2017 Abersoch Half Marathon

254 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 10K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
286 Tom Charles Male 1 MOPEN 1 Trafford Ac 00:32:27 1 01:08:28 1 01:08:27 1
1 Paul Green Male 2 M40+ 1 00:33:47 2 01:11:31 2 01:11:30 2
84 Oliver Blake Male 3 MOPEN 2 00:35:06 3 01:15:28 3 01:15:27 3
43 John Collier Male 4 MOPEN 3 00:36:47 4 01:18:50 4 01:18:49 4
268 James Mcnally Male 5 MOPEN 4 Liverpool Harriers 00:37:13 5 01:22:45 5 01:22:44 5
64 Daragh Reynolds Male 8 MOPEN 7 00:38:19 6 01:23:03 8 01:23:02 8
338 Kieran Lewis Male 7 MOPEN 6 00:38:20 7 01:22:58 7 01:22:57 7
340 Richard Smith Male 6 MOPEN 5 Leigh Harriers 00:38:37 8 01:22:54 6 01:22:53 6
77 Jeremy Bygrave Male 9 M40+ 2 00:39:25 9 01:23:49 9 01:23:48 9
187 Andrew Taylor Male 15 MOPEN 12 00:42:19 10 01:32:04 15 01:31:57 15
331 Simon Dean Male 12 MOPEN 10 00:42:22 11 01:29:20 12 01:29:17 12
12 Jonny Howe Male 13 M40+ 3 00:42:31 12 01:29:49 13 01:29:47 13
5 Sean Britton Male 14 MOPEN 11 00:42:59 13 01:30:46 14 01:30:45 14
323 Chris Graham Male 11 MOPEN 9 South Cheshire Harriers 00:43:02 14 01:29:02 11 01:28:57 11
324 Hefin Wright Male 10 MOPEN 8 00:43:02 15 01:28:07 10 01:28:02 10
60 Mark Cox Male 30 MOPEN 19 00:43:10 16 01:37:21 32 01:37:17 32
11 Danny Robinson Male 18 MOPEN 15 00:44:01 17 01:34:29 19 01:34:27 20
288 Adam Dutton Male 21 M40+ 6 00:44:02 18 01:34:51 23 01:34:42 23
126 Matt Berry Male 16 MOPEN 13 00:44:18 19 01:32:52 16 01:32:38 16
78 Diane Bygrave Female 1 F40+ 1 00:44:49 20 01:34:22 18 01:34:20 18
281 Will Kinsey Male 26 MOPEN 17 00:44:54 21 01:36:12 28 01:36:05 28
26 Simon Shaw Male 27 M50+ 2 00:45:03 22 01:36:16 29 01:36:14 29
219 Carla Green Female 2 F40+ 2 Nwrrc 00:45:05 23 01:34:34 21 01:34:30 21
79 Dan Ibbetson Male 22 M40+ 7 00:45:10 24 01:35:23 24 01:35:18 24
104 Scott Sealey Male 34 M40+ 10 Chester Tri Club 00:45:10 25 01:38:58 37 01:38:55 38
312 Rhodri Jones Male 19 M40+ 4 00:45:32 26 01:34:31 20 01:34:24 19
247 David Ralphs Male 23 M50+ 1 00:45:33 27 01:35:28 25 01:35:22 25
140 Michael Patelaros Male 17 MOPEN 14 00:45:43 28 01:34:18 17 01:34:08 17
173 Damon John Male 35 MOPEN 21 00:45:48 29 01:38:59 38 01:38:52 37
72 Rob Grundy Male 24 M40+ 8 00:45:55 30 01:35:46 26 01:35:44 27
355 Steve Davis Male 28 M50+ 3 00:46:02 31 01:37:09 30 01:37:05 31
254 Liam Salvin Male 33 MOPEN 20 00:46:03 32 01:38:44 36 01:38:27 35
194 Duncan Nicoll Male 31 M50+ 4 00:46:04 33 01:37:35 33 01:37:31 33
213 Harry Blake Male 57 MOPEN 34 00:46:27 34 01:44:21 66 01:44:08 66
274 Donald O'Shea Male 20 M40+ 5 00:46:29 35 01:34:43 22 01:34:32 22
117 John Suckley Male 36 M50+ 5 Pensby Runners 00:46:46 36 01:39:11 39 01:39:01 39
162 Simon Towey Male 75 M40+ 17 00:46:58 37 01:47:24 87 01:47:20 88
285 Andrew Jefferies Male 43 M50+ 7 Avon Valley Runners 00:46:59 38 01:41:00 47 01:40:57 47
71 Victoria Cole Female 4 FOPEN 2 00:47:01 39 01:40:38 44 01:40:36 46
221 Ian Petch Male 25 MOPEN 16 00:47:04 40 01:35:47 27 01:35:34 26
306 James Redgate Male 37 MOPEN 22 00:47:15 41 01:39:42 40 01:39:29 40
102 Paul Whiteman Male 45 MOPEN 27 Middleton Harriers 00:47:15 42 01:41:38 49 01:41:26 49
336 Nick Hine Male 60 M40+ 13 00:47:19 43 01:44:48 70 01:44:42 71
69 Rhi Willmot Female 5 FOPEN 3 00:47:21 44 01:41:54 53 01:41:49 53
293 Anthony Costigan Male 38 M40+ 11 00:47:22 45 01:40:04 41 01:39:35 41
310 Kirsty Hallsworth Female 3 FOPEN 1 00:47:23 46 01:38:41 35 01:38:38 36
352 Andy Plumb Male 44 MOPEN 26 00:47:24 47 01:41:28 48 01:41:12 48
327 Kevin Clark Male 46 M50+ 8 Cybi Striders 00:47:25 48 01:41:44 50 01:41:40 52
68 Matthew Chambers Male 49 MOPEN 30 00:47:26 49 01:42:16 54 01:42:11 54
319 John Arwel Jones Male 32 M40+ 9 00:47:31 50 01:37:51 34 01:37:36 34
38 Richard Heaton Male 48 MOPEN 29 00:47:36 51 01:41:50 52 01:41:39 50
14 Dave Aspinall Male 52 MOPEN 32 00:47:40 52 01:43:13 57 01:43:05 57
276 Caleb Cinderby Male 47 MOPEN 28 00:47:41 53 01:41:49 51 01:41:40 51
155 Chris Eardley Male 50 M50+ 9 Stone Master Marathoners 00:47:42 54 01:42:20 55 01:42:11 55
354 Andrew Coates Male 29 MOPEN 18 00:47:43 55 01:37:14 31 01:36:48 30
62 Sarah Gallacher Female 7 FOPEN 4 00:47:46 56 01:43:31 60 01:43:29 61
348 Will Griffith Male 62 MOPEN 37 00:47:54 57 01:44:56 72 01:44:48 72
347 Jonathan Rees Male 39 MOPEN 23 00:47:54 58 01:40:10 42 01:40:02 42
284 Cal Lee Male 41 MOPEN 25 00:47:55 59 01:40:43 45 01:40:35 45
23 Alan Gibbon Male 55 M50+ 10 00:48:00 60 01:43:57 63 01:43:48 64
222 Paul Bayliss Male 68 MOPEN 40 00:48:00 61 01:46:14 79 01:46:08 79
273 Dave Jones Male 58 MOPEN 35 00:48:29 62 01:44:29 67 01:44:10 67
109 Sarah Richardson Female 8 F50+ 1 Bromsgrove And Redditch Ac 00:48:33 63 01:43:51 62 01:43:42 62
301 Richard Smith Male 53 MOPEN 33 00:48:33 64 01:43:16 58 01:43:06 58
241 John Clarke Male 112 MOPEN 62 00:48:36 65 01:56:29 142 01:56:17 143
137 Gareth Jones Male 51 MOPEN 31 00:48:37 66 01:43:11 56 01:42:52 56
339 Tony Holland Male 61 M40+ 14 Wigan Phoenix 00:48:38 67 01:44:54 71 01:44:48 73
353 Huw Roberts Male 70 MOPEN 41 00:48:44 68 01:46:43 81 01:46:26 81
238 Mark Taylor Male 40 MOPEN 24 00:48:45 69 01:40:23 43 01:40:11 43
149 Gina Senior Female 6 F40+ 3 Wigan Phoenix 00:48:50 70 01:43:19 59 01:43:14 59
59 Nicole Woodward Female 10 FOPEN 5 00:48:50 71 01:44:38 69 01:44:25 68
70 Jake Paterson Male 86 MOPEN 50 00:48:55 72 01:49:44 107 01:49:31 107
344 Sam Tolchard Male 59 MOPEN 36 00:48:57 73 01:44:31 68 01:44:27 69
115 Lynda Bayley Female 9 F50+ 2 Pensby Runners 00:49:05 74 01:44:05 65 01:43:54 65
116 David Quirk Male 56 M50+ 11 Pensby Runners 00:49:06 75 01:43:57 64 01:43:47 63
63 Elgan Wyn Male 77 MOPEN 46 00:49:06 76 01:47:35 89 01:47:29 89
164 Graham Bateson Male 42 M50+ 6 Barnsley Ac 00:49:26 77 01:40:43 46 01:40:22 44
46 David Fletcher Male 83 MOPEN 48 00:49:35 78 01:48:53 100 01:48:34 99
217 Wes Banks Male 64 MOPEN 38 00:49:38 79 01:45:14 74 01:44:54 74
229 Paul Jones Male 67 MOPEN 39 Hebog 00:49:56 80 01:45:32 77 01:45:18 76
305 Krisna Nayak Male 54 M40+ 12 00:49:59 81 01:43:43 61 01:43:26 60
259 Crispian Garth Male 66 M50+ 13 Swindon Harriers 00:49:59 82 01:45:28 76 01:45:19 77
208 Mark Crofts Male 65 M40+ 15 South Yorkshire Police 00:50:01 83 01:45:15 75 01:44:54 75
297 Daniel Crichton Male 92 MOPEN 51 00:50:04 84 01:51:37 115 01:51:24 115
52 Tammy Lee Female 17 FOPEN 9 00:50:11 85 01:48:38 99 01:48:36 100
212 Calum Macdonald Male 71 MOPEN 42 00:50:19 86 01:46:46 82 01:46:34 82
362 Alannah Birwistle Female 13 FOPEN 6 00:50:20 87 01:47:48 90 01:47:37 90
76 Simon Baldwin Male 73 MOPEN 44 00:50:27 88 01:47:04 84 01:46:57 86
290 John Simpson Male 101 M40+ 28 00:50:28 89 01:53:58 128 01:53:54 129
85 Nick Lamb Male 80 M40+ 18 00:50:32 90 01:48:16 94 01:47:59 92
266 Claire Lyall Female 15 FOPEN 7 00:50:32 91 01:48:18 95 01:48:06 96
61 Chris Law Male 69 M50+ 14 00:50:37 92 01:46:32 80 01:46:20 80
65 Rachel Hudson Female 11 F40+ 4 00:50:40 93 01:46:01 78 01:45:49 78
228 Katharine Coton Female 12 F40+ 5 South Cheshire Harriers 00:50:48 94 01:47:05 85 01:46:57 85
227 Simon Coton Male 88 M40+ 21 00:50:49 95 01:50:34 110 01:50:26 110
296 Craig Jones Male 113 M40+ 31 00:50:50 96 01:56:30 143 01:56:17 144
282 Kayleigh Ralphs Female 16 FOPEN 8 00:50:55 97 01:48:22 97 01:48:15 98
122 Stuart Hughes Male 100 MOPEN 55 Run England 00:50:56 98 01:53:43 127 01:52:59 125
110 Brian Pennington Male 79 M50+ 16 Pensby Runners 00:51:00 99 01:48:12 92 01:48:01 93
111 Tracy Pennington Female 14 F50+ 3 Pensby Runners 00:51:00 100 01:48:16 93 01:48:04 95