2017 Sandman Full

441 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Reason Penalty Swim Stage Position T1 Stage Position Bike Stage Position T2 Stage Position Run Stage Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
54 Matthew Nelson Male 1 MOPEN 1 00:15:30 1 00:00:51 1 01:31:28 1 00:00:49 1 00:37:34 2 02:26:11 1
53 Tim Fletcher Male 5 M40-49 1 MANCHESTER TRI CLUB 00:18:30 9 00:01:14 15 01:37:13 12 00:01:22 41 00:38:08 3 02:36:25 5
414 Team Team Zoot-BADGas Mixed 1 MX-TEAM 1 00:20:44 44 00:01:02 4 01:33:46 3 00:01:06 16 00:43:26 28 02:40:02 7
297 Seamus Sheard Male 15 MU23 1 TRI3 SLEAFORD / TEAM AQUASPHER 00:17:50 3 00:01:03 5 01:41:08 28 00:00:57 6 00:43:55 35 02:44:52 16
405 Team The Outlaws Male 18 M-TEAM 1 00:18:59 12 00:01:00 3 01:44:18 51 00:00:54 2 00:42:03 17 02:47:12 19
60 Francis Hamlett Male 38 M50-59 1 NITERIDERS 00:23:08 120 00:02:38 133 01:42:23 36 00:01:26 59 00:44:49 49 02:54:21 39
138 Sarah Harrison Female 1 F40-49 1 SHEFFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:20:49 48 00:01:51 49 01:46:21 70 00:01:45 140 00:44:38 45 02:55:22 42
35 Rebecca Lineker Female 2 FOPEN 1 BELPER 10:20 00:23:08 122 00:01:16 19 01:48:41 87 00:01:43 128 00:49:12 117 03:03:57 82
78 Bob Evans Male 110 M60-69 1 00:23:25 131 00:02:02 65 01:55:26 164 00:01:34 92 00:49:31 125 03:11:56 117
185 Laura Ichajapanich Female 21 F50-59 1 00:26:04 246 00:04:59 361 02:03:03 261 00:01:51 160 00:53:34 190 03:29:29 240
141 Mary White Female 35 F60-69 1 LOSTOCK AC - NED 00:28:08 317 00:04:40 346 02:07:45 313 00:02:14 249 00:57:35 252 03:40:19 301
404 Team SamjuSon Female 72 F-TEAM 1 00:35:38 419 00:01:14 16 02:37:46 426 00:01:44 136 01:01:43 331 04:18:03 406
116 Llewellyn Holmes Male 2 MOPEN 2 00:18:10 6 00:01:13 14 01:33:20 2 00:00:55 3 00:39:14 5 02:32:49 2
76 Damo Littlewood Male 6 M40-49 2 TRI-1ST 00:17:59 4 00:02:09 81 01:34:15 6 00:01:32 80 00:43:00 24 02:38:53 6
415 Team die Tri-ing Male 26 M-TEAM 2 00:23:13 125 00:01:07 7 01:34:08 4 00:01:18 37 00:50:48 140 02:50:32 27
271 Sion-Kelly Williams Male 27 MU23 2 1077380 00:20:46 47 00:01:32 29 01:42:24 37 00:00:55 4 00:45:01 51 02:50:35 28
2 Mark Worledge Male 41 M50-59 2 MOUNTS BAY HARRIERS 00:20:13 29 00:01:40 33 01:46:53 73 00:01:26 61 00:45:21 53 02:55:31 43
417 Team Team Ginge Mixed 2 MX-TEAM 2 00:26:06 248 00:01:22 23 01:50:47 111 00:01:01 8 00:46:06 64 03:05:20 87
147 Helen Teasdale Female 3 F40-49 2 00:23:56 151 00:02:40 137 01:50:04 101 00:01:43 127 00:48:14 102 03:06:34 95
134 Emer Sandham Female 5 FOPEN 2 GOG TRIATHLON CLUB 00:24:04 157 00:01:34 30 01:57:17 188 00:01:32 81 00:48:08 99 03:12:33 122
513 David Tolson Male 173 M60-69 2 00:28:45 343 00:02:39 134 01:55:04 159 00:02:36 325 00:54:43 203 03:23:45 191
40 Jill Bunyan Female 24 F50-59 2 TEA MULTISPORTS 00:21:32 71 00:02:47 154 02:05:36 287 00:02:29 311 00:59:30 291 03:31:53 260
408 Team Penrhyn Puffers Female 74 F-TEAM 2 00:47:01 434 00:01:08 9 02:32:25 420 00:01:17 34 00:59:24 289 04:21:13 412
247 Alex Foster Male 3 MOPEN 3 VCUK/VELOCHAMPION RT 00:16:36 2 00:01:03 6 01:34:59 7 00:00:57 5 00:41:22 14 02:34:55 3
120 John Lee Male 47 M50-59 3 ASTLEY+TYLDESLEY RR TRI 00:20:42 42 00:02:42 143 01:44:24 52 00:01:24 47 00:47:19 84 02:56:30 49
75 Jack Sealey Male 57 MU23 3 00:20:08 26 00:01:43 38 01:48:22 84 00:01:17 36 00:46:28 68 02:57:56 59
158 Philippa Fancourt Female 4 F40-49 3 00:24:47 194 00:02:06 71 01:51:08 119 00:01:41 122 00:47:19 83 03:06:58 97
410 Team CLARQUAYS Mixed 3 MX-TEAM 3 00:18:51 11 00:01:14 17 01:57:35 194 00:01:08 19 00:48:34 107 03:07:21 98
416 Team showmethecoaster Male 134 M-TEAM 3 00:21:36 72 00:01:12 12 01:57:01 186 00:01:11 26 00:54:54 207 03:15:53 145
146 Hannah Lambert Female 8 FOPEN 3 TEAM EVOLVING 00:19:09 13 00:01:42 35 01:59:28 222 00:01:41 120 00:55:23 213 03:17:20 151
340 Roy Hart Male 189 M60-69 3 MALVEN TRI CLUB 00:29:38 369 00:04:17 313 01:54:43 153 00:01:49 154 00:55:43 220 03:26:09 212
166 Ruth Nicholls Female 25 F50-59 3 ISLES OF SCILLY 00:24:42 191 00:02:50 158 02:03:54 271 00:01:41 121 00:59:22 286 03:32:27 265
56 Peter Hogben Male 4 MOPEN 4 DEAL TRI 00:19:11 16 00:01:25 26 01:37:13 13 00:01:17 35 00:37:02 1 02:36:07 4
61 Damian Capps Male 14 M40-49 4 PEMBROKESHIRE TRIATHLON CLUB 00:21:09 56 00:01:35 31 01:37:59 15 00:01:09 23 00:42:26 20 02:44:17 15
435 Martin Kerry Male 66 M50-59 4 00:21:57 85 00:02:01 64 01:46:42 71 00:01:44 134 00:48:23 105 03:00:45 68
298 James Thompson Male 80 MU23 4 WEST LANCS TRI 00:19:31 20 00:01:51 47 01:45:25 64 00:01:48 150 00:56:06 226 03:04:39 83
406 Team Pam Ddim Mixed 4 MX-TEAM 4 00:23:44 143 00:01:15 18 01:58:20 207 00:01:11 25 00:49:05 114 03:13:33 127
140 Gillian Jakeman Female 6 F40-49 4 WOOTTON TRI 00:25:22 217 00:04:09 300 01:50:57 114 00:02:00 213 00:51:15 154 03:13:42 129
204 Sarah Renshaw Female 9 FOPEN 4 MANCHESTER TRIATHLON 00:26:01 242 00:02:31 118 02:00:18 238 00:02:18 264 00:47:26 85 03:18:32 158
473 Ronan O'driscoll Male 198 M60-69 4 00:25:54 237 00:05:30 389 02:06:26 295 00:01:09 21 00:48:13 101 03:27:10 222
157 Debra Suffolk Female 31 F50-59 4 NUNEATON TRI CLUB 00:25:40 232 00:04:15 309 02:07:13 302 00:01:51 165 00:58:29 262 03:37:27 289
411 Team Castleshaw NED Male 292 M-TEAM 4 00:59:13 439 00:01:09 11 01:42:15 34 00:01:10 24 01:03:44 364 03:47:29 349
72 Daniel Pearson Male 8 MOPEN 5 TRICENTRALUK 00:19:53 22 00:02:09 80 01:35:54 8 00:01:44 132 00:41:30 16 02:41:08 9
58 Chris Polwart Male 21 M40-49 5 NITERIDERS 00:20:05 24 00:03:03 195 01:40:33 25 00:01:28 68 00:43:28 29 02:48:35 22
68 John Hampson Male 73 M50-59 5 FIRE SERVICE 00:23:02 115 00:03:20 225 01:43:29 46 00:01:36 100 00:51:30 159 03:02:55 75
32 Ian Strachan Male 121 MU23 5 CARDIFF UNIVERSITY TRIATHLON C 00:23:15 126 00:02:30 114 01:51:09 120 00:02:29 306 00:54:30 200 03:13:51 131
44 Christine Howard Female 7 F40-49 5 BELPER TEN TWENTY 00:24:13 165 00:02:20 103 01:58:07 202 00:01:25 55 00:48:16 103 03:14:19 133
407 Team Tasmanian Devils Mixed 5 MX-TEAM 5 00:18:11 7 00:01:55 57 02:10:51 346 00:01:06 15 00:45:23 54 03:17:23 153
173 Katie Beecher Female 10 FOPEN 5 00:24:11 161 00:02:29 112 02:10:22 339 00:01:21 40 00:40:52 13 03:19:12 163
529 Kevin Offer Male 202 M60-69 5 SCARAB TRI 00:28:10 320 00:03:43 254 01:58:42 214 00:01:58 206 00:55:21 212 03:27:53 226
42 Julie Luckman Female 36 F50-59 5 ROCHDALE TRIATHLON CLUB 00:26:36 263 00:03:55 275 02:03:54 272 00:02:25 294 01:03:36 356 03:40:24 302
539 Team Superfeet Male 308 M-TEAM 5 00:26:42 267 00:00:53 2 02:43:56 430 00:01:04 10 00:44:23 41 03:56:55 374
220 Sean Leadbeater Male 9 MOPEN 6 NORTH BRISTOL TRIATHLON CLUB 00:21:40 78 00:02:06 70 01:36:45 10 00:01:14 28 00:39:37 7 02:41:20 10
52 Andrew Birch Male 22 M40-49 6 00:20:34 39 00:01:50 45 01:45:25 65 00:01:32 82 00:40:24 12 02:49:42 23
88 Mark Palmer Male 76 M50-59 6 00:20:53 49 00:04:49 352 01:57:35 193 00:01:52 170 00:38:26 4 03:03:34 78
403 Team Team Triceratops Mixed 6 MX-TEAM 6 00:18:05 5 00:01:07 8 02:06:17 294 00:01:08 18 00:53:27 187 03:20:01 165
191 Fran Walker Female 11 F40-49 6 TRI RIVINGTON 00:25:37 231 00:03:16 218 01:56:14 178 00:01:41 119 00:54:01 194 03:20:46 170
13 Howard Websdell Male 155 MU23 6 LJMU TRIATHLON 00:24:12 163 00:02:27 109 01:58:22 208 00:01:54 184 00:54:02 195 03:20:56 173
205 Karen Hancock Female 13 FOPEN 6 CHORLEY ATHLETIC AND TRIATHLON 00:24:07 159 00:02:41 141 01:57:41 195 00:01:45 142 00:57:49 254 03:24:02 193
477 David Kenny Male 218 M60-69 6 MERSEY TRI 00:23:53 146 00:03:58 279 02:04:51 280 00:02:16 254 00:55:19 211 03:30:14 246
43 Julia Sandford Female 37 F50-59 6 00:21:06 54 00:03:39 247 02:07:09 299 00:02:25 293 01:06:54 383 03:41:11 308
107 Emyr Jones Male 10 MOPEN 7 00:20:02 23 00:01:19 21 01:39:06 18 00:01:08 20 00:40:09 10 02:41:43 11
59 Gethin Owen Male 23 M40-49 7 ABSOLUTE TRIATHLON CLUB 00:21:14 59 00:01:51 48 01:38:48 17 00:02:13 243 00:45:47 59 02:49:50 24
440 Ian Greenwood Male 93 M50-59 7 ROSSENDALE TRIATHLON CLUB 00:23:56 149 00:03:18 223 01:51:59 126 00:02:27 300 00:46:06 65 03:07:44 100
172 Clare Smith Female 12 F40-49 7 TRI RIVINGTON 00:23:02 113 00:03:08 207 02:03:38 267 00:02:31 312 00:48:35 109 03:20:52 171
152 Lisa Johnston Female 15 FOPEN 7 CHORLEY ATHLETIC AND TRI 00:23:28 134 00:02:42 144 02:05:22 286 00:02:13 244 00:50:40 138 03:24:23 197
413 Team DTC Legends (Cake Eaters) Mixed 7 MX-TEAM 7 00:21:28 67 00:01:19 20 02:03:30 265 00:01:18 38 00:58:45 270 03:26:18 214
307 Paul Feather Male 238 M60-69 7 WAKEFIELD TRI CLUB 00:23:39 141 00:03:59 281 01:53:57 142 00:03:34 402 01:09:05 394 03:34:11 270
352 Chris Mcdonnell Male 251 MU23 7 PSOF 00:29:19 362 00:05:12 371 01:56:58 185 00:03:27 400 01:02:22 339 03:37:16 288
178 Pauline Green Female 40 F50-59 7 MERSEY 00:24:46 193 00:05:20 377 02:08:53 328 00:02:49 353 01:01:03 321 03:42:48 316
27 Sam Green Male 11 MOPEN 8 KENDAL TRIATHLON CLUB 00:20:09 27 00:01:45 42 01:40:18 20 00:01:05 11 00:40:20 11 02:43:35 12
376 Ed Edward Burke Male 28 M40-49 8 00:21:01 52 00:02:07 74 01:40:47 26 00:01:23 43 00:45:26 57 02:50:42 29
70 Richard Talbot Male 95 M50-59 8 00:20:57 51 00:03:44 259 01:54:38 151 00:01:45 137 00:47:05 81 03:08:08 102
131 Verity Wolstencroft Female 14 F40-49 8 KNUTSFORD 00:25:59 241 00:02:47 153 01:57:54 199 00:02:04 220 00:55:39 218 03:24:22 196
170 Louise Jones Female 16 FOPEN 8 00:23:11 123 00:02:54 174 02:05:05 282 00:01:38 109 00:51:40 162 03:24:26 199
486 Mike Powell Male 272 M60-69 8 00:28:38 342 00:03:04 198 02:10:59 347 00:01:23 45 00:59:10 280 03:43:12 319
46 Sally Morgan Female 50 F50-59 8 ALWAYS AIM HIGH TRI CLUB 00:32:48 405 00:03:44 260 02:13:48 368 00:02:20 280 00:54:22 199 03:47:01 346
257 Ross Birbeck Male 12 MOPEN 9 00:19:10 15 00:02:36 128 01:36:26 9 00:01:09 22 00:44:34 44 02:43:54 13
25 Peter Connolly Male 30 M40-49 9 LINCSQUAD 00:21:30 69 00:01:08 10 01:44:26 54 00:01:03 9 00:43:26 27 02:51:31 31
95 Jonathan Davies Male 96 M50-59 9 CHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:24:49 196 00:02:13 89 01:48:56 90 00:02:07 229 00:50:32 137 03:08:34 103
208 Sarah Johnson Female 17 F40-49 9 GLOSSOP TRIATHLON CLUB 00:26:59 278 00:03:50 265 01:53:29 139 00:02:32 318 00:58:50 272 03:25:39 209
199 Vicky Harold Female 18 FOPEN 9 00:29:09 359 00:03:35 242 02:01:49 254 00:01:35 96 00:52:13 168 03:28:19 231
381 Alan Pritchard Male 284 M60-69 9 00:28:34 338 00:04:37 342 02:09:44 334 00:02:17 260 01:00:43 314 03:45:52 338
168 Hilary Powell Female 51 F50-59 9 00:22:58 110 00:03:00 184 02:13:35 367 00:02:28 305 01:05:43 379 03:47:43 351
49 Tony Heather Male 13 MOPEN 10 TEAM SKIPPER 00:21:23 64 00:02:14 93 01:37:05 11 00:01:05 12 00:42:11 18 02:43:56 14
423 Dave Booth Male 32 M40-49 10 00:25:15 214 00:01:27 27 01:41:53 29 00:01:25 56 00:42:21 19 02:52:20 33
459 Tim Taylor Male 100 M50-59 10 HEREFORD TRI CLUB 00:25:45 235 00:03:02 191 01:56:09 176 00:01:56 191 00:42:51 23 03:09:41 107
209 Becky Geekie Female 19 FOPEN 10 00:24:30 182 00:02:22 106 01:58:41 213 00:02:00 209 01:01:23 327 03:28:55 234
45 Dunya Roberts Female 23 F40-49 10 DERBY TRIATHLON CLUB 00:25:27 222 00:02:06 73 02:08:06 317 00:01:38 107 00:53:48 191 03:31:03 254
7 John Kavanagh Male 299 M60-69 10 NED 00:20:56 50 00:02:06 72 02:17:25 382 00:01:58 204 01:09:09 395 03:51:32 362
164 Christine Copson Female 63 F50-59 10 STOCKPORT TRI CLUB 00:29:46 371 00:05:38 394 02:20:40 395 00:03:43 407 01:02:24 340 04:02:10 383
55 Andrew Weaver Male 16 MOPEN 11 Drafting 120 00:20:20 31 00:02:13 88 01:39:18 19 00:01:45 141 00:39:25 6 02:44:59 17
82 Steve Williams Male 33 M40-49 11 Drafting 120 00:18:15 8 00:01:57 60 01:44:40 57 00:01:37 103 00:44:04 37 02:52:30 34
353 Merfyn Jones Male 107 M50-59 11 GOG TRIATHLON 00:22:12 91 00:01:48 44 01:47:09 76 00:01:24 50 00:58:54 273 03:11:26 114
201 Ruth Tredget Female 20 FOPEN 11 00:25:34 227 00:05:35 392 02:08:26 321 00:02:10 236 00:47:28 87 03:29:11 236
149 Collette Chapman Female 27 F40-49 11 MERSEY TRI 00:25:15 212 00:04:27 327 02:07:10 300 00:02:16 255 00:57:00 243 03:36:06 278
47 Lorrie Woolgar Female 64 F50-59 11 00:31:46 395 00:03:44 258 02:23:06 398 00:02:45 340 01:01:17 324 04:02:36 384
259 Sean Tobin Male 17 MOPEN 12 00:19:11 17 00:01:41 34 01:41:53 30 00:01:28 65 00:41:22 15 02:45:34 18
241 Daniel Stephenson Male 35 M40-49 12 SHEFFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:25:04 205 00:01:25 25 01:42:20 35 00:01:35 98 00:43:24 26 02:53:48 36
251 Stuart Riches Male 112 M50-59 12 GREENLIGHTPT 00:27:18 289 00:02:05 69 01:49:27 92 00:01:53 181 00:51:33 160 03:12:14 119