2017 Abersoch Half Marathon

254 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 10K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
288 Adam Dutton Male 21 M40+ 6 00:44:02 18 01:34:51 23 01:34:42 23
216 Adam Stirling Male 72 MOPEN 43 Royton Road Runners 00:51:10 102 01:47:01 83 01:46:52 84
191 Adrian Gheorghe Male 105 MOPEN 57 00:52:14 121 01:54:42 133 01:54:35 133
251 Adrian Mackie Male 122 M50+ 22 00:53:30 134 01:59:52 158 01:59:30 158
23 Alan Gibbon Male 55 M50+ 10 00:48:00 60 01:43:57 63 01:43:48 64
313 Alan Owen Male 103 M40+ 29 00:55:35 153 01:54:27 130 01:54:04 130
362 Alannah Birwistle Female 13 FOPEN 6 00:50:20 87 01:47:48 90 01:47:37 90
279 Alaw Jones Japheth Female 19 FOPEN 10 00:52:02 119 01:49:09 102 01:48:55 102
226 Alaw Hughes Female 25 FOPEN 13 00:51:23 106 01:52:09 120 01:51:53 120
159 Alaw Medi Evans Female 44 FOPEN 23 Denbigh Harriers 00:58:15 177 02:03:17 169 02:02:56 170
7 Alison Perrins Female 43 F40+ 15 00:56:28 163 02:02:58 168 02:02:47 169
330 Amy Griffith Female 89 FOPEN 48 01:06:57 235 02:34:57 243 02:34:42 243
329 Andre Bright Male 95 MOPEN 52 00:52:31 124 01:52:02 119 01:51:48 119
256 Andrea Sturgess Female 63 F40+ 24 Blackburn Road Runners 01:01:05 204 02:11:26 198 02:11:01 198
187 Andrew Taylor Male 15 MOPEN 12 00:42:19 10 01:32:04 15 01:31:57 15
354 Andrew Coates Male 29 MOPEN 18 00:47:43 55 01:37:14 31 01:36:48 30
285 Andrew Jefferies Male 43 M50+ 7 Avon Valley Runners 00:46:59 38 01:41:00 47 01:40:57 47
184 Andrew Leigh Male 116 M40+ 34 00:56:04 160 01:56:59 149 01:56:42 148
27 Andrew Hutchings Male 143 M40+ 45 01:00:22 193 02:17:07 216 02:16:36 216
352 Andy Plumb Male 44 MOPEN 26 00:47:24 47 01:41:28 48 01:41:12 48
333 Ann-Marie Boardman Female 50 F40+ 17 00:59:00 183 02:08:30 184 02:08:00 184
182 Anna Lord Female 47 FOPEN 26 Ramsbottom Running Club 01:00:16 190 02:07:26 181 02:06:58 181
293 Anthony Costigan Male 38 M40+ 11 00:47:22 45 01:40:04 41 01:39:35 41
351 Ben Bradley Male 106 MOPEN 58 00:52:51 126 01:54:48 134 01:54:38 134
349 Bern Longman Male 91 M40+ 24 00:51:23 107 01:51:17 114 01:51:10 114
42 Bethan Phillips Female 64 FOPEN 34 01:00:03 188 02:12:16 201 02:12:00 201
53 Bob Davies Male 99 MOPEN 54 00:55:00 150 01:53:27 125 01:53:07 126
110 Brian Pennington Male 79 M50+ 16 Pensby Runners 00:51:00 99 01:48:12 92 01:48:01 93
311 Brian Hughes Male 85 M40+ 19 00:51:24 109 01:49:14 104 01:48:59 103
284 Cal Lee Male 41 MOPEN 25 00:47:55 59 01:40:43 45 01:40:35 45
276 Caleb Cinderby Male 47 MOPEN 28 00:47:41 53 01:41:49 51 01:41:40 51
212 Calum Macdonald Male 71 MOPEN 42 00:50:19 86 01:46:46 82 01:46:34 82
264 Calum Hayden Male 84 MOPEN 49 00:51:19 104 01:49:14 103 01:49:00 104
127 Cara Foley Female 40 FOPEN 21 00:53:51 137 02:01:30 165 02:01:16 165
219 Carla Green Female 2 F40+ 2 Nwrrc 00:45:05 23 01:34:34 21 01:34:30 21
10 Cathy Green Female 80 FOPEN 44 01:02:56 218 02:22:13 229 02:21:54 228
147 Cathy Mccabe Female 81 F40+ 28 Newburgh Nomads 01:07:18 236 02:24:28 230 02:24:10 230
249 Catrin Owen Female 34 FOPEN 19 00:55:55 157 01:58:17 152 01:58:00 152
292 Charles Connoly Male 130 M40+ 39 01:00:27 194 02:05:20 176 02:04:48 176
323 Chris Graham Male 11 MOPEN 9 South Cheshire Harriers 00:43:02 14 01:29:02 11 01:28:57 11
155 Chris Eardley Male 50 M50+ 9 Stone Master Marathoners 00:47:42 54 01:42:20 55 01:42:11 55
61 Chris Law Male 69 M50+ 14 00:50:37 92 01:46:32 80 01:46:20 80
321 Christopher Evans Male 131 M40+ 40 Neath Run4All 00:57:29 168 02:05:35 177 02:05:22 177
153 Christopher Scott Male 144 M40+ 46 01:02:58 220 02:17:45 218 02:17:12 218
266 Claire Lyall Female 15 FOPEN 7 00:50:32 91 01:48:18 95 01:48:06 96
180 Claire Jones Female 28 FOPEN 16 00:53:25 133 01:54:38 131 01:54:23 131
326 Claire Orourke Female 59 F40+ 21 01:00:48 196 02:11:03 194 02:10:36 194
296 Craig Jones Male 113 M40+ 31 00:50:50 96 01:56:30 143 01:56:17 144
259 Crispian Garth Male 66 M50+ 13 Swindon Harriers 00:49:59 82 01:45:28 76 01:45:19 77
173 Damon John Male 35 MOPEN 21 00:45:48 29 01:38:59 38 01:38:52 37
79 Dan Ibbetson Male 22 M40+ 7 00:45:10 24 01:35:23 24 01:35:18 24
302 Daniel Hedwat Male 82 MOPEN 47 00:51:03 101 01:48:28 98 01:48:08 97
297 Daniel Crichton Male 92 MOPEN 51 00:50:04 84 01:51:37 115 01:51:24 115
356 Daniel Bickerstaffe Male 126 M40+ 37 00:57:57 175 02:03:18 170 02:02:45 168
11 Danny Robinson Male 18 MOPEN 15 00:44:01 17 01:34:29 19 01:34:27 20
64 Daragh Reynolds Male 8 MOPEN 7 00:38:19 6 01:23:03 8 01:23:02 8
14 Dave Aspinall Male 52 MOPEN 32 00:47:40 52 01:43:13 57 01:43:05 57
273 Dave Jones Male 58 MOPEN 35 00:48:29 62 01:44:29 67 01:44:10 67
247 David Ralphs Male 23 M50+ 1 00:45:33 27 01:35:28 25 01:35:22 25
116 David Quirk Male 56 M50+ 11 Pensby Runners 00:49:06 75 01:43:57 64 01:43:47 63
46 David Fletcher Male 83 MOPEN 48 00:49:35 78 01:48:53 100 01:48:34 99
207 David Kemble Male 137 M40+ 43 00:58:36 181 02:11:46 200 02:11:20 200
148 David Lock Male 145 M50+ 26 01:03:36 225 02:18:21 221 02:17:46 220
132 David Molyneux Male 146 M40+ 47 01:02:22 213 02:19:23 222 02:18:55 222
223 David Sweeney Male 150 MOPEN 75 01:06:38 234 02:25:47 232 02:25:31 232
118 David Atkinson Male 154 M40+ 48 01:08:38 245 02:33:47 240 02:33:15 240
78 Diane Bygrave Female 1 F40+ 1 00:44:49 20 01:34:22 18 01:34:20 18
274 Donald O'Shea Male 20 M40+ 5 00:46:29 35 01:34:43 22 01:34:32 22
194 Duncan Nicoll Male 31 M50+ 4 00:46:04 33 01:37:35 33 01:37:31 33
63 Elgan Wyn Male 77 MOPEN 46 00:49:06 76 01:47:35 89 01:47:29 89
303 Elizabeth Patterson Female 65 F50+ 7 01:02:42 216 02:12:48 202 02:12:25 202
203 Em Harris Female 46 FOPEN 25 00:57:35 170 02:03:41 172 02:03:21 171
242 Emily Sheridan Female 78 FOPEN 43 01:07:34 237 02:19:47 225 02:19:22 224
343 Emma Charlesworth Female 27 FOPEN 15 00:54:26 141 01:53:43 126 01:53:21 127
314 Emma Clarke-Tomlinson Female 54 FOPEN 28 01:00:56 199 02:09:44 188 02:09:32 189
237 Emma Truman Female 91 FOPEN 50 01:12:08 249 02:37:14 248 02:36:54 248
236 Ethan Beck Male 159 MOPEN 79 01:05:05 228 02:38:01 250 02:37:34 250
320 Faye Lang Female 76 FOPEN 42 01:01:03 202 02:18:17 220 02:18:05 221
341 Fiona Steele Female 23 FOPEN 12 Leigh Harriers 00:52:55 127 01:50:47 112 01:50:32 111
137 Gareth Jones Male 51 MOPEN 31 00:48:37 66 01:43:11 56 01:42:52 56
135 Gareth Davies Male 87 M40+ 20 Llamwyr Llyn 00:51:44 113 01:50:04 109 01:49:49 109
250 Gareth Cadwaladr Male 120 MOPEN 64 00:54:04 138 01:59:15 155 01:59:00 155
151 Gaynor Scott Female 75 FOPEN 41 01:02:58 219 02:17:46 219 02:17:13 219
257 Geraint Llyn Male 142 MOPEN 73 01:00:14 189 02:16:42 215 02:16:14 215
149 Gina Senior Female 6 F40+ 3 Wigan Phoenix 00:48:50 70 01:43:19 59 01:43:14 59
164 Graham Bateson Male 42 M50+ 6 Barnsley Ac 00:49:26 77 01:40:43 46 01:40:22 44
295 Graham Winders Male 151 M50+ 29 01:08:34 242 02:29:21 235 02:29:03 235
246 Gwyneth Jones Female 51 F40+ 18 00:59:16 184 02:08:50 185 02:08:36 185
213 Harry Blake Male 57 MOPEN 34 00:46:27 34 01:44:21 66 01:44:08 66
304 Hayley Cooke Female 67 FOPEN 35 01:02:43 217 02:13:04 205 02:12:42 204
363 Heather Gibbon Female 36 F40+ 11 00:55:56 158 01:59:32 156 01:59:22 156
324 Hefin Wright Male 10 MOPEN 8 00:43:02 15 01:28:07 10 01:28:02 10
90 Helen Bainbridge Female 35 FOPEN 20 00:53:31 135 01:58:48 153 01:58:38 154
233 Helen Kemble Female 48 F40+ 16 00:58:37 182 02:07:29 182 02:07:03 182
131 Helen Ryvar Female 72 FOPEN 38 01:03:48 226 02:15:20 212 02:14:54 212
168 Helen Wilcock Female 93 F40+ 32 01:12:55 252 02:41:14 253 02:40:45 252
57 Holly Fisher Female 52 F40+ 19 01:00:18 192 02:09:12 186 02:08:51 186
353 Huw Roberts Male 70 MOPEN 41 00:48:44 68 01:46:43 81 01:46:26 81
221 Ian Petch Male 25 MOPEN 16 00:47:04 40 01:35:47 27 01:35:34 26
70 Jake Paterson Male 86 MOPEN 50 00:48:55 72 01:49:44 107 01:49:31 107