard Female 5 F40-49 1 BELPER TEN TWENTY 00:07:03 115 00:01:59 70 00:46:05 90 00:01:33 133 00:25:59 73 01:22:37 63
131 Charlotte Grandfield Female 6 FOPEN 4 00:06:33 43 0 00:50:34 188 00:00:57 8 00:25:06 52 01:23:09 68
160 Emma Poole Female 7 FOPEN 5 00:06:37 54 00:01:27 25 00:45:07 62 00:01:24 90 00:29:02 153 01:23:36 73
150 Courtney Beattie Female 8 FOPEN 6 HIGH PEAK TRIATHLON CLUB 00:06:45 72 00:01:56 63 00:45:14 65 00:01:33 137 00:28:14 130 01:23:41 74
130 Lydia Wilcock Female 9 FU23 2 CHORLEY ATHLETICS AND TRI 00:06:50 82 00:01:40 44 00:49:27 159 00:01:05 18 00:25:45 69 01:24:44 84
328 Kate Mills Female 10 F40-49 2 KNUTSFORD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:07:54 259 00:02:04 76 00:47:40 120 00:01:21 81 00:25:57 72 01:24:54 85
181 Bethan Jones Female 11 FOPEN 7 00:06:58 100 00:02:35 155 00:48:54 146 00:01:12 42 00:26:57 90 01:26:34 105
162 Jo Grandfield Female 12 F50-59 1 WRECSAM 00:07:31 194 00:02:30 140 00:47:56 124 00:01:41 163 00:27:40 110 01:27:16 116
151 Nicola Longden Female 13 FOPEN 8 HIGH PEAK TRI 00:07:00 106 00:01:37 41 00:48:04 128 00:01:26 102 00:29:22 162 01:27:27 121
332 Dorota Brynkiewicz Female 14 FOPEN 9 00:06:54 94 00:02:34 153 00:49:33 162 00:01:43 172 00:26:45 86 01:27:27 122
45 Dunya Roberts Female 15 F40-49 3 DERBY TRIATHLON CLUB 00:07:15 144 00:01:51 54 00:49:20 157 00:02:02 245 00:27:13 99 01:27:39 124
139 Jane Bowles Female 16 F50-59 2 CHORLEY ATHLETICS AND TRIATHLO 00:07:07 126 00:02:28 134 00:48:49 143 00:01:27 106 00:27:58 122 01:27:47 126
159 Carys Llewelyn Female 17 FOPEN 10 00:06:35 49 00:01:32 34 00:50:26 185 00:00:59 11 00:28:28 135 01:27:57 129
304 Jenny Lambert Female 18 FOPEN 11 00:07:01 107 00:02:42 166 00:48:03 127 00:01:05 21 00:29:30 166 01:28:18 132
324 Eva Bosustow Female 19 FOPEN 12 00:05:47 5 00:02:50 180 00:50:25 183 00:01:26 101 00:28:35 139 01:29:00 139
46 Sally Morgan Female 20 F50-59 3 ALWAYS AIM HIGH TRI CLUB 00:07:37 211 00:02:34 152 00:50:48 194 0 00:29:43 173 01:30:41 155
135 Sarah Quinlan Female 21 FOPEN 13 00:07:50 244 00:02:01 73 00:50:25 184 00:01:26 98 00:29:05 154 01:30:43 156
140 Rachael Gibson Female 22 FOPEN 14 CHORLEY ATHLETIC AND TRIATHLON 00:07:19 158 00:54:18 383 0 00:01:25 95 00:28:00 124 01:31:00 160
143 Linda Fitzpatrick Female 23 F50-59 4 TNT 00:08:47 347 00:02:13 93 00:49:16 154 00:01:55 229 00:28:57 151 01:31:06 163
195 Sarka Jeremic Female 24 F40-49 4 MANCHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:07:20 163 00:02:24 124 00:50:36 190 00:01:23 88 00:29:32 167 01:31:14 165
138 Bethan Gilbert Female 25 F40-49 5 00:07:11 133 00:02:20 108 00:50:16 179 00:01:44 179 00:29:54 180 01:31:23 170
221 Emma Ralph Female 26 F40-49 6 00:07:47 235 00:02:18 104 00:51:36 212 00:01:37 143 00:28:26 134 01:31:42 177
196 Sophie Scott Female 27 FU23 3 SY TRI 00:06:54 93 00:02:43 168 00:52:28 228 00:01:25 97 00:28:16 131 01:31:45 178
40 Jill Bunyan Female 28 F50-59 5 TEA MULTISPORTS 00:07:13 139 00:02:00 72 00:49:24 158 00:01:42 168 00:32:03 257 01:32:19 182
158 Beca Stilwell Female 29 FOPEN 15 00:06:53 89 00:02:08 81 00:49:42 168 0 00:33:40 284 01:32:22 183
147 Lisa Walton-Thorpe Female 30 F50-59 6 00:08:48 348 00:02:22 114 00:50:52 197 00:01:20 74 00:29:27 165 01:32:46 187
145 Rachel Storey Female 31 F50-59 7 00:08:05 277 00:01:50 53 00:49:18 155 00:01:43 171 00:31:53 252 01:32:47 188
136 Miriam Haf Parry Female 32 FOPEN 16 00:07:26 182 00:03:51 297 00:50:54 199 00:01:52 211 00:28:47 144 01:32:49 189
148 Karen Law Female 33 F50-59 8 00:07:56 262 00:03:14 244 00:51:00 200 00:01:27 103 00:29:20 159 01:32:54 192
444 Team Wykes Girls Female 34 F-TEAM 1 00:06:44 70 00:01:05 8 00:53:28 241 00:01:08 32 00:31:18 236 01:33:42 198
41 Terri Mason Female 35 F40-49 7 WAKEFIELD 00:07:15 148 00:02:43 169 00:54:13 252 00:01:20 76 00:28:12 129 01:33:42 199
132 Kate Barlow Female 36 F40-49 8 HIGH PEAK TRIATHLON CLUB 00:07:04 117 00:02:08 82 00:48:15 132 00:01:39 150 00:34:40 300 01:33:45 201
163 Anna Chiumento Female 37 FOPEN 17 00:07:12 137 00:02:56 197 00:51:26 208 00:01:08 30 00:31:14 232 01:33:53 203
218 Claire Scoots Female 38 FOPEN 18 GOG TRIATHLON 00:08:12 297 00:03:06 228 00:51:46 216 00:02:20 302 00:28:40 141 01:34:02 204
43 Julia Sandford Female 39 F50-59 9 00:07:18 154 00:03:01 218 00:49:52 171 00:01:45 183 00:32:41 268 01:34:35 206
42 Julie Luckman Female 40 F50-59 10 ROCHDALE TRIATHLON CLUB 00:08:39 337 00:03:04 223 00:49:01 149 00:02:45 341 00:31:10 231 01:34:37 207
173 Lucy Okell Female 41 FOPEN 19 00:07:52 252 00:01:54 62 00:52:29 229 0 00:32:29 267 01:34:42 208
168 Sarah Reed Female 42 FOPEN 20 00:08:54 352 00:02:12 89 00:52:36 231 00:01:28 113 00:29:52 178 01:35:00 212
154 Paula Stevens Female 43 F40-49 9 GOG TRIATHLON CLUB 00:08:07 284 00:01:59 71 00:51:26 209 00:01:35 141 00:31:59 256 01:35:05 213
200 Elin Evans Female 44 FOPEN 21 00:08:06 280 00:02:46 175 00:51:58 220 00:01:52 207 00:30:30 212 01:35:10 215
298 Marieke Hofsteede Female 45 F40-49 10 00:08:26 321 00:05:06 346 00:49:58 172 00:02:14 289 00:29:50 176 01:35:31 216
142 Simone Liederer Female 46 F40-49 11 00:07:03 114 00:02:59 207 00:50:36 191 00:01:07 29 00:34:40 299 01:36:23 224
146 Julie Mcdonnell Female 47 F50-59 11 00:09:07 358 00:03:31 271 00:53:21 240 00:01:15 52 00:29:13 156 01:36:25 225
167 Evelyn Heffernan Female 48 F40-49 12 GOG TRIATHALON 00:08:14 302 00:01:59 66 00:53:15 238 00:01:42 165 00:31:18 237 01:36:26 226
37 Victoria Price Female 49 FOPEN 22 NED 00:07:18 156 00:03:09 234 00:49:49 169 00:02:07 262 00:34:17 295 01:36:38 228
219 Louise Ball Female 50 FOPEN 23 00:07:53 256 00:03:28 267 00:51:34 211 00:02:12 286 00:31:39 249 01:36:44 230
201 Sharon Langton Female 51 F50-59 12 00:08:31 326 00:02:25 127 00:50:51 196 00:01:19 70 00:33:40 285 01:36:44 231
95 Elen Wyn Parry Female 52 F40-49 13 00:07:38 213 00:02:32 145 00:52:01 221 00:02:23 310 00:32:14 263 01:36:47 232
137 Emma Mitchell Female 53 F40-49 14 CHORLEY ATHLETIC AND TRIATHLON 00:07:40 219 00:03:34 275 00:52:43 233 00:01:57 234 00:31:00 229 01:36:53 234
190 Holly Pinkney Female 54 F40-49 15 00:08:26 323 00:02:30 141 00:53:11 236 00:01:52 208 00:30:56 225 01:36:54 235
316 Grace Pooley Female 55 FOPEN 24 00:07:41 221 00:03:13 242 00:54:31 256 00:01:51 204 00:29:48 175 01:37:01 237
182 Gemma Jaggard Female 56 FOPEN 25 00:07:24 173 00:02:45 173 00:54:35 259 00:01:24 91 00:30:56 224 01:37:01 238
186 Margaret Huyton Female 57 F60-69 1 NED 00:07:46 232 00:02:53 193 00:55:02 265 00:02:01 242 00:29:43 172 01:37:23 239
449 Team Mum's on the Beach Female 58 F-TEAM 2 00:07:13 138 00:01:03 5 00:50:51 195 00:01:13 43 00:37:06 330 01:37:23 240
213 Gwennan Roberts Female 59 F40-49 16 00:07:08 128 00:02:08 83 00:54:54 263 00:01:13 45 00:32:16 265 01:37:37 245
170 Sarah Taktak Female 60 FU23 4 ST HELENS TRI 00:07:25 175 00:03:43 284 00:55:23 274 00:01:29 118 00:30:12 198 01:38:10 246
207 Hannah Andrew Female 61 FOPEN 26 WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:08:46 345 00:02:13 92 00:55:18 271 00:01:11 36 00:30:46 216 01:38:11 247
155 Rachel Halliwell Female 62 F40-49 17 00:08:34 329 00:02:53 192 00:53:39 244 00:02:02 248 00:31:27 244 01:38:34 252
187 Grace Crawford Female 63 FOPEN 27 KNUTSFORD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:07:45 230 00:03:24 259 00:54:19 254 00:01:54 217 00:31:16 234 01:38:36 253
176 Anna Maria Crabtree Female 64 F50-59 13 CHORLEY ATHLETIC & TRIATHLON C 00:07:27 185 00:03:49 293 00:54:02 250 00:02:12 287 00:31:20 239 01:38:48 254
164 Mair Stead Female 65 F50-59 14 00:08:15 305 00:03:04 225 00:54:57 264 00:01:25 92 00:31:19 238 01:38:57 256
327 Jenna Pickering Female 66 FOPEN 28 00:08:22 317 0 00:56:36 291 00:02:12 285 00:31:57 255 01:39:05 258
156 Anna Plant Female 67 FOPEN 29 HIGH PEAK TRI CLUB 00:08:05 276 00:02:38 159 00:55:22 273 00:01:17 61 00:31:48 250 01:39:07 259
318 Lara Dickinson Female 68 F40-49 18 CHORLEY ATHLETIC AND TRIATHLON 00:07:13 141 00:03:19 249 00:58:27 308 00:01:32 132 00:28:37 140 01:39:08 260
209 Rowena Stiven Female 69 FOPEN 30 00:08:15 304 00:04:44 335 00:55:27 277 00:01:54 218 00:28:52 147 01:39:10 261
197 Christine Willott Female 70 F50-59 15 00:07:25 176 00:02:56 199 00:56:51 293 00:01:14 49 00:30:54 223 01:39:18 263
161 Josie Rhisiart Female 71 F40-49 19 00:07:50 247 00:03:40 281 00:58:56 318 00:02:07 263 00:27:11 98 01:39:43 265
39 Marijs Kolenberg Female 72 FOPEN 31 00:07:45 229 00:02:34 149 00:52:22 226 00:02:09 272 00:35:11 309 01:39:58 266
299 Claire Collister Female 73 FOPEN 32 00:08:05 279 00:03:54 299 00:55:13 268 00:01:54 219 00:31:22 240 01:40:27 269
308 Anna Pooley Female 74 FOPEN 33 00:07:10 132 00:02:51 186 00:56:09 285 00:01:05 19 00:33:27 279 01:40:40 272
205 Elisabeth Lindley Female 75 F50-59 16 00:08:28 325 00:03:01 217 00:55:12 266 00:01:51 203 00:32:11 261 01:40:41 273
214 Liz Lucas Female 76 F40-49 20 CHESTER TRI CLUB 00:07:53 255 00:02:03 74 00:50:16 180 00:01:32 128 00:39:27 350 01:41:09 274
202 Jen Paul Female 77 F40-49 21 00:07:32 196 00:03:23 254 00:55:39 278 00:02:29 322 00:32:23 266 01:41:23 275
193 Lucy Grant Female 78 FOPEN 34 00:08:49 349 00:06:01 356 00:53:16 239 00:02:08 266 00:31:38 248 01:41:51 277
165 Verity Hodder Female 79 F40-49 22 00:07:42 223 00:02:41 162 00:57:47 301 00:01:59 239 00:32:11 262 01:42:18 280
325 Georgia Williams Female 80 F40-49 23 00:07:27 184 00:02:13 90 00:55:47 279 00:02:06 260 00:35:54 318 01:43:24 285
198 Amanda Bentley Female 81 F40-49 24 WRC TRI 00:08:46 346 00:03:47 287 00:56:06 283 00:01:41 160 00:33:17 275 01:43:36 288
448 Team Tri-penguinos Female 82 F-TEAM 3 00:07:54 257 00:01:08 10 00:54:48 261 00:01:03 15 00:39:01 348 01:43:51 290
216 Sian Thomas Female 83 F50-59 17 00:08:13 300 00:02:51 185 00:55:25 275 00:02:21 304 00:35:40 315 01:44:29 296
38 Annabelle Price Female 84 FOPEN 35 NED 00:07:23 170 00:03:07 230 00:58:44 314 00:01:27 105 00:34:17 294 01:44:56 298
321 Clare Scott Female 85 FOPEN 36 00:07:13 140 00:02:05 78 00:56:03 281 00:01:30 126 00:38:44 345 01:45:34 301
440 Liz Duller Female 86 FOPEN 37 00:08:08 287 00:03:23 257 00:59:16 324 00:01:25 96 00:33:33 282 01:45:44 302
442 Team N.H.S Girls - Not Half Sw Female 87 F-TEAM 4 0 00:10:33 376 01:03:25 353 00:01:52 213 00:30:16 201 01:46:05 304
210 Rachel Ashton Female 88 F60-69 2 ULVERSTON TRI CLUB 00:08:55 353 00:03:24 261 00:57:31 300 00:03:08 354 00:33:26 277 01:46:21 306
192 Sian Shepherd Female 89 FOPEN 38 00:08:42 343 00:04:14 316 01:01:48 345 00:01:44 176 00:30:04 190 01:46:30 308
180 Claire Brennan Female 90 F40-49 25 00:08:07 283 00:04:18 321 00:58:35 310 00:01:25 94 00:34:09 292 01:46:31 309
446 Team Tri-ing our best Female 91 F-TEAM 5 00:07:32 198 00:01:23 19 00:58:38 311 00:01:20 75 00:37:57 336 01:46:49 310
47 Lorrie Woolgar Female 92 F50-59 18 00:09:02 357 00:02:33 146 00:54:51 262 00:02:08 265 00:38:20 341 01:46:51 311
204 Emma Williams Female 93 FOPEN 39 00:07:28 189 00:02:55 196 01:00:12 330 00:02:29 323 00:33:50 289 01:46:52 312
191 Claire Hand Female 94 FOPEN 40 00:08:39 336 00:03:06 227 00:58:51 317 00:01:33 134 00:34:49 303 01:46:55 313
220 Jessica Roberts Female 95 FOPEN 41 00:07:36 205 00:03:15 247 01:00:19 332 00:02:28 320 00:33:47 288 01:47:22 315
194 Sacha Fishwick Female 96 FOPEN 42 00:12:22 375 00:05:04 344 00:56:34 289 00:03:34 366 00:30:12 196 01:47:44 319
450 Team Rhoscolyn Rocks Female 97 F-TEAM 6 00:08:06 282 00:01:28 26 00:59:37 325 00:01:41 162 00:36:54 329 01:47:44 320
144 Sinead Sheehan Female 98 FOPEN 43 00:08:56 355 00:02:47 177 01:01:46 344 00:01:13 44 00:33:23 276 01:48:03 322
310 Rebecca Hunt Female 99 F40-49 26 00:08:01 272 00:03:00 210 00:56:55 294 00:01:56 233 00:38:31 343 01:48:21 323
174 Elizabeth Shelbourne Female 100 F50-59 19 00:08:38 332 00:02:51 183 01:03:15 351 00:01:27 107 00:32:15 264 01:48:24 324