2017 Sandman Sprint

388 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Swim Stage Position T1 Stage Position Bike Stage Position T2 Stage Position Run Stage Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
77 Shane Skillin Male DNF MOPEN DNF BANGOR UNIVERSITY TRIATHLON TE 00:06:59 104 00:01:42 47 00:46:36 101 00:01:55 225 0 DNF DNF
427 Andrew Williams Male DNF M40-49 DNF GOG TRIATHLON 0 0 0 00:53:59 375 0 DNF DNF
455 Matthijs Verhagen Male DNF MOPEN DNF 00:07:24 174 00:03:09 236 00:51:52 218 00:02:37 335 0 DNF DNF
8 Mark Jackson Male DNF M50-59 DNF BOLTON TRI CLUB 00:07:41 220 00:02:03 75 0 0 0 DNF DNF
413 Keith Hulse Male 226 M50-59 41 00:08:18 310 00:06:37 362 01:14:27 374 00:02:09 269 00:19:36 1 01:51:04 337
69 Sam Johnson Male 1 MU23 1 GOG 00:05:30 1 00:00:56 3 00:39:16 3 00:00:45 2 00:19:59 2 01:06:24 1
49 Tomos Nesham Male 2 MU23 2 PENCOED 00:05:53 8 00:00:46 1 00:38:58 2 00:00:39 1 00:20:41 3 01:06:55 2
97 Thomas Outteridge Male 22 MOPEN 12 00:06:40 59 00:03:09 235 00:44:43 52 00:00:57 7 00:20:44 4 01:16:10 23
59 Greg Cherry Male 3 MOPEN 1 CHALLENGE TRI CAMP TFN RACE TE 00:05:31 2 00:01:11 11 00:39:59 5 00:00:58 10 00:21:00 5 01:08:37 3
27 Sam Green Male 7 MOPEN 4 KENDAL TRIATHLON CLUB 00:07:01 108 00:01:41 45 00:40:19 10 00:00:58 9 00:21:01 6 01:10:58 7
61 Matthew Mcdonnell Male 12 MU23 3 TOTAL TRI TRAINING 00:06:42 65 00:01:24 21 00:42:38 24 00:01:14 47 00:21:26 7 01:13:20 13
70 Jonathan Milton Male 4 MOPEN 2 MANCHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:06:21 23 00:00:55 2 00:40:18 8 00:01:03 14 00:21:28 8 01:10:03 4
72 Zbigniew Chrzanowski Male 9 MOPEN 5 KJ CREW 00:06:34 46 00:02:06 80 00:40:19 9 00:01:31 127 00:21:39 9 01:12:07 9
184 Iain Wedge Male 14 M40-49 4 00:06:13 17 00:01:25 23 00:42:59 32 00:01:13 46 00:21:47 10 01:13:35 15
412 Michael Laxton Male 6 MOPEN 3 TEAM TRI GURU 00:06:31 38 00:01:22 18 00:39:47 4 00:01:08 31 00:21:48 11 01:10:34 6
75 Andrew Lambert Male 18 MOPEN 9 00:06:57 99 00:01:39 43 00:43:11 36 00:01:14 48 00:21:53 12 01:14:52 19
76 Rhys James Male 17 MU23 5 00:06:49 78 00:01:53 59 00:42:42 26 00:01:22 82 00:21:56 13 01:14:40 18
9 Stuart Burgess Male 16 MOPEN 8 NED 00:07:19 159 00:02:18 106 00:41:01 16 00:01:12 40 00:22:02 14 01:13:50 17
78 Tomas Aldous Male 13 MU23 4 GOG TRI 00:05:47 6 00:01:04 7 00:43:14 38 00:01:05 20 00:22:17 15 01:13:25 14
208 Sarah Willholt Female 1 FOPEN 1 00:06:48 77 00:01:36 39 00:40:30 11 00:01:15 54 00:22:17 16 01:12:24 10
58 Anton Krige Male 29 M40-49 8 00:07:06 123 00:02:09 84 00:44:21 46 00:01:38 147 00:22:29 17 01:17:41 30
29 Gareth Bowyer Male 5 M40-49 1 GOG 00:06:40 61 00:01:32 35 00:38:15 1 00:01:06 24 00:22:33 18 01:10:04 5
57 Rhys Bastable Male 30 MOPEN 15 HALESOWEN TRI 00:07:25 178 00:02:37 157 00:44:01 42 00:01:15 55 00:22:33 19 01:17:49 31
62 John O'neill Male 8 M40-49 2 CHALLENGE TRI CAMP TFN RACE TE 00:06:30 36 00:01:18 16 00:40:34 12 00:01:01 13 00:22:35 20 01:11:57 8
5 Wesley Roberts Male 10 MOPEN 6 CHORLEY ATHLETIC & TRIATHLON C 00:06:32 40 00:01:29 29 00:40:50 15 00:01:05 22 00:22:36 21 01:12:31 11
25 Peter Connolly Male 11 M40-49 3 LINCSQUAD 00:07:28 187 00:01:07 9 00:40:46 14 00:00:54 4 00:22:56 22 01:13:09 12
16 Brendan Nunnery Male 37 MOPEN 17 00:08:49 350 00:01:01 4 00:45:15 66 00:01:22 85 00:23:00 23 01:19:26 38
30 Andrew Dovernor Male 25 M40-49 6 WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:07:07 127 00:01:50 52 00:43:32 39 00:01:34 139 00:23:03 24 01:17:05 26
83 Chad Wright Male 34 M40-49 11 MERSEYTRI 00:06:53 88 00:02:29 137 00:44:36 51 00:01:22 84 00:23:17 25 01:18:34 35
439 Stuart Baldwin Male 28 M40-49 7 SY TRI 00:06:24 28 00:01:16 15 00:45:11 63 00:01:04 16 00:23:34 26 01:17:27 29
50 Charlie Williams Male 21 M40-49 5 KNUTSFORD 00:06:39 57 00:01:13 12 00:43:42 41 00:01:00 12 00:23:35 27 01:16:07 22
126 Thomas Donald Male 35 MOPEN 16 00:06:39 58 00:02:04 77 00:44:59 58 00:01:12 39 00:23:44 28 01:18:36 36
2 Mark Worledge Male 27 M50-59 2 MOUNTS BAY HARRIERS 00:07:14 142 00:01:47 49 00:43:08 35 00:01:23 89 00:23:49 29 01:17:18 28
107 Mark Jones Male 26 MOPEN 14 00:07:15 147 00:01:42 48 00:42:52 29 00:01:22 87 00:24:03 30 01:17:13 27
225 Gregg Hutchison Male 52 MOPEN 29 00:07:22 169 00:02:18 103 00:45:51 83 00:01:48 190 00:24:05 31 01:21:22 55
256 Grzegorz Sala Male 118 MOPEN 52 KJ CREW 00:07:27 183 00:02:51 188 00:50:53 198 00:03:27 364 00:24:11 32 01:28:46 138
66 David Heathcote Male 15 MOPEN 7 HIGH PEAK TRI CLUB 00:06:42 64 00:01:32 32 00:40:08 6 00:01:04 17 00:24:16 33 01:13:40 16
274 Owen Pooley Male 87 MOPEN 41 00:07:54 260 00:04:08 311 00:47:49 122 00:01:49 195 00:24:21 34 01:25:58 98
116 Gareth Elwyn Jones Male 33 M50-59 3 CSM 00:07:37 212 00:01:47 50 00:42:58 31 00:01:17 60 00:24:25 35 01:18:03 34
454 Connor O'Gready Male 81 MOPEN 40 00:06:16 21 00:03:24 258 00:50:35 189 00:00:55 6 00:24:28 36 01:25:37 92
106 David Law Male 181 M50-59 28 00:21:22 378 00:02:54 194 00:46:34 100 00:02:16 291 00:24:29 37 01:37:32 241
6 Nick Roberts Male 31 M40-49 9 CADENCE TRI CLUB MOLD 00:07:42 225 00:01:50 51 00:42:47 28 00:01:10 35 00:24:31 38 01:17:59 32
60 Stuart Pearson Male 90 M40-49 32 00:07:02 110 00:02:51 189 00:50:08 177 00:01:43 173 00:24:32 39 01:26:14 101
244 Gordon Wilson Male 68 M50-59 6 STOCKPORT TRI 00:08:24 320 00:02:31 143 00:46:40 103 00:01:30 123 00:24:40 40 01:23:44 76
127 Sin Edwards Male 80 MOPEN 39 00:07:36 208 00:01:59 69 00:49:40 167 00:01:29 121 00:24:42 41 01:25:25 91
428 Rob Donald Male 38 MOPEN 18 00:06:11 15 00:01:29 28 00:45:40 75 00:01:28 110 00:24:43 42 01:19:28 39
51 Mark Caldwell Male 89 M40-49 31 00:07:44 226 00:02:18 105 00:48:37 141 00:01:49 194 00:24:43 43 01:26:09 100
117 Andrew Williams Male 36 M40-49 12 00:07:46 231 00:02:43 170 00:41:21 18 00:01:54 221 00:24:45 44 01:18:43 37
438 Mark Bagnall Male 19 MOPEN 10 00:05:46 4 00:01:20 17 00:42:05 21 00:01:19 66 00:24:46 45 01:15:13 20
356 David Mcarther Male 39 MOPEN 19 CHIZZY RASCALS 00:06:06 11 00:01:41 46 00:45:52 84 00:01:06 25 00:24:49 46 01:19:33 40
322 Chloe Vaughan Female 2 FOPEN 2 00:06:26 30 00:01:57 64 00:45:46 79 00:01:35 140 00:24:52 47 01:20:34 47
393 David Miller Male 32 M40-49 10 0 00:08:31 373 0 00:44:41 374 00:24:52 48 01:18:03 33
227 Tom Williams Male 46 MOPEN 24 00:05:58 9 00:02:20 109 00:46:06 91 00:01:22 86 00:24:53 49 01:20:37 48
54 Richard Saunders Male 42 MOPEN 21 EPOC RACE TEAM 00:07:51 248 00:01:28 27 00:44:20 45 00:01:18 64 00:24:54 50 01:19:50 43
71 John Ford Male 43 MOPEN 22 00:06:07 13 00:02:23 116 00:45:31 73 00:01:21 78 00:25:04 51 01:20:24 44
131 Charlotte Grandfield Female 6 FOPEN 4 00:06:33 43 0 00:50:34 188 00:00:57 8 00:25:06 52 01:23:09 68
424 Craig Sommerville Male 56 M40-49 15 CADENCE TRI 00:06:34 47 00:02:25 128 00:46:55 104 00:01:19 69 00:25:07 53 01:22:18 60
411 Richard Hinton Male 62 MOPEN 32 TEME LEISURE TRI CLUB 00:08:07 285 00:02:24 123 00:45:39 74 00:01:32 130 00:25:12 54 01:22:53 67
268 Samuel Pinnington Male 172 MOPEN 65 00:07:02 109 00:02:39 161 00:59:48 326 00:01:08 33 00:25:18 55 01:35:54 219
99 Bleddyn Evans Male 55 M40-49 14 GOG TRIATHLON 00:07:58 267 00:02:42 167 00:44:24 48 00:01:38 148 00:25:19 56 01:22:00 59
232 Ross Dickinson Male 97 M40-49 34 CHORLEY ATHLETIC AND TRIATHLON 00:07:20 162 00:04:26 324 00:47:17 113 00:02:26 317 00:25:24 57 01:26:52 109
17 Ian Wilson Male 20 MOPEN 11 00:06:28 33 00:02:24 120 00:41:11 17 0 00:25:29 58 01:15:30 21
1 Stephan Nuesse Male 58 M50-59 5 ZEPPELIN TEAM OSC POTSDAM 00:07:57 265 00:01:52 57 00:45:19 68 00:01:51 205 00:25:29 59 01:22:26 62
340 Joe Cooper Male 47 MOPEN 25 CHIZZY RASCALS 00:05:38 3 00:02:58 206 00:44:50 55 00:01:46 186 00:25:31 60 01:20:42 49
92 Colin Shore Male 76 M40-49 23 00:08:01 271 00:03:21 251 00:46:27 98 00:01:48 189 00:25:34 61 01:25:08 87
238 Gethin Davies Male 45 MOPEN 23 00:06:01 10 00:01:53 60 00:45:45 78 00:01:14 50 00:25:35 62 01:20:26 46
234 Stephen Harris Male 40 MOPEN 20 00:06:26 31 00:03:23 256 00:42:20 22 00:01:55 224 00:25:36 63 01:19:38 41
371 Sion Crabtree Male 95 MOPEN 46 00:07:50 245 00:03:55 300 00:47:00 108 00:02:19 296 00:25:36 64 01:26:38 107
436 Ryan Brand Male 23 MOPEN 13 00:06:12 16 00:43:41 381 0 00:01:06 26 00:25:39 65 01:16:37 24
19 Paul Fisher Male 49 MOPEN 27 WIGAN TRIATHLON CLUB 00:08:13 301 00:02:43 171 00:42:44 27 00:01:50 200 00:25:39 66 01:21:09 52
3 Richard Farron Male 44 M40-49 13 CHORLEY ATHLETIC AND TRIATHLON 00:06:47 75 00:02:22 115 00:44:22 47 00:01:16 58 00:25:41 67 01:20:25 45
233 Llyr Rees Male 84 M40-49 29 0 00:11:11 378 00:47:39 119 00:01:12 38 00:25:41 68 01:25:42 95
130 Lydia Wilcock Female 9 FU23 2 CHORLEY ATHLETICS AND TRI 00:06:50 82 00:01:40 44 00:49:27 159 00:01:05 18 00:25:45 69 01:24:44 84
35 Rebecca Lineker Female 3 FOPEN 3 BELPER 10:20 00:06:46 73 00:01:04 6 00:45:22 70 00:01:56 231 00:25:49 70 01:20:54 50
260 Stephen Booth Male 59 M40-49 16 00:06:28 34 00:03:31 272 00:45:24 71 00:01:29 115 00:25:49 71 01:22:39 64
328 Kate Mills Female 10 F40-49 2 KNUTSFORD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:07:54 259 00:02:04 76 00:47:40 120 00:01:21 81 00:25:57 72 01:24:54 85
44 Christine Howard Female 5 F40-49 1 BELPER TEN TWENTY 00:07:03 115 00:01:59 70 00:46:05 90 00:01:33 133 00:25:59 73 01:22:37 63
265 Chris Holland Male 107 M40-49 39 00:07:03 111 00:03:02 220 00:49:34 165 00:01:48 191 00:26:00 74 01:27:25 120
73 Jonathan Seddon Male 83 M40-49 28 00:07:22 166 00:02:12 87 00:48:08 130 00:02:01 243 00:26:00 75 01:25:40 94
376 Nathan Hills Male 115 M40-49 42 00:07:37 210 00:05:04 345 00:48:32 139 00:01:22 83 00:26:06 76 01:28:39 135
408 Guy Roberts Male 51 MOPEN 28 00:06:14 18 00:02:29 138 00:45:04 61 00:01:21 79 00:26:13 77 01:21:19 54
15 Paul Evans Male 24 M50-59 1 00:07:05 119 00:01:32 36 00:40:45 13 00:01:26 100 00:26:15 78 01:17:00 25
10 Matthew Allatt Male 79 M40-49 26 NED 00:07:30 193 00:02:25 126 00:46:58 106 00:02:09 274 00:26:21 79 01:25:21 90
277 Ed Tithecott Male 129 MOPEN 55 00:06:25 29 00:03:01 219 00:52:10 223 00:02:06 258 00:26:27 80 01:30:07 150
245 Ian Grandfield Male 121 M50-59 12 WRECSAM 00:06:50 81 00:03:25 263 00:50:24 182 00:02:17 293 00:26:30 81 01:29:25 142
169 Amy Edwards Female 4 FU23 1 GOG TRIATHLON 00:06:40 60 00:01:26 24 00:45:43 76 00:01:18 63 00:26:31 82 01:21:37 58
350 Marc Dickinson Male 111 M40-49 41 00:06:31 39 00:02:51 187 00:49:51 170 00:02:09 273 00:26:32 83 01:27:53 128
102 Adam Craddock Male 48 MOPEN 26 00:06:51 86 00:02:14 97 00:44:27 49 00:00:47 3 00:26:40 84 01:20:58 51
63 Samuel Holt Male 72 MU23 9 DENBIGHSHIRE TRIATHLON CLUB 00:06:43 68 00:01:24 20 00:48:30 137 00:01:09 34 00:26:43 85 01:24:28 81
332 Dorota Brynkiewicz Female 14 FOPEN 9 00:06:54 94 00:02:34 153 00:49:33 162 00:01:43 172 00:26:45 86 01:27:27 122
26 Christopher Webb Male 53 MOPEN 30 SY TRI 00:08:04 275 00:02:14 96 00:42:52 30 00:01:27 108 00:26:47 87 01:21:23 56
409 Barry Higson Male 77 M40-49 24 00:06:43 67 00:03:06 229 00:46:33 99 00:02:06 259 00:26:47 88 01:25:14 88
266 Ross Collison Male 63 MOPEN 33 00:06:33 41 00:02:34 151 00:45:55 85 00:01:19 67 00:26:53 89 01:23:11 69
181 Bethan Jones Female 11 FOPEN 7 00:06:58 100 00:02:35 155 00:48:54 146 00:01:12 42 00:26:57 90 01:26:34 105
241 Bill Chadwick Male 101 M50-59 8 00:06:37 53 00:02:20 110 00:50:03 175 00:01:16 59 00:26:57 91 01:27:11 113
348 John Farrell Male 117 MOPEN 51 CHIZZY RASCALS 00:07:21 165 00:03:15 245 00:49:19 156 00:01:49 197 00:26:59 92 01:28:41 137
124 Simon Watts Male 194 MOPEN 71 00:08:11 296 00:04:28 325 00:57:54 304 00:02:32 331 00:27:03 93 01:40:06 268
65 Phil Duffy Male 69 M40-49 21 HIGH PEAK 00:07:00 105 00:02:11 85 00:45:50 82 00:01:41 158 00:27:04 94 01:23:44 77
437 David Chan Male 106 M50-59 10 00:08:09 288 00:02:41 165 00:47:51 123 00:01:38 145 00:27:08 95 01:27:25 119
68 Garry Plant Male 74 M40-49 22 HIGH PEAK TRI CLUB 00:07:31 195 00:02:18 107 00:46:17 96 00:01:19 68 00:27:09 96 01:24:33 83