2009 St Neots Half Marathon

901 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
2314 Stephen Watterson Male 1 MSEN 1 Serpentine Running Club 01:10:58 1 01:10:57 1
43 Matthew Blunden Male 2 MSEN 2 Sleaford Town Runners 01:12:38 2 01:12:37 2
834 John Herbert Male 3 MSEN 3 Werrington Joggers 01:12:44 3 01:12:42 3
42 Mark Sands Male 4 MSEN 4 Sleaford Town Runners 01:17:46 4 01:17:44 4
601 Stephen Pettit Male 5 MV40 1 Ely Runners 01:18:02 5 01:18:00 5
528 Stephen Herring Male 6 MV40 2 Milton Keynes AC 01:19:04 6 01:19:01 6
1124 Alex Kitromilides Male 7 MSEN 5 Mornington Chasers 01:19:20 7 01:19:17 7
265 Michael Moore Male 8 MSEN 6 Werrington Joggers 01:19:23 8 01:19:22 8
1081 John Armstrong Male 9 MSEN 7 Mornington Chasers 01:19:27 9 01:19:24 9
1128 Bob Watson Male 10 MV40 3 01:19:44 10 01:19:43 10
410 Richard Bate Male 11 MSEN 8 Fairlands Valley Spartans 01:19:47 11 01:19:45 11
261 Marc Henrion Male 12 MSEN 9 Mornington Chasers 01:19:58 12 01:19:55 12
2313 Karl Cable Male 13 MV40 4 Royston Runners 01:20:21 13 01:20:19 13
447 Peter Scrowther Male 14 MV40 5 North Herts Road Runners 01:21:03 14 01:21:00 14
757 Phil Rudd Male 15 MV40 6 BRJ 01:21:44 15 01:21:42 15
435 John Oakes Male 16 MV50 1 Haverhill Running Club 01:21:49 16 01:21:46 16
418 Thomas Parker Male 17 MSEN 10 Mornington Chasers 01:22:02 17 01:21:59 17
360 Peter Sibbett Male 18 MV40 7 North Herts Road Runners 01:22:21 18 01:22:15 18
255 Goy Roper Male 19 MV40 8 Norwich RR 01:22:38 19 01:22:35 19
1037 Ben Blowes Male 20 MSEN 11 01:22:48 20 01:22:46 20
961 John Ferguson Male 21 MV40 9 Cambridge & Coleridge 01:22:56 21 01:22:52 21
882 Dan Vajzovic Male 22 MSEN 12 Riverside Runners St Neots 01:23:17 22 01:23:15 22
336 Dan Doherty Male 23 MSEN 13 Wellingborough & District 01:23:29 23 01:23:25 23
1079 Simon Freeman Male 24 MSEN 14 Mornington Chasers 01:23:37 24 01:23:35 24
242 Armin Jr Silbernagl Male 25 MSEN 15 Mornington Chasers 01:23:50 25 01:23:47 25
733 Mark Betts Male 26 MSEN 16 Norwich RR 01:23:53 26 01:23:50 26
711 David Tilley Male 27 MV40 10 Sleaford Town Runners 01:24:09 27 01:23:59 27
619 Gareth Waite Male 28 MSEN 17 Bedford Harriers 01:24:18 28 01:24:16 29
215 Vaughan Roberts Male 29 MV50 2 Bourne Town Harriers 01:24:35 29 01:24:25 30
225 Patrick Wheeler Male 30 MV40 11 01:24:38 30 01:24:35 31
665 Martin Stevens Male 31 MSEN 18 Werrington Joggers 01:24:43 31 01:24:08 28
1032 Tim Butterworth Male 32 MV40 12 01:24:49 32 01:24:45 32
246 Simon Mead Male 33 MSEN 19 Ramsey RR 01:24:52 33 01:24:49 33
46 Nicholas Malpeli Male 34 MV40 13 North Herts Road Runners 01:24:58 34 01:24:51 34
582 Shane Hunt Male 35 MV50 3 Huntingdon AC 01:25:06 35 01:25:04 35
79 Morgan Walters Male 36 MV40 14 Bedford Harriers 01:25:30 36 01:25:28 36
33 Daniel Avondoglio Male 37 MSEN 20 BRJ 01:25:35 37 01:25:29 37
842 Oliver Saville Male 38 MSEN 21 North Herts Road Runners 01:25:39 38 01:25:34 38
766 Tracey Patmore Female 1 FV35 1 Riverside Runners St Neots 01:25:42 39 01:25:35 39
658 John Moore Male 39 MV40 15 Norfolk Gazelles AC 01:25:53 40 01:25:50 41
372 Natasha Pitman Female 2 FSEN 1 North Herts Road Runners 01:25:56 41 01:25:51 42
569 Greg Southern Male 40 MV40 16 Sleaford Town Runners 01:25:58 42 01:25:48 40
864 Thomas Smith Male 41 MSEN 22 01:26:10 43 01:26:06 43
888 Jon Kemp Male 42 MSEN 23 Wellingborough & District 01:26:13 44 01:26:08 44
531 Alastair Fadden Male 43 MV40 17 Bedford Harriers 01:26:24 45 01:26:17 45
1118 Rob Shulman Male 44 MV40 18 01:26:36 46 01:26:33 48
813 Andrew Taylor Male 45 MSEN 24 Sleaford Town Runners 01:26:39 47 01:26:30 46
631 Kieren Drane Male 46 MSEN 25 Ely Runners 01:26:40 48 01:26:37 50
271 Simon England Male 47 MSEN 26 Sleaford Town Runners 01:26:42 49 01:26:30 47
556 Graham Hill Male 48 MSEN 27 Royston Runners 01:26:45 50 01:26:34 49
971 Paul Fromme Male 49 MSEN 28 Serpentine Running Club 01:26:48 51 01:26:46 52
355 David Frampton Male 50 MV50 4 North Herts Road Runners 01:26:48 52 01:26:44 51
224 Martin Lawrence Male 51 MV40 19 Haverhill Running Club 01:26:56 53 01:26:51 53
612 Martin Rowe Male 52 MV40 20 Huntingdon AC 01:27:00 54 01:26:55 54
661 Darran Fowler Male 53 MV40 21 01:27:06 55 01:27:04 56
837 Pippa Wilkie Female 3 FV35 2 Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield 01:27:21 56 01:27:17 57
281 Michael Wenn Male 54 MSEN 29 BRJ 01:27:26 57 01:27:22 58
260 Richard Wilson Male 55 MSEN 30 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers Run 01:27:35 58 01:27:26 59
614 Giulio Cinque Male 56 MV50 5 Cambridge & Coleridge 01:27:38 59 01:27:03 55
865 Adam Peacock Male 57 MSEN 31 Yaxley Runners 01:27:44 60 01:27:40 61
702 John Lynch Male 58 MV50 6 Mornington Chasers 01:27:49 61 01:27:35 60
1076 Andrew Larham Male 59 MV50 7 March Athletic Club 01:27:52 62 01:27:44 62
677 Paul Williamson Male 60 MSEN 32 01:27:55 63 01:27:47 63
499 Gavin Pugh Male 61 MSEN 33 Mornington Chasers 01:28:03 64 01:27:57 65
722 Andrew Mansfield Male 62 MV40 22 North Devon RRC 01:28:12 65 01:28:05 66
316 Ian Turner Male 63 MSEN 34 01:28:16 66 01:28:10 68
1043 Michael Pattrick Male 64 MSEN 35 01:28:18 67 01:28:14 71
464 Sean Barker Male 65 MV40 23 Huntingdon AC 01:28:18 68 01:28:13 70
313 Martin Carmack Male 66 MSEN 36 01:28:19 69 01:28:10 67
202 Matthew Wayland Male 67 MSEN 37 01:28:20 70 01:27:56 64
362 Kim Masson Female 4 FV45 1 Cambridge & Coleridge 01:28:20 71 01:28:12 69
2316 Stewart Bryant Male 68 MV50 8 01:28:24 72 01:28:17 72
11 Michael Green Male 69 MV40 24 Fairlands Valley Spartans 01:28:36 73 01:28:25 74
1136 Graham Bell Male 70 MV40 25 London Heathside Runners AC 01:28:37 74 01:28:23 73
283 William Street Male 71 MV40 26 01:28:43 75 01:28:34 75
955 Chris Miller Male 72 MSEN 38 Cambridge University Press RC 01:28:52 76 01:28:43 76
508 Richard Harrison Male 73 MV40 27 Royston Runners 01:28:55 77 01:28:43 77
150 Andy Perkinson Male 74 MSEN 39 01:28:55 78 01:28:50 79
675 Edward Jones Male 75 MSEN 40 Biggleswade AC 01:28:57 79 01:28:44 78
74 Paul Stuart Male 76 MV40 28 Bedford Harriers 01:29:02 80 01:28:57 81
589 Ian Cameron Male 77 MV40 29 Riverside Runners St Neots 01:29:05 81 01:28:57 80
624 Steven Blows Male 78 MSEN 41 01:29:11 82 01:29:08 82
871 Neil Loader Male 79 MV40 30 01:29:18 83 01:29:11 83
375 Tim Evans Male 80 MV40 31 Cambridge & Coleridge 01:29:27 84 01:29:24 88
568 "Rob ""Danger""" Morgan Male 81 MSEN 42 Biggleswade AC 01:29:28 85 01:29:22 86
648 Christopher Watson Male 82 MV40 32 Biggleswade AC 01:29:28 86 01:29:20 85
377 Abdikani Ahmed Male 83 MSEN 43 Mornington Chasers 01:29:30 87 01:29:17 84
896 Steven Rendell-Read Male 84 MV40 33 Lowestoft Road Runners 01:29:39 88 01:29:30 89
226 Stuart Hill Male 85 MV40 34 BRJ 01:29:41 89 01:29:37 90
467 John Wright Male 86 MV40 35 BRJ 01:29:44 90 01:29:40 91
1 Phil Redden Male 87 PACER 1 Riverside Runners St Neots 01:29:47 91 01:29:41 92
483 Lee Brooks Male 88 MSEN 44 BRJ 01:29:47 92 01:29:44 94
161 Russell Baker Male 89 MSEN 45 01:29:54 93 01:29:41 93
599 Christopher Derbyshire Male 90 MSEN 46 01:30:00 94 01:29:53 95
919 Robert Parker Male 91 MV40 36 Riverside Runners St Neots 01:30:01 95 01:29:54 96
1180 Simon Neville Male 92 MV40 37 Keswick AC 01:30:02 96 01:29:57 98
327 Rob Hemming Male 93 MV40 38 Biggleswade AC 01:30:07 97 01:29:57 97
8 Wayne Gimblett Male 94 MV40 39 Huntingdon AC 01:30:07 98 01:30:02 99
200 Peter Smith Male 95 MV40 40 Fairlands Valley Spartans 01:30:17 99 01:30:12 100
605 Lara Kristiansen Female 5 FV35 3 01:30:29 100 01:30:21 102