2017 Sandman Legend

60 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Reason Penalty Swim Stage Position T1 Stage Position Bike Stage Position T2 Stage Position Lap 1 Stage Position Lap 2 Stage Position Run Stage Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
571 Adam Todd Male 22 MOPEN 11 ROSSENDALE 00:38:35 25 00:02:29 6 03:06:58 22 00:02:32 27 00:55:12 25 01:01:25 30 01:56:36 27 05:47:07 23
586 Alistair Bates Male 48 M60-69 1 BQA 00:53:54 60 00:04:08 28 03:52:38 56 00:03:09 38 01:24:48 58 01:33:04 58 02:57:52 58 07:51:39 58
562 Andrew White Male 42 M50-59 7 TRI-ANGLIA 00:40:52 34 00:08:19 57 03:19:54 32 00:04:52 58 01:17:38 57 01:15:12 52 02:32:50 54 06:46:43 50
575 Andy Reid Male 2 MOPEN 2 WEST MIDLANDS POLICE 00:37:33 22 00:01:44 2 02:42:49 2 00:01:10 1 00:47:30 5 00:47:15 2 01:34:44 4 04:57:58 2
598 Andy Coyne Male 28 M40-49 12 00:39:00 27 00:03:48 21 03:23:04 39 00:04:17 51 00:56:15 28 01:01:32 31 01:57:47 29 06:07:55 31
608 Anthony Carter Male 5 MOPEN 4 00:31:53 4 00:02:41 8 03:03:13 17 00:02:12 22 00:46:16 2 00:48:03 3 01:34:19 3 05:14:16 5
542 Ben Edwards Male 23 M40-49 9 00:39:02 28 00:04:41 34 03:00:29 14 00:03:45 46 00:56:35 29 01:06:40 40 02:03:14 37 05:51:08 24
615 Ben Minogue Male DNF M40-49 DNF MAN TRI CLUB 00:44:58 40 00:06:08 48 04:12:15 60 00:02:47 30 0 0 0 DNF DNF
590 Callum Lynch Male 3 MU23 1 00:36:42 17 00:04:18 30 02:50:42 3 00:02:04 17 00:44:42 1 00:49:12 5 01:33:54 2 05:07:38 3
578 Carl Hamer Male 31 MOPEN 13 00:43:19 37 00:03:00 14 03:22:44 37 00:01:59 12 00:57:39 33 01:05:26 37 02:03:05 36 06:14:04 36
588 Charlie Woolcock Male 19 MOPEN 9 OOTRI 00:34:20 8 00:02:58 12 03:21:49 34 00:01:36 4 00:48:48 8 00:53:24 10 01:42:12 9 05:42:54 20
585 Chris Groves Male 14 M50-59 1 HIGH PEAK TRIATHLON CLUB 00:35:40 12 00:02:57 11 03:04:31 19 00:02:45 29 00:53:47 19 00:57:45 20 01:51:31 20 05:37:23 15
607 Claire Sutcliffe Female 1 F40-49 1 TOTAL TRI TRAINING 00:31:59 6 00:03:09 17 03:05:10 21 00:02:13 23 00:53:21 17 00:57:42 19 01:51:03 19 05:33:33 11
573 Daniel Knight Male 1 MOPEN 1 TRI RIVINGTON 00:29:44 2 00:01:28 1 02:42:30 1 00:01:32 2 00:48:02 6 00:49:35 6 01:37:36 6 04:52:49 1
564 Darren Mcwalters Male 35 MOPEN 16 00:36:15 14 00:04:01 26 03:25:16 45 00:02:58 34 01:05:33 47 01:10:32 43 02:16:05 44 06:24:32 41
595 Dean Richardson Male 37 MOPEN 17 00:45:22 47 00:06:53 53 03:44:40 53 00:03:37 45 00:52:42 14 00:58:09 23 01:50:50 18 06:31:20 43
550 Debbie Jones Female 8 F50-59 2 GOG TRI 00:47:31 55 00:06:08 47 03:18:29 29 00:04:24 52 01:07:20 51 01:11:49 48 02:19:09 51 06:35:38 45
565 Derek Owen Male 25 M50-59 3 00:35:10 9 00:03:17 19 03:21:55 35 00:01:57 10 00:51:05 12 01:03:27 35 01:54:31 26 05:56:49 27
547 Emyr Humphreys Male 43 MOPEN 19 00:47:31 56 00:15:59 60 04:04:11 58 00:04:06 49 00:51:30 13 00:56:42 15 01:48:12 12 06:59:56 52
597 Gareth Owen Male 6 MOPEN 5 00:39:31 30 00:04:06 27 02:56:19 7 00:02:00 14 00:47:23 4 00:48:49 4 01:36:11 5 05:18:04 6
548 Gavin Oberholzer Male 36 M40-49 14 00:41:28 35 00:04:44 35 03:24:18 43 00:02:53 32 01:02:32 43 01:14:41 51 02:17:13 47 06:30:34 42
591 Jane Hallows Female 9 F40-49 5 MERSEY TRI 00:45:03 42 00:05:57 46 03:39:41 52 00:03:11 41 01:05:07 46 01:13:47 49 02:18:54 48 06:52:44 51
541 Jason Benn Male DNF M40-49 DNF DNF - did not go out on run 00:45:43 48 00:08:31 59 03:49:38 55 0 0 0 0 DNF DNF
574 Joe Yates Male 40 M40-49 16 00:45:07 44 00:05:23 41 03:28:44 48 00:03:08 37 01:06:10 49 01:13:56 50 02:20:05 52 06:42:25 48
609 John Wilding Male 29 M50-59 5 CHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:36:52 18 00:03:06 16 03:13:38 26 00:01:58 11 01:04:16 45 01:09:39 42 02:13:55 43 06:09:26 33
587 Jon Jacyk Male 38 M50-59 6 00:44:57 39 00:06:38 51 03:28:23 47 00:03:20 43 01:03:59 44 01:09:24 41 02:13:23 41 06:36:39 46
545 Jonathan Chadwick Male 27 M40-49 11 00:40:09 31 00:06:17 50 03:09:19 24 00:03:05 36 00:58:58 36 01:03:41 36 02:02:39 35 06:01:27 29
604 Jonathan Hedley-Barrett Male 44 M50-59 8 MGPT TRI GROUP 00:45:08 45 00:05:43 42 04:08:35 59 00:04:46 57 00:59:07 37 01:06:21 39 02:05:28 40 07:09:37 53
579 Justin Bryan Male 47 M40-49 18 CROSSKEYS SILVER SLUGS 00:53:39 59 00:04:14 29 03:35:29 51 00:04:10 50 01:15:32 56 01:25:06 56 02:40:38 57 07:18:07 57
600 Karen Driver Female 2 F40-49 2 TRI CENTRAL UK 00:28:09 1 00:03:53 24 03:23:56 42 00:03:10 39 00:55:52 27 00:58:36 25 01:54:27 25 05:53:33 26
606 Leisa Jones Female 7 FOPEN 2 00:47:02 52 00:06:16 49 03:18:48 31 00:04:25 53 01:07:16 50 01:11:47 46 02:19:02 50 06:35:31 44
577 Lisel Walker Female 3 F40-49 3 HEREFORD TRI CLUB 00:35:30 11 00:05:07 39 03:23:01 38 00:02:57 33 00:58:57 35 01:00:01 28 01:58:58 31 06:05:30 30
583 Liz Davies-Ward Female 6 F50-59 1 HEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:45:48 50 00:02:38 7 03:23:37 41 00:02:22 25 01:00:39 41 01:03:19 34 02:03:58 38 06:18:20 39
551 Louise Hogg Female 5 F40-49 4 ST. HELEN'S TRI 00:45:48 51 00:03:54 25 03:18:31 30 00:02:23 26 00:59:25 38 01:00:37 29 02:00:01 34 06:10:37 34
612 Martin Garnett Male 4 MOPEN 3 TEAM MGPT 00:36:55 19 00:02:43 9 02:58:21 10 00:01:38 6 00:46:45 3 00:46:29 1 01:33:14 1 05:12:49 4
561 Martin Howie Male 12 M40-49 5 CHORLEY ATHLETIC AND TRIATHLON 00:31:58 5 00:02:49 10 03:09:02 23 00:01:38 5 00:54:12 21 00:55:05 11 01:49:16 13 05:34:41 13
570 Matt Wilton Male 8 M40-49 2 TRISMART 00:34:13 7 00:02:26 4 02:58:53 11 00:02:00 13 00:54:04 20 00:57:34 18 01:51:38 21 05:29:07 8
554 Matthew Welch Male 32 MOPEN 14 SEXY WALRUS 00:45:00 41 00:05:56 45 03:24:53 44 00:05:41 59 00:54:54 24 00:57:47 21 01:52:41 23 06:14:10 37
610 Matthew Clare Male 34 MOPEN 15 00:37:19 21 00:04:58 38 03:20:17 33 00:03:37 44 01:01:55 42 01:11:48 47 02:13:42 42 06:19:51 40
581 Michael Cosnett Male 10 MOPEN 6 00:35:19 10 00:02:23 3 02:54:18 5 00:01:35 3 00:56:40 30 01:01:49 32 01:58:29 30 05:32:02 10
580 Michael Sweeney Male 15 M50-59 2 TEAM DEANE TRI CLUB 00:40:31 33 00:03:00 13 02:59:53 13 00:02:06 20 00:54:29 22 00:58:08 22 01:52:37 22 05:38:05 16
553 Mike Mccann Male 20 M40-49 8 00:37:59 23 00:05:54 43 03:16:19 28 00:03:11 42 00:49:13 9 00:51:02 7 01:40:15 8 05:43:36 21
563 Morgan Price Male 39 M40-49 15 CROSSKEYS SILVER SLUGS 00:43:36 38 00:05:17 40 03:16:17 27 00:04:39 56 01:08:12 53 01:23:13 55 02:31:25 53 06:41:12 47
602 Nick Pavard Male 17 MOPEN 7 00:40:25 32 00:03:16 18 02:57:26 9 00:02:18 24 00:57:17 32 00:59:38 27 01:56:55 28 05:40:18 18
560 Philip Watson Male 7 M40-49 1 CAAT 00:31:42 3 00:03:02 15 02:53:08 4 00:01:41 7 00:52:47 15 00:57:32 17 01:50:18 16 05:19:49 7
599 Rachel Tate Female 4 FOPEN 1 HIGH PEAK 00:38:16 24 00:03:52 23 03:25:40 46 00:02:05 19 00:56:44 31 01:02:29 33 01:59:12 33 06:09:04 32
567 Rob Baldwin Male 9 M40-49 3 CHORLEY ATHLETIC AND TRI 00:45:10 46 00:04:37 33 02:55:50 6 00:01:45 8 00:51:01 11 00:52:22 9 01:43:22 10 05:30:42 9
576 Rob Brown Male 13 M40-49 6 00:35:52 13 00:04:54 37 03:05:04 20 00:03:10 40 00:50:40 10 00:55:55 13 01:46:35 11 05:35:32 14
594 Rob Weston Male 16 M40-49 7 00:37:08 20 00:04:25 31 02:57:22 8 00:02:11 21 00:59:37 39 00:59:27 26 01:59:03 32 05:40:07 17
605 Robert Smith Male 21 MOPEN 10 MANCHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:36:35 16 00:02:28 5 02:59:01 12 00:02:04 16 00:58:39 34 01:05:35 38 02:04:13 39 05:44:19 22
592 Russell Brooks Male 26 M50-59 4 TEAM DEANE 00:38:58 26 00:04:29 32 03:22:34 36 00:02:52 31 00:53:40 18 00:55:39 12 01:49:19 14 05:58:09 28
601 Russell Murray Male 45 M50-59 9 FOR FUN 00:42:10 36 00:06:41 52 03:46:17 54 00:03:54 47 01:15:00 55 01:18:02 54 02:33:01 55 07:12:02 54
543 Simon Carey Male 46 M40-49 17 TEME LEISURE TRI 00:50:08 58 00:07:14 55 03:34:51 50 00:04:32 55 01:11:46 54 01:25:31 57 02:37:17 56 07:14:00 55
549 Stephen Worsley Male 30 MOPEN 12 00:47:22 54 00:08:22 58 03:23:32 40 00:02:38 28 00:54:36 23 00:56:06 14 01:50:42 17 06:12:32 35
556 Steve Holliman Male 33 M40-49 13 CHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:39:10 29 00:03:39 20 03:13:10 25 00:02:04 18 00:59:57 40 01:16:20 53 02:16:16 45 06:14:18 38
593 Stewart Fletcher Male 24 M40-49 10 ST. HELENS TRI CLUB 00:47:17 53 00:05:56 44 03:02:48 16 00:02:03 15 00:55:51 26 00:58:16 24 01:54:06 24 05:52:08 25
544 Tom Williams Male 18 MOPEN 8 Drafting 120 00:45:05 43 00:07:07 54 03:04:28 18 00:03:59 48 00:48:30 7 00:51:22 8 01:39:52 7 05:42:28 19
584 Vicki Heard Female 10 FOPEN 3 00:47:47 57 00:08:06 56 03:59:57 57 00:04:30 54 01:05:57 48 01:10:34 44 02:16:31 46 07:16:49 56
582 Warren Kozera Male 11 M40-49 4 00:36:21 15 00:04:52 36 03:00:53 15 00:01:53 9 00:53:13 16 00:57:05 16 01:50:18 15 05:34:14 12
603 William Hodgson Male 41 MOPEN 18 00:45:47 49 00:03:52 22 03:32:32 49 00:02:58 35 01:07:29 52 01:11:32 45 02:19:01 49 06:44:08 49