2017 Abersoch Half Marathon

254 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 10K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
286 Tom Charles Male 1 MOPEN 1 Trafford Ac 00:32:27 1 01:08:28 1 01:08:27 1
1 Paul Green Male 2 M40+ 1 00:33:47 2 01:11:31 2 01:11:30 2
78 Diane Bygrave Female 1 F40+ 1 00:44:49 20 01:34:22 18 01:34:20 18
247 David Ralphs Male 23 M50+ 1 00:45:33 27 01:35:28 25 01:35:22 25
310 Kirsty Hallsworth Female 3 FOPEN 1 00:47:23 46 01:38:41 35 01:38:38 36
109 Sarah Richardson Female 8 F50+ 1 Bromsgrove And Redditch Ac 00:48:33 63 01:43:51 62 01:43:42 62
84 Oliver Blake Male 3 MOPEN 2 00:35:06 3 01:15:28 3 01:15:27 3
77 Jeremy Bygrave Male 9 M40+ 2 00:39:25 9 01:23:49 9 01:23:48 9
219 Carla Green Female 2 F40+ 2 Nwrrc 00:45:05 23 01:34:34 21 01:34:30 21
26 Simon Shaw Male 27 M50+ 2 00:45:03 22 01:36:16 29 01:36:14 29
71 Victoria Cole Female 4 FOPEN 2 00:47:01 39 01:40:38 44 01:40:36 46
115 Lynda Bayley Female 9 F50+ 2 Pensby Runners 00:49:05 74 01:44:05 65 01:43:54 65
43 John Collier Male 4 MOPEN 3 00:36:47 4 01:18:50 4 01:18:49 4
12 Jonny Howe Male 13 M40+ 3 00:42:31 12 01:29:49 13 01:29:47 13
355 Steve Davis Male 28 M50+ 3 00:46:02 31 01:37:09 30 01:37:05 31
69 Rhi Willmot Female 5 FOPEN 3 00:47:21 44 01:41:54 53 01:41:49 53
149 Gina Senior Female 6 F40+ 3 Wigan Phoenix 00:48:50 70 01:43:19 59 01:43:14 59
111 Tracy Pennington Female 14 F50+ 3 Pensby Runners 00:51:00 100 01:48:16 93 01:48:04 95
268 James Mcnally Male 5 MOPEN 4 Liverpool Harriers 00:37:13 5 01:22:45 5 01:22:44 5
312 Rhodri Jones Male 19 M40+ 4 00:45:32 26 01:34:31 20 01:34:24 19
194 Duncan Nicoll Male 31 M50+ 4 00:46:04 33 01:37:35 33 01:37:31 33
62 Sarah Gallacher Female 7 FOPEN 4 00:47:46 56 01:43:31 60 01:43:29 61
65 Rachel Hudson Female 11 F40+ 4 00:50:40 93 01:46:01 78 01:45:49 78
82 Juliet Edwards Female 18 F50+ 4 00:51:56 116 01:48:58 101 01:48:52 101
340 Richard Smith Male 6 MOPEN 5 Leigh Harriers 00:38:37 8 01:22:54 6 01:22:53 6
274 Donald O'Shea Male 20 M40+ 5 00:46:29 35 01:34:43 22 01:34:32 22
117 John Suckley Male 36 M50+ 5 Pensby Runners 00:46:46 36 01:39:11 39 01:39:01 39
59 Nicole Woodward Female 10 FOPEN 5 00:48:50 71 01:44:38 69 01:44:25 68
228 Katharine Coton Female 12 F40+ 5 South Cheshire Harriers 00:50:48 94 01:47:05 85 01:46:57 85
258 Jenny Garth Female 24 F50+ 5 Swindon Harriers 00:53:18 131 01:51:49 118 01:51:40 117
338 Kieran Lewis Male 7 MOPEN 6 00:38:20 7 01:22:58 7 01:22:57 7
288 Adam Dutton Male 21 M40+ 6 00:44:02 18 01:34:51 23 01:34:42 23
164 Graham Bateson Male 42 M50+ 6 Barnsley Ac 00:49:26 77 01:40:43 46 01:40:22 44
362 Alannah Birwistle Female 13 FOPEN 6 00:50:20 87 01:47:48 90 01:47:37 90
361 Rebecca Bonde Female 20 F40+ 6 00:52:25 122 01:49:27 105 01:49:10 105
179 Julie Boulton Female 39 F50+ 6 Stone Master Marathoners 00:56:14 161 02:01:23 164 02:01:14 164
64 Daragh Reynolds Male 8 MOPEN 7 00:38:19 6 01:23:03 8 01:23:02 8
79 Dan Ibbetson Male 22 M40+ 7 00:45:10 24 01:35:23 24 01:35:18 24
285 Andrew Jefferies Male 43 M50+ 7 Avon Valley Runners 00:46:59 38 01:41:00 47 01:40:57 47
266 Claire Lyall Female 15 FOPEN 7 00:50:32 91 01:48:18 95 01:48:06 96
21 Lisa Morley Female 21 F40+ 7 00:52:00 117 01:49:30 106 01:49:11 106
303 Elizabeth Patterson Female 65 F50+ 7 01:02:42 216 02:12:48 202 02:12:25 202
324 Hefin Wright Male 10 MOPEN 8 00:43:02 15 01:28:07 10 01:28:02 10
72 Rob Grundy Male 24 M40+ 8 00:45:55 30 01:35:46 26 01:35:44 27
327 Kevin Clark Male 46 M50+ 8 Cybi Striders 00:47:25 48 01:41:44 50 01:41:40 52
282 Kayleigh Ralphs Female 16 FOPEN 8 00:50:55 97 01:48:22 97 01:48:15 98
245 Lisa Fraser Female 30 F40+ 8 Blackburn Road Runners 00:54:42 148 01:56:01 141 01:55:36 138
106 Vicky Brayne Female 69 F50+ 8 Oswestry Olypians 01:02:36 215 02:14:08 208 02:13:44 208
323 Chris Graham Male 11 MOPEN 9 South Cheshire Harriers 00:43:02 14 01:29:02 11 01:28:57 11
319 John Arwel Jones Male 32 M40+ 9 00:47:31 50 01:37:51 34 01:37:36 34
155 Chris Eardley Male 50 M50+ 9 Stone Master Marathoners 00:47:42 54 01:42:20 55 01:42:11 55
52 Tammy Lee Female 17 FOPEN 9 00:50:11 85 01:48:38 99 01:48:36 100
74 Joni Stubbs-Thrush Female 31 F40+ 9 00:54:34 145 01:56:37 145 01:56:17 142
154 Pam Eardley Female 79 F50+ 9 Stone Master Marathoners 01:03:33 224 02:22:06 228 02:21:56 229
331 Simon Dean Male 12 MOPEN 10 00:42:22 11 01:29:20 12 01:29:17 12
104 Scott Sealey Male 34 M40+ 10 Chester Tri Club 00:45:10 25 01:38:58 37 01:38:55 38
23 Alan Gibbon Male 55 M50+ 10 00:48:00 60 01:43:57 63 01:43:48 64
279 Alaw Jones Japheth Female 19 FOPEN 10 00:52:02 119 01:49:09 102 01:48:55 102
202 Karen Winstanley Female 32 F40+ 10 00:55:32 152 01:56:46 146 01:56:21 146
113 Jill Murphy Female 82 F50+ 10 Pensby Runners 01:06:25 231 02:25:16 231 02:25:04 231
5 Sean Britton Male 14 MOPEN 11 00:42:59 13 01:30:46 14 01:30:45 14
293 Anthony Costigan Male 38 M40+ 11 00:47:22 45 01:40:04 41 01:39:35 41
116 David Quirk Male 56 M50+ 11 Pensby Runners 00:49:06 75 01:43:57 64 01:43:47 63
134 Ruth Harkness Female 22 FOPEN 11 Pensby Runners 00:51:30 110 01:49:48 108 01:49:37 108
363 Heather Gibbon Female 36 F40+ 11 00:55:56 158 01:59:32 156 01:59:22 156
342 Julie Green Female 88 F50+ 11 01:08:36 243 02:33:59 242 02:33:34 242
187 Andrew Taylor Male 15 MOPEN 12 00:42:19 10 01:32:04 15 01:31:57 15
305 Krisna Nayak Male 54 M40+ 12 00:49:59 81 01:43:43 61 01:43:26 60
232 Richard Kimpton Male 63 M50+ 12 00:51:36 111 01:45:02 73 01:44:37 70
341 Fiona Steele Female 23 FOPEN 12 Leigh Harriers 00:52:55 127 01:50:47 112 01:50:32 111
143 Louise Cooper Female 37 F40+ 12 00:55:37 154 02:00:20 160 02:00:02 161
126 Matt Berry Male 16 MOPEN 13 00:44:18 19 01:32:52 16 01:32:38 16
336 Nick Hine Male 60 M40+ 13 00:47:19 43 01:44:48 70 01:44:42 71
259 Crispian Garth Male 66 M50+ 13 Swindon Harriers 00:49:59 82 01:45:28 76 01:45:19 77
226 Alaw Hughes Female 25 FOPEN 13 00:51:23 106 01:52:09 120 01:51:53 120
262 Kim Walowsky Female 38 F40+ 13 00:58:16 179 02:00:32 162 02:00:11 162
140 Michael Patelaros Male 17 MOPEN 14 00:45:43 28 01:34:18 17 01:34:08 17
339 Tony Holland Male 61 M40+ 14 Wigan Phoenix 00:48:38 67 01:44:54 71 01:44:48 73
61 Chris Law Male 69 M50+ 14 00:50:37 92 01:46:32 80 01:46:20 80
30 Sarah Morgan Female 26 FOPEN 14 00:54:29 142 01:53:21 123 01:52:58 123
325 Jane Peters Female 41 F40+ 14 00:58:09 176 02:02:04 166 02:01:40 166
11 Danny Robinson Male 18 MOPEN 15 00:44:01 17 01:34:29 19 01:34:27 20
208 Mark Crofts Male 65 M40+ 15 South Yorkshire Police 00:50:01 83 01:45:15 75 01:44:54 75
244 Steve Wilson Male 78 M50+ 15 Ramsbottom Running Club 00:51:23 105 01:48:00 91 01:47:46 91
343 Emma Charlesworth Female 27 FOPEN 15 00:54:26 141 01:53:43 126 01:53:21 127
7 Alison Perrins Female 43 F40+ 15 00:56:28 163 02:02:58 168 02:02:47 169
221 Ian Petch Male 25 MOPEN 16 00:47:04 40 01:35:47 27 01:35:34 26
272 Nick Martin Male 74 M40+ 16 Solihull & Small Heath 00:51:11 103 01:47:08 86 01:46:51 83
110 Brian Pennington Male 79 M50+ 16 Pensby Runners 00:51:00 99 01:48:12 92 01:48:01 93
180 Claire Jones Female 28 FOPEN 16 00:53:25 133 01:54:38 131 01:54:23 131
233 Helen Kemble Female 48 F40+ 16 00:58:37 182 02:07:29 182 02:07:03 182
281 Will Kinsey Male 26 MOPEN 17 00:44:54 21 01:36:12 28 01:36:05 28
162 Simon Towey Male 75 M40+ 17 00:46:58 37 01:47:24 87 01:47:20 88
278 Richard Wise Male 81 M50+ 17 00:52:10 120 01:48:21 96 01:48:02 94
51 Lucinda France-Hayhurst Female 29 FOPEN 17 00:53:38 136 01:55:59 139 01:55:54 141
333 Ann-Marie Boardman Female 50 F40+ 17 00:59:00 183 02:08:30 184 02:08:00 184
354 Andrew Coates Male 29 MOPEN 18 00:47:43 55 01:37:14 31 01:36:48 30
85 Nick Lamb Male 80 M40+ 18 00:50:32 90 01:48:16 94 01:47:59 92
45 Rob Pullen Male 97 M50+ 18 00:53:16 130 01:53:00 122 01:52:30 122
4 Laura Butcher Female 33 FOPEN 18 00:55:20 151 01:56:49 148 01:56:43 149