2017 Sandman Sprint

388 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Swim Stage Position T1 Stage Position Bike Stage Position T2 Stage Position Run Stage Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
456 Jennifer Ablett Female 129 F50-59 29 00:09:11 360 00:08:18 372 01:01:11 339 00:02:48 346 00:48:54 378 02:10:21 375
391 Simon Adey-Davies Male 161 M40-49 59 GOG TRIATHLON 00:08:08 286 00:02:27 131 00:53:14 237 00:01:36 142 00:28:06 126 01:33:28 196
358 Carl Akeroyd Male 190 M50-59 31 LEEDS BRDFORD TRI 00:07:33 200 00:02:57 200 00:50:28 186 00:02:40 339 00:35:26 310 01:39:02 257
78 Tomas Aldous Male 13 MU23 4 GOG TRI 00:05:47 6 00:01:04 7 00:43:14 38 00:01:05 20 00:22:17 15 01:13:25 14
10 Matthew Allatt Male 79 M40-49 26 NED 00:07:30 193 00:02:25 126 00:46:58 106 00:02:09 274 00:26:21 79 01:25:21 90
207 Hannah Andrew Female 61 FOPEN 26 WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:08:46 345 00:02:13 92 00:55:18 271 00:01:11 36 00:30:46 216 01:38:11 247
210 Rachel Ashton Female 88 F60-69 2 ULVERSTON TRI CLUB 00:08:55 353 00:03:24 261 00:57:31 300 00:03:08 354 00:33:26 277 01:46:21 306
384 Dan Atherton Male 92 MOPEN 44 CHIZZY RASCALS 00:06:33 44 00:02:29 139 00:48:27 135 00:01:40 152 00:27:14 101 01:26:22 103
217 Sue Austin Female 115 F50-59 23 TRISMART 00:09:01 356 00:04:08 312 01:01:38 343 00:02:53 348 00:38:17 340 01:55:55 352
367 Simon Awdry Male 225 M50-59 40 00:06:58 102 00:04:48 337 00:56:00 280 00:02:04 253 00:39:13 349 01:49:01 328
438 Mark Bagnall Male 19 MOPEN 10 00:05:46 4 00:01:20 17 00:42:05 21 00:01:19 66 00:24:46 45 01:15:13 20
392 Tom Baker Male 191 MOPEN 70 00:07:41 222 00:03:08 233 00:52:30 230 00:02:30 327 00:33:26 278 01:39:13 262
439 Stuart Baldwin Male 28 M40-49 7 SY TRI 00:06:24 28 00:01:16 15 00:45:11 63 00:01:04 16 00:23:34 26 01:17:27 29
88 Clive Baldwin Male 113 M50-59 11 00:07:29 191 00:02:51 184 00:45:02 59 00:02:05 254 00:30:57 227 01:28:23 133
219 Louise Ball Female 50 FOPEN 23 00:07:53 256 00:03:28 267 00:51:34 211 00:02:12 286 00:31:39 249 01:36:44 230
303 Allison Bamford Female 109 F40-49 29 00:07:57 266 00:04:16 318 01:01:04 336 00:01:28 109 00:36:50 327 01:51:34 341
132 Kate Barlow Female 36 F40-49 8 HIGH PEAK TRIATHLON CLUB 00:07:04 117 00:02:08 82 00:48:15 132 00:01:39 150 00:34:40 300 01:33:45 201
188 Hannah Barton Female 104 FOPEN 46 00:07:49 240 00:05:27 349 01:02:52 350 00:01:37 144 00:32:07 259 01:49:50 332
396 John Barton Male 228 M60-69 15 00:08:22 316 00:04:03 307 00:59:13 323 00:02:05 255 00:37:47 335 01:51:28 340
57 Rhys Bastable Male 30 MOPEN 15 HALESOWEN TRI 00:07:25 178 00:02:37 157 00:44:01 42 00:01:15 55 00:22:33 19 01:17:49 31
345 Matthew Bates Male 236 MOPEN 80 00:08:12 298 00:04:07 310 01:03:27 354 00:02:39 337 00:40:52 356 01:59:15 357
150 Courtney Beattie Female 8 FOPEN 6 HIGH PEAK TRIATHLON CLUB 00:06:45 72 00:01:56 63 00:45:14 65 00:01:33 137 00:28:14 130 01:23:41 74
388 Richard Beebee Male 136 M40-49 49 00:07:28 188 00:04:20 322 00:47:02 109 00:02:20 301 00:29:47 174 01:30:54 159
198 Amanda Bentley Female 81 F40-49 24 WRC TRI 00:08:46 346 00:03:47 287 00:56:06 283 00:01:41 160 00:33:17 275 01:43:36 288
24 Simon Beswick Male 85 M40-49 30 ROCHDALE TRIATHLON CLUB 00:08:05 278 00:02:27 133 00:43:37 40 00:01:53 214 00:29:53 179 01:25:52 96
260 Stephen Booth Male 59 M40-49 16 00:06:28 34 00:03:31 272 00:45:24 71 00:01:29 115 00:25:49 71 01:22:39 64
324 Eva Bosustow Female 19 FOPEN 12 00:05:47 5 00:02:50 180 00:50:25 183 00:01:26 101 00:28:35 139 01:29:00 139
185 Patricia Bowden Female 124 F40-49 33 00:10:24 372 00:04:34 329 01:03:18 352 00:02:06 256 00:41:28 361 02:01:48 365
139 Jane Bowles Female 16 F50-59 2 CHORLEY ATHLETICS AND TRIATHLO 00:07:07 126 00:02:28 134 00:48:49 143 00:01:27 106 00:27:58 122 01:27:47 126
29 Gareth Bowyer Male 5 M40-49 1 GOG 00:06:40 61 00:01:32 35 00:38:15 1 00:01:06 24 00:22:33 18 01:10:04 5
436 Ryan Brand Male 23 MOPEN 13 00:06:12 16 00:43:41 381 0 00:01:06 26 00:25:39 65 01:16:37 24
180 Claire Brennan Female 90 F40-49 25 00:08:07 283 00:04:18 321 00:58:35 310 00:01:25 94 00:34:09 292 01:46:31 309
81 Mark Bridgman Male 135 M50-59 16 SY TRI 00:07:18 153 00:02:12 86 00:49:34 164 00:01:55 228 00:29:56 182 01:30:52 158
368 Jeremy Bright Male 218 M50-59 39 00:08:38 333 00:04:39 332 01:01:25 341 00:01:55 226 00:30:46 218 01:47:21 314
284 Paul Brocklehurst Male 160 M50-59 22 00:06:54 91 00:04:09 313 00:49:38 166 00:01:59 238 00:30:42 215 01:33:20 195
332 Dorota Brynkiewicz Female 14 FOPEN 9 00:06:54 94 00:02:34 153 00:49:33 162 00:01:43 172 00:26:45 86 01:27:27 122
278 Geoffrey Bunn Male 224 M40-49 79 00:10:28 373 00:05:43 352 0 0 01:32:45 384 01:48:55 326
40 Jill Bunyan Female 28 F50-59 5 TEA MULTISPORTS 00:07:13 139 00:02:00 72 00:49:24 158 00:01:42 168 00:32:03 257 01:32:19 182
9 Stuart Burgess Male 16 MOPEN 8 NED 00:07:19 159 00:02:18 106 00:41:01 16 00:01:12 40 00:22:02 14 01:13:50 17
122 Tom Burke Male 88 MOPEN 42 00:08:27 324 00:03:10 239 00:45:20 69 00:01:19 71 00:27:47 117 01:26:01 99
177 Louise Burman Female 133 F60-69 3 00:10:29 374 00:06:13 359 01:23:25 379 00:02:31 328 00:39:59 353 02:22:35 380
51 Mark Caldwell Male 89 M40-49 31 00:07:44 226 00:02:18 105 00:48:37 141 00:01:49 194 00:24:43 43 01:26:09 100
286 Patrick Carrig Male 208 M40-49 72 00:06:51 85 00:03:35 277 00:57:06 297 0 00:36:25 324 01:43:55 292
241 Bill Chadwick Male 101 M50-59 8 00:06:37 53 00:02:20 110 00:50:03 175 00:01:16 59 00:26:57 91 01:27:11 113
426 Mark Challenor Male 102 M40-49 36 00:06:44 69 00:51:03 382 0 0 00:29:26 164 01:27:11 114
366 Matt Cham Male 132 MOPEN 56 CHIZZY RASCALS 00:06:33 42 00:02:37 158 00:49:27 160 00:01:29 114 00:30:25 209 01:30:28 153
437 David Chan Male 106 M50-59 10 00:08:09 288 00:02:41 165 00:47:51 123 00:01:38 145 00:27:08 95 01:27:25 119
59 Greg Cherry Male 3 MOPEN 1 CHALLENGE TRI CAMP TFN RACE TE 00:05:31 2 00:01:11 11 00:39:59 5 00:00:58 10 00:21:00 5 01:08:37 3
203 Sue Chetta-Jones Female 123 F50-59 27 MERSEYTRI 00:08:33 328 00:03:08 232 01:01:10 338 00:02:17 294 00:46:29 374 02:01:35 364
387 Chris Chisnall Male 195 MOPEN 72 CHIZZY RASCALS 00:06:54 92 00:03:27 266 00:53:56 248 00:02:40 338 00:33:35 283 01:40:29 270
378 Paul Chisnall Male 222 MOPEN 77 CHIZZY RASCALS 00:06:56 97 00:02:59 209 01:01:33 342 00:02:11 282 00:34:10 293 01:47:47 321
163 Anna Chiumento Female 37 FOPEN 17 00:07:12 137 00:02:56 197 00:51:26 208 00:01:08 30 00:31:14 232 01:33:53 203
441 Team Chizzy Rascals Male 141 M-TEAM 2 00:08:18 311 00:01:30 30 00:51:18 207 00:01:20 72 00:28:50 146 01:31:15 167
72 Zbigniew Chrzanowski Male 9 MOPEN 5 KJ CREW 00:06:34 46 00:02:06 80 00:40:19 9 00:01:31 127 00:21:39 9 01:12:07 9
266 Ross Collison Male 63 MOPEN 33 00:06:33 41 00:02:34 151 00:45:55 85 00:01:19 67 00:26:53 89 01:23:11 69
299 Claire Collister Female 73 FOPEN 32 00:08:05 279 00:03:54 299 00:55:13 268 00:01:54 219 00:31:22 240 01:40:27 269
25 Peter Connolly Male 11 M40-49 3 LINCSQUAD 00:07:28 187 00:01:07 9 00:40:46 14 00:00:54 4 00:22:56 22 01:13:09 12
79 John Cooke Male 94 M60-69 2 STAFFORD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:09:08 359 00:02:24 119 00:45:47 81 00:02:09 271 00:27:10 97 01:26:36 106
340 Joe Cooper Male 47 MOPEN 25 CHIZZY RASCALS 00:05:38 3 00:02:58 206 00:44:50 55 00:01:46 186 00:25:31 60 01:20:42 49
401 James Cooper Male 155 MOPEN 61 CHIZZY RASCALS 00:06:41 62 00:02:24 121 00:51:03 201 00:01:54 220 00:30:40 213 01:32:40 186
108 Steve Coote Male 199 M50-59 33 GO VEGGIE 00:07:17 151 00:03:42 283 00:58:59 319 00:02:30 326 00:29:50 177 01:42:15 279
429 Greg Cox Male 178 M50-59 26 0 00:11:00 377 00:48:50 145 00:02:02 246 00:34:48 302 01:36:38 229
371 Sion Crabtree Male 95 MOPEN 46 00:07:50 245 00:03:55 300 00:47:00 108 00:02:19 296 00:25:36 64 01:26:38 107
176 Anna Maria Crabtree Female 64 F50-59 13 CHORLEY ATHLETIC & TRIATHLON C 00:07:27 185 00:03:49 293 00:54:02 250 00:02:12 287 00:31:20 239 01:38:48 254
102 Adam Craddock Male 48 MOPEN 26 00:06:51 86 00:02:14 97 00:44:27 49 00:00:47 3 00:26:40 84 01:20:58 51
187 Grace Crawford Female 63 FOPEN 27 KNUTSFORD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:07:45 230 00:03:24 259 00:54:19 254 00:01:54 217 00:31:16 234 01:38:36 253
238 Gethin Davies Male 45 MOPEN 23 00:06:01 10 00:01:53 60 00:45:45 78 00:01:14 50 00:25:35 62 01:20:26 46
377 Anthony Day Male 175 M40-49 64 00:07:09 130 00:03:57 302 00:53:00 235 0 00:31:55 253 01:36:00 222
232 Ross Dickinson Male 97 M40-49 34 CHORLEY ATHLETIC AND TRIATHLON 00:07:20 162 00:04:26 324 00:47:17 113 00:02:26 317 00:25:24 57 01:26:52 109
350 Marc Dickinson Male 111 M40-49 41 00:06:31 39 00:02:51 187 00:49:51 170 00:02:09 273 00:26:32 83 01:27:53 128
318 Lara Dickinson Female 68 F40-49 18 CHORLEY ATHLETIC AND TRIATHLON 00:07:13 141 00:03:19 249 00:58:27 308 00:01:32 132 00:28:37 140 01:39:08 260
323 Julie Dimaline Female 132 F50-59 32 BARRACUDA 00:08:00 270 00:02:53 191 01:14:03 373 00:02:33 332 00:52:35 380 02:20:03 379
126 Thomas Donald Male 35 MOPEN 16 00:06:39 58 00:02:04 77 00:44:59 58 00:01:12 39 00:23:44 28 01:18:36 36
428 Rob Donald Male 38 MOPEN 18 00:06:11 15 00:01:29 28 00:45:40 75 00:01:28 110 00:24:43 42 01:19:28 39
30 Andrew Dovernor Male 25 M40-49 6 WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:07:07 127 00:01:50 52 00:43:32 39 00:01:34 139 00:23:03 24 01:17:05 26
65 Phil Duffy Male 69 M40-49 21 HIGH PEAK 00:07:00 105 00:02:11 85 00:45:50 82 00:01:41 158 00:27:04 94 01:23:44 77
440 Liz Duller Female 86 FOPEN 37 00:08:08 287 00:03:23 257 00:59:16 324 00:01:25 96 00:33:33 282 01:45:44 302
101 Philip Edmondson Male 234 M50-59 45 00:18:04 377 00:04:31 328 00:55:19 272 00:04:43 373 00:35:48 317 01:58:23 355
169 Amy Edwards Female 4 FU23 1 GOG TRIATHLON 00:06:40 60 00:01:26 24 00:45:43 76 00:01:18 63 00:26:31 82 01:21:37 58
127 Sin Edwards Male 80 MOPEN 39 00:07:36 208 00:01:59 69 00:49:40 167 00:01:29 121 00:24:42 41 01:25:25 91
228 Huw Edwards Male 144 MOPEN 58 00:06:23 25 00:02:14 99 00:46:37 102 00:02:46 342 00:33:32 281 01:31:30 171
404 Gethin Edwards Male 221 MOPEN 76 00:07:19 160 00:02:47 178 01:01:17 340 00:01:30 124 00:34:43 301 01:47:35 318
74 Simon Ellam Male 60 M40-49 17 00:07:24 172 00:02:35 154 00:43:06 34 00:01:55 227 00:27:46 116 01:22:43 65
374 Andrew Ellwood Male 82 M40-49 27 GOG TRIATHLON CLUB 00:07:04 116 00:02:45 172 00:46:15 95 00:02:00 241 00:27:35 109 01:25:37 93
15 Paul Evans Male 24 M50-59 1 00:07:05 119 00:01:32 36 00:40:45 13 00:01:26 100 00:26:15 78 01:17:00 25
99 Bleddyn Evans Male 55 M40-49 14 GOG TRIATHLON 00:07:58 267 00:02:42 167 00:44:24 48 00:01:38 148 00:25:19 56 01:22:00 59
200 Elin Evans Female 44 FOPEN 21 00:08:06 280 00:02:46 175 00:51:58 220 00:01:52 207 00:30:30 212 01:35:10 215
344 Eurig Evans Male 217 M60-69 14 00:07:15 143 00:04:28 327 01:01:57 347 00:02:06 257 00:30:42 214 01:46:25 307
183 Caroline Evans Female 131 F50-59 31 NED 00:08:35 330 00:03:52 298 01:06:55 359 00:02:56 349 00:57:25 383 02:19:40 378
224 Tom Fallon Male 203 M40-49 71 00:07:22 167 00:03:24 260 00:59:06 322 00:02:10 278 00:31:23 241 01:43:24 284
373 Jacob Farmer Male 126 MOPEN 54 NED 00:07:26 181 00:03:01 215 00:42:41 25 00:02:26 315 00:34:23 297 01:29:56 147
348 John Farrell Male 117 MOPEN 51 CHIZZY RASCALS 00:07:21 165 00:03:15 245 00:49:19 156 00:01:49 197 00:26:59 92 01:28:41 137
3 Richard Farron Male 44 M40-49 13 CHORLEY ATHLETIC AND TRIATHLON 00:06:47 75 00:02:22 115 00:44:22 47 00:01:16 58 00:25:41 67 01:20:25 45
326 Sian Fearn-Thomas Female 113 F40-49 31 00:07:48 238 00:03:15 246 00:56:59 296 00:01:42 166 00:44:29 371 01:54:11 349
230 Jack Fellows Male 91 MOPEN 43 00:06:38 56 00:02:15 100 00:47:29 115 00:01:18 62 00:28:40 142 01:26:19 102
175 Jenny Fewings Female 106 FOPEN 47 00:08:42 342 00:03:39 280 01:01:49 346 00:01:38 146 00:34:56 305 01:50:42 335
349 Mark Finch Male 207 M60-69 12 NED 00:08:09 290 00:02:58 202 00:59:04 320 00:01:49 196 00:31:56 254 01:43:54 291
19 Paul Fisher Male 49 MOPEN 27 WIGAN TRIATHLON CLUB 00:08:13 301 00:02:43 171 00:42:44 27 00:01:50 200 00:25:39 66 01:21:09 52
194 Sacha Fishwick Female 96 FOPEN 42 00:12:22 375 00:05:04 344 00:56:34 289 00:03:34 366 00:30:12 196 01:47:44 319
100 Daniel Fishwick Male 232 MOPEN 78 00:17:26 376 00:05:04 343 00:56:35 290 00:03:32 365 00:30:12 197 01:52:48 348