2017 Abersoch Half Marathon

254 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 10K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
1 Paul Green Male 2 M40+ 1 00:33:47 2 01:11:31 2 01:11:30 2
4 Laura Butcher Female 33 FOPEN 18 00:55:20 151 01:56:49 148 01:56:43 149
5 Sean Britton Male 14 MOPEN 11 00:42:59 13 01:30:46 14 01:30:45 14
6 Tom Brunt Male 111 MOPEN 61 00:53:20 132 01:55:59 140 01:55:50 140
7 Alison Perrins Female 43 F40+ 15 00:56:28 163 02:02:58 168 02:02:47 169
10 Cathy Green Female 80 FOPEN 44 01:02:56 218 02:22:13 229 02:21:54 228
11 Danny Robinson Male 18 MOPEN 15 00:44:01 17 01:34:29 19 01:34:27 20
12 Jonny Howe Male 13 M40+ 3 00:42:31 12 01:29:49 13 01:29:47 13
14 Dave Aspinall Male 52 MOPEN 32 00:47:40 52 01:43:13 57 01:43:05 57
19 Richard Hein Male 161 M40+ 52 01:16:24 254 02:44:56 254 02:44:26 254
21 Lisa Morley Female 21 F40+ 7 00:52:00 117 01:49:30 106 01:49:11 106
23 Alan Gibbon Male 55 M50+ 10 00:48:00 60 01:43:57 63 01:43:48 64
26 Simon Shaw Male 27 M50+ 2 00:45:03 22 01:36:16 29 01:36:14 29
27 Andrew Hutchings Male 143 M40+ 45 01:00:22 193 02:17:07 216 02:16:36 216
28 Jamie Mapp-Jones Male 138 MOPEN 72 01:01:31 210 02:12:51 203 02:12:31 203
30 Sarah Morgan Female 26 FOPEN 14 00:54:29 142 01:53:21 123 01:52:58 123
31 Julian Ayres Male 98 MOPEN 53 00:54:30 144 01:53:21 124 01:52:58 124
33 Nikita Levine Male 133 MOPEN 70 00:58:26 180 02:06:56 179 02:06:30 179
34 Paul Stirling Male 89 M40+ 22 00:51:45 114 01:50:43 111 01:50:39 112
37 Nigel Creaser Male 158 M40+ 51 01:12:11 250 02:38:01 249 02:37:24 249
38 Richard Heaton Male 48 MOPEN 29 00:47:36 51 01:41:50 52 01:41:39 50
42 Bethan Phillips Female 64 FOPEN 34 01:00:03 188 02:12:16 201 02:12:00 201
43 John Collier Male 4 MOPEN 3 00:36:47 4 01:18:50 4 01:18:49 4
44 Peter Davis Male 118 M50+ 21 00:56:04 159 01:58:06 151 01:57:44 151
45 Rob Pullen Male 97 M50+ 18 00:53:16 130 01:53:00 122 01:52:30 122
46 David Fletcher Male 83 MOPEN 48 00:49:35 78 01:48:53 100 01:48:34 99
50 Philip Sergeant Male 149 M50+ 28 01:01:08 206 02:20:39 227 02:20:14 227
51 Lucinda France-Hayhurst Female 29 FOPEN 17 00:53:38 136 01:55:59 139 01:55:54 141
52 Tammy Lee Female 17 FOPEN 9 00:50:11 85 01:48:38 99 01:48:36 100
53 Bob Davies Male 99 MOPEN 54 00:55:00 150 01:53:27 125 01:53:07 126
57 Holly Fisher Female 52 F40+ 19 01:00:18 192 02:09:12 186 02:08:51 186
59 Nicole Woodward Female 10 FOPEN 5 00:48:50 71 01:44:38 69 01:44:25 68
60 Mark Cox Male 30 MOPEN 19 00:43:10 16 01:37:21 32 01:37:17 32
61 Chris Law Male 69 M50+ 14 00:50:37 92 01:46:32 80 01:46:20 80
62 Sarah Gallacher Female 7 FOPEN 4 00:47:46 56 01:43:31 60 01:43:29 61
63 Elgan Wyn Male 77 MOPEN 46 00:49:06 76 01:47:35 89 01:47:29 89
64 Daragh Reynolds Male 8 MOPEN 7 00:38:19 6 01:23:03 8 01:23:02 8
65 Rachel Hudson Female 11 F40+ 4 00:50:40 93 01:46:01 78 01:45:49 78
68 Matthew Chambers Male 49 MOPEN 30 00:47:26 49 01:42:16 54 01:42:11 54
69 Rhi Willmot Female 5 FOPEN 3 00:47:21 44 01:41:54 53 01:41:49 53
70 Jake Paterson Male 86 MOPEN 50 00:48:55 72 01:49:44 107 01:49:31 107
71 Victoria Cole Female 4 FOPEN 2 00:47:01 39 01:40:38 44 01:40:36 46
72 Rob Grundy Male 24 M40+ 8 00:45:55 30 01:35:46 26 01:35:44 27
73 Peter Toole Male 94 M40+ 26 00:51:55 115 01:51:49 117 01:51:45 118
74 Joni Stubbs-Thrush Female 31 F40+ 9 00:54:34 145 01:56:37 145 01:56:17 142
75 Martin Dowley Male 114 M40+ 32 00:54:25 140 01:56:35 144 01:56:19 145
76 Simon Baldwin Male 73 MOPEN 44 00:50:27 88 01:47:04 84 01:46:57 86
77 Jeremy Bygrave Male 9 M40+ 2 00:39:25 9 01:23:49 9 01:23:48 9
78 Diane Bygrave Female 1 F40+ 1 00:44:49 20 01:34:22 18 01:34:20 18
79 Dan Ibbetson Male 22 M40+ 7 00:45:10 24 01:35:23 24 01:35:18 24
82 Juliet Edwards Female 18 F50+ 4 00:51:56 116 01:48:58 101 01:48:52 101
83 Robert May Male 156 MOPEN 78 01:01:16 208 02:36:41 246 02:36:22 245
84 Oliver Blake Male 3 MOPEN 2 00:35:06 3 01:15:28 3 01:15:27 3
85 Nick Lamb Male 80 M40+ 18 00:50:32 90 01:48:16 94 01:47:59 92
89 Lou Potts Female 71 F40+ 26 00:59:23 186 02:14:11 210 02:13:53 209
90 Helen Bainbridge Female 35 FOPEN 20 00:53:31 135 01:58:48 153 01:58:38 154
102 Paul Whiteman Male 45 MOPEN 27 Middleton Harriers 00:47:15 42 01:41:38 49 01:41:26 49
103 Matt Cooper Male 132 MOPEN 69 Macclesfield Harriers 00:59:48 187 02:06:22 178 02:05:53 178
104 Scott Sealey Male 34 M40+ 10 Chester Tri Club 00:45:10 25 01:38:58 37 01:38:55 38
106 Vicky Brayne Female 69 F50+ 8 Oswestry Olypians 01:02:36 215 02:14:08 208 02:13:44 208
108 Peter Manby Male 141 M50+ 25 01:02:08 212 02:15:49 214 02:15:31 214
109 Sarah Richardson Female 8 F50+ 1 Bromsgrove And Redditch Ac 00:48:33 63 01:43:51 62 01:43:42 62
110 Brian Pennington Male 79 M50+ 16 Pensby Runners 00:51:00 99 01:48:12 92 01:48:01 93
111 Tracy Pennington Female 14 F50+ 3 Pensby Runners 00:51:00 100 01:48:16 93 01:48:04 95
112 Nigel Howard Male 107 M50+ 19 Pensby Runners 00:52:01 118 01:55:05 135 01:54:54 136
113 Jill Murphy Female 82 F50+ 10 Pensby Runners 01:06:25 231 02:25:16 231 02:25:04 231
115 Lynda Bayley Female 9 F50+ 2 Pensby Runners 00:49:05 74 01:44:05 65 01:43:54 65
116 David Quirk Male 56 M50+ 11 Pensby Runners 00:49:06 75 01:43:57 64 01:43:47 63
117 John Suckley Male 36 M50+ 5 Pensby Runners 00:46:46 36 01:39:11 39 01:39:01 39
118 David Atkinson Male 154 M40+ 48 01:08:38 245 02:33:47 240 02:33:15 240
119 Philippa Atkinson Female 87 F40+ 30 01:08:38 244 02:33:49 241 02:33:18 241
120 Terry Evans Male 148 M50+ 27 01:03:48 227 02:19:57 226 02:19:35 226
122 Stuart Hughes Male 100 MOPEN 55 Run England 00:50:56 98 01:53:43 127 01:52:59 125
126 Matt Berry Male 16 MOPEN 13 00:44:18 19 01:32:52 16 01:32:38 16
127 Cara Foley Female 40 FOPEN 21 00:53:51 137 02:01:30 165 02:01:16 165
130 Non Mererid Jones Female 56 FOPEN 30 01:03:13 222 02:10:36 191 02:10:16 191
131 Helen Ryvar Female 72 FOPEN 38 01:03:48 226 02:15:20 212 02:14:54 212
132 David Molyneux Male 146 M40+ 47 01:02:22 213 02:19:23 222 02:18:55 222
133 Paul Whitby Male 135 M40+ 41 01:01:14 207 02:09:48 190 02:09:19 187
134 Ruth Harkness Female 22 FOPEN 11 Pensby Runners 00:51:30 110 01:49:48 108 01:49:37 108
135 Gareth Davies Male 87 M40+ 20 Llamwyr Llyn 00:51:44 113 01:50:04 109 01:49:49 109
137 Gareth Jones Male 51 MOPEN 31 00:48:37 66 01:43:11 56 01:42:52 56
139 Sally Ann Evans Female 45 FOPEN 24 00:57:37 171 02:03:40 171 02:03:22 172
140 Michael Patelaros Male 17 MOPEN 14 00:45:43 28 01:34:18 17 01:34:08 17
141 Lorna Patelaros Female 42 FOPEN 22 00:56:19 162 02:02:14 167 02:02:04 167
142 Victoria Darke Female 53 F40+ 20 00:57:53 173 02:09:43 187 02:09:24 188
143 Louise Cooper Female 37 F40+ 12 00:55:37 154 02:00:20 160 02:00:02 161
144 Paul Cooper Male 104 M40+ 30 00:55:38 155 01:54:41 132 01:54:24 132
146 Marco Galimberti Male 93 M40+ 25 Didcot Runners 00:52:56 128 01:51:47 116 01:51:32 116
147 Cathy Mccabe Female 81 F40+ 28 Newburgh Nomads 01:07:18 236 02:24:28 230 02:24:10 230
148 David Lock Male 145 M50+ 26 01:03:36 225 02:18:21 221 02:17:46 220
149 Gina Senior Female 6 F40+ 3 Wigan Phoenix 00:48:50 70 01:43:19 59 01:43:14 59
151 Gaynor Scott Female 75 FOPEN 41 01:02:58 219 02:17:46 219 02:17:13 219
152 Simon Hall Male 140 M40+ 44 01:02:58 221 02:14:34 211 02:14:01 211
153 Christopher Scott Male 144 M40+ 46 01:02:58 220 02:17:45 218 02:17:12 218
154 Pam Eardley Female 79 F50+ 9 Stone Master Marathoners 01:03:33 224 02:22:06 228 02:21:56 229
155 Chris Eardley Male 50 M50+ 9 Stone Master Marathoners 00:47:42 54 01:42:20 55 01:42:11 55
158 Lisa Buckley Female 74 FOPEN 40 01:02:35 214 02:17:29 217 02:17:05 217
159 Alaw Medi Evans Female 44 FOPEN 23 Denbigh Harriers 00:58:15 177 02:03:17 169 02:02:56 170
162 Simon Towey Male 75 M40+ 17 00:46:58 37 01:47:24 87 01:47:20 88