2017 Sandman Full

441 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Reason Penalty Swim Stage Position T1 Stage Position Bike Stage Position T2 Stage Position Run Stage Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
109 Adam Chilton Male 153 MOPEN 61 PENDLE TRI CLUB 00:21:09 55 00:01:53 51 01:54:35 148 00:02:26 295 01:00:32 308 03:20:33 169
373 Adam Wallace Male 283 M40-49 120 NEWCASTLE TRI 00:33:59 411 00:04:06 296 01:58:50 216 00:02:08 232 01:06:43 382 03:45:45 337
399 Adrian Prendergast Male 137 M40-49 57 00:23:02 112 00:02:52 166 01:58:28 211 00:01:24 46 00:50:53 142 03:16:37 148
96 Adrian Woollard Male 201 M40-49 84 Y FENNI 00:21:30 70 00:02:05 68 02:01:40 251 00:02:28 302 01:00:10 301 03:27:52 225
517 Alan Jemmett Male 213 M50-59 23 00:31:05 391 00:03:54 274 01:59:01 218 00:02:16 256 00:53:18 185 03:29:33 241
381 Alan Pritchard Male 284 M60-69 9 00:28:34 338 00:04:37 342 02:09:44 334 00:02:17 260 01:00:43 314 03:45:52 338
247 Alex Foster Male 3 MOPEN 3 VCUK/VELOCHAMPION RT 00:16:36 2 00:01:03 6 01:34:59 7 00:00:57 5 00:41:22 14 02:34:55 3
428 Alex Byars Male 113 M40-49 46 00:22:56 108 00:04:13 306 01:54:19 147 00:01:27 62 00:49:27 124 03:12:21 120
214 Alex Maciver Male 325 MOPEN 121 ROSSENDALE TRI CLUB 00:39:23 431 00:06:02 406 02:19:29 392 00:03:06 377 01:08:39 391 04:16:39 403
476 Alistair Smith Male 111 MOPEN 48 00:25:02 203 00:03:03 197 01:53:47 141 00:02:27 298 00:47:53 95 03:12:11 118
128 Amber Snooks Anderson Female 58 F40-49 24 EAST ESSEX TRI 00:24:41 189 00:04:10 302 02:08:34 323 00:02:51 354 01:12:44 408 03:52:58 369
179 Andrea Faull-Brown Female 70 FOPEN 30 WORCESTER TRI CLUB 00:28:23 330 00:04:05 294 02:24:38 405 00:02:34 322 01:09:23 396 04:09:02 395
55 Andrew Weaver Male 16 MOPEN 11 Drafting 120 00:20:20 31 00:02:13 88 01:39:18 19 00:01:45 141 00:39:25 6 02:44:59 17
52 Andrew Birch Male 22 M40-49 6 00:20:34 39 00:01:50 45 01:45:25 65 00:01:32 82 00:40:24 12 02:49:42 23
84 Andrew Toon Male 59 MOPEN 30 00:21:22 63 00:02:13 91 01:47:29 78 00:01:57 201 00:46:02 62 02:59:01 61
30 Andrew Dovernor Male 70 M40-49 29 WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:23:56 152 00:02:57 179 01:48:44 89 00:01:51 166 00:45:07 52 03:02:34 72
324 Andrew Mckay Male 143 M40-49 62 00:27:21 293 00:02:01 63 01:58:09 203 00:02:08 231 00:48:31 106 03:18:07 156
481 Andrew Knott Male 166 MOPEN 66 00:25:26 221 00:02:18 99 01:57:43 198 00:01:32 85 00:55:36 215 03:22:33 184
496 Andrew Barlow Male 184 M40-49 79 00:23:48 144 00:03:43 255 01:55:01 156 00:02:05 223 01:00:49 316 03:25:24 206
31 Andrew Hodgkinson Male 200 M50-59 21 NEWPORT SHROPSHIRE 00:25:25 220 00:04:34 340 01:50:57 115 00:02:29 308 01:04:21 372 03:27:44 224
217 Andrew Mucklestone Male 206 M50-59 22 TFN TRI CLUB 00:24:20 171 00:04:32 333 01:53:14 136 00:02:33 319 01:03:41 362 03:28:17 230
348 Andrew Pritchard Male 229 M40-49 99 00:26:21 253 00:03:53 271 02:05:09 284 00:01:52 168 00:54:39 201 03:31:52 259
369 Andrew Gillmon Male 257 M50-59 30 00:24:38 187 00:04:37 341 02:03:25 264 00:03:20 392 01:03:40 360 03:39:37 297
261 Andrew Swarbrick Male 268 M50-59 32 00:28:30 336 00:03:31 238 02:04:33 277 00:03:15 387 01:02:39 342 03:42:26 314
267 Andrew Rowland Male 298 MOPEN 113 00:24:25 179 00:04:19 316 02:12:40 360 00:04:58 428 01:04:52 376 03:51:12 360
85 Andy Dobson Male 31 MOPEN 18 00:24:44 192 00:01:43 39 01:38:26 16 00:01:25 58 00:45:36 58 02:51:53 32
514 Andy Gaskell Male 86 M40-49 34 WIGAN TRIATHLON CLUB 00:25:25 219 00:03:12 213 01:48:43 88 00:01:24 48 00:46:57 79 03:05:40 90
456 Andy O'malley Male 109 M40-49 45 00:27:46 305 00:03:40 249 01:49:56 98 00:01:53 173 00:48:35 108 03:11:47 116
519 Andy Hooton Male 145 MOPEN 58 00:24:28 181 00:04:22 321 01:58:14 205 00:01:49 152 00:49:47 130 03:18:38 159
425 Andy Mault Male 158 M40-49 71 00:25:36 230 00:02:52 164 01:56:27 181 00:01:37 101 00:54:54 206 03:21:23 176
285 Andy Harper Male 163 M40-49 73 00:26:03 244 00:02:14 92 01:59:42 225 00:01:42 123 00:52:31 171 03:22:10 181
469 Andy Rudge Male 192 MOPEN 80 00:29:05 355 00:04:11 303 01:50:48 112 00:02:11 239 01:00:20 306 03:26:33 216
372 Andy Scott Male 252 M40-49 108 SYTRI (SHREWSBURY TRIATHLON) 00:27:27 295 00:02:40 139 02:02:17 256 00:01:33 86 01:03:56 369 03:37:51 290
483 Andy Turner Male 312 M40-49 136 STOCKPORT TRIATHLON CLUB 00:30:51 386 00:06:31 417 02:15:50 375 00:03:48 410 01:02:58 349 03:59:55 379
497 Andy Jeal Male 330 M50-59 43 00:38:07 427 00:04:02 289 02:08:38 325 00:03:08 378 01:25:38 430 04:19:30 409
308 Angus Clark Male 338 M50-59 46 WIGAN 00:38:54 430 00:06:44 422 02:32:55 421 00:04:49 427 01:14:13 416 04:37:33 429
154 Anna Pope Female 42 FOPEN 16 CHESTER TRI 00:22:01 86 00:04:16 312 02:11:24 351 00:02:28 304 01:04:31 373 03:44:38 324
38 Annabelle Price Female 80 FOPEN 34 NED 00:30:55 387 00:03:06 205 02:41:26 428 00:01:47 145 01:13:07 411 04:30:19 422
450 Anthony Harley Male 81 M40-49 31 00:24:12 162 00:03:01 188 01:46:03 69 00:01:57 199 00:49:44 128 03:04:54 84
67 Anthony Crumlish Male 185 MOPEN 77 00:27:31 298 00:04:11 304 02:00:13 237 00:01:29 69 00:52:04 167 03:25:26 207
66 Antony Marchant Male 232 M40-49 102 00:25:12 209 00:04:58 359 02:08:32 322 00:02:49 352 00:50:29 134 03:31:58 263
263 Beccy Evans Female 22 FOPEN 12 00:27:01 280 00:02:20 104 02:03:14 262 00:01:34 93 00:56:35 233 03:30:42 249
209 Becky Geekie Female 19 FOPEN 10 00:24:30 182 00:02:22 106 01:58:41 213 00:02:00 209 01:01:23 327 03:28:55 234
424 Ben Waring Male 46 MOPEN 23 00:23:20 129 00:03:13 214 01:42:03 33 00:02:20 277 00:45:26 56 02:56:21 48
219 Ben Gannon Male 51 MOPEN 27 00:23:08 121 00:01:56 58 01:40:21 22 00:02:24 291 00:49:18 121 02:57:04 53
328 Ben Evans Male 88 MOPEN 41 00:21:37 74 00:02:11 85 01:52:25 129 00:01:32 83 00:48:07 97 03:05:50 92
336 Ben Marshall Male 186 MOPEN 78 00:27:01 282 00:02:23 107 01:58:04 201 00:02:32 317 00:55:36 216 03:25:35 208
206 Bethany Goodlad Female 60 FOPEN 26 00:25:28 223 00:02:30 115 02:27:36 413 00:01:44 130 01:01:42 330 03:58:57 378
78 Bob Evans Male 110 M60-69 1 00:23:25 131 00:02:02 65 01:55:26 164 00:01:34 92 00:49:31 125 03:11:56 117
16 Brendan Nunnery Male 89 MOPEN 42 00:20:45 46 00:02:03 66 01:54:56 155 00:01:42 125 00:46:54 77 03:06:18 93
111 Brian Wills Male 45 M40-49 17 00:23:07 119 00:01:25 24 01:44:09 49 00:01:13 27 00:46:27 67 02:56:19 47
256 Cameron Geekie Male 75 MOPEN 36 00:22:24 98 00:02:09 82 01:49:44 97 00:01:33 87 00:47:28 86 03:03:16 77
264 Carl Prince Male 329 M40-49 144 CHORLEY ATHLETIC AND TRIATHLON 00:33:32 409 00:03:14 215 02:26:58 412 00:01:44 133 01:13:25 412 04:18:51 408
279 Carlo Galeotti Male 82 M40-49 32 00:21:14 60 00:01:55 54 01:42:52 41 00:01:46 144 00:57:17 249 03:05:03 85
143 Catherine Willis Female 26 FOPEN 13 00:25:06 206 00:03:06 204 02:04:48 279 00:02:06 227 01:00:09 300 03:35:13 275
163 Cecilia Liszka Female 45 FOPEN 19 00:28:54 347 00:07:13 424 02:09:02 330 00:02:59 367 00:56:59 242 03:45:06 328
174 Charlotte Hartley Female 29 F40-49 13 TEAM EVOLVING 00:24:09 160 00:04:00 283 02:08:40 326 00:02:14 248 00:57:32 251 03:36:33 282
176 Charlotte Hinchliffe Female 43 FOPEN 17 LEEDS BRADFORD 00:29:16 361 00:03:29 235 02:13:58 369 00:02:18 265 00:55:44 221 03:44:42 325
210 Charlotte Gawne Female 54 FOPEN 22 RAF TRIATHLON 00:26:43 268 00:04:32 334 02:18:35 390 00:02:00 211 00:59:01 276 03:50:50 358
58 Chris Polwart Male 21 M40-49 5 NITERIDERS 00:20:05 24 00:03:03 195 01:40:33 25 00:01:28 68 00:43:28 29 02:48:35 22
418 Chris Stilgoe Male 36 MOPEN 20 00:20:45 45 00:01:30 28 01:44:26 53 00:01:24 51 00:46:05 63 02:54:09 37
238 Chris Brand Male 123 MOPEN 53 00:22:33 100 00:01:44 41 01:46:55 74 00:04:39 426 00:58:32 264 03:14:21 134
495 Chris Drew Male 136 M40-49 56 RACHUB ROCKETS RACING CLUB 00:24:51 198 00:02:44 147 01:48:27 86 00:02:04 221 00:57:59 257 03:16:04 147
283 Chris Van Hessing Male 181 MOPEN 75 GOG TRIATHLON 00:22:05 88 00:02:33 120 01:55:20 162 00:01:35 95 01:03:14 352 03:24:44 203
521 Chris Gibson Male 207 MOPEN 86 CHORLEY ATHLETIC AND TRIATHLON 00:28:27 335 00:03:06 201 01:55:51 169 00:01:53 179 00:59:14 283 03:28:28 232
28 Chris Jakeman Male 209 M40-49 86 WOOTTON TRI 0 02:29:51 437 0 00:02:39 327 00:56:41 235 03:29:10 235
333 Chris Cooke Male 224 MOPEN 91 00:21:42 79 00:03:49 263 02:07:19 305 00:02:32 315 00:55:40 219 03:31:00 253
352 Chris Mcdonnell Male 251 MU23 7 PSOF 00:29:19 362 00:05:12 371 01:56:58 185 00:03:27 400 01:02:22 339 03:37:16 288
291 Christian Glover Male 167 MOPEN 67 00:24:53 200 00:05:25 383 02:01:57 255 00:02:19 272 00:48:19 104 03:22:51 185
313 Christian Holding Male 289 MOPEN 110 00:35:50 421 00:03:17 221 02:07:23 307 00:02:17 262 00:58:14 260 03:46:59 345
244 Christian Kent Male 317 M40-49 138 00:33:51 410 00:07:25 426 02:12:45 361 00:04:01 416 01:08:51 393 04:06:50 391
44 Christine Howard Female 7 F40-49 5 BELPER TEN TWENTY 00:24:13 165 00:02:20 103 01:58:07 202 00:01:25 55 00:48:16 103 03:14:19 133
164 Christine Copson Female 63 F50-59 10 STOCKPORT TRI CLUB 00:29:46 371 00:05:38 394 02:20:40 395 00:03:43 407 01:02:24 340 04:02:10 383
102 Christopher Lee Male 61 MOPEN 31 00:20:16 30 00:04:00 285 01:46:02 68 00:01:41 116 00:47:52 94 02:59:49 63
26 Christopher Webb Male 129 MOPEN 57 SYTRI 00:20:38 40 00:03:02 192 01:55:47 168 00:01:43 129 00:54:09 196 03:15:17 140
335 Christopher Tomlinson Male 261 MOPEN 102 00:22:35 102 00:04:07 298 02:08:03 316 00:01:58 205 01:03:45 367 03:40:26 304
155 Christy Wassenaar Female 32 F40-49 14 00:24:22 173 00:03:57 276 02:05:20 285 00:02:09 235 01:02:30 341 03:38:16 293
172 Clare Smith Female 12 F40-49 7 TRI RIVINGTON 00:23:02 113 00:03:08 207 02:03:38 267 00:02:31 312 00:48:35 109 03:20:52 171
374 Colin Calderbank Male 279 M50-59 36 Drafting 120 00:29:31 366 00:05:05 367 02:06:49 298 00:02:33 320 00:59:26 290 03:45:21 331
149 Collette Chapman Female 27 F40-49 11 MERSEY TRI 00:25:15 212 00:04:27 327 02:07:10 300 00:02:16 255 00:57:00 243 03:36:06 278
299 Craig Greenough Male 63 M40-49 23 TEAM AQUASPHERE 00:25:32 226 00:04:06 295 01:40:22 23 00:02:24 290 00:47:37 88 02:59:59 65
327 Craig Isherwood Male 228 MOPEN 92 TEAM TRIBUTE 00:24:34 183 00:05:05 368 01:58:16 206 00:03:13 384 01:00:39 311 03:31:45 258
368 Curtis Johnson Male 305 MOPEN 115 00:26:59 279 00:05:16 373 02:20:28 394 00:04:31 425 00:56:33 231 03:53:45 370
61 Damian Capps Male 14 M40-49 4 PEMBROKESHIRE TRIATHLON CLUB 00:21:09 56 00:01:35 31 01:37:59 15 00:01:09 23 00:42:26 20 02:44:17 15
76 Damo Littlewood Male 6 M40-49 2 TRI-1ST 00:17:59 4 00:02:09 81 01:34:15 6 00:01:32 80 00:43:00 24 02:38:53 6
466 Dan Skinner Male 34 MOPEN 19 00:21:24 65 00:02:08 76 01:44:09 48 00:01:24 49 00:44:33 43 02:53:36 35
500 Dan O'hare Male 278 MOPEN 107 00:38:16 428 00:07:57 429 02:04:41 278 00:01:15 29 00:53:03 178 03:45:10 330
72 Daniel Pearson Male 8 MOPEN 5 TRICENTRALUK 00:19:53 22 00:02:09 80 01:35:54 8 00:01:44 132 00:41:30 16 02:41:08 9
241 Daniel Stephenson Male 35 M40-49 12 SHEFFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:25:04 205 00:01:25 25 01:42:20 35 00:01:35 98 00:43:24 26 02:53:48 36
505 Daniel Hatton Male 182 M40-49 78 TEAM EVOLVING 00:22:39 103 00:03:37 244 01:56:24 180 00:02:10 237 01:00:02 296 03:24:51 204
390 Daniel Procter Male 280 MOPEN 108 Drafting 120 00:29:48 372 00:04:29 328 02:07:18 304 00:02:18 267 00:59:33 293 03:45:24 332
515 Darran Bowles Male 215 M40-49 89 CHORLEY ATHLETIC AND TRIATHLON 00:26:59 277 00:03:06 202 02:04:05 274 00:02:11 240 00:53:32 188 03:29:51 243
310 Darren Simons Male 146 M40-49 64 00:25:51 236 00:03:19 224 01:58:51 217 00:01:56 193 00:48:50 112 03:18:46 160
423 Dave Booth Male 32 M40-49 10 00:25:15 214 00:01:27 27 01:41:53 29 00:01:25 56 00:42:21 19 02:52:20 33
118 Dave Bates Male 42 M40-49 15 1485 TRI CLUB 00:20:34 38 00:02:49 156 01:47:08 75 00:01:35 97 00:43:37 31 02:55:40 44
520 Dave Mawer Male 105 M40-49 42 MEYNELL VALLEY HUNTERS 00:23:05 116 00:03:46 262 01:54:36 149 00:03:17 389 00:46:36 73 03:11:17 112
326 Dave Mcdonnell Male 277 M50-59 35 PSOF 00:28:34 339 00:05:03 366 02:11:12 349 00:02:29 309 00:57:51 256 03:45:07 329
115 David Watts Male 116 M40-49 47 00:24:22 175 00:03:53 270 01:54:43 152 00:01:50 158 00:48:11 100 03:12:57 124
461 David Owen Male 126 MOPEN 55 CHORLEY ATHLETIC & TRIATHLON C 00:23:34 137 00:02:31 119 01:54:00 143 00:01:33 88 00:53:04 180 03:14:40 137
288 David Thomas Male 127 MOPEN 56 00:25:24 218 00:03:17 220 01:51:20 121 00:01:51 167 00:53:02 176 03:14:53 138