2017 Sandman Full

441 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Reason Penalty Swim Stage Position T1 Stage Position Bike Stage Position T2 Stage Position Run Stage Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
1 Stephan Nuesse Male 172 M50-59 18 ZEPPELIN TEAM OSC POTSDAM 00:28:26 333 00:02:10 83 01:59:54 230 00:01:53 171 00:51:13 151 03:23:34 190
2 Mark Worledge Male 41 M50-59 2 MOUNTS BAY HARRIERS 00:20:13 29 00:01:40 33 01:46:53 73 00:01:26 61 00:45:21 53 02:55:31 43
3 Richard Farron Male 150 M40-49 68 CHORLEY ATHLETIC AND TRIATHLON 00:24:26 180 00:02:35 125 01:58:30 212 00:01:38 105 00:53:07 181 03:20:12 166
4 Edward Gilbertson Male 177 MOPEN 72 CHORLEY ATHLETIC AND TRIATHLON 00:25:58 240 00:02:40 136 01:51:39 124 00:01:56 196 01:02:13 337 03:24:23 198
5 Wesley Roberts Male 24 MOPEN 15 CHORLEY ATHLETIC & TRIATHLON C 00:21:38 75 00:01:42 37 01:41:55 31 00:01:07 17 00:43:48 33 02:50:08 25
6 Nick Roberts Male 64 M40-49 24 CADENCE TRI CLUB MOLD 00:21:13 58 00:02:12 87 01:48:01 81 00:01:23 42 00:47:38 89 03:00:24 66
7 John Kavanagh Male 299 M60-69 10 NED 00:20:56 50 00:02:06 72 02:17:25 382 00:01:58 204 01:09:09 395 03:51:32 362
9 Stuart Burgess Male 74 MOPEN 35 NED 00:26:08 249 00:03:44 256 01:44:41 58 00:01:40 114 00:46:55 78 03:03:06 76
10 Matthew Allatt Male 141 M40-49 60 NED 00:21:26 66 00:02:34 123 01:59:33 224 00:02:12 241 00:52:04 166 03:17:47 154
11 Richard Mercer Male 242 M40-49 106 WEST LANCS TRI 00:30:26 380 00:02:45 149 02:00:36 241 00:02:32 314 00:58:34 265 03:34:50 274
12 Lee Mathison Male 231 M40-49 101 CHORLEY ATHLETIC AND TRIATHLON 00:29:24 364 00:03:38 245 02:00:04 236 00:02:19 273 00:56:32 230 03:31:55 262
13 Howard Websdell Male 155 MU23 6 LJMU TRIATHLON 00:24:12 163 00:02:27 109 01:58:22 208 00:01:54 184 00:54:02 195 03:20:56 173
14 Nicholas Websdell Male 328 M50-59 42 00:32:15 400 00:05:39 396 02:18:18 387 00:03:57 414 01:18:40 425 04:18:47 407
15 Paul Evans Male DNF M50-59 DNF DNF -Pippa confirmed 00:28:59 350 00:01:58 61 01:44:55 60 00:18:36 432 0 DNF DNF
16 Brendan Nunnery Male 89 MOPEN 42 00:20:45 46 00:02:03 66 01:54:56 155 00:01:42 125 00:46:54 77 03:06:18 93
17 Ian Wilson Male 50 MOPEN 26 00:20:42 41 00:02:46 151 01:43:56 47 00:01:28 67 00:48:07 98 02:56:58 52
18 Jonathan Hughes Male 316 M50-59 39 BERSERKER TRI 00:24:40 188 00:03:33 240 02:24:52 406 00:03:48 409 01:09:43 401 04:06:34 390
19 Paul Fisher Male 104 MOPEN 47 WIGAN TRIATHLON CLUB 00:26:24 255 00:03:26 233 01:49:40 95 00:02:23 286 00:49:16 120 03:11:07 111
22 Ewan Winston Male 179 MOPEN 74 ROCHDALE TRI CLUB 00:25:18 215 00:02:51 163 01:55:30 166 00:01:56 195 00:59:06 278 03:24:39 201
24 Simon Beswick Male 148 M40-49 66 ROCHDALE TRIATHLON CLUB 00:25:14 211 00:02:45 148 01:49:56 99 00:02:12 242 00:59:03 277 03:19:08 162
25 Peter Connolly Male 30 M40-49 9 LINCSQUAD 00:21:30 69 00:01:08 10 01:44:26 54 00:01:03 9 00:43:26 27 02:51:31 31
26 Christopher Webb Male 129 MOPEN 57 SYTRI 00:20:38 40 00:03:02 192 01:55:47 168 00:01:43 129 00:54:09 196 03:15:17 140
27 Sam Green Male 11 MOPEN 8 KENDAL TRIATHLON CLUB 00:20:09 27 00:01:45 42 01:40:18 20 00:01:05 11 00:40:20 11 02:43:35 12
28 Chris Jakeman Male 209 M40-49 86 WOOTTON TRI 0 02:29:51 437 0 00:02:39 327 00:56:41 235 03:29:10 235
29 Gareth Bowyer Male DQ M40-49 DQ GOG Dangerous Riding 00:19:19 DQ 00:02:37 DQ 01:34:11 DQ 00:01:05 DQ 00:43:50 DQ DQ DQ
30 Andrew Dovernor Male 70 M40-49 29 WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:23:56 152 00:02:57 179 01:48:44 89 00:01:51 166 00:45:07 52 03:02:34 72
31 Andrew Hodgkinson Male 200 M50-59 21 NEWPORT SHROPSHIRE 00:25:25 220 00:04:34 340 01:50:57 115 00:02:29 308 01:04:21 372 03:27:44 224
32 Ian Strachan Male 121 MU23 5 CARDIFF UNIVERSITY TRIATHLON C 00:23:15 126 00:02:30 114 01:51:09 120 00:02:29 306 00:54:30 200 03:13:51 131
35 Rebecca Lineker Female 2 FOPEN 1 BELPER 10:20 00:23:08 122 00:01:16 19 01:48:41 87 00:01:43 128 00:49:12 117 03:03:57 82
37 Victoria Price Female 44 FOPEN 18 NED 00:26:23 254 00:02:37 129 02:06:00 290 00:02:23 287 01:07:25 386 03:44:45 326
38 Annabelle Price Female 80 FOPEN 34 NED 00:30:55 387 00:03:06 205 02:41:26 428 00:01:47 145 01:13:07 411 04:30:19 422
39 Marijs Kolenberg Female 68 FOPEN 28 00:28:16 324 00:03:44 257 02:23:24 399 00:02:49 349 01:09:32 399 04:07:42 392
40 Jill Bunyan Female 24 F50-59 2 TEA MULTISPORTS 00:21:32 71 00:02:47 154 02:05:36 287 00:02:29 311 00:59:30 291 03:31:53 260
41 Terri Mason Female 61 F40-49 25 WAKEFIELD 00:28:06 316 00:03:20 227 02:23:54 403 00:02:41 332 01:03:17 353 04:01:15 381
42 Julie Luckman Female 36 F50-59 5 ROCHDALE TRIATHLON CLUB 00:26:36 263 00:03:55 275 02:03:54 272 00:02:25 294 01:03:36 356 03:40:24 302
43 Julia Sandford Female 37 F50-59 6 00:21:06 54 00:03:39 247 02:07:09 299 00:02:25 293 01:06:54 383 03:41:11 308
44 Christine Howard Female 7 F40-49 5 BELPER TEN TWENTY 00:24:13 165 00:02:20 103 01:58:07 202 00:01:25 55 00:48:16 103 03:14:19 133
45 Dunya Roberts Female 23 F40-49 10 DERBY TRIATHLON CLUB 00:25:27 222 00:02:06 73 02:08:06 317 00:01:38 107 00:53:48 191 03:31:03 254
46 Sally Morgan Female 50 F50-59 8 ALWAYS AIM HIGH TRI CLUB 00:32:48 405 00:03:44 260 02:13:48 368 00:02:20 280 00:54:22 199 03:47:01 346
47 Lorrie Woolgar Female 64 F50-59 11 00:31:46 395 00:03:44 258 02:23:06 398 00:02:45 340 01:01:17 324 04:02:36 384
48 Graeme Salisbury Male 336 M50-59 45 00:31:03 389 00:05:47 403 02:25:32 408 00:04:03 417 01:26:52 432 04:33:14 424
49 Tony Heather Male 13 MOPEN 10 TEAM SKIPPER 00:21:23 64 00:02:14 93 01:37:05 11 00:01:05 12 00:42:11 18 02:43:56 14
52 Andrew Birch Male 22 M40-49 6 00:20:34 39 00:01:50 45 01:45:25 65 00:01:32 82 00:40:24 12 02:49:42 23
53 Tim Fletcher Male 5 M40-49 1 MANCHESTER TRI CLUB 00:18:30 9 00:01:14 15 01:37:13 12 00:01:22 41 00:38:08 3 02:36:25 5
54 Matthew Nelson Male 1 MOPEN 1 00:15:30 1 00:00:51 1 01:31:28 1 00:00:49 1 00:37:34 2 02:26:11 1
55 Andrew Weaver Male 16 MOPEN 11 Drafting 120 00:20:20 31 00:02:13 88 01:39:18 19 00:01:45 141 00:39:25 6 02:44:59 17
56 Peter Hogben Male 4 MOPEN 4 DEAL TRI 00:19:11 16 00:01:25 26 01:37:13 13 00:01:17 35 00:37:02 1 02:36:07 4
57 Steve Cramp Male 71 MOPEN 33 MVH TRI CLUB 00:20:31 36 00:02:56 177 01:49:28 93 00:01:56 194 00:47:48 92 03:02:37 73
58 Chris Polwart Male 21 M40-49 5 NITERIDERS 00:20:05 24 00:03:03 195 01:40:33 25 00:01:28 68 00:43:28 29 02:48:35 22
59 Gethin Owen Male 23 M40-49 7 ABSOLUTE TRIATHLON CLUB 00:21:14 59 00:01:51 48 01:38:48 17 00:02:13 243 00:45:47 59 02:49:50 24
60 Francis Hamlett Male 38 M50-59 1 NITERIDERS 00:23:08 120 00:02:38 133 01:42:23 36 00:01:26 59 00:44:49 49 02:54:21 39
61 Damian Capps Male 14 M40-49 4 PEMBROKESHIRE TRIATHLON CLUB 00:21:09 56 00:01:35 31 01:37:59 15 00:01:09 23 00:42:26 20 02:44:17 15
62 Sam Perrett Male 54 MOPEN 28 MANCHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:21:37 73 00:02:52 167 01:48:02 82 00:01:19 39 00:43:48 32 02:57:36 56
63 Timothy Courage Male 197 MOPEN 82 00:25:34 228 00:05:46 402 02:00:58 246 00:03:01 371 00:51:38 161 03:26:55 221
64 Michael Gosney Male 191 M40-49 81 CLEVELAND TRIATHLON CLUB 00:28:19 326 00:04:30 331 02:00:57 244 00:03:26 398 00:49:21 122 03:26:31 215
65 Graham Pogson Male 204 M40-49 85 00:22:57 109 00:04:00 284 01:59:57 232 00:01:47 149 00:59:22 287 03:28:02 228
66 Antony Marchant Male 232 M40-49 102 00:25:12 209 00:04:58 359 02:08:32 322 00:02:49 352 00:50:29 134 03:31:58 263
67 Anthony Crumlish Male 185 MOPEN 77 00:27:31 298 00:04:11 304 02:00:13 237 00:01:29 69 00:52:04 167 03:25:26 207
68 John Hampson Male 73 M50-59 5 FIRE SERVICE 00:23:02 115 00:03:20 225 01:43:29 46 00:01:36 100 00:51:30 159 03:02:55 75
69 Tom Moore Male 114 MOPEN 49 00:27:52 309 00:01:39 32 01:51:02 117 00:01:27 63 00:50:31 136 03:12:30 121
70 Richard Talbot Male 95 M50-59 8 00:20:57 51 00:03:44 259 01:54:38 151 00:01:45 137 00:47:05 81 03:08:08 102
71 William Green Male 176 MOPEN 71 00:23:42 142 00:02:08 79 01:58:14 204 0 01:00:17 304 03:24:20 195
72 Daniel Pearson Male 8 MOPEN 5 TRICENTRALUK 00:19:53 22 00:02:09 80 01:35:54 8 00:01:44 132 00:41:30 16 02:41:08 9
73 Osian Wyn Male 83 MOPEN 39 CLWB CADW DROI 00:23:02 114 00:01:50 46 01:50:35 108 00:01:00 7 00:48:45 110 03:05:10 86
74 Simon Bannister Male 131 M40-49 52 00:20:12 28 00:03:02 190 01:57:28 190 00:01:54 185 00:53:03 177 03:15:36 142
75 Jack Sealey Male 57 MU23 3 00:20:08 26 00:01:43 38 01:48:22 84 00:01:17 36 00:46:28 68 02:57:56 59
76 Damo Littlewood Male 6 M40-49 2 TRI-1ST 00:17:59 4 00:02:09 81 01:34:15 6 00:01:32 80 00:43:00 24 02:38:53 6
78 Bob Evans Male 110 M60-69 1 00:23:25 131 00:02:02 65 01:55:26 164 00:01:34 92 00:49:31 125 03:11:56 117
79 Thomas Mathew Webb Male 19 MOPEN 13 00:19:50 21 00:02:08 78 01:44:27 55 00:01:06 14 00:39:51 8 02:47:21 20
80 Steven France Male 239 MOPEN 94 TRIATHLON ENGLAND 00:26:33 260 00:02:37 130 02:00:00 234 00:01:53 180 01:03:27 355 03:34:29 271
81 Martin Colley Male 29 MOPEN 17 00:24:23 176 00:01:54 53 01:40:30 24 00:01:30 75 00:43:14 25 02:51:30 30
82 Steve Williams Male 33 M40-49 11 Drafting 120 00:18:15 8 00:01:57 60 01:44:40 57 00:01:37 103 00:44:04 37 02:52:30 34
83 Pab Maddox Male 101 M40-49 40 NITERIDERS 00:23:29 135 00:02:15 95 01:49:42 96 00:02:05 225 00:52:15 169 03:09:45 108
84 Andrew Toon Male 59 MOPEN 30 00:21:22 63 00:02:13 91 01:47:29 78 00:01:57 201 00:46:02 62 02:59:01 61
85 Andy Dobson Male 31 MOPEN 18 00:24:44 192 00:01:43 39 01:38:26 16 00:01:25 58 00:45:36 58 02:51:53 32
86 Matthew Mousley Male 295 MOPEN 111 MVH TRI CLUB 00:32:00 399 00:03:17 219 02:07:27 308 00:02:47 345 01:02:52 348 03:48:20 353
87 Gareth Jones Male 303 M40-49 132 STOCKPORT TRI 00:24:52 199 00:05:37 393 02:12:56 363 00:03:38 404 01:05:12 378 03:52:14 367
88 Mark Palmer Male 76 M50-59 6 00:20:53 49 00:04:49 352 01:57:35 193 00:01:52 170 00:38:26 4 03:03:34 78
91 Paul Davies Male 106 M40-49 43 00:20:25 35 00:03:06 203 01:53:24 138 00:01:57 202 00:52:35 174 03:11:25 113
92 Steve Lowe Male 67 M40-49 26 Drafting 120 00:21:22 62 00:02:42 142 01:47:11 77 00:01:47 147 00:46:49 75 03:01:49 69
94 Guy Wolstencroft Male 140 M40-49 59 KNUTSFORD TRI CLUB 00:24:21 172 00:03:16 217 01:47:48 80 00:02:58 364 00:59:01 275 03:17:22 152
95 Jonathan Davies Male 96 M50-59 9 CHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:24:49 196 00:02:13 89 01:48:56 90 00:02:07 229 00:50:32 137 03:08:34 103
96 Adrian Woollard Male 201 M40-49 84 Y FENNI 00:21:30 70 00:02:05 68 02:01:40 251 00:02:28 302 01:00:10 301 03:27:52 225
97 Grant Davidson Male 125 M40-49 50 MERSEY TRI 00:21:03 53 00:02:24 108 01:53:30 140 00:01:41 117 00:55:59 225 03:14:35 136
98 Mike Hopkins Male 138 M50-59 15 00:23:56 150 00:03:32 239 01:58:04 200 00:01:59 207 00:49:12 118 03:16:41 149
100 Nick Lansdale Male 151 MOPEN 59 KNUTSFORD TRI CLUB 00:23:54 147 00:03:09 208 01:55:44 167 00:01:47 146 00:55:50 223 03:20:23 167
101 Dominic Lee Male 62 MOPEN 32 00:20:21 32 00:02:38 132 01:52:47 132 00:01:24 52 00:42:41 22 02:59:49 64
102 Christopher Lee Male 61 MOPEN 31 00:20:16 30 00:04:00 285 01:46:02 68 00:01:41 116 00:47:52 94 02:59:49 63
103 Stephen Mcvey Male 208 MOPEN 87 00:20:22 33 00:03:41 252 02:08:20 318 00:02:08 233 00:54:14 197 03:28:42 233
104 Paul Emmott Male DNF M40-49 DNF TEAM EVOLVING DNF 00:23:16 127 00:02:04 67 01:50:40 110 00:02:19 269 0 DNF DNF
107 Emyr Jones Male 10 MOPEN 7 00:20:02 23 00:01:19 21 01:39:06 18 00:01:08 20 00:40:09 10 02:41:43 11
108 Tim York Male 25 MOPEN 16 00:19:09 14 00:02:31 117 01:44:38 56 00:01:28 66 00:42:39 21 02:50:23 26
109 Adam Chilton Male 153 MOPEN 61 PENDLE TRI CLUB 00:21:09 55 00:01:53 51 01:54:35 148 00:02:26 295 01:00:32 308 03:20:33 169
110 Philip Johnson Male 72 MOPEN 34 MERSEYTRI 00:24:00 154 00:03:07 206 01:50:10 102 00:01:50 159 00:43:37 30 03:02:43 74
111 Brian Wills Male 45 M40-49 17 00:23:07 119 00:01:25 24 01:44:09 49 00:01:13 27 00:46:27 67 02:56:19 47
112 Jeff Belt Male 58 M40-49 21 CLEVELAND TRIATHLON CLUB 00:21:50 81 00:04:14 307 01:45:00 61 00:01:38 108 00:45:25 55 02:58:04 60
113 Edwin Smith Male 91 MOPEN 43 SEXY WALRUS 00:20:33 37 00:01:22 22 01:51:03 118 00:01:16 31 00:52:34 173 03:06:46 96
114 Simon Dawson Male 130 M50-59 14 CHESTER 00:21:39 77 00:02:52 165 01:58:24 210 00:01:30 73 00:51:01 146 03:15:24 141
115 David Watts Male 116 M40-49 47 00:24:22 175 00:03:53 270 01:54:43 152 00:01:50 158 00:48:11 100 03:12:57 124
116 Llewellyn Holmes Male 2 MOPEN 2 00:18:10 6 00:01:13 14 01:33:20 2 00:00:55 3 00:39:14 5 02:32:49 2