2017 Sandman Sprint

388 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Swim Stage Position T1 Stage Position Bike Stage Position T2 Stage Position Run Stage Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
393 David Miller Male 32 M40-49 10 0 00:08:31 373 0 00:44:41 374 00:24:52 48 01:18:03 33
372 Andy Trollope Male 142 M50-59 19 00:07:10 131 0 0 00:54:02 376 00:30:06 192 01:31:17 168
8 Mark Jackson Male DNF M50-59 DNF BOLTON TRI CLUB 00:07:41 220 00:02:03 75 0 0 0 DNF DNF
278 Geoffrey Bunn Male 224 M40-49 79 00:10:28 373 00:05:43 352 0 0 01:32:45 384 01:48:55 326
140 Rachael Gibson Female 22 FOPEN 14 CHORLEY ATHLETIC AND TRIATHLON 00:07:19 158 00:54:18 383 0 00:01:25 95 00:28:00 124 01:31:00 160
28 Chris Jakeman Male 150 M40-49 53 WOOTTON TRI 00:08:52 351 0 0 00:55:07 377 00:28:06 127 01:32:04 179
427 Andrew Williams Male DNF M40-49 DNF GOG TRIATHLON 0 0 0 00:53:59 375 0 DNF DNF
436 Ryan Brand Male 23 MOPEN 13 00:06:12 16 00:43:41 381 0 00:01:06 26 00:25:39 65 01:16:37 24
426 Mark Challenor Male 102 M40-49 36 00:06:44 69 00:51:03 382 0 0 00:29:26 164 01:27:11 114
29 Gareth Bowyer Male 5 M40-49 1 GOG 00:06:40 61 00:01:32 35 00:38:15 1 00:01:06 24 00:22:33 18 01:10:04 5
49 Tomos Nesham Male 2 MU23 2 PENCOED 00:05:53 8 00:00:46 1 00:38:58 2 00:00:39 1 00:20:41 3 01:06:55 2
69 Sam Johnson Male 1 MU23 1 GOG 00:05:30 1 00:00:56 3 00:39:16 3 00:00:45 2 00:19:59 2 01:06:24 1
412 Michael Laxton Male 6 MOPEN 3 TEAM TRI GURU 00:06:31 38 00:01:22 18 00:39:47 4 00:01:08 31 00:21:48 11 01:10:34 6
59 Greg Cherry Male 3 MOPEN 1 CHALLENGE TRI CAMP TFN RACE TE 00:05:31 2 00:01:11 11 00:39:59 5 00:00:58 10 00:21:00 5 01:08:37 3
66 David Heathcote Male 15 MOPEN 7 HIGH PEAK TRI CLUB 00:06:42 64 00:01:32 32 00:40:08 6 00:01:04 17 00:24:16 33 01:13:40 16
118 Graham Tait Male 168 M40-49 60 00:07:46 233 00:02:52 190 00:40:09 7 00:01:42 169 00:42:28 366 01:34:56 211
70 Jonathan Milton Male 4 MOPEN 2 MANCHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:06:21 23 00:00:55 2 00:40:18 8 00:01:03 14 00:21:28 8 01:10:03 4
72 Zbigniew Chrzanowski Male 9 MOPEN 5 KJ CREW 00:06:34 46 00:02:06 80 00:40:19 9 00:01:31 127 00:21:39 9 01:12:07 9
27 Sam Green Male 7 MOPEN 4 KENDAL TRIATHLON CLUB 00:07:01 108 00:01:41 45 00:40:19 10 00:00:58 9 00:21:01 6 01:10:58 7
208 Sarah Willholt Female 1 FOPEN 1 00:06:48 77 00:01:36 39 00:40:30 11 00:01:15 54 00:22:17 16 01:12:24 10
62 John O'neill Male 8 M40-49 2 CHALLENGE TRI CAMP TFN RACE TE 00:06:30 36 00:01:18 16 00:40:34 12 00:01:01 13 00:22:35 20 01:11:57 8
15 Paul Evans Male 24 M50-59 1 00:07:05 119 00:01:32 36 00:40:45 13 00:01:26 100 00:26:15 78 01:17:00 25
25 Peter Connolly Male 11 M40-49 3 LINCSQUAD 00:07:28 187 00:01:07 9 00:40:46 14 00:00:54 4 00:22:56 22 01:13:09 12
5 Wesley Roberts Male 10 MOPEN 6 CHORLEY ATHLETIC & TRIATHLON C 00:06:32 40 00:01:29 29 00:40:50 15 00:01:05 22 00:22:36 21 01:12:31 11
9 Stuart Burgess Male 16 MOPEN 8 NED 00:07:19 159 00:02:18 106 00:41:01 16 00:01:12 40 00:22:02 14 01:13:50 17
17 Ian Wilson Male 20 MOPEN 11 00:06:28 33 00:02:24 120 00:41:11 17 0 00:25:29 58 01:15:30 21
117 Andrew Williams Male 36 M40-49 12 00:07:46 231 00:02:43 170 00:41:21 18 00:01:54 221 00:24:45 44 01:18:43 37
222 Joe Morgan Male 41 M50-59 4 00:06:16 20 00:02:21 112 00:41:32 19 00:01:41 157 00:28:00 125 01:19:48 42
32 Ian Strachan Male 50 MU23 6 CARDIFF UNIVERSITY TRIATHLON C 00:07:49 241 00:02:27 132 00:42:01 20 00:01:48 192 00:27:13 100 01:21:16 53
438 Mark Bagnall Male 19 MOPEN 10 00:05:46 4 00:01:20 17 00:42:05 21 00:01:19 66 00:24:46 45 01:15:13 20
234 Stephen Harris Male 40 MOPEN 20 00:06:26 31 00:03:23 256 00:42:20 22 00:01:55 224 00:25:36 63 01:19:38 41
333 Edward Hardiman Male 57 MU23 7 NED 00:07:35 202 00:02:59 208 00:42:35 23 00:01:54 223 00:27:21 104 01:22:23 61
61 Matthew Mcdonnell Male 12 MU23 3 TOTAL TRI TRAINING 00:06:42 65 00:01:24 21 00:42:38 24 00:01:14 47 00:21:26 7 01:13:20 13
373 Jacob Farmer Male 126 MOPEN 54 NED 00:07:26 181 00:03:01 215 00:42:41 25 00:02:26 315 00:34:23 297 01:29:56 147
76 Rhys James Male 17 MU23 5 00:06:49 78 00:01:53 59 00:42:42 26 00:01:22 82 00:21:56 13 01:14:40 18
19 Paul Fisher Male 49 MOPEN 27 WIGAN TRIATHLON CLUB 00:08:13 301 00:02:43 171 00:42:44 27 00:01:50 200 00:25:39 66 01:21:09 52
6 Nick Roberts Male 31 M40-49 9 CADENCE TRI CLUB MOLD 00:07:42 225 00:01:50 51 00:42:47 28 00:01:10 35 00:24:31 38 01:17:59 32
107 Mark Jones Male 26 MOPEN 14 00:07:15 147 00:01:42 48 00:42:52 29 00:01:22 87 00:24:03 30 01:17:13 27
26 Christopher Webb Male 53 MOPEN 30 SY TRI 00:08:04 275 00:02:14 96 00:42:52 30 00:01:27 108 00:26:47 87 01:21:23 56
116 Gareth Elwyn Jones Male 33 M50-59 3 CSM 00:07:37 212 00:01:47 50 00:42:58 31 00:01:17 60 00:24:25 35 01:18:03 34
184 Iain Wedge Male 14 M40-49 4 00:06:13 17 00:01:25 23 00:42:59 32 00:01:13 46 00:21:47 10 01:13:35 15
31 Andrew Hodgkinson Male 100 M50-59 7 NEWPORT SHROPSHIRE 00:07:56 263 00:03:23 255 00:43:06 33 00:02:10 277 00:30:25 208 01:26:57 112
74 Simon Ellam Male 60 M40-49 17 00:07:24 172 00:02:35 154 00:43:06 34 00:01:55 227 00:27:46 116 01:22:43 65
2 Mark Worledge Male 27 M50-59 2 MOUNTS BAY HARRIERS 00:07:14 142 00:01:47 49 00:43:08 35 00:01:23 89 00:23:49 29 01:17:18 28
75 Andrew Lambert Male 18 MOPEN 9 00:06:57 99 00:01:39 43 00:43:11 36 00:01:14 48 00:21:53 12 01:14:52 19
4 Edward Gilbertson Male 54 MOPEN 31 CHORLEY ATHLETIC AND TRIATHLON 00:06:52 87 00:02:12 88 00:43:13 37 00:01:21 80 00:27:57 121 01:21:33 57
78 Tomas Aldous Male 13 MU23 4 GOG TRI 00:05:47 6 00:01:04 7 00:43:14 38 00:01:05 20 00:22:17 15 01:13:25 14
30 Andrew Dovernor Male 25 M40-49 6 WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:07:07 127 00:01:50 52 00:43:32 39 00:01:34 139 00:23:03 24 01:17:05 26
24 Simon Beswick Male 85 M40-49 30 ROCHDALE TRIATHLON CLUB 00:08:05 278 00:02:27 133 00:43:37 40 00:01:53 214 00:29:53 179 01:25:52 96
50 Charlie Williams Male 21 M40-49 5 KNUTSFORD 00:06:39 57 00:01:13 12 00:43:42 41 00:01:00 12 00:23:35 27 01:16:07 22
57 Rhys Bastable Male 30 MOPEN 15 HALESOWEN TRI 00:07:25 178 00:02:37 157 00:44:01 42 00:01:15 55 00:22:33 19 01:17:49 31
360 Paul Slavin Male 64 M40-49 19 00:08:04 273 00:01:59 68 00:44:01 43 00:01:42 164 00:27:31 107 01:23:15 70
123 Simon Hick Male 78 M40-49 25 GOG TRIATHLON CLUB 00:07:45 228 00:01:52 56 00:44:12 44 00:01:33 135 00:30:02 188 01:25:21 89
54 Richard Saunders Male 42 MOPEN 21 EPOC RACE TEAM 00:07:51 248 00:01:28 27 00:44:20 45 00:01:18 64 00:24:54 50 01:19:50 43
58 Anton Krige Male 29 M40-49 8 00:07:06 123 00:02:09 84 00:44:21 46 00:01:38 147 00:22:29 17 01:17:41 30
3 Richard Farron Male 44 M40-49 13 CHORLEY ATHLETIC AND TRIATHLON 00:06:47 75 00:02:22 115 00:44:22 47 00:01:16 58 00:25:41 67 01:20:25 45
99 Bleddyn Evans Male 55 M40-49 14 GOG TRIATHLON 00:07:58 267 00:02:42 167 00:44:24 48 00:01:38 148 00:25:19 56 01:22:00 59
102 Adam Craddock Male 48 MOPEN 26 00:06:51 86 00:02:14 97 00:44:27 49 00:00:47 3 00:26:40 84 01:20:58 51
445 Team Grumpy Old Dad Squad Male 109 M-TEAM 1 00:06:23 26 00:01:13 13 00:44:27 50 00:01:11 37 00:34:28 298 01:27:40 125
83 Chad Wright Male 34 M40-49 11 MERSEYTRI 00:06:53 88 00:02:29 137 00:44:36 51 00:01:22 84 00:23:17 25 01:18:34 35
97 Thomas Outteridge Male 22 MOPEN 12 00:06:40 59 00:03:09 235 00:44:43 52 00:00:57 7 00:20:44 4 01:16:10 23
237 John Summers Male 70 MOPEN 35 00:06:59 103 00:01:51 55 00:44:44 53 00:01:53 215 00:28:21 133 01:23:46 78
251 Owain Jones Male 71 MOPEN 36 WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:06:10 14 00:02:26 129 00:44:46 54 00:01:20 73 00:29:21 160 01:24:01 79
340 Joe Cooper Male 47 MOPEN 25 CHIZZY RASCALS 00:05:38 3 00:02:58 206 00:44:50 55 00:01:46 186 00:25:31 60 01:20:42 49
90 Steven Thomas Male 98 M60-69 3 CHORLEY ATHLETIC AND TRI 00:07:42 224 00:02:41 164 00:44:56 56 00:01:40 153 00:29:58 185 01:26:56 110
13 Howard Websdell Male 66 MU23 8 LJMU TRIATHLON 00:07:15 145 00:01:58 65 00:44:57 57 00:01:41 159 00:27:41 112 01:23:30 72
126 Thomas Donald Male 35 MOPEN 16 00:06:39 58 00:02:04 77 00:44:59 58 00:01:12 39 00:23:44 28 01:18:36 36
88 Clive Baldwin Male 113 M50-59 11 00:07:29 191 00:02:51 184 00:45:02 59 00:02:05 254 00:30:57 227 01:28:23 133
249 John Ford Male 61 M40-49 18 00:06:17 22 00:02:29 135 00:45:02 60 00:01:42 167 00:27:24 105 01:22:51 66
408 Guy Roberts Male 51 MOPEN 28 00:06:14 18 00:02:29 138 00:45:04 61 00:01:21 79 00:26:13 77 01:21:19 54
160 Emma Poole Female 7 FOPEN 5 00:06:37 54 00:01:27 25 00:45:07 62 00:01:24 90 00:29:02 153 01:23:36 73
439 Stuart Baldwin Male 28 M40-49 7 SY TRI 00:06:24 28 00:01:16 15 00:45:11 63 00:01:04 16 00:23:34 26 01:17:27 29
261 Ashley Tomlinson Male 65 MOPEN 34 GOG TRIATHLON 00:06:58 101 00:01:37 40 00:45:11 64 00:01:15 56 00:28:29 136 01:23:29 71
150 Courtney Beattie Female 8 FOPEN 6 HIGH PEAK TRIATHLON CLUB 00:06:45 72 00:01:56 63 00:45:14 65 00:01:33 137 00:28:14 130 01:23:41 74
16 Brendan Nunnery Male 37 MOPEN 17 00:08:49 350 00:01:01 4 00:45:15 66 00:01:22 85 00:23:00 23 01:19:26 38
361 Guy Groves Male 147 M40-49 52 00:07:07 125 00:04:06 309 00:45:19 67 00:01:56 232 00:33:08 274 01:31:34 174
1 Stephan Nuesse Male 58 M50-59 5 ZEPPELIN TEAM OSC POTSDAM 00:07:57 265 00:01:52 57 00:45:19 68 00:01:51 205 00:25:29 59 01:22:26 62
122 Tom Burke Male 88 MOPEN 42 00:08:27 324 00:03:10 239 00:45:20 69 00:01:19 71 00:27:47 117 01:26:01 99
35 Rebecca Lineker Female 3 FOPEN 3 BELPER 10:20 00:06:46 73 00:01:04 6 00:45:22 70 00:01:56 231 00:25:49 70 01:20:54 50
260 Stephen Booth Male 59 M40-49 16 00:06:28 34 00:03:31 272 00:45:24 71 00:01:29 115 00:25:49 71 01:22:39 64
417 Mark Scott Male 67 M40-49 20 ROYAL NAVY 00:06:37 52 00:02:13 91 00:45:31 72 00:01:28 111 00:27:55 120 01:23:43 75
71 John Ford Male 43 MOPEN 22 00:06:07 13 00:02:23 116 00:45:31 73 00:01:21 78 00:25:04 51 01:20:24 44
411 Richard Hinton Male 62 MOPEN 32 TEME LEISURE TRI CLUB 00:08:07 285 00:02:24 123 00:45:39 74 00:01:32 130 00:25:12 54 01:22:53 67
428 Rob Donald Male 38 MOPEN 18 00:06:11 15 00:01:29 28 00:45:40 75 00:01:28 110 00:24:43 42 01:19:28 39
169 Amy Edwards Female 4 FU23 1 GOG TRIATHLON 00:06:40 60 00:01:26 24 00:45:43 76 00:01:18 63 00:26:31 82 01:21:37 58
385 Charlie Pratt Male 104 M50-59 9 00:06:07 12 00:02:58 205 00:45:44 77 00:02:12 284 00:30:18 204 01:27:17 117
238 Gethin Davies Male 45 MOPEN 23 00:06:01 10 00:01:53 60 00:45:45 78 00:01:14 50 00:25:35 62 01:20:26 46
322 Chloe Vaughan Female 2 FOPEN 2 00:06:26 30 00:01:57 64 00:45:46 79 00:01:35 140 00:24:52 47 01:20:34 47
91 Nicholas Roberts Male 124 M50-59 14 STOCKPORT TRI CLUB 00:07:50 246 00:03:37 279 00:45:47 80 00:01:47 188 00:30:52 222 01:29:51 145
79 John Cooke Male 94 M60-69 2 STAFFORD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:09:08 359 00:02:24 119 00:45:47 81 00:02:09 271 00:27:10 97 01:26:36 106
65 Phil Duffy Male 69 M40-49 21 HIGH PEAK 00:07:00 105 00:02:11 85 00:45:50 82 00:01:41 158 00:27:04 94 01:23:44 77
225 Gregg Hutchison Male 52 MOPEN 29 00:07:22 169 00:02:18 103 00:45:51 83 00:01:48 190 00:24:05 31 01:21:22 55
356 David Mcarther Male 39 MOPEN 19 CHIZZY RASCALS 00:06:06 11 00:01:41 46 00:45:52 84 00:01:06 25 00:24:49 46 01:19:33 40
266 Ross Collison Male 63 MOPEN 33 00:06:33 41 00:02:34 151 00:45:55 85 00:01:19 67 00:26:53 89 01:23:11 69
22 Ewan Winston Male 73 MOPEN 37 ROCHDALE TRI CLUB 00:07:25 180 00:02:06 79 00:45:56 86 0 00:29:05 155 01:24:31 82
89 Andy Reed Male 108 MOPEN 47 00:07:35 204 00:01:52 58 00:45:57 87 00:01:46 185 00:30:22 206 01:27:31 123
443 Team NED-CAS Mixed 1 MX-TEAM 1 00:08:40 339 00:01:14 14 00:45:59 88 00:01:06 23 00:27:28 106 01:24:25 80
11 Richard Mercer Male 96 M40-49 33 WEST LANCS TRI 00:08:10 292 00:02:57 201 00:46:00 89 00:01:34 138 00:27:59 123 01:26:39 108
44 Christine Howard Female 5 F40-49 1 BELPER TEN TWENTY 00:07:03 115 00:01:59 70 00:46:05 90 00:01:33 133 00:25:59 73 01:22:37 63
227 Tom Williams Male 46 MOPEN 24 00:05:58 9 00:02:20 109 00:46:06 91 00:01:22 86 00:24:53 49 01:20:37 48