2017 Sandman Full

441 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Reason Penalty Swim Stage Position T1 Stage Position Bike Stage Position T2 Stage Position Run Stage Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
54 Matthew Nelson Male 1 MOPEN 1 00:15:30 1 00:00:51 1 01:31:28 1 00:00:49 1 00:37:34 2 02:26:11 1
414 Team Team Zoot-BADGas Mixed 1 MX-TEAM 1 00:20:44 44 00:01:02 4 01:33:46 3 00:01:06 16 00:43:26 28 02:40:02 7
138 Sarah Harrison Female 1 F40-49 1 SHEFFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:20:49 48 00:01:51 49 01:46:21 70 00:01:45 140 00:44:38 45 02:55:22 42
116 Llewellyn Holmes Male 2 MOPEN 2 00:18:10 6 00:01:13 14 01:33:20 2 00:00:55 3 00:39:14 5 02:32:49 2
35 Rebecca Lineker Female 2 FOPEN 1 BELPER 10:20 00:23:08 122 00:01:16 19 01:48:41 87 00:01:43 128 00:49:12 117 03:03:57 82
417 Team Team Ginge Mixed 2 MX-TEAM 2 00:26:06 248 00:01:22 23 01:50:47 111 00:01:01 8 00:46:06 64 03:05:20 87
247 Alex Foster Male 3 MOPEN 3 VCUK/VELOCHAMPION RT 00:16:36 2 00:01:03 6 01:34:59 7 00:00:57 5 00:41:22 14 02:34:55 3
147 Helen Teasdale Female 3 F40-49 2 00:23:56 151 00:02:40 137 01:50:04 101 00:01:43 127 00:48:14 102 03:06:34 95
410 Team CLARQUAYS Mixed 3 MX-TEAM 3 00:18:51 11 00:01:14 17 01:57:35 194 00:01:08 19 00:48:34 107 03:07:21 98
56 Peter Hogben Male 4 MOPEN 4 DEAL TRI 00:19:11 16 00:01:25 26 01:37:13 13 00:01:17 35 00:37:02 1 02:36:07 4
158 Philippa Fancourt Female 4 F40-49 3 00:24:47 194 00:02:06 71 01:51:08 119 00:01:41 122 00:47:19 83 03:06:58 97
406 Team Pam Ddim Mixed 4 MX-TEAM 4 00:23:44 143 00:01:15 18 01:58:20 207 00:01:11 25 00:49:05 114 03:13:33 127
53 Tim Fletcher Male 5 M40-49 1 MANCHESTER TRI CLUB 00:18:30 9 00:01:14 15 01:37:13 12 00:01:22 41 00:38:08 3 02:36:25 5
134 Emer Sandham Female 5 FOPEN 2 GOG TRIATHLON CLUB 00:24:04 157 00:01:34 30 01:57:17 188 00:01:32 81 00:48:08 99 03:12:33 122
407 Team Tasmanian Devils Mixed 5 MX-TEAM 5 00:18:11 7 00:01:55 57 02:10:51 346 00:01:06 15 00:45:23 54 03:17:23 153
76 Damo Littlewood Male 6 M40-49 2 TRI-1ST 00:17:59 4 00:02:09 81 01:34:15 6 00:01:32 80 00:43:00 24 02:38:53 6
140 Gillian Jakeman Female 6 F40-49 4 WOOTTON TRI 00:25:22 217 00:04:09 300 01:50:57 114 00:02:00 213 00:51:15 154 03:13:42 129
403 Team Team Triceratops Mixed 6 MX-TEAM 6 00:18:05 5 00:01:07 8 02:06:17 294 00:01:08 18 00:53:27 187 03:20:01 165
44 Christine Howard Female 7 F40-49 5 BELPER TEN TWENTY 00:24:13 165 00:02:20 103 01:58:07 202 00:01:25 55 00:48:16 103 03:14:19 133
413 Team DTC Legends (Cake Eaters) Mixed 7 MX-TEAM 7 00:21:28 67 00:01:19 20 02:03:30 265 00:01:18 38 00:58:45 270 03:26:18 214
72 Daniel Pearson Male 8 MOPEN 5 TRICENTRALUK 00:19:53 22 00:02:09 80 01:35:54 8 00:01:44 132 00:41:30 16 02:41:08 9
146 Hannah Lambert Female 8 FOPEN 3 TEAM EVOLVING 00:19:09 13 00:01:42 35 01:59:28 222 00:01:41 120 00:55:23 213 03:17:20 151
220 Sean Leadbeater Male 9 MOPEN 6 NORTH BRISTOL TRIATHLON CLUB 00:21:40 78 00:02:06 70 01:36:45 10 00:01:14 28 00:39:37 7 02:41:20 10
204 Sarah Renshaw Female 9 FOPEN 4 MANCHESTER TRIATHLON 00:26:01 242 00:02:31 118 02:00:18 238 00:02:18 264 00:47:26 85 03:18:32 158
107 Emyr Jones Male 10 MOPEN 7 00:20:02 23 00:01:19 21 01:39:06 18 00:01:08 20 00:40:09 10 02:41:43 11
173 Katie Beecher Female 10 FOPEN 5 00:24:11 161 00:02:29 112 02:10:22 339 00:01:21 40 00:40:52 13 03:19:12 163
27 Sam Green Male 11 MOPEN 8 KENDAL TRIATHLON CLUB 00:20:09 27 00:01:45 42 01:40:18 20 00:01:05 11 00:40:20 11 02:43:35 12
191 Fran Walker Female 11 F40-49 6 TRI RIVINGTON 00:25:37 231 00:03:16 218 01:56:14 178 00:01:41 119 00:54:01 194 03:20:46 170
257 Ross Birbeck Male 12 MOPEN 9 00:19:10 15 00:02:36 128 01:36:26 9 00:01:09 22 00:44:34 44 02:43:54 13
172 Clare Smith Female 12 F40-49 7 TRI RIVINGTON 00:23:02 113 00:03:08 207 02:03:38 267 00:02:31 312 00:48:35 109 03:20:52 171
49 Tony Heather Male 13 MOPEN 10 TEAM SKIPPER 00:21:23 64 00:02:14 93 01:37:05 11 00:01:05 12 00:42:11 18 02:43:56 14
205 Karen Hancock Female 13 FOPEN 6 CHORLEY ATHLETIC AND TRIATHLON 00:24:07 159 00:02:41 141 01:57:41 195 00:01:45 142 00:57:49 254 03:24:02 193
61 Damian Capps Male 14 M40-49 4 PEMBROKESHIRE TRIATHLON CLUB 00:21:09 56 00:01:35 31 01:37:59 15 00:01:09 23 00:42:26 20 02:44:17 15
131 Verity Wolstencroft Female 14 F40-49 8 KNUTSFORD 00:25:59 241 00:02:47 153 01:57:54 199 00:02:04 220 00:55:39 218 03:24:22 196
297 Seamus Sheard Male 15 MU23 1 TRI3 SLEAFORD / TEAM AQUASPHER 00:17:50 3 00:01:03 5 01:41:08 28 00:00:57 6 00:43:55 35 02:44:52 16
152 Lisa Johnston Female 15 FOPEN 7 CHORLEY ATHLETIC AND TRI 00:23:28 134 00:02:42 144 02:05:22 286 00:02:13 244 00:50:40 138 03:24:23 197
55 Andrew Weaver Male 16 MOPEN 11 Drafting 120 00:20:20 31 00:02:13 88 01:39:18 19 00:01:45 141 00:39:25 6 02:44:59 17
170 Louise Jones Female 16 FOPEN 8 00:23:11 123 00:02:54 174 02:05:05 282 00:01:38 109 00:51:40 162 03:24:26 199
259 Sean Tobin Male 17 MOPEN 12 00:19:11 17 00:01:41 34 01:41:53 30 00:01:28 65 00:41:22 15 02:45:34 18
208 Sarah Johnson Female 17 F40-49 9 GLOSSOP TRIATHLON CLUB 00:26:59 278 00:03:50 265 01:53:29 139 00:02:32 318 00:58:50 272 03:25:39 209
405 Team The Outlaws Male 18 M-TEAM 1 00:18:59 12 00:01:00 3 01:44:18 51 00:00:54 2 00:42:03 17 02:47:12 19
199 Vicky Harold Female 18 FOPEN 9 00:29:09 359 00:03:35 242 02:01:49 254 00:01:35 96 00:52:13 168 03:28:19 231
79 Thomas Mathew Webb Male 19 MOPEN 13 00:19:50 21 00:02:08 78 01:44:27 55 00:01:06 14 00:39:51 8 02:47:21 20
209 Becky Geekie Female 19 FOPEN 10 00:24:30 182 00:02:22 106 01:58:41 213 00:02:00 209 01:01:23 327 03:28:55 234
230 Neil Rothwell Male 20 MOPEN 14 00:22:58 111 00:01:54 52 01:37:30 14 00:01:28 64 00:44:39 46 02:48:27 21
201 Ruth Tredget Female 20 FOPEN 11 00:25:34 227 00:05:35 392 02:08:26 321 00:02:10 236 00:47:28 87 03:29:11 236
58 Chris Polwart Male 21 M40-49 5 NITERIDERS 00:20:05 24 00:03:03 195 01:40:33 25 00:01:28 68 00:43:28 29 02:48:35 22
185 Laura Ichajapanich Female 21 F50-59 1 00:26:04 246 00:04:59 361 02:03:03 261 00:01:51 160 00:53:34 190 03:29:29 240
52 Andrew Birch Male 22 M40-49 6 00:20:34 39 00:01:50 45 01:45:25 65 00:01:32 82 00:40:24 12 02:49:42 23
263 Beccy Evans Female 22 FOPEN 12 00:27:01 280 00:02:20 104 02:03:14 262 00:01:34 93 00:56:35 233 03:30:42 249
59 Gethin Owen Male 23 M40-49 7 ABSOLUTE TRIATHLON CLUB 00:21:14 59 00:01:51 48 01:38:48 17 00:02:13 243 00:45:47 59 02:49:50 24
45 Dunya Roberts Female 23 F40-49 10 DERBY TRIATHLON CLUB 00:25:27 222 00:02:06 73 02:08:06 317 00:01:38 107 00:53:48 191 03:31:03 254
5 Wesley Roberts Male 24 MOPEN 15 CHORLEY ATHLETIC & TRIATHLON C 00:21:38 75 00:01:42 37 01:41:55 31 00:01:07 17 00:43:48 33 02:50:08 25
40 Jill Bunyan Female 24 F50-59 2 TEA MULTISPORTS 00:21:32 71 00:02:47 154 02:05:36 287 00:02:29 311 00:59:30 291 03:31:53 260
108 Tim York Male 25 MOPEN 16 00:19:09 14 00:02:31 117 01:44:38 56 00:01:28 66 00:42:39 21 02:50:23 26
166 Ruth Nicholls Female 25 F50-59 3 ISLES OF SCILLY 00:24:42 191 00:02:50 158 02:03:54 271 00:01:41 121 00:59:22 286 03:32:27 265
415 Team die Tri-ing Male 26 M-TEAM 2 00:23:13 125 00:01:07 7 01:34:08 4 00:01:18 37 00:50:48 140 02:50:32 27
143 Catherine Willis Female 26 FOPEN 13 00:25:06 206 00:03:06 204 02:04:48 279 00:02:06 227 01:00:09 300 03:35:13 275
271 Sion-Kelly Williams Male 27 MU23 2 1077380 00:20:46 47 00:01:32 29 01:42:24 37 00:00:55 4 00:45:01 51 02:50:35 28
149 Collette Chapman Female 27 F40-49 11 MERSEY TRI 00:25:15 212 00:04:27 327 02:07:10 300 00:02:16 255 00:57:00 243 03:36:06 278
376 Ed Edward Burke Male 28 M40-49 8 00:21:01 52 00:02:07 74 01:40:47 26 00:01:23 43 00:45:26 57 02:50:42 29
177 Karen Parkinson Female 28 F40-49 12 TEAM EVOLVING 00:24:19 169 00:05:41 399 02:07:13 301 00:02:02 214 00:57:06 246 03:36:19 279
81 Martin Colley Male 29 MOPEN 17 00:24:23 176 00:01:54 53 01:40:30 24 00:01:30 75 00:43:14 25 02:51:30 30
174 Charlotte Hartley Female 29 F40-49 13 TEAM EVOLVING 00:24:09 160 00:04:00 283 02:08:40 326 00:02:14 248 00:57:32 251 03:36:33 282
25 Peter Connolly Male 30 M40-49 9 LINCSQUAD 00:21:30 69 00:01:08 10 01:44:26 54 00:01:03 9 00:43:26 27 02:51:31 31
167 Sarah Christian Female 30 FOPEN 14 00:26:01 243 00:05:17 375 02:09:59 337 00:02:16 258 00:53:09 182 03:36:41 283
85 Andy Dobson Male 31 MOPEN 18 00:24:44 192 00:01:43 39 01:38:26 16 00:01:25 58 00:45:36 58 02:51:53 32
157 Debra Suffolk Female 31 F50-59 4 NUNEATON TRI CLUB 00:25:40 232 00:04:15 309 02:07:13 302 00:01:51 165 00:58:29 262 03:37:27 289
423 Dave Booth Male 32 M40-49 10 00:25:15 214 00:01:27 27 01:41:53 29 00:01:25 56 00:42:21 19 02:52:20 33
155 Christy Wassenaar Female 32 F40-49 14 00:24:22 173 00:03:57 276 02:05:20 285 00:02:09 235 01:02:30 341 03:38:16 293
82 Steve Williams Male 33 M40-49 11 Drafting 120 00:18:15 8 00:01:57 60 01:44:40 57 00:01:37 103 00:44:04 37 02:52:30 34
145 Victoria Mawer Female 33 F40-49 15 MEYNELL VALLEY HUNTERS 00:27:13 286 00:05:25 384 02:03:57 273 00:03:42 405 00:58:25 261 03:38:39 295
466 Dan Skinner Male 34 MOPEN 19 00:21:24 65 00:02:08 76 01:44:09 48 00:01:24 49 00:44:33 43 02:53:36 35
133 Laura Winterbottom Female 34 FOPEN 15 LEEDS BRADFORD 00:26:35 262 00:02:50 161 02:09:30 331 00:01:32 84 00:59:52 294 03:40:18 300
241 Daniel Stephenson Male 35 M40-49 12 SHEFFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:25:04 205 00:01:25 25 01:42:20 35 00:01:35 98 00:43:24 26 02:53:48 36
141 Mary White Female 35 F60-69 1 LOSTOCK AC - NED 00:28:08 317 00:04:40 346 02:07:45 313 00:02:14 249 00:57:35 252 03:40:19 301
418 Chris Stilgoe Male 36 MOPEN 20 00:20:45 45 00:01:30 28 01:44:26 53 00:01:24 51 00:46:05 63 02:54:09 37
42 Julie Luckman Female 36 F50-59 5 ROCHDALE TRIATHLON CLUB 00:26:36 263 00:03:55 275 02:03:54 272 00:02:25 294 01:03:36 356 03:40:24 302
289 Kevin Woodward Male 37 M40-49 13 TRIATHLON ENGLAND 00:21:14 61 00:02:33 121 01:42:52 40 00:01:40 115 00:45:51 60 02:54:09 38
43 Julia Sandford Female 37 F50-59 6 00:21:06 54 00:03:39 247 02:07:09 299 00:02:25 293 01:06:54 383 03:41:11 308
60 Francis Hamlett Male 38 M50-59 1 NITERIDERS 00:23:08 120 00:02:38 133 01:42:23 36 00:01:26 59 00:44:49 49 02:54:21 39
150 Rachel Trpeski Female 38 F40-49 16 NITERIDERS 00:26:31 259 00:02:52 168 02:11:03 348 00:01:56 192 00:59:08 279 03:41:27 310
233 Roger Thomas Male 39 M40-49 14 MANCHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:21:51 82 00:01:45 43 01:45:42 66 00:01:17 33 00:43:59 36 02:54:31 40
137 Lynne Parry Female 39 F40-49 17 00:26:06 247 00:02:55 175 02:10:15 338 00:01:38 104 01:00:53 318 03:41:45 312
222 Eddie Humphreys Male 40 MOPEN 21 SEXY WALRUS 00:22:01 87 00:01:42 36 01:45:09 62 00:01:31 79 00:44:22 40 02:54:43 41
178 Pauline Green Female 40 F50-59 7 MERSEY 00:24:46 193 00:05:20 377 02:08:53 328 00:02:49 353 01:01:03 321 03:42:48 316
2 Mark Worledge Male 41 M50-59 2 MOUNTS BAY HARRIERS 00:20:13 29 00:01:40 33 01:46:53 73 00:01:26 61 00:45:21 53 02:55:31 43
188 Emma Pollitt Female 41 F40-49 18 00:22:10 89 00:03:51 267 02:17:06 381 00:01:46 143 00:58:29 263 03:43:21 320
118 Dave Bates Male 42 M40-49 15 1485 TRI CLUB 00:20:34 38 00:02:49 156 01:47:08 75 00:01:35 97 00:43:37 31 02:55:40 44
154 Anna Pope Female 42 FOPEN 16 CHESTER TRI 00:22:01 86 00:04:16 312 02:11:24 351 00:02:28 304 01:04:31 373 03:44:38 324
282 Tim Savage Male 43 M40-49 16 00:22:47 105 00:02:15 94 01:44:41 59 00:01:26 60 00:44:42 47 02:55:50 45
176 Charlotte Hinchliffe Female 43 FOPEN 17 LEEDS BRADFORD 00:29:16 361 00:03:29 235 02:13:58 369 00:02:18 265 00:55:44 221 03:44:42 325
119 Mark Mather Male 44 MOPEN 22 00:21:47 80 00:01:55 55 01:43:18 43 00:01:15 30 00:47:48 93 02:56:01 46
37 Victoria Price Female 44 FOPEN 18 NED 00:26:23 254 00:02:37 129 02:06:00 290 00:02:23 287 01:07:25 386 03:44:45 326
111 Brian Wills Male 45 M40-49 17 00:23:07 119 00:01:25 24 01:44:09 49 00:01:13 27 00:46:27 67 02:56:19 47
163 Cecilia Liszka Female 45 FOPEN 19 00:28:54 347 00:07:13 424 02:09:02 330 00:02:59 367 00:56:59 242 03:45:06 328
424 Ben Waring Male 46 MOPEN 23 00:23:20 129 00:03:13 214 01:42:03 33 00:02:20 277 00:45:26 56 02:56:21 48
160 Row O'neill Female 46 F40-49 19 00:24:48 195 00:03:29 237 02:14:40 373 00:02:21 283 01:00:19 305 03:45:34 334
120 John Lee Male 47 M50-59 3 ASTLEY+TYLDESLEY RR TRI 00:20:42 42 00:02:42 143 01:44:24 52 00:01:24 47 00:47:19 84 02:56:30 49
194 Sin Williams Female 47 F40-49 20 00:30:08 375 00:04:25 324 02:11:14 350 00:03:14 386 00:56:39 234 03:45:37 335