2017 Sandman Sprint

388 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Swim Stage Position T1 Stage Position Bike Stage Position T2 Stage Position Run Stage Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
69 Sam Johnson Male 1 MU23 1 GOG 00:05:30 1 00:00:56 3 00:39:16 3 00:00:45 2 00:19:59 2 01:06:24 1
208 Sarah Willholt Female 1 FOPEN 1 00:06:48 77 00:01:36 39 00:40:30 11 00:01:15 54 00:22:17 16 01:12:24 10
443 Team NED-CAS Mixed 1 MX-TEAM 1 00:08:40 339 00:01:14 14 00:45:59 88 00:01:06 23 00:27:28 106 01:24:25 80
49 Tomos Nesham Male 2 MU23 2 PENCOED 00:05:53 8 00:00:46 1 00:38:58 2 00:00:39 1 00:20:41 3 01:06:55 2
322 Chloe Vaughan Female 2 FOPEN 2 00:06:26 30 00:01:57 64 00:45:46 79 00:01:35 140 00:24:52 47 01:20:34 47
452 Team Lancashire Hotpots Mixed 2 MX-TEAM 2 00:07:28 186 00:01:32 33 00:50:23 181 00:01:07 28 00:27:31 108 01:27:59 130
59 Greg Cherry Male 3 MOPEN 1 CHALLENGE TRI CAMP TFN RACE TE 00:05:31 2 00:01:11 11 00:39:59 5 00:00:58 10 00:21:00 5 01:08:37 3
35 Rebecca Lineker Female 3 FOPEN 3 BELPER 10:20 00:06:46 73 00:01:04 6 00:45:22 70 00:01:56 231 00:25:49 70 01:20:54 50
451 Team Mr & Mrs Tri Mixed 3 MX-TEAM 3 00:07:44 227 00:03:01 213 01:10:05 367 00:01:41 155 00:27:20 103 01:49:49 331
70 Jonathan Milton Male 4 MOPEN 2 MANCHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:06:21 23 00:00:55 2 00:40:18 8 00:01:03 14 00:21:28 8 01:10:03 4
169 Amy Edwards Female 4 FU23 1 GOG TRIATHLON 00:06:40 60 00:01:26 24 00:45:43 76 00:01:18 63 00:26:31 82 01:21:37 58
447 Team The survivors! Mixed 4 MX-TEAM 4 0 00:09:03 375 01:04:47 356 00:01:12 41 00:35:36 313 01:50:37 334
29 Gareth Bowyer Male 5 M40-49 1 GOG 00:06:40 61 00:01:32 35 00:38:15 1 00:01:06 24 00:22:33 18 01:10:04 5
44 Christine Howard Female 5 F40-49 1 BELPER TEN TWENTY 00:07:03 115 00:01:59 70 00:46:05 90 00:01:33 133 00:25:59 73 01:22:37 63
412 Michael Laxton Male 6 MOPEN 3 TEAM TRI GURU 00:06:31 38 00:01:22 18 00:39:47 4 00:01:08 31 00:21:48 11 01:10:34 6
131 Charlotte Grandfield Female 6 FOPEN 4 00:06:33 43 0 00:50:34 188 00:00:57 8 00:25:06 52 01:23:09 68
27 Sam Green Male 7 MOPEN 4 KENDAL TRIATHLON CLUB 00:07:01 108 00:01:41 45 00:40:19 10 00:00:58 9 00:21:01 6 01:10:58 7
160 Emma Poole Female 7 FOPEN 5 00:06:37 54 00:01:27 25 00:45:07 62 00:01:24 90 00:29:02 153 01:23:36 73
62 John O'neill Male 8 M40-49 2 CHALLENGE TRI CAMP TFN RACE TE 00:06:30 36 00:01:18 16 00:40:34 12 00:01:01 13 00:22:35 20 01:11:57 8
150 Courtney Beattie Female 8 FOPEN 6 HIGH PEAK TRIATHLON CLUB 00:06:45 72 00:01:56 63 00:45:14 65 00:01:33 137 00:28:14 130 01:23:41 74
72 Zbigniew Chrzanowski Male 9 MOPEN 5 KJ CREW 00:06:34 46 00:02:06 80 00:40:19 9 00:01:31 127 00:21:39 9 01:12:07 9
130 Lydia Wilcock Female 9 FU23 2 CHORLEY ATHLETICS AND TRI 00:06:50 82 00:01:40 44 00:49:27 159 00:01:05 18 00:25:45 69 01:24:44 84
5 Wesley Roberts Male 10 MOPEN 6 CHORLEY ATHLETIC & TRIATHLON C 00:06:32 40 00:01:29 29 00:40:50 15 00:01:05 22 00:22:36 21 01:12:31 11
328 Kate Mills Female 10 F40-49 2 KNUTSFORD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:07:54 259 00:02:04 76 00:47:40 120 00:01:21 81 00:25:57 72 01:24:54 85
25 Peter Connolly Male 11 M40-49 3 LINCSQUAD 00:07:28 187 00:01:07 9 00:40:46 14 00:00:54 4 00:22:56 22 01:13:09 12
181 Bethan Jones Female 11 FOPEN 7 00:06:58 100 00:02:35 155 00:48:54 146 00:01:12 42 00:26:57 90 01:26:34 105
61 Matthew Mcdonnell Male 12 MU23 3 TOTAL TRI TRAINING 00:06:42 65 00:01:24 21 00:42:38 24 00:01:14 47 00:21:26 7 01:13:20 13
162 Jo Grandfield Female 12 F50-59 1 WRECSAM 00:07:31 194 00:02:30 140 00:47:56 124 00:01:41 163 00:27:40 110 01:27:16 116
78 Tomas Aldous Male 13 MU23 4 GOG TRI 00:05:47 6 00:01:04 7 00:43:14 38 00:01:05 20 00:22:17 15 01:13:25 14
151 Nicola Longden Female 13 FOPEN 8 HIGH PEAK TRI 00:07:00 106 00:01:37 41 00:48:04 128 00:01:26 102 00:29:22 162 01:27:27 121
184 Iain Wedge Male 14 M40-49 4 00:06:13 17 00:01:25 23 00:42:59 32 00:01:13 46 00:21:47 10 01:13:35 15
332 Dorota Brynkiewicz Female 14 FOPEN 9 00:06:54 94 00:02:34 153 00:49:33 162 00:01:43 172 00:26:45 86 01:27:27 122
66 David Heathcote Male 15 MOPEN 7 HIGH PEAK TRI CLUB 00:06:42 64 00:01:32 32 00:40:08 6 00:01:04 17 00:24:16 33 01:13:40 16
45 Dunya Roberts Female 15 F40-49 3 DERBY TRIATHLON CLUB 00:07:15 144 00:01:51 54 00:49:20 157 00:02:02 245 00:27:13 99 01:27:39 124
9 Stuart Burgess Male 16 MOPEN 8 NED 00:07:19 159 00:02:18 106 00:41:01 16 00:01:12 40 00:22:02 14 01:13:50 17
139 Jane Bowles Female 16 F50-59 2 CHORLEY ATHLETICS AND TRIATHLO 00:07:07 126 00:02:28 134 00:48:49 143 00:01:27 106 00:27:58 122 01:27:47 126
76 Rhys James Male 17 MU23 5 00:06:49 78 00:01:53 59 00:42:42 26 00:01:22 82 00:21:56 13 01:14:40 18
159 Carys Llewelyn Female 17 FOPEN 10 00:06:35 49 00:01:32 34 00:50:26 185 00:00:59 11 00:28:28 135 01:27:57 129
75 Andrew Lambert Male 18 MOPEN 9 00:06:57 99 00:01:39 43 00:43:11 36 00:01:14 48 00:21:53 12 01:14:52 19
304 Jenny Lambert Female 18 FOPEN 11 00:07:01 107 00:02:42 166 00:48:03 127 00:01:05 21 00:29:30 166 01:28:18 132
438 Mark Bagnall Male 19 MOPEN 10 00:05:46 4 00:01:20 17 00:42:05 21 00:01:19 66 00:24:46 45 01:15:13 20
324 Eva Bosustow Female 19 FOPEN 12 00:05:47 5 00:02:50 180 00:50:25 183 00:01:26 101 00:28:35 139 01:29:00 139
17 Ian Wilson Male 20 MOPEN 11 00:06:28 33 00:02:24 120 00:41:11 17 0 00:25:29 58 01:15:30 21
46 Sally Morgan Female 20 F50-59 3 ALWAYS AIM HIGH TRI CLUB 00:07:37 211 00:02:34 152 00:50:48 194 0 00:29:43 173 01:30:41 155
50 Charlie Williams Male 21 M40-49 5 KNUTSFORD 00:06:39 57 00:01:13 12 00:43:42 41 00:01:00 12 00:23:35 27 01:16:07 22
135 Sarah Quinlan Female 21 FOPEN 13 00:07:50 244 00:02:01 73 00:50:25 184 00:01:26 98 00:29:05 154 01:30:43 156
97 Thomas Outteridge Male 22 MOPEN 12 00:06:40 59 00:03:09 235 00:44:43 52 00:00:57 7 00:20:44 4 01:16:10 23
140 Rachael Gibson Female 22 FOPEN 14 CHORLEY ATHLETIC AND TRIATHLON 00:07:19 158 00:54:18 383 0 00:01:25 95 00:28:00 124 01:31:00 160
436 Ryan Brand Male 23 MOPEN 13 00:06:12 16 00:43:41 381 0 00:01:06 26 00:25:39 65 01:16:37 24
143 Linda Fitzpatrick Female 23 F50-59 4 TNT 00:08:47 347 00:02:13 93 00:49:16 154 00:01:55 229 00:28:57 151 01:31:06 163
15 Paul Evans Male 24 M50-59 1 00:07:05 119 00:01:32 36 00:40:45 13 00:01:26 100 00:26:15 78 01:17:00 25
195 Sarka Jeremic Female 24 F40-49 4 MANCHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:07:20 163 00:02:24 124 00:50:36 190 00:01:23 88 00:29:32 167 01:31:14 165
30 Andrew Dovernor Male 25 M40-49 6 WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:07:07 127 00:01:50 52 00:43:32 39 00:01:34 139 00:23:03 24 01:17:05 26
138 Bethan Gilbert Female 25 F40-49 5 00:07:11 133 00:02:20 108 00:50:16 179 00:01:44 179 00:29:54 180 01:31:23 170
107 Mark Jones Male 26 MOPEN 14 00:07:15 147 00:01:42 48 00:42:52 29 00:01:22 87 00:24:03 30 01:17:13 27
221 Emma Ralph Female 26 F40-49 6 00:07:47 235 00:02:18 104 00:51:36 212 00:01:37 143 00:28:26 134 01:31:42 177
2 Mark Worledge Male 27 M50-59 2 MOUNTS BAY HARRIERS 00:07:14 142 00:01:47 49 00:43:08 35 00:01:23 89 00:23:49 29 01:17:18 28
196 Sophie Scott Female 27 FU23 3 SY TRI 00:06:54 93 00:02:43 168 00:52:28 228 00:01:25 97 00:28:16 131 01:31:45 178
439 Stuart Baldwin Male 28 M40-49 7 SY TRI 00:06:24 28 00:01:16 15 00:45:11 63 00:01:04 16 00:23:34 26 01:17:27 29
40 Jill Bunyan Female 28 F50-59 5 TEA MULTISPORTS 00:07:13 139 00:02:00 72 00:49:24 158 00:01:42 168 00:32:03 257 01:32:19 182
58 Anton Krige Male 29 M40-49 8 00:07:06 123 00:02:09 84 00:44:21 46 00:01:38 147 00:22:29 17 01:17:41 30
158 Beca Stilwell Female 29 FOPEN 15 00:06:53 89 00:02:08 81 00:49:42 168 0 00:33:40 284 01:32:22 183
57 Rhys Bastable Male 30 MOPEN 15 HALESOWEN TRI 00:07:25 178 00:02:37 157 00:44:01 42 00:01:15 55 00:22:33 19 01:17:49 31
147 Lisa Walton-Thorpe Female 30 F50-59 6 00:08:48 348 00:02:22 114 00:50:52 197 00:01:20 74 00:29:27 165 01:32:46 187
6 Nick Roberts Male 31 M40-49 9 CADENCE TRI CLUB MOLD 00:07:42 225 00:01:50 51 00:42:47 28 00:01:10 35 00:24:31 38 01:17:59 32
145 Rachel Storey Female 31 F50-59 7 00:08:05 277 00:01:50 53 00:49:18 155 00:01:43 171 00:31:53 252 01:32:47 188
393 David Miller Male 32 M40-49 10 0 00:08:31 373 0 00:44:41 374 00:24:52 48 01:18:03 33
136 Miriam Haf Parry Female 32 FOPEN 16 00:07:26 182 00:03:51 297 00:50:54 199 00:01:52 211 00:28:47 144 01:32:49 189
116 Gareth Elwyn Jones Male 33 M50-59 3 CSM 00:07:37 212 00:01:47 50 00:42:58 31 00:01:17 60 00:24:25 35 01:18:03 34
148 Karen Law Female 33 F50-59 8 00:07:56 262 00:03:14 244 00:51:00 200 00:01:27 103 00:29:20 159 01:32:54 192
83 Chad Wright Male 34 M40-49 11 MERSEYTRI 00:06:53 88 00:02:29 137 00:44:36 51 00:01:22 84 00:23:17 25 01:18:34 35
444 Team Wykes Girls Female 34 F-TEAM 1 00:06:44 70 00:01:05 8 00:53:28 241 00:01:08 32 00:31:18 236 01:33:42 198
126 Thomas Donald Male 35 MOPEN 16 00:06:39 58 00:02:04 77 00:44:59 58 00:01:12 39 00:23:44 28 01:18:36 36
41 Terri Mason Female 35 F40-49 7 WAKEFIELD 00:07:15 148 00:02:43 169 00:54:13 252 00:01:20 76 00:28:12 129 01:33:42 199
117 Andrew Williams Male 36 M40-49 12 00:07:46 231 00:02:43 170 00:41:21 18 00:01:54 221 00:24:45 44 01:18:43 37
132 Kate Barlow Female 36 F40-49 8 HIGH PEAK TRIATHLON CLUB 00:07:04 117 00:02:08 82 00:48:15 132 00:01:39 150 00:34:40 300 01:33:45 201
16 Brendan Nunnery Male 37 MOPEN 17 00:08:49 350 00:01:01 4 00:45:15 66 00:01:22 85 00:23:00 23 01:19:26 38
163 Anna Chiumento Female 37 FOPEN 17 00:07:12 137 00:02:56 197 00:51:26 208 00:01:08 30 00:31:14 232 01:33:53 203
428 Rob Donald Male 38 MOPEN 18 00:06:11 15 00:01:29 28 00:45:40 75 00:01:28 110 00:24:43 42 01:19:28 39
218 Claire Scoots Female 38 FOPEN 18 GOG TRIATHLON 00:08:12 297 00:03:06 228 00:51:46 216 00:02:20 302 00:28:40 141 01:34:02 204
356 David Mcarther Male 39 MOPEN 19 CHIZZY RASCALS 00:06:06 11 00:01:41 46 00:45:52 84 00:01:06 25 00:24:49 46 01:19:33 40
43 Julia Sandford Female 39 F50-59 9 00:07:18 154 00:03:01 218 00:49:52 171 00:01:45 183 00:32:41 268 01:34:35 206
234 Stephen Harris Male 40 MOPEN 20 00:06:26 31 00:03:23 256 00:42:20 22 00:01:55 224 00:25:36 63 01:19:38 41
42 Julie Luckman Female 40 F50-59 10 ROCHDALE TRIATHLON CLUB 00:08:39 337 00:03:04 223 00:49:01 149 00:02:45 341 00:31:10 231 01:34:37 207
222 Joe Morgan Male 41 M50-59 4 00:06:16 20 00:02:21 112 00:41:32 19 00:01:41 157 00:28:00 125 01:19:48 42
173 Lucy Okell Female 41 FOPEN 19 00:07:52 252 00:01:54 62 00:52:29 229 0 00:32:29 267 01:34:42 208
54 Richard Saunders Male 42 MOPEN 21 EPOC RACE TEAM 00:07:51 248 00:01:28 27 00:44:20 45 00:01:18 64 00:24:54 50 01:19:50 43
168 Sarah Reed Female 42 FOPEN 20 00:08:54 352 00:02:12 89 00:52:36 231 00:01:28 113 00:29:52 178 01:35:00 212
71 John Ford Male 43 MOPEN 22 00:06:07 13 00:02:23 116 00:45:31 73 00:01:21 78 00:25:04 51 01:20:24 44
154 Paula Stevens Female 43 F40-49 9 GOG TRIATHLON CLUB 00:08:07 284 00:01:59 71 00:51:26 209 00:01:35 141 00:31:59 256 01:35:05 213
3 Richard Farron Male 44 M40-49 13 CHORLEY ATHLETIC AND TRIATHLON 00:06:47 75 00:02:22 115 00:44:22 47 00:01:16 58 00:25:41 67 01:20:25 45
200 Elin Evans Female 44 FOPEN 21 00:08:06 280 00:02:46 175 00:51:58 220 00:01:52 207 00:30:30 212 01:35:10 215
238 Gethin Davies Male 45 MOPEN 23 00:06:01 10 00:01:53 60 00:45:45 78 00:01:14 50 00:25:35 62 01:20:26 46
298 Marieke Hofsteede Female 45 F40-49 10 00:08:26 321 00:05:06 346 00:49:58 172 00:02:14 289 00:29:50 176 01:35:31 216
227 Tom Williams Male 46 MOPEN 24 00:05:58 9 00:02:20 109 00:46:06 91 00:01:22 86 00:24:53 49 01:20:37 48
142 Simone Liederer Female 46 F40-49 11 00:07:03 114 00:02:59 207 00:50:36 191 00:01:07 29 00:34:40 299 01:36:23 224
340 Joe Cooper Male 47 MOPEN 25 CHIZZY RASCALS 00:05:38 3 00:02:58 206 00:44:50 55 00:01:46 186 00:25:31 60 01:20:42 49
146 Julie Mcdonnell Female 47 F50-59 11 00:09:07 358 00:03:31 271 00:53:21 240 00:01:15 52 00:29:13 156 01:36:25 225
102 Adam Craddock Male 48 MOPEN 26 00:06:51 86 00:02:14 97 00:44:27 49 00:00:47 3 00:26:40 84 01:20:58 51
167 Evelyn Heffernan Female 48 F40-49 12 GOG TRIATHALON 00:08:14 302 00:01:59 66 00:53:15 238 00:01:42 165 00:31:18 237 01:36:26 226