2017 Abersoch Half Marathon

254 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 10K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
286 Tom Charles Male 1 MOPEN 1 Trafford Ac 00:32:27 1 01:08:28 1 01:08:27 1
78 Diane Bygrave Female 1 F40+ 1 00:44:49 20 01:34:22 18 01:34:20 18
1 Paul Green Male 2 M40+ 1 00:33:47 2 01:11:31 2 01:11:30 2
219 Carla Green Female 2 F40+ 2 Nwrrc 00:45:05 23 01:34:34 21 01:34:30 21
84 Oliver Blake Male 3 MOPEN 2 00:35:06 3 01:15:28 3 01:15:27 3
310 Kirsty Hallsworth Female 3 FOPEN 1 00:47:23 46 01:38:41 35 01:38:38 36
43 John Collier Male 4 MOPEN 3 00:36:47 4 01:18:50 4 01:18:49 4
71 Victoria Cole Female 4 FOPEN 2 00:47:01 39 01:40:38 44 01:40:36 46
268 James Mcnally Male 5 MOPEN 4 Liverpool Harriers 00:37:13 5 01:22:45 5 01:22:44 5
69 Rhi Willmot Female 5 FOPEN 3 00:47:21 44 01:41:54 53 01:41:49 53
340 Richard Smith Male 6 MOPEN 5 Leigh Harriers 00:38:37 8 01:22:54 6 01:22:53 6
149 Gina Senior Female 6 F40+ 3 Wigan Phoenix 00:48:50 70 01:43:19 59 01:43:14 59
338 Kieran Lewis Male 7 MOPEN 6 00:38:20 7 01:22:58 7 01:22:57 7
62 Sarah Gallacher Female 7 FOPEN 4 00:47:46 56 01:43:31 60 01:43:29 61
64 Daragh Reynolds Male 8 MOPEN 7 00:38:19 6 01:23:03 8 01:23:02 8
109 Sarah Richardson Female 8 F50+ 1 Bromsgrove And Redditch Ac 00:48:33 63 01:43:51 62 01:43:42 62
77 Jeremy Bygrave Male 9 M40+ 2 00:39:25 9 01:23:49 9 01:23:48 9
115 Lynda Bayley Female 9 F50+ 2 Pensby Runners 00:49:05 74 01:44:05 65 01:43:54 65
324 Hefin Wright Male 10 MOPEN 8 00:43:02 15 01:28:07 10 01:28:02 10
59 Nicole Woodward Female 10 FOPEN 5 00:48:50 71 01:44:38 69 01:44:25 68
323 Chris Graham Male 11 MOPEN 9 South Cheshire Harriers 00:43:02 14 01:29:02 11 01:28:57 11
65 Rachel Hudson Female 11 F40+ 4 00:50:40 93 01:46:01 78 01:45:49 78
331 Simon Dean Male 12 MOPEN 10 00:42:22 11 01:29:20 12 01:29:17 12
228 Katharine Coton Female 12 F40+ 5 South Cheshire Harriers 00:50:48 94 01:47:05 85 01:46:57 85
12 Jonny Howe Male 13 M40+ 3 00:42:31 12 01:29:49 13 01:29:47 13
362 Alannah Birwistle Female 13 FOPEN 6 00:50:20 87 01:47:48 90 01:47:37 90
5 Sean Britton Male 14 MOPEN 11 00:42:59 13 01:30:46 14 01:30:45 14
111 Tracy Pennington Female 14 F50+ 3 Pensby Runners 00:51:00 100 01:48:16 93 01:48:04 95
187 Andrew Taylor Male 15 MOPEN 12 00:42:19 10 01:32:04 15 01:31:57 15
266 Claire Lyall Female 15 FOPEN 7 00:50:32 91 01:48:18 95 01:48:06 96
126 Matt Berry Male 16 MOPEN 13 00:44:18 19 01:32:52 16 01:32:38 16
282 Kayleigh Ralphs Female 16 FOPEN 8 00:50:55 97 01:48:22 97 01:48:15 98
140 Michael Patelaros Male 17 MOPEN 14 00:45:43 28 01:34:18 17 01:34:08 17
52 Tammy Lee Female 17 FOPEN 9 00:50:11 85 01:48:38 99 01:48:36 100
11 Danny Robinson Male 18 MOPEN 15 00:44:01 17 01:34:29 19 01:34:27 20
82 Juliet Edwards Female 18 F50+ 4 00:51:56 116 01:48:58 101 01:48:52 101
312 Rhodri Jones Male 19 M40+ 4 00:45:32 26 01:34:31 20 01:34:24 19
279 Alaw Jones Japheth Female 19 FOPEN 10 00:52:02 119 01:49:09 102 01:48:55 102
274 Donald O'Shea Male 20 M40+ 5 00:46:29 35 01:34:43 22 01:34:32 22
361 Rebecca Bonde Female 20 F40+ 6 00:52:25 122 01:49:27 105 01:49:10 105
288 Adam Dutton Male 21 M40+ 6 00:44:02 18 01:34:51 23 01:34:42 23
21 Lisa Morley Female 21 F40+ 7 00:52:00 117 01:49:30 106 01:49:11 106
79 Dan Ibbetson Male 22 M40+ 7 00:45:10 24 01:35:23 24 01:35:18 24
134 Ruth Harkness Female 22 FOPEN 11 Pensby Runners 00:51:30 110 01:49:48 108 01:49:37 108
247 David Ralphs Male 23 M50+ 1 00:45:33 27 01:35:28 25 01:35:22 25
341 Fiona Steele Female 23 FOPEN 12 Leigh Harriers 00:52:55 127 01:50:47 112 01:50:32 111
72 Rob Grundy Male 24 M40+ 8 00:45:55 30 01:35:46 26 01:35:44 27
258 Jenny Garth Female 24 F50+ 5 Swindon Harriers 00:53:18 131 01:51:49 118 01:51:40 117
221 Ian Petch Male 25 MOPEN 16 00:47:04 40 01:35:47 27 01:35:34 26
226 Alaw Hughes Female 25 FOPEN 13 00:51:23 106 01:52:09 120 01:51:53 120
281 Will Kinsey Male 26 MOPEN 17 00:44:54 21 01:36:12 28 01:36:05 28
30 Sarah Morgan Female 26 FOPEN 14 00:54:29 142 01:53:21 123 01:52:58 123
26 Simon Shaw Male 27 M50+ 2 00:45:03 22 01:36:16 29 01:36:14 29
343 Emma Charlesworth Female 27 FOPEN 15 00:54:26 141 01:53:43 126 01:53:21 127
355 Steve Davis Male 28 M50+ 3 00:46:02 31 01:37:09 30 01:37:05 31
180 Claire Jones Female 28 FOPEN 16 00:53:25 133 01:54:38 131 01:54:23 131
354 Andrew Coates Male 29 MOPEN 18 00:47:43 55 01:37:14 31 01:36:48 30
51 Lucinda France-Hayhurst Female 29 FOPEN 17 00:53:38 136 01:55:59 139 01:55:54 141
60 Mark Cox Male 30 MOPEN 19 00:43:10 16 01:37:21 32 01:37:17 32
245 Lisa Fraser Female 30 F40+ 8 Blackburn Road Runners 00:54:42 148 01:56:01 141 01:55:36 138
194 Duncan Nicoll Male 31 M50+ 4 00:46:04 33 01:37:35 33 01:37:31 33
74 Joni Stubbs-Thrush Female 31 F40+ 9 00:54:34 145 01:56:37 145 01:56:17 142
319 John Arwel Jones Male 32 M40+ 9 00:47:31 50 01:37:51 34 01:37:36 34
202 Karen Winstanley Female 32 F40+ 10 00:55:32 152 01:56:46 146 01:56:21 146
254 Liam Salvin Male 33 MOPEN 20 00:46:03 32 01:38:44 36 01:38:27 35
4 Laura Butcher Female 33 FOPEN 18 00:55:20 151 01:56:49 148 01:56:43 149
104 Scott Sealey Male 34 M40+ 10 Chester Tri Club 00:45:10 25 01:38:58 37 01:38:55 38
249 Catrin Owen Female 34 FOPEN 19 00:55:55 157 01:58:17 152 01:58:00 152
173 Damon John Male 35 MOPEN 21 00:45:48 29 01:38:59 38 01:38:52 37
90 Helen Bainbridge Female 35 FOPEN 20 00:53:31 135 01:58:48 153 01:58:38 154
117 John Suckley Male 36 M50+ 5 Pensby Runners 00:46:46 36 01:39:11 39 01:39:01 39
363 Heather Gibbon Female 36 F40+ 11 00:55:56 158 01:59:32 156 01:59:22 156
306 James Redgate Male 37 MOPEN 22 00:47:15 41 01:39:42 40 01:39:29 40
143 Louise Cooper Female 37 F40+ 12 00:55:37 154 02:00:20 160 02:00:02 161
293 Anthony Costigan Male 38 M40+ 11 00:47:22 45 01:40:04 41 01:39:35 41
262 Kim Walowsky Female 38 F40+ 13 00:58:16 179 02:00:32 162 02:00:11 162
347 Jonathan Rees Male 39 MOPEN 23 00:47:54 58 01:40:10 42 01:40:02 42
179 Julie Boulton Female 39 F50+ 6 Stone Master Marathoners 00:56:14 161 02:01:23 164 02:01:14 164
238 Mark Taylor Male 40 MOPEN 24 00:48:45 69 01:40:23 43 01:40:11 43
127 Cara Foley Female 40 FOPEN 21 00:53:51 137 02:01:30 165 02:01:16 165
284 Cal Lee Male 41 MOPEN 25 00:47:55 59 01:40:43 45 01:40:35 45
325 Jane Peters Female 41 F40+ 14 00:58:09 176 02:02:04 166 02:01:40 166
164 Graham Bateson Male 42 M50+ 6 Barnsley Ac 00:49:26 77 01:40:43 46 01:40:22 44
141 Lorna Patelaros Female 42 FOPEN 22 00:56:19 162 02:02:14 167 02:02:04 167
285 Andrew Jefferies Male 43 M50+ 7 Avon Valley Runners 00:46:59 38 01:41:00 47 01:40:57 47
7 Alison Perrins Female 43 F40+ 15 00:56:28 163 02:02:58 168 02:02:47 169
352 Andy Plumb Male 44 MOPEN 26 00:47:24 47 01:41:28 48 01:41:12 48
159 Alaw Medi Evans Female 44 FOPEN 23 Denbigh Harriers 00:58:15 177 02:03:17 169 02:02:56 170
102 Paul Whiteman Male 45 MOPEN 27 Middleton Harriers 00:47:15 42 01:41:38 49 01:41:26 49
139 Sally Ann Evans Female 45 FOPEN 24 00:57:37 171 02:03:40 171 02:03:22 172
327 Kevin Clark Male 46 M50+ 8 Cybi Striders 00:47:25 48 01:41:44 50 01:41:40 52
203 Em Harris Female 46 FOPEN 25 00:57:35 170 02:03:41 172 02:03:21 171
276 Caleb Cinderby Male 47 MOPEN 28 00:47:41 53 01:41:49 51 01:41:40 51
182 Anna Lord Female 47 FOPEN 26 Ramsbottom Running Club 01:00:16 190 02:07:26 181 02:06:58 181
38 Richard Heaton Male 48 MOPEN 29 00:47:36 51 01:41:50 52 01:41:39 50
233 Helen Kemble Female 48 F40+ 16 00:58:37 182 02:07:29 182 02:07:03 182
68 Matthew Chambers Male 49 MOPEN 30 00:47:26 49 01:42:16 54 01:42:11 54
287 Verity Postlethwaite Female 49 FOPEN 27 01:00:30 195 02:07:39 183 02:07:17 183
155 Chris Eardley Male 50 M50+ 9 Stone Master Marathoners 00:47:42 54 01:42:20 55 01:42:11 55
333 Ann-Marie Boardman Female 50 F40+ 17 00:59:00 183 02:08:30 184 02:08:00 184