2017 Sandman Full

441 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Reason Penalty Swim Stage Position T1 Stage Position Bike Stage Position T2 Stage Position Run Stage Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
434 James Able Male 174 M40-49 76 WARRINGTON TRI CLUB 00:25:20 216 00:02:35 124 01:52:17 128 00:02:21 284 01:01:17 326 03:23:49 192
10 Matthew Allatt Male 141 M40-49 60 NED 00:21:26 66 00:02:34 123 01:59:33 224 00:02:12 241 00:52:04 166 03:17:47 154
430 Steve Allison Male 124 MOPEN 54 KNUTSFORD TRI CLUB 00:20:44 43 00:01:51 50 01:53:10 135 00:01:50 156 00:57:02 244 03:14:34 135
449 Steven Allport Male 108 M40-49 44 00:21:28 68 00:02:30 116 01:52:45 131 00:02:39 330 00:52:22 170 03:11:43 115
378 David Almond Male 203 MOPEN 84 00:26:51 275 00:04:52 355 02:03:44 268 00:03:15 388 00:49:21 123 03:28:02 227
400 John Anderson Male 237 MOPEN 93 00:27:04 283 00:04:34 339 02:00:02 235 00:03:19 390 00:59:11 282 03:34:07 269
153 Kathryn Anderson Female 76 FOPEN 32 00:29:01 352 00:04:25 325 02:36:28 424 00:02:57 363 01:14:46 417 04:27:35 417
196 Tabitha Angle-Smith Female 57 F40-49 23 GOG TRIATHLON CLUB 00:25:57 238 00:04:15 308 02:17:03 380 00:02:20 279 01:02:14 338 03:51:48 363
443 Iain Arnison Male 119 M40-49 48 00:22:21 94 00:03:04 199 01:54:36 150 00:01:59 208 00:51:42 163 03:13:41 128
319 Rob Arnott Male 285 M40-49 121 NETJETS 00:28:49 345 00:05:25 382 02:06:05 291 00:03:11 383 01:02:44 344 03:46:12 340
429 Paul Ashurst Male 178 MOPEN 73 00:22:15 93 00:03:05 200 01:56:02 173 00:02:27 301 01:00:41 313 03:24:28 200
474 Helen Atkinson Female 71 FOPEN 31 00:30:22 379 00:03:25 231 02:23:41 400 00:02:20 281 01:09:50 402 04:09:37 398
321 Paul Baker Male 193 M40-49 82 00:31:03 390 00:03:03 194 01:54:00 144 00:02:13 246 00:56:17 228 03:26:35 217
74 Simon Bannister Male 131 M40-49 52 00:20:12 28 00:03:02 190 01:57:28 190 00:01:54 185 00:53:03 177 03:15:36 142
507 Oliver Barlow Male 175 MOPEN 70 00:24:18 168 0 0 02:03:04 433 00:56:50 239 03:24:12 194
496 Andrew Barlow Male 184 M40-49 79 00:23:48 144 00:03:43 255 01:55:01 156 00:02:05 223 01:00:49 316 03:25:24 206
118 Dave Bates Male 42 M40-49 15 1485 TRI CLUB 00:20:34 38 00:02:49 156 01:47:08 75 00:01:35 97 00:43:37 31 02:55:40 44
380 Jon Bedbrook Male 210 MOPEN 88 00:27:58 314 00:04:13 305 01:55:53 171 00:01:51 163 00:59:23 288 03:29:16 237
173 Katie Beecher Female 10 FOPEN 5 00:24:11 161 00:02:29 112 02:10:22 339 00:01:21 40 00:40:52 13 03:19:12 163
493 Rob Beer Male 199 MOPEN 83 WARRINGTON 00:27:11 285 00:02:08 77 02:03:52 269 00:01:39 110 00:52:32 172 03:27:20 223
112 Jeff Belt Male 58 M40-49 21 CLEVELAND TRIATHLON CLUB 00:21:50 81 00:04:14 307 01:45:00 61 00:01:38 108 00:45:25 55 02:58:04 60
24 Simon Beswick Male 148 M40-49 66 ROCHDALE TRIATHLON CLUB 00:25:14 211 00:02:45 148 01:49:56 99 00:02:12 242 00:59:03 277 03:19:08 162
300 David Billington Male 245 MOPEN 96 00:25:02 204 00:03:21 229 02:04:25 275 00:01:45 138 01:01:55 333 03:36:26 280
257 Ross Birbeck Male 12 MOPEN 9 00:19:10 15 00:02:36 128 01:36:26 9 00:01:09 22 00:44:34 44 02:43:54 13
52 Andrew Birch Male 22 M40-49 6 00:20:34 39 00:01:50 45 01:45:25 65 00:01:32 82 00:40:24 12 02:49:42 23
448 David Blackmore Male 144 M40-49 63 00:26:12 251 00:04:45 349 01:49:01 91 00:02:42 333 00:55:48 222 03:18:27 157
423 Dave Booth Male 32 M40-49 10 00:25:15 214 00:01:27 27 01:41:53 29 00:01:25 56 00:42:21 19 02:52:20 33
515 Darran Bowles Male 215 M40-49 89 CHORLEY ATHLETIC AND TRIATHLON 00:26:59 277 00:03:06 202 02:04:05 274 00:02:11 240 00:53:32 188 03:29:51 243
29 Gareth Bowyer Male DQ M40-49 DQ GOG Dangerous Riding 00:19:19 DQ 00:02:37 DQ 01:34:11 DQ 00:01:05 DQ 00:43:50 DQ DQ DQ
391 Leon Brackstone Male 267 M40-49 114 00:35:12 416 00:04:42 348 01:58:23 209 00:01:47 148 01:01:48 332 03:41:50 313
532 Mark Brammer Male 128 M40-49 51 00:27:01 281 00:02:28 110 01:52:50 133 00:01:42 124 00:51:05 147 03:15:04 139
238 Chris Brand Male 123 MOPEN 53 00:22:33 100 00:01:44 41 01:46:55 74 00:04:39 426 00:58:32 264 03:14:21 134
383 Sean Brennan Male 310 M50-59 37 00:27:55 311 00:07:23 425 02:16:32 379 00:02:19 270 01:03:40 361 03:57:47 376
203 Rachel Brown Female 48 FOPEN 20 WORCESTER TRI CLUB 00:27:19 290 00:02:39 135 02:12:19 356 00:01:54 183 01:02:01 335 03:46:10 339
148 Lucy Bull Female 69 FOPEN 29 00:33:23 408 00:04:16 310 02:07:21 306 00:03:23 394 01:19:36 426 04:07:56 393
40 Jill Bunyan Female 24 F50-59 2 TEA MULTISPORTS 00:21:32 71 00:02:47 154 02:05:36 287 00:02:29 311 00:59:30 291 03:31:53 260
9 Stuart Burgess Male 74 MOPEN 35 NED 00:26:08 249 00:03:44 256 01:44:41 58 00:01:40 114 00:46:55 78 03:03:06 76
169 Katie Burgess Female 56 FOPEN 24 NED 00:27:39 301 00:04:39 345 02:15:52 376 00:02:00 210 01:01:04 322 03:51:12 361
376 Ed Edward Burke Male 28 M40-49 8 00:21:01 52 00:02:07 74 01:40:47 26 00:01:23 43 00:45:26 57 02:50:42 29
439 Iain Butler Male 241 M50-59 26 00:24:14 166 00:03:57 277 02:08:36 324 00:02:46 344 00:55:12 209 03:34:44 273
428 Alex Byars Male 113 M40-49 46 00:22:56 108 00:04:13 306 01:54:19 147 00:01:27 62 00:49:27 124 03:12:21 120
347 Simon Caddick Male 225 M40-49 96 00:31:57 398 00:03:00 183 01:56:47 184 00:01:53 176 00:57:40 253 03:31:14 255
374 Colin Calderbank Male 279 M50-59 36 Drafting 120 00:29:31 366 00:05:05 367 02:06:49 298 00:02:33 320 00:59:26 290 03:45:21 331
363 Thomas Callan Male 240 M40-49 105 00:31:14 393 00:04:22 320 01:56:33 183 00:02:29 307 01:00:03 298 03:34:39 272
61 Damian Capps Male 14 M40-49 4 PEMBROKESHIRE TRIATHLON CLUB 00:21:09 56 00:01:35 31 01:37:59 15 00:01:09 23 00:42:26 20 02:44:17 15
411 Team Castleshaw NED Male 292 M-TEAM 4 00:59:13 439 00:01:09 11 01:42:15 34 00:01:10 24 01:03:44 364 03:47:29 349
246 Terry Chaplin Male 102 M40-49 41 00:22:14 92 00:02:19 100 01:48:24 85 00:01:34 91 00:55:18 210 03:09:46 109
149 Collette Chapman Female 27 F40-49 11 MERSEY TRI 00:25:15 212 00:04:27 327 02:07:10 300 00:02:16 255 00:57:00 243 03:36:06 278
316 Mark Charlesworth Male 326 M50-59 41 00:32:40 404 00:08:07 430 02:18:28 389 00:03:38 403 01:14:07 415 04:16:59 404
502 Paul Cheetham Male 160 M50-59 16 00:24:00 155 00:02:18 98 01:52:42 130 00:01:55 189 01:00:39 312 03:21:33 178
318 David Cheshire Male 322 M50-59 40 00:34:46 415 00:06:11 407 02:09:45 335 00:04:12 419 01:16:22 423 04:11:14 400
109 Adam Chilton Male 153 MOPEN 61 PENDLE TRI CLUB 00:21:09 55 00:01:53 51 01:54:35 148 00:02:26 295 01:00:32 308 03:20:33 169
167 Sarah Christian Female 30 FOPEN 14 00:26:01 243 00:05:17 375 02:09:59 337 00:02:16 258 00:53:09 182 03:36:41 283
195 Rachel Clark Female 77 F40-49 30 00:30:09 377 00:08:14 431 02:37:26 425 00:03:26 397 01:08:35 390 04:27:47 418
308 Angus Clark Male 338 M50-59 46 WIGAN 00:38:54 430 00:06:44 422 02:32:55 421 00:04:49 427 01:14:13 416 04:37:33 429
410 Team CLARQUAYS Mixed 3 MX-TEAM 3 00:18:51 11 00:01:14 17 01:57:35 194 00:01:08 19 00:48:34 107 03:07:21 98
258 Richard Coates Male 318 M40-49 139 STAFFORD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:28:34 340 00:03:51 266 02:12:20 357 00:02:44 337 01:20:36 428 04:08:03 394
472 Mike Cockburn Male 165 M50-59 17 MERSEYTRI 00:25:11 208 00:02:29 113 01:59:48 229 00:01:51 164 00:53:11 183 03:22:28 183
81 Martin Colley Male 29 MOPEN 17 00:24:23 176 00:01:54 53 01:40:30 24 00:01:30 75 00:43:14 25 02:51:30 30
25 Peter Connolly Male 30 M40-49 9 LINCSQUAD 00:21:30 69 00:01:08 10 01:44:26 54 00:01:03 9 00:43:26 27 02:51:31 31
437 Liam Connor Male 290 M40-49 125 00:28:24 331 00:03:20 228 02:05:59 289 00:02:05 224 01:07:29 387 03:47:15 347
333 Chris Cooke Male 224 MOPEN 91 00:21:42 79 00:03:49 263 02:07:19 305 00:02:32 315 00:55:40 219 03:31:00 253
164 Christine Copson Female 63 F50-59 10 STOCKPORT TRI CLUB 00:29:46 371 00:05:38 394 02:20:40 395 00:03:43 407 01:02:24 340 04:02:10 383
63 Timothy Courage Male 197 MOPEN 82 00:25:34 228 00:05:46 402 02:00:58 246 00:03:01 371 00:51:38 161 03:26:55 221
57 Steve Cramp Male 71 MOPEN 33 MVH TRI CLUB 00:20:31 36 00:02:56 177 01:49:28 93 00:01:56 194 00:47:48 92 03:02:37 73
526 David Craske Male 253 M40-49 109 LEEDS BRADFORD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:26:47 270 00:03:29 236 02:14:48 374 00:01:53 177 00:51:13 153 03:38:08 291
533 James Crawford Male 263 MOPEN 103 SEXY WALRUS 00:29:00 351 00:06:19 412 02:10:50 345 00:03:01 370 00:51:21 156 03:40:28 306
180 Sandra Crosbie Female 85 F40-49 33 00:30:49 385 00:09:57 435 02:48:27 432 00:03:56 412 01:08:18 389 04:41:25 431
419 Guy Crossley Male 196 M50-59 20 NETJETS TRI TEAM 00:27:41 302 00:02:17 97 01:54:10 146 00:01:51 162 01:00:54 319 03:26:52 220
322 Peter Crossley Male 271 M40-49 116 00:27:37 300 00:06:23 413 02:05:09 283 00:03:23 393 01:00:32 309 03:43:02 318
67 Anthony Crumlish Male 185 MOPEN 77 00:27:31 298 00:04:11 304 02:00:13 237 00:01:29 69 00:52:04 167 03:25:26 207
231 Jay Dale Male 194 MOPEN 81 00:26:30 257 00:02:46 150 02:06:06 292 00:01:34 94 00:49:47 129 03:26:41 218
332 Steven Daltrey Male 142 M40-49 61 00:27:56 312 00:02:48 155 01:56:04 174 00:02:21 282 00:48:46 111 03:17:52 155
97 Grant Davidson Male 125 M40-49 50 MERSEY TRI 00:21:03 53 00:02:24 108 01:53:30 140 00:01:41 117 00:55:59 225 03:14:35 136
95 Jonathan Davies Male 96 M50-59 9 CHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:24:49 196 00:02:13 89 01:48:56 90 00:02:07 229 00:50:32 137 03:08:34 103
91 Paul Davies Male 106 M40-49 43 00:20:25 35 00:03:06 203 01:53:24 138 00:01:57 202 00:52:35 174 03:11:25 113
272 Gareth Davies Male 162 MOPEN 64 BROXTOWE TRIATHLON CLUB Drafting 120 00:22:44 104 00:03:03 196 01:55:53 170 00:02:24 289 00:56:08 227 03:22:10 180
338 Steven Davies Male 221 M40-49 94 00:29:09 357 00:02:59 182 02:01:43 252 00:02:06 228 00:54:47 204 03:30:42 250
114 Simon Dawson Male 130 M50-59 14 CHESTER 00:21:39 77 00:02:52 165 01:58:24 210 00:01:30 73 00:51:01 146 03:15:24 141
396 Simon Deabill Male 340 MOPEN 125 00:52:56 438 00:05:29 386 02:28:07 415 00:03:27 399 01:11:40 406 04:41:36 432
375 Robin Dearden Male 286 M40-49 122 00:29:35 368 00:06:32 418 02:07:54 314 00:04:27 424 00:57:59 258 03:46:25 342
415 Team die Tri-ing Male 26 M-TEAM 2 00:23:13 125 00:01:07 7 01:34:08 4 00:01:18 37 00:50:48 140 02:50:32 27
85 Andy Dobson Male 31 MOPEN 18 00:24:44 192 00:01:43 39 01:38:26 16 00:01:25 58 00:45:36 58 02:51:53 32
356 Thomas Doldon Male 246 MOPEN 97 00:23:13 124 00:04:05 293 02:11:37 353 00:01:57 198 00:55:38 217 03:36:27 281
270 Simon Donoghue Male 87 M40-49 35 00:20:24 34 00:02:44 146 01:54:05 145 00:01:58 203 00:46:34 72 03:05:43 91
30 Andrew Dovernor Male 70 M40-49 29 WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:23:56 152 00:02:57 179 01:48:44 89 00:01:51 166 00:45:07 52 03:02:34 72
495 Chris Drew Male 136 M40-49 56 RACHUB ROCKETS RACING CLUB 00:24:51 198 00:02:44 147 01:48:27 86 00:02:04 221 00:57:59 257 03:16:04 147
453 Matt Drewett Male 195 M40-49 83 CHESTER TRI 00:24:50 197 00:04:19 314 01:57:23 189 00:02:16 257 00:58:04 259 03:26:50 219
413 Team DTC Legends (Cake Eaters) Mixed 7 MX-TEAM 7 00:21:28 67 00:01:19 20 02:03:30 265 00:01:18 38 00:58:45 270 03:26:18 214
266 Richard Dunn Male 180 M40-49 77 TEAM BEAR 00:25:45 234 00:02:49 157 01:55:02 157 00:01:45 139 00:59:21 285 03:24:41 202
242 Peter Durkin Male 68 M40-49 27 00:24:19 170 00:03:34 241 01:48:03 83 00:01:56 190 00:44:26 42 03:02:16 70
122 Sharon Duthie Female 52 F40-49 22 00:27:50 308 00:03:40 248 02:17:56 384 00:03:01 373 00:56:43 236 03:49:08 354
240 Dennis Earl Male 90 M40-49 36 00:23:27 132 00:03:50 264 01:51:37 123 00:01:39 113 00:46:00 61 03:06:31 94
314 Mark Eastman Male 48 MOPEN 24 00:23:55 148 00:02:40 138 01:43:14 42 00:03:01 369 00:44:04 38 02:56:52 50
260 Llewelyn Edwards Male 79 MOPEN 38 00:22:23 96 00:01:12 13 01:42:43 39 00:01:29 70 00:55:58 224 03:03:44 81
245 Stuart Ellis Male 170 M40-49 75 MERSEY TRI 00:29:07 356 00:03:10 209 01:50:13 103 00:01:51 161 00:58:48 271 03:23:07 188
484 Neil Elmy Male 294 M40-49 128 00:23:31 136 00:06:12 408 02:10:41 341 00:03:01 372 01:04:46 375 03:48:09 352
104 Paul Emmott Male DNF M40-49 DNF TEAM EVOLVING DNF 00:23:16 127 00:02:04 67 01:50:40 110 00:02:19 269 0 DNF DNF
328 Ben Evans Male 88 MOPEN 41 00:21:37 74 00:02:11 85 01:52:25 129 00:01:32 83 00:48:07 97 03:05:50 92
78 Bob Evans Male 110 M60-69 1 00:23:25 131 00:02:02 65 01:55:26 164 00:01:34 92 00:49:31 125 03:11:56 117