2017 Abersoch Half Marathon

254 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 10K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
78 Diane Bygrave Female 1 F40+ 1 00:44:49 20 01:34:22 18 01:34:20 18
219 Carla Green Female 2 F40+ 2 Nwrrc 00:45:05 23 01:34:34 21 01:34:30 21
149 Gina Senior Female 6 F40+ 3 Wigan Phoenix 00:48:50 70 01:43:19 59 01:43:14 59
65 Rachel Hudson Female 11 F40+ 4 00:50:40 93 01:46:01 78 01:45:49 78
228 Katharine Coton Female 12 F40+ 5 South Cheshire Harriers 00:50:48 94 01:47:05 85 01:46:57 85
361 Rebecca Bonde Female 20 F40+ 6 00:52:25 122 01:49:27 105 01:49:10 105
21 Lisa Morley Female 21 F40+ 7 00:52:00 117 01:49:30 106 01:49:11 106
245 Lisa Fraser Female 30 F40+ 8 Blackburn Road Runners 00:54:42 148 01:56:01 141 01:55:36 138
74 Joni Stubbs-Thrush Female 31 F40+ 9 00:54:34 145 01:56:37 145 01:56:17 142
202 Karen Winstanley Female 32 F40+ 10 00:55:32 152 01:56:46 146 01:56:21 146
363 Heather Gibbon Female 36 F40+ 11 00:55:56 158 01:59:32 156 01:59:22 156
143 Louise Cooper Female 37 F40+ 12 00:55:37 154 02:00:20 160 02:00:02 161
262 Kim Walowsky Female 38 F40+ 13 00:58:16 179 02:00:32 162 02:00:11 162
325 Jane Peters Female 41 F40+ 14 00:58:09 176 02:02:04 166 02:01:40 166
7 Alison Perrins Female 43 F40+ 15 00:56:28 163 02:02:58 168 02:02:47 169
233 Helen Kemble Female 48 F40+ 16 00:58:37 182 02:07:29 182 02:07:03 182
333 Ann-Marie Boardman Female 50 F40+ 17 00:59:00 183 02:08:30 184 02:08:00 184
246 Gwyneth Jones Female 51 F40+ 18 00:59:16 184 02:08:50 185 02:08:36 185
57 Holly Fisher Female 52 F40+ 19 01:00:18 192 02:09:12 186 02:08:51 186
142 Victoria Darke Female 53 F40+ 20 00:57:53 173 02:09:43 187 02:09:24 188
326 Claire Orourke Female 59 F40+ 21 01:00:48 196 02:11:03 194 02:10:36 194
318 Tracy Gallagher Female 60 F40+ 22 01:00:50 197 02:11:03 195 02:10:37 195
255 Katharine Mckee Female 61 F40+ 23 01:01:04 203 02:11:24 196 02:11:00 197
256 Andrea Sturgess Female 63 F40+ 24 Blackburn Road Runners 01:01:05 204 02:11:26 198 02:11:01 198
291 Ruth Cairns Female 66 F40+ 25 01:01:26 209 02:12:53 204 02:12:49 206
89 Lou Potts Female 71 F40+ 26 00:59:23 186 02:14:11 210 02:13:53 209
197 Karen Kelly Female 77 F40+ 27 01:03:14 223 02:19:45 223 02:19:25 225
147 Cathy Mccabe Female 81 F40+ 28 Newburgh Nomads 01:07:18 236 02:24:28 230 02:24:10 230
294 Marie Winders Female 84 F40+ 29 01:08:34 241 02:29:00 234 02:28:42 234
119 Philippa Atkinson Female 87 F40+ 30 01:08:38 244 02:33:49 241 02:33:18 241
169 Victoria Smith Female 92 F40+ 31 01:12:53 251 02:41:14 252 02:40:45 253
168 Helen Wilcock Female 93 F40+ 32 01:12:55 252 02:41:14 253 02:40:45 252
109 Sarah Richardson Female 8 F50+ 1 Bromsgrove And Redditch Ac 00:48:33 63 01:43:51 62 01:43:42 62
115 Lynda Bayley Female 9 F50+ 2 Pensby Runners 00:49:05 74 01:44:05 65 01:43:54 65
111 Tracy Pennington Female 14 F50+ 3 Pensby Runners 00:51:00 100 01:48:16 93 01:48:04 95
82 Juliet Edwards Female 18 F50+ 4 00:51:56 116 01:48:58 101 01:48:52 101
258 Jenny Garth Female 24 F50+ 5 Swindon Harriers 00:53:18 131 01:51:49 118 01:51:40 117
179 Julie Boulton Female 39 F50+ 6 Stone Master Marathoners 00:56:14 161 02:01:23 164 02:01:14 164
303 Elizabeth Patterson Female 65 F50+ 7 01:02:42 216 02:12:48 202 02:12:25 202
106 Vicky Brayne Female 69 F50+ 8 Oswestry Olypians 01:02:36 215 02:14:08 208 02:13:44 208
154 Pam Eardley Female 79 F50+ 9 Stone Master Marathoners 01:03:33 224 02:22:06 228 02:21:56 229
113 Jill Murphy Female 82 F50+ 10 Pensby Runners 01:06:25 231 02:25:16 231 02:25:04 231
342 Julie Green Female 88 F50+ 11 01:08:36 243 02:33:59 242 02:33:34 242
310 Kirsty Hallsworth Female 3 FOPEN 1 00:47:23 46 01:38:41 35 01:38:38 36
71 Victoria Cole Female 4 FOPEN 2 00:47:01 39 01:40:38 44 01:40:36 46
69 Rhi Willmot Female 5 FOPEN 3 00:47:21 44 01:41:54 53 01:41:49 53
62 Sarah Gallacher Female 7 FOPEN 4 00:47:46 56 01:43:31 60 01:43:29 61
59 Nicole Woodward Female 10 FOPEN 5 00:48:50 71 01:44:38 69 01:44:25 68
362 Alannah Birwistle Female 13 FOPEN 6 00:50:20 87 01:47:48 90 01:47:37 90
266 Claire Lyall Female 15 FOPEN 7 00:50:32 91 01:48:18 95 01:48:06 96
282 Kayleigh Ralphs Female 16 FOPEN 8 00:50:55 97 01:48:22 97 01:48:15 98
52 Tammy Lee Female 17 FOPEN 9 00:50:11 85 01:48:38 99 01:48:36 100
279 Alaw Jones Japheth Female 19 FOPEN 10 00:52:02 119 01:49:09 102 01:48:55 102
134 Ruth Harkness Female 22 FOPEN 11 Pensby Runners 00:51:30 110 01:49:48 108 01:49:37 108
341 Fiona Steele Female 23 FOPEN 12 Leigh Harriers 00:52:55 127 01:50:47 112 01:50:32 111
226 Alaw Hughes Female 25 FOPEN 13 00:51:23 106 01:52:09 120 01:51:53 120
30 Sarah Morgan Female 26 FOPEN 14 00:54:29 142 01:53:21 123 01:52:58 123
343 Emma Charlesworth Female 27 FOPEN 15 00:54:26 141 01:53:43 126 01:53:21 127
180 Claire Jones Female 28 FOPEN 16 00:53:25 133 01:54:38 131 01:54:23 131
51 Lucinda France-Hayhurst Female 29 FOPEN 17 00:53:38 136 01:55:59 139 01:55:54 141
4 Laura Butcher Female 33 FOPEN 18 00:55:20 151 01:56:49 148 01:56:43 149
249 Catrin Owen Female 34 FOPEN 19 00:55:55 157 01:58:17 152 01:58:00 152
90 Helen Bainbridge Female 35 FOPEN 20 00:53:31 135 01:58:48 153 01:58:38 154
127 Cara Foley Female 40 FOPEN 21 00:53:51 137 02:01:30 165 02:01:16 165
141 Lorna Patelaros Female 42 FOPEN 22 00:56:19 162 02:02:14 167 02:02:04 167
159 Alaw Medi Evans Female 44 FOPEN 23 Denbigh Harriers 00:58:15 177 02:03:17 169 02:02:56 170
139 Sally Ann Evans Female 45 FOPEN 24 00:57:37 171 02:03:40 171 02:03:22 172
203 Em Harris Female 46 FOPEN 25 00:57:35 170 02:03:41 172 02:03:21 171
182 Anna Lord Female 47 FOPEN 26 Ramsbottom Running Club 01:00:16 190 02:07:26 181 02:06:58 181
287 Verity Postlethwaite Female 49 FOPEN 27 01:00:30 195 02:07:39 183 02:07:17 183
314 Emma Clarke-Tomlinson Female 54 FOPEN 28 01:00:56 199 02:09:44 188 02:09:32 189
315 Lucy Donnelly-Gallagher Female 55 FOPEN 29 01:00:57 200 02:09:44 189 02:09:32 190
130 Non Mererid Jones Female 56 FOPEN 30 01:03:13 222 02:10:36 191 02:10:16 191
183 Lara Scholz Female 57 FOPEN 31 00:57:44 172 02:10:46 192 02:10:29 192
275 Jennifer Sumner Female 58 FOPEN 32 01:01:06 205 02:10:57 193 02:10:33 193
350 Stefanie Connoly Female 62 FOPEN 33 01:00:58 201 02:11:25 197 02:10:53 196
42 Bethan Phillips Female 64 FOPEN 34 01:00:03 188 02:12:16 201 02:12:00 201
304 Hayley Cooke Female 67 FOPEN 35 01:02:43 217 02:13:04 205 02:12:42 204
170 Sarah Vose Female 68 FOPEN 36 01:00:54 198 02:13:08 206 02:12:43 205
260 Lisa Naden Hughes Female 70 FOPEN 37 01:01:54 211 02:14:09 209 02:13:54 210
131 Helen Ryvar Female 72 FOPEN 38 01:03:48 226 02:15:20 212 02:14:54 212
248 Samantha Mcnally Female 73 FOPEN 39 Penny Lane Striders 01:05:26 230 02:15:47 213 02:15:22 213
158 Lisa Buckley Female 74 FOPEN 40 01:02:35 214 02:17:29 217 02:17:05 217
151 Gaynor Scott Female 75 FOPEN 41 01:02:58 219 02:17:46 219 02:17:13 219
320 Faye Lang Female 76 FOPEN 42 01:01:03 202 02:18:17 220 02:18:05 221
242 Emily Sheridan Female 78 FOPEN 43 01:07:34 237 02:19:47 225 02:19:22 224
10 Cathy Green Female 80 FOPEN 44 01:02:56 218 02:22:13 229 02:21:54 228
171 Laura Knowles Female 83 FOPEN 45 01:05:15 229 02:27:21 233 02:26:56 233
186 Rebecca Wilshaw Female 85 FOPEN 46 01:08:12 240 02:29:42 237 02:29:14 237
210 Samina Juma Female 86 FOPEN 47 01:06:28 232 02:32:50 239 02:32:25 238
330 Amy Griffith Female 89 FOPEN 48 01:06:57 235 02:34:57 243 02:34:42 243
345 Ruth Williams Female 90 FOPEN 49 01:11:49 248 02:36:29 245 02:36:24 246
237 Emma Truman Female 91 FOPEN 50 01:12:08 249 02:37:14 248 02:36:54 248
1 Paul Green Male 2 M40+ 1 00:33:47 2 01:11:31 2 01:11:30 2
77 Jeremy Bygrave Male 9 M40+ 2 00:39:25 9 01:23:49 9 01:23:48 9
12 Jonny Howe Male 13 M40+ 3 00:42:31 12 01:29:49 13 01:29:47 13
312 Rhodri Jones Male 19 M40+ 4 00:45:32 26 01:34:31 20 01:34:24 19
274 Donald O'Shea Male 20 M40+ 5 00:46:29 35 01:34:43 22 01:34:32 22
288 Adam Dutton Male 21 M40+ 6 00:44:02 18 01:34:51 23 01:34:42 23
79 Dan Ibbetson Male 22 M40+ 7 00:45:10 24 01:35:23 24 01:35:18 24