2017 Sandman Sprint

388 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Swim Stage Position T1 Stage Position Bike Stage Position T2 Stage Position Run Stage Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
393 David Miller Male 32 M40-49 10 0 00:08:31 373 0 00:44:41 374 00:24:52 48 01:18:03 33
282 Robert Peatfield Male 185 M50-59 29 0 00:11:44 379 00:52:02 222 00:01:19 65 00:33:07 273 01:38:11 248
255 Andy Fry Male 188 M40-49 66 0 00:08:46 374 00:54:24 255 00:02:26 314 00:32:41 269 01:38:15 251
447 Team The survivors! Mixed 4 MX-TEAM 4 0 00:09:03 375 01:04:47 356 00:01:12 41 00:35:36 313 01:50:37 334
427 Andrew Williams Male DNF M40-49 DNF GOG TRIATHLON 0 0 0 00:53:59 375 0 DNF DNF
431 Luke Travis Male 112 MOPEN 48 0 00:08:17 371 00:47:26 114 00:02:21 306 00:29:56 184 01:28:00 131
233 Llyr Rees Male 84 M40-49 29 0 00:11:11 378 00:47:39 119 00:01:12 38 00:25:41 68 01:25:42 95
276 Michael Rooney Male 237 M60-69 16 0 00:13:21 380 01:00:57 334 0 00:47:16 377 02:01:33 363
442 Team N.H.S Girls - Not Half Sw Female 87 F-TEAM 4 0 00:10:33 376 01:03:25 353 00:01:52 213 00:30:16 201 01:46:05 304
429 Greg Cox Male 178 M50-59 26 0 00:11:00 377 00:48:50 145 00:02:02 246 00:34:48 302 01:36:38 229
69 Sam Johnson Male 1 MU23 1 GOG 00:05:30 1 00:00:56 3 00:39:16 3 00:00:45 2 00:19:59 2 01:06:24 1
59 Greg Cherry Male 3 MOPEN 1 CHALLENGE TRI CAMP TFN RACE TE 00:05:31 2 00:01:11 11 00:39:59 5 00:00:58 10 00:21:00 5 01:08:37 3
340 Joe Cooper Male 47 MOPEN 25 CHIZZY RASCALS 00:05:38 3 00:02:58 206 00:44:50 55 00:01:46 186 00:25:31 60 01:20:42 49
438 Mark Bagnall Male 19 MOPEN 10 00:05:46 4 00:01:20 17 00:42:05 21 00:01:19 66 00:24:46 45 01:15:13 20
324 Eva Bosustow Female 19 FOPEN 12 00:05:47 5 00:02:50 180 00:50:25 183 00:01:26 101 00:28:35 139 01:29:00 139
78 Tomas Aldous Male 13 MU23 4 GOG TRI 00:05:47 6 00:01:04 7 00:43:14 38 00:01:05 20 00:22:17 15 01:13:25 14
383 Dominic Longhurst Male 212 M40-49 73 00:05:52 7 00:03:22 252 00:57:26 299 00:01:46 184 00:36:18 322 01:44:42 297
49 Tomos Nesham Male 2 MU23 2 PENCOED 00:05:53 8 00:00:46 1 00:38:58 2 00:00:39 1 00:20:41 3 01:06:55 2
227 Tom Williams Male 46 MOPEN 24 00:05:58 9 00:02:20 109 00:46:06 91 00:01:22 86 00:24:53 49 01:20:37 48
238 Gethin Davies Male 45 MOPEN 23 00:06:01 10 00:01:53 60 00:45:45 78 00:01:14 50 00:25:35 62 01:20:26 46
356 David Mcarther Male 39 MOPEN 19 CHIZZY RASCALS 00:06:06 11 00:01:41 46 00:45:52 84 00:01:06 25 00:24:49 46 01:19:33 40
385 Charlie Pratt Male 104 M50-59 9 00:06:07 12 00:02:58 205 00:45:44 77 00:02:12 284 00:30:18 204 01:27:17 117
71 John Ford Male 43 MOPEN 22 00:06:07 13 00:02:23 116 00:45:31 73 00:01:21 78 00:25:04 51 01:20:24 44
251 Owain Jones Male 71 MOPEN 36 WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:06:10 14 00:02:26 129 00:44:46 54 00:01:20 73 00:29:21 160 01:24:01 79
428 Rob Donald Male 38 MOPEN 18 00:06:11 15 00:01:29 28 00:45:40 75 00:01:28 110 00:24:43 42 01:19:28 39
436 Ryan Brand Male 23 MOPEN 13 00:06:12 16 00:43:41 381 0 00:01:06 26 00:25:39 65 01:16:37 24
184 Iain Wedge Male 14 M40-49 4 00:06:13 17 00:01:25 23 00:42:59 32 00:01:13 46 00:21:47 10 01:13:35 15
408 Guy Roberts Male 51 MOPEN 28 00:06:14 18 00:02:29 138 00:45:04 61 00:01:21 79 00:26:13 77 01:21:19 54
248 Michael Ford Male 138 MU23 10 00:06:15 19 00:01:38 42 00:51:46 215 00:01:15 53 00:30:15 200 01:31:06 162
222 Joe Morgan Male 41 M50-59 4 00:06:16 20 00:02:21 112 00:41:32 19 00:01:41 157 00:28:00 125 01:19:48 42
454 Connor O'Gready Male 81 MOPEN 40 00:06:16 21 00:03:24 258 00:50:35 189 00:00:55 6 00:24:28 36 01:25:37 92
249 John Ford Male 61 M40-49 18 00:06:17 22 00:02:29 135 00:45:02 60 00:01:42 167 00:27:24 105 01:22:51 66
70 Jonathan Milton Male 4 MOPEN 2 MANCHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:06:21 23 00:00:55 2 00:40:18 8 00:01:03 14 00:21:28 8 01:10:03 4
253 Stuart Goldsack Male 93 MOPEN 45 GOG TRIATHLON CLUB 00:06:22 24 00:01:25 22 00:49:34 163 00:00:55 5 00:28:17 132 01:26:31 104
228 Huw Edwards Male 144 MOPEN 58 00:06:23 25 00:02:14 99 00:46:37 102 00:02:46 342 00:33:32 281 01:31:30 171
445 Team Grumpy Old Dad Squad Male 109 M-TEAM 1 00:06:23 26 00:01:13 13 00:44:27 50 00:01:11 37 00:34:28 298 01:27:40 125
476 Kyle Fraser - Jones Male 210 MU23 13 NED 00:06:23 27 00:06:10 358 00:56:13 286 00:01:50 201 00:33:28 280 01:44:03 294
439 Stuart Baldwin Male 28 M40-49 7 SY TRI 00:06:24 28 00:01:16 15 00:45:11 63 00:01:04 16 00:23:34 26 01:17:27 29
277 Ed Tithecott Male 129 MOPEN 55 00:06:25 29 00:03:01 219 00:52:10 223 00:02:06 258 00:26:27 80 01:30:07 150
322 Chloe Vaughan Female 2 FOPEN 2 00:06:26 30 00:01:57 64 00:45:46 79 00:01:35 140 00:24:52 47 01:20:34 47
234 Stephen Harris Male 40 MOPEN 20 00:06:26 31 00:03:23 256 00:42:20 22 00:01:55 224 00:25:36 63 01:19:38 41
280 David Roberts Male 163 M50-59 23 00:06:27 32 00:02:14 98 00:48:36 140 00:02:09 268 00:34:20 296 01:33:44 200
17 Ian Wilson Male 20 MOPEN 11 00:06:28 33 00:02:24 120 00:41:11 17 0 00:25:29 58 01:15:30 21
260 Stephen Booth Male 59 M40-49 16 00:06:28 34 00:03:31 272 00:45:24 71 00:01:29 115 00:25:49 71 01:22:39 64
354 Steve Joy Male 110 M40-49 40 00:06:28 35 00:03:11 240 00:46:14 93 00:01:43 175 00:30:17 203 01:27:52 127
62 John O'neill Male 8 M40-49 2 CHALLENGE TRI CAMP TFN RACE TE 00:06:30 36 00:01:18 16 00:40:34 12 00:01:01 13 00:22:35 20 01:11:57 8
410 Mark Howlett Male 105 M40-49 38 LEEDS BRADFORD 00:06:30 37 00:03:07 231 00:48:49 144 00:01:39 149 00:27:20 102 01:27:23 118
412 Michael Laxton Male 6 MOPEN 3 TEAM TRI GURU 00:06:31 38 00:01:22 18 00:39:47 4 00:01:08 31 00:21:48 11 01:10:34 6
350 Marc Dickinson Male 111 M40-49 41 00:06:31 39 00:02:51 187 00:49:51 170 00:02:09 273 00:26:32 83 01:27:53 128
5 Wesley Roberts Male 10 MOPEN 6 CHORLEY ATHLETIC & TRIATHLON C 00:06:32 40 00:01:29 29 00:40:50 15 00:01:05 22 00:22:36 21 01:12:31 11
266 Ross Collison Male 63 MOPEN 33 00:06:33 41 00:02:34 151 00:45:55 85 00:01:19 67 00:26:53 89 01:23:11 69
366 Matt Cham Male 132 MOPEN 56 CHIZZY RASCALS 00:06:33 42 00:02:37 158 00:49:27 160 00:01:29 114 00:30:25 209 01:30:28 153
131 Charlotte Grandfield Female 6 FOPEN 4 00:06:33 43 0 00:50:34 188 00:00:57 8 00:25:06 52 01:23:09 68
384 Dan Atherton Male 92 MOPEN 44 CHIZZY RASCALS 00:06:33 44 00:02:29 139 00:48:27 135 00:01:40 152 00:27:14 101 01:26:22 103
242 Jon Hunt Male 114 MOPEN 49 00:06:34 45 00:03:25 262 00:47:03 110 00:02:00 240 00:29:39 169 01:28:38 134
72 Zbigniew Chrzanowski Male 9 MOPEN 5 KJ CREW 00:06:34 46 00:02:06 80 00:40:19 9 00:01:31 127 00:21:39 9 01:12:07 9
424 Craig Sommerville Male 56 M40-49 15 CADENCE TRI 00:06:34 47 00:02:25 128 00:46:55 104 00:01:19 69 00:25:07 53 01:22:18 60
264 Andrew Maylor Male 75 MOPEN 38 00:06:35 48 00:02:45 174 00:46:24 97 00:01:32 131 00:27:44 115 01:24:58 86
159 Carys Llewelyn Female 17 FOPEN 10 00:06:35 49 00:01:32 34 00:50:26 185 00:00:59 11 00:28:28 135 01:27:57 129
231 Ian Rimmer Male 134 M40-49 48 00:06:37 50 00:03:49 294 00:48:31 138 00:02:09 275 00:29:39 170 01:30:43 157
421 Owain Watkin Hughes Male 143 MOPEN 57 00:06:37 51 00:02:23 117 00:51:14 204 00:01:29 116 00:29:41 171 01:31:22 169
417 Mark Scott Male 67 M40-49 20 ROYAL NAVY 00:06:37 52 00:02:13 91 00:45:31 72 00:01:28 111 00:27:55 120 01:23:43 75
241 Bill Chadwick Male 101 M50-59 8 00:06:37 53 00:02:20 110 00:50:03 175 00:01:16 59 00:26:57 91 01:27:11 113
160 Emma Poole Female 7 FOPEN 5 00:06:37 54 00:01:27 25 00:45:07 62 00:01:24 90 00:29:02 153 01:23:36 73
258 David Gilbert Male 189 M40-49 67 00:06:38 55 00:05:31 350 00:51:33 210 00:03:49 368 00:31:25 243 01:38:54 255
230 Jack Fellows Male 91 MOPEN 43 00:06:38 56 00:02:15 100 00:47:29 115 00:01:18 62 00:28:40 142 01:26:19 102
50 Charlie Williams Male 21 M40-49 5 KNUTSFORD 00:06:39 57 00:01:13 12 00:43:42 41 00:01:00 12 00:23:35 27 01:16:07 22
126 Thomas Donald Male 35 MOPEN 16 00:06:39 58 00:02:04 77 00:44:59 58 00:01:12 39 00:23:44 28 01:18:36 36
97 Thomas Outteridge Male 22 MOPEN 12 00:06:40 59 00:03:09 235 00:44:43 52 00:00:57 7 00:20:44 4 01:16:10 23
169 Amy Edwards Female 4 FU23 1 GOG TRIATHLON 00:06:40 60 00:01:26 24 00:45:43 76 00:01:18 63 00:26:31 82 01:21:37 58
29 Gareth Bowyer Male 5 M40-49 1 GOG 00:06:40 61 00:01:32 35 00:38:15 1 00:01:06 24 00:22:33 18 01:10:04 5
401 James Cooper Male 155 MOPEN 61 CHIZZY RASCALS 00:06:41 62 00:02:24 121 00:51:03 201 00:01:54 220 00:30:40 213 01:32:40 186
229 Gary Joplin Male 151 M40-49 54 00:06:41 63 00:03:19 250 00:49:59 173 00:02:22 308 00:29:55 181 01:32:15 180
66 David Heathcote Male 15 MOPEN 7 HIGH PEAK TRI CLUB 00:06:42 64 00:01:32 32 00:40:08 6 00:01:04 17 00:24:16 33 01:13:40 16
61 Matthew Mcdonnell Male 12 MU23 3 TOTAL TRI TRAINING 00:06:42 65 00:01:24 21 00:42:38 24 00:01:14 47 00:21:26 7 01:13:20 13
425 Jamie Roberts Male 167 MOPEN 64 00:06:42 66 00:02:38 160 00:50:45 193 00:01:50 202 00:33:01 271 01:34:55 210
409 Barry Higson Male 77 M40-49 24 00:06:43 67 00:03:06 229 00:46:33 99 00:02:06 259 00:26:47 88 01:25:14 88
63 Samuel Holt Male 72 MU23 9 DENBIGHSHIRE TRIATHLON CLUB 00:06:43 68 00:01:24 20 00:48:30 137 00:01:09 34 00:26:43 85 01:24:28 81
426 Mark Challenor Male 102 M40-49 36 00:06:44 69 00:51:03 382 0 0 00:29:26 164 01:27:11 114
444 Team Wykes Girls Female 34 F-TEAM 1 00:06:44 70 00:01:05 8 00:53:28 241 00:01:08 32 00:31:18 236 01:33:42 198
398 Chris Pickford Male 211 MOPEN 75 CHIZZY RASCALS 00:06:45 71 00:04:54 340 00:56:03 282 00:02:57 352 00:33:46 287 01:44:23 295
150 Courtney Beattie Female 8 FOPEN 6 HIGH PEAK TRIATHLON CLUB 00:06:45 72 00:01:56 63 00:45:14 65 00:01:33 137 00:28:14 130 01:23:41 74
35 Rebecca Lineker Female 3 FOPEN 3 BELPER 10:20 00:06:46 73 00:01:04 6 00:45:22 70 00:01:56 231 00:25:49 70 01:20:54 50
279 David Roberts Male 153 MOPEN 60 00:06:46 74 00:02:33 148 00:51:17 205 00:01:30 122 00:30:28 211 01:32:32 184
3 Richard Farron Male 44 M40-49 13 CHORLEY ATHLETIC AND TRIATHLON 00:06:47 75 00:02:22 115 00:44:22 47 00:01:16 58 00:25:41 67 01:20:25 45
434 Richard Smith Male 152 M40-49 55 00:06:48 76 00:03:48 288 00:48:29 136 00:02:26 316 00:30:49 220 01:32:18 181
208 Sarah Willholt Female 1 FOPEN 1 00:06:48 77 00:01:36 39 00:40:30 11 00:01:15 54 00:22:17 16 01:12:24 10
76 Rhys James Male 17 MU23 5 00:06:49 78 00:01:53 59 00:42:42 26 00:01:22 82 00:21:56 13 01:14:40 18
297 Grace Jerome Female 101 FOPEN 44 00:06:49 79 00:05:14 347 00:59:04 321 00:01:43 174 00:36:08 319 01:48:57 327
394 Paul Lambert Male 149 MOPEN 59 00:06:50 80 00:02:41 163 00:50:02 174 00:01:50 199 00:30:20 205 01:31:41 176
245 Ian Grandfield Male 121 M50-59 12 WRECSAM 00:06:50 81 00:03:25 263 00:50:24 182 00:02:17 293 00:26:30 81 01:29:25 142
130 Lydia Wilcock Female 9 FU23 2 CHORLEY ATHLETICS AND TRI 00:06:50 82 00:01:40 44 00:49:27 159 00:01:05 18 00:25:45 69 01:24:44 84
275 Sin Roberts Male 116 MOPEN 50 00:06:50 83 00:02:21 113 00:48:57 148 00:01:44 177 00:28:50 145 01:28:40 136
235 Paul Palmer Male 220 M40-49 77 00:06:50 84 00:05:57 354 00:57:13 298 00:02:03 249 00:35:29 311 01:47:31 317
286 Patrick Carrig Male 208 M40-49 72 00:06:51 85 00:03:35 277 00:57:06 297 0 00:36:25 324 01:43:55 292
102 Adam Craddock Male 48 MOPEN 26 00:06:51 86 00:02:14 97 00:44:27 49 00:00:47 3 00:26:40 84 01:20:58 51
4 Edward Gilbertson Male 54 MOPEN 31 CHORLEY ATHLETIC AND TRIATHLON 00:06:52 87 00:02:12 88 00:43:13 37 00:01:21 80 00:27:57 121 01:21:33 57
83 Chad Wright Male 34 M40-49 11 MERSEYTRI 00:06:53 88 00:02:29 137 00:44:36 51 00:01:22 84 00:23:17 25 01:18:34 35
158 Beca Stilwell Female 29 FOPEN 15 00:06:53 89 00:02:08 81 00:49:42 168 0 00:33:40 284 01:32:22 183
343 Jonathan Parker Male 186 MOPEN 69 CHIZZY RASCALS 00:06:54 90 00:02:58 203 00:54:38 260 00:02:27 319 00:31:17 235 01:38:12 249