2017 Abersoch Half Marathon

254 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 10K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
14 Dave Aspinall Male 52 MOPEN 32 00:47:40 52 01:43:13 57 01:43:05 57
118 David Atkinson Male 154 M40+ 48 01:08:38 245 02:33:47 240 02:33:15 240
119 Philippa Atkinson Female 87 F40+ 30 01:08:38 244 02:33:49 241 02:33:18 241
31 Julian Ayres Male 98 MOPEN 53 00:54:30 144 01:53:21 124 01:52:58 124
90 Helen Bainbridge Female 35 FOPEN 20 00:53:31 135 01:58:48 153 01:58:38 154
76 Simon Baldwin Male 73 MOPEN 44 00:50:27 88 01:47:04 84 01:46:57 86
217 Wes Banks Male 64 MOPEN 38 00:49:38 79 01:45:14 74 01:44:54 74
188 Rob Barker Male 119 MOPEN 63 00:56:56 166 01:58:48 154 01:58:23 153
164 Graham Bateson Male 42 M50+ 6 Barnsley Ac 00:49:26 77 01:40:43 46 01:40:22 44
115 Lynda Bayley Female 9 F50+ 2 Pensby Runners 00:49:05 74 01:44:05 65 01:43:54 65
222 Paul Bayliss Male 68 MOPEN 40 00:48:00 61 01:46:14 79 01:46:08 79
236 Ethan Beck Male 159 MOPEN 79 01:05:05 228 02:38:01 250 02:37:34 250
332 Linley Beresford Male 134 MOPEN 71 00:59:18 185 02:07:09 180 02:06:35 180
126 Matt Berry Male 16 MOPEN 13 00:44:18 19 01:32:52 16 01:32:38 16
356 Daniel Bickerstaffe Male 126 M40+ 37 00:57:57 175 02:03:18 170 02:02:45 168
362 Alannah Birwistle Female 13 FOPEN 6 00:50:20 87 01:47:48 90 01:47:37 90
84 Oliver Blake Male 3 MOPEN 2 00:35:06 3 01:15:28 3 01:15:27 3
213 Harry Blake Male 57 MOPEN 34 00:46:27 34 01:44:21 66 01:44:08 66
333 Ann-Marie Boardman Female 50 F40+ 17 00:59:00 183 02:08:30 184 02:08:00 184
361 Rebecca Bonde Female 20 F40+ 6 00:52:25 122 01:49:27 105 01:49:10 105
178 Nick Boulton Male 124 M50+ 23 Stone Master Marathoners 00:55:44 156 02:00:29 161 02:00:20 163
179 Julie Boulton Female 39 F50+ 6 Stone Master Marathoners 00:56:14 161 02:01:23 164 02:01:14 164
351 Ben Bradley Male 106 MOPEN 58 00:52:51 126 01:54:48 134 01:54:38 134
106 Vicky Brayne Female 69 F50+ 8 Oswestry Olypians 01:02:36 215 02:14:08 208 02:13:44 208
329 Andre Bright Male 95 MOPEN 52 00:52:31 124 01:52:02 119 01:51:48 119
5 Sean Britton Male 14 MOPEN 11 00:42:59 13 01:30:46 14 01:30:45 14
6 Tom Brunt Male 111 MOPEN 61 00:53:20 132 01:55:59 140 01:55:50 140
158 Lisa Buckley Female 74 FOPEN 40 01:02:35 214 02:17:29 217 02:17:05 217
4 Laura Butcher Female 33 FOPEN 18 00:55:20 151 01:56:49 148 01:56:43 149
77 Jeremy Bygrave Male 9 M40+ 2 00:39:25 9 01:23:49 9 01:23:48 9
78 Diane Bygrave Female 1 F40+ 1 00:44:49 20 01:34:22 18 01:34:20 18
250 Gareth Cadwaladr Male 120 MOPEN 64 00:54:04 138 01:59:15 155 01:59:00 155
291 Ruth Cairns Female 66 F40+ 25 01:01:26 209 02:12:53 204 02:12:49 206
68 Matthew Chambers Male 49 MOPEN 30 00:47:26 49 01:42:16 54 01:42:11 54
286 Tom Charles Male 1 MOPEN 1 Trafford Ac 00:32:27 1 01:08:28 1 01:08:27 1
343 Emma Charlesworth Female 27 FOPEN 15 00:54:26 141 01:53:43 126 01:53:21 127
276 Caleb Cinderby Male 47 MOPEN 28 00:47:41 53 01:41:49 51 01:41:40 51
327 Kevin Clark Male 46 M50+ 8 Cybi Striders 00:47:25 48 01:41:44 50 01:41:40 52
241 John Clarke Male 112 MOPEN 62 00:48:36 65 01:56:29 142 01:56:17 143
314 Emma Clarke-Tomlinson Female 54 FOPEN 28 01:00:56 199 02:09:44 188 02:09:32 189
354 Andrew Coates Male 29 MOPEN 18 00:47:43 55 01:37:14 31 01:36:48 30
71 Victoria Cole Female 4 FOPEN 2 00:47:01 39 01:40:38 44 01:40:36 46
43 John Collier Male 4 MOPEN 3 00:36:47 4 01:18:50 4 01:18:49 4
292 Charles Connoly Male 130 M40+ 39 01:00:27 194 02:05:20 176 02:04:48 176
350 Stefanie Connoly Female 62 FOPEN 33 01:00:58 201 02:11:25 197 02:10:53 196
300 Philip Cooke Male 108 MOPEN 59 00:51:24 108 01:55:15 136 01:54:53 135
304 Hayley Cooke Female 67 FOPEN 35 01:02:43 217 02:13:04 205 02:12:42 204
144 Paul Cooper Male 104 M40+ 30 00:55:38 155 01:54:41 132 01:54:24 132
143 Louise Cooper Female 37 F40+ 12 00:55:37 154 02:00:20 160 02:00:02 161
103 Matt Cooper Male 132 MOPEN 69 Macclesfield Harriers 00:59:48 187 02:06:22 178 02:05:53 178
293 Anthony Costigan Male 38 M40+ 11 00:47:22 45 01:40:04 41 01:39:35 41
230 Kevin Costigan Male 96 M40+ 27 00:52:26 123 01:52:56 121 01:52:27 121
228 Katharine Coton Female 12 F40+ 5 South Cheshire Harriers 00:50:48 94 01:47:05 85 01:46:57 85
227 Simon Coton Male 88 M40+ 21 00:50:49 95 01:50:34 110 01:50:26 110
60 Mark Cox Male 30 MOPEN 19 00:43:10 16 01:37:21 32 01:37:17 32
37 Nigel Creaser Male 158 M40+ 51 01:12:11 250 02:38:01 249 02:37:24 249
297 Daniel Crichton Male 92 MOPEN 51 00:50:04 84 01:51:37 115 01:51:24 115
208 Mark Crofts Male 65 M40+ 15 South Yorkshire Police 00:50:01 83 01:45:15 75 01:44:54 75
142 Victoria Darke Female 53 F40+ 20 00:57:53 173 02:09:43 187 02:09:24 188
135 Gareth Davies Male 87 M40+ 20 Llamwyr Llyn 00:51:44 113 01:50:04 109 01:49:49 109
53 Bob Davies Male 99 MOPEN 54 00:55:00 150 01:53:27 125 01:53:07 126
355 Steve Davis Male 28 M50+ 3 00:46:02 31 01:37:09 30 01:37:05 31
44 Peter Davis Male 118 M50+ 21 00:56:04 159 01:58:06 151 01:57:44 151
331 Simon Dean Male 12 MOPEN 10 00:42:22 11 01:29:20 12 01:29:17 12
239 Rob Dobbins Male 127 MOPEN 67 00:56:56 165 02:04:40 173 02:04:14 173
315 Lucy Donnelly-Gallagher Female 55 FOPEN 29 01:00:57 200 02:09:44 189 02:09:32 190
75 Martin Dowley Male 114 M40+ 32 00:54:25 140 01:56:35 144 01:56:19 145
288 Adam Dutton Male 21 M40+ 6 00:44:02 18 01:34:51 23 01:34:42 23
155 Chris Eardley Male 50 M50+ 9 Stone Master Marathoners 00:47:42 54 01:42:20 55 01:42:11 55
154 Pam Eardley Female 79 F50+ 9 Stone Master Marathoners 01:03:33 224 02:22:06 228 02:21:56 229
82 Juliet Edwards Female 18 F50+ 4 00:51:56 116 01:48:58 101 01:48:52 101
334 Kristian Evans Male 102 MOPEN 56 00:54:47 149 01:54:15 129 01:53:46 128
159 Alaw Medi Evans Female 44 FOPEN 23 Denbigh Harriers 00:58:15 177 02:03:17 169 02:02:56 170
139 Sally Ann Evans Female 45 FOPEN 24 00:57:37 171 02:03:40 171 02:03:22 172
321 Christopher Evans Male 131 M40+ 40 Neath Run4All 00:57:29 168 02:05:35 177 02:05:22 177
120 Terry Evans Male 148 M50+ 27 01:03:48 227 02:19:57 226 02:19:35 226
57 Holly Fisher Female 52 F40+ 19 01:00:18 192 02:09:12 186 02:08:51 186
46 David Fletcher Male 83 MOPEN 48 00:49:35 78 01:48:53 100 01:48:34 99
127 Cara Foley Female 40 FOPEN 21 00:53:51 137 02:01:30 165 02:01:16 165
51 Lucinda France-Hayhurst Female 29 FOPEN 17 00:53:38 136 01:55:59 139 01:55:54 141
245 Lisa Fraser Female 30 F40+ 8 Blackburn Road Runners 00:54:42 148 01:56:01 141 01:55:36 138
146 Marco Galimberti Male 93 M40+ 25 Didcot Runners 00:52:56 128 01:51:47 116 01:51:32 116
62 Sarah Gallacher Female 7 FOPEN 4 00:47:46 56 01:43:31 60 01:43:29 61
318 Tracy Gallagher Female 60 F40+ 22 01:00:50 197 02:11:03 195 02:10:37 195
259 Crispian Garth Male 66 M50+ 13 Swindon Harriers 00:49:59 82 01:45:28 76 01:45:19 77
258 Jenny Garth Female 24 F50+ 5 Swindon Harriers 00:53:18 131 01:51:49 118 01:51:40 117
191 Adrian Gheorghe Male 105 MOPEN 57 00:52:14 121 01:54:42 133 01:54:35 133
23 Alan Gibbon Male 55 M50+ 10 00:48:00 60 01:43:57 63 01:43:48 64
363 Heather Gibbon Female 36 F40+ 11 00:55:56 158 01:59:32 156 01:59:22 156
317 Lawrence Gibson Male 109 MOPEN 60 Uconn Running Club 00:52:50 125 01:55:25 137 01:55:17 137
335 Neil Goodrich Male 136 M40+ 42 00:57:03 167 02:11:34 199 02:11:13 199
204 Laurent Gorce Male 90 M40+ 23 00:51:37 112 01:51:13 113 01:50:59 113
323 Chris Graham Male 11 MOPEN 9 South Cheshire Harriers 00:43:02 14 01:29:02 11 01:28:57 11
1 Paul Green Male 2 M40+ 1 00:33:47 2 01:11:31 2 01:11:30 2
219 Carla Green Female 2 F40+ 2 Nwrrc 00:45:05 23 01:34:34 21 01:34:30 21
10 Cathy Green Female 80 FOPEN 44 01:02:56 218 02:22:13 229 02:21:54 228
342 Julie Green Female 88 F50+ 11 01:08:36 243 02:33:59 242 02:33:34 242
199 James Gresty Male 129 MOPEN 68 00:57:31 169 02:05:01 175 02:04:40 175
348 Will Griffith Male 62 MOPEN 37 00:47:54 57 01:44:56 72 01:44:48 72
330 Amy Griffith Female 89 FOPEN 48 01:06:57 235 02:34:57 243 02:34:42 243