2017 Sandman Full

441 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Reason Penalty Swim Stage Position T1 Stage Position Bike Stage Position T2 Stage Position Run Stage Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
181 Jayne Moreton Female DNF F50-59 DNF DNF on Bike 00:34:39 414 00:05:02 365 0 0 0 DNF DNF
212 Simon Wildman Male DNF M50-59 DNF MANCHESTER TRI CLUB tag handed in by race official 00:24:13 164 00:04:03 290 02:07:42 311 0 0 DNF DNF
249 Paul Munday Male DNF M40-49 DNF MEDWAY TRI DNF - Delwyn confirmed 00:21:10 57 00:02:41 140 0 0 0 DNF DNF
489 Neil Harrison Male DNF M40-49 DNF 00:26:51 274 00:06:38 420 02:23:59 404 0 0 DNF DNF
364 Simon Thomas Male 219 M40-49 92 00:23:34 138 00:03:03 193 02:02:23 257 0 01:01:17 325 03:30:16 247
71 William Green Male 176 MOPEN 71 00:23:42 142 00:02:08 79 01:58:14 204 0 01:00:17 304 03:24:20 195
54 Matthew Nelson Male 1 MOPEN 1 00:15:30 1 00:00:51 1 01:31:28 1 00:00:49 1 00:37:34 2 02:26:11 1
405 Team The Outlaws Male 18 M-TEAM 1 00:18:59 12 00:01:00 3 01:44:18 51 00:00:54 2 00:42:03 17 02:47:12 19
116 Llewellyn Holmes Male 2 MOPEN 2 00:18:10 6 00:01:13 14 01:33:20 2 00:00:55 3 00:39:14 5 02:32:49 2
271 Sion-Kelly Williams Male 27 MU23 2 1077380 00:20:46 47 00:01:32 29 01:42:24 37 00:00:55 4 00:45:01 51 02:50:35 28
247 Alex Foster Male 3 MOPEN 3 VCUK/VELOCHAMPION RT 00:16:36 2 00:01:03 6 01:34:59 7 00:00:57 5 00:41:22 14 02:34:55 3
297 Seamus Sheard Male 15 MU23 1 TRI3 SLEAFORD / TEAM AQUASPHER 00:17:50 3 00:01:03 5 01:41:08 28 00:00:57 6 00:43:55 35 02:44:52 16
73 Osian Wyn Male 83 MOPEN 39 CLWB CADW DROI 00:23:02 114 00:01:50 46 01:50:35 108 00:01:00 7 00:48:45 110 03:05:10 86
417 Team Team Ginge Mixed 2 MX-TEAM 2 00:26:06 248 00:01:22 23 01:50:47 111 00:01:01 8 00:46:06 64 03:05:20 87
25 Peter Connolly Male 30 M40-49 9 LINCSQUAD 00:21:30 69 00:01:08 10 01:44:26 54 00:01:03 9 00:43:26 27 02:51:31 31
539 Team Superfeet Male 308 M-TEAM 5 00:26:42 267 00:00:53 2 02:43:56 430 00:01:04 10 00:44:23 41 03:56:55 374
27 Sam Green Male 11 MOPEN 8 KENDAL TRIATHLON CLUB 00:20:09 27 00:01:45 42 01:40:18 20 00:01:05 11 00:40:20 11 02:43:35 12
49 Tony Heather Male 13 MOPEN 10 TEAM SKIPPER 00:21:23 64 00:02:14 93 01:37:05 11 00:01:05 12 00:42:11 18 02:43:56 14
29 Gareth Bowyer Male DQ M40-49 DQ GOG Dangerous Riding 00:19:19 DQ 00:02:37 DQ 01:34:11 DQ 00:01:05 DQ 00:43:50 DQ DQ DQ
79 Thomas Mathew Webb Male 19 MOPEN 13 00:19:50 21 00:02:08 78 01:44:27 55 00:01:06 14 00:39:51 8 02:47:21 20
407 Team Tasmanian Devils Mixed 5 MX-TEAM 5 00:18:11 7 00:01:55 57 02:10:51 346 00:01:06 15 00:45:23 54 03:17:23 153
414 Team Team Zoot-BADGas Mixed 1 MX-TEAM 1 00:20:44 44 00:01:02 4 01:33:46 3 00:01:06 16 00:43:26 28 02:40:02 7
5 Wesley Roberts Male 24 MOPEN 15 CHORLEY ATHLETIC & TRIATHLON C 00:21:38 75 00:01:42 37 01:41:55 31 00:01:07 17 00:43:48 33 02:50:08 25
403 Team Team Triceratops Mixed 6 MX-TEAM 6 00:18:05 5 00:01:07 8 02:06:17 294 00:01:08 18 00:53:27 187 03:20:01 165
410 Team CLARQUAYS Mixed 3 MX-TEAM 3 00:18:51 11 00:01:14 17 01:57:35 194 00:01:08 19 00:48:34 107 03:07:21 98
107 Emyr Jones Male 10 MOPEN 7 00:20:02 23 00:01:19 21 01:39:06 18 00:01:08 20 00:40:09 10 02:41:43 11
473 Ronan O'driscoll Male 198 M60-69 4 00:25:54 237 00:05:30 389 02:06:26 295 00:01:09 21 00:48:13 101 03:27:10 222
257 Ross Birbeck Male 12 MOPEN 9 00:19:10 15 00:02:36 128 01:36:26 9 00:01:09 22 00:44:34 44 02:43:54 13
61 Damian Capps Male 14 M40-49 4 PEMBROKESHIRE TRIATHLON CLUB 00:21:09 56 00:01:35 31 01:37:59 15 00:01:09 23 00:42:26 20 02:44:17 15
411 Team Castleshaw NED Male 292 M-TEAM 4 00:59:13 439 00:01:09 11 01:42:15 34 00:01:10 24 01:03:44 364 03:47:29 349
406 Team Pam Ddim Mixed 4 MX-TEAM 4 00:23:44 143 00:01:15 18 01:58:20 207 00:01:11 25 00:49:05 114 03:13:33 127
416 Team showmethecoaster Male 134 M-TEAM 3 00:21:36 72 00:01:12 12 01:57:01 186 00:01:11 26 00:54:54 207 03:15:53 145
111 Brian Wills Male 45 M40-49 17 00:23:07 119 00:01:25 24 01:44:09 49 00:01:13 27 00:46:27 67 02:56:19 47
220 Sean Leadbeater Male 9 MOPEN 6 NORTH BRISTOL TRIATHLON CLUB 00:21:40 78 00:02:06 70 01:36:45 10 00:01:14 28 00:39:37 7 02:41:20 10
500 Dan O'hare Male 278 MOPEN 107 00:38:16 428 00:07:57 429 02:04:41 278 00:01:15 29 00:53:03 178 03:45:10 330
119 Mark Mather Male 44 MOPEN 22 00:21:47 80 00:01:55 55 01:43:18 43 00:01:15 30 00:47:48 93 02:56:01 46
113 Edwin Smith Male 91 MOPEN 43 SEXY WALRUS 00:20:33 37 00:01:22 22 01:51:03 118 00:01:16 31 00:52:34 173 03:06:46 96
215 Matthew Heywood Male 56 M40-49 20 00:21:38 76 00:02:11 84 01:45:10 63 00:01:16 32 00:47:42 90 02:57:54 58
233 Roger Thomas Male 39 M40-49 14 MANCHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:21:51 82 00:01:45 43 01:45:42 66 00:01:17 33 00:43:59 36 02:54:31 40
408 Team Penrhyn Puffers Female 74 F-TEAM 2 00:47:01 434 00:01:08 9 02:32:25 420 00:01:17 34 00:59:24 289 04:21:13 412
56 Peter Hogben Male 4 MOPEN 4 DEAL TRI 00:19:11 16 00:01:25 26 01:37:13 13 00:01:17 35 00:37:02 1 02:36:07 4
75 Jack Sealey Male 57 MU23 3 00:20:08 26 00:01:43 38 01:48:22 84 00:01:17 36 00:46:28 68 02:57:56 59
415 Team die Tri-ing Male 26 M-TEAM 2 00:23:13 125 00:01:07 7 01:34:08 4 00:01:18 37 00:50:48 140 02:50:32 27
413 Team DTC Legends (Cake Eaters) Mixed 7 MX-TEAM 7 00:21:28 67 00:01:19 20 02:03:30 265 00:01:18 38 00:58:45 270 03:26:18 214
62 Sam Perrett Male 54 MOPEN 28 MANCHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:21:37 73 00:02:52 167 01:48:02 82 00:01:19 39 00:43:48 32 02:57:36 56
173 Katie Beecher Female 10 FOPEN 5 00:24:11 161 00:02:29 112 02:10:22 339 00:01:21 40 00:40:52 13 03:19:12 163
53 Tim Fletcher Male 5 M40-49 1 MANCHESTER TRI CLUB 00:18:30 9 00:01:14 15 01:37:13 12 00:01:22 41 00:38:08 3 02:36:25 5
6 Nick Roberts Male 64 M40-49 24 CADENCE TRI CLUB MOLD 00:21:13 58 00:02:12 87 01:48:01 81 00:01:23 42 00:47:38 89 03:00:24 66
376 Ed Edward Burke Male 28 M40-49 8 00:21:01 52 00:02:07 74 01:40:47 26 00:01:23 43 00:45:26 57 02:50:42 29
213 George Hackney Male 77 M40-49 30 LINCOLN TRI 00:23:53 145 00:02:59 180 01:43:28 45 00:01:23 44 00:52:00 164 03:03:40 79
486 Mike Powell Male 272 M60-69 8 00:28:38 342 00:03:04 198 02:10:59 347 00:01:23 45 00:59:10 280 03:43:12 319
399 Adrian Prendergast Male 137 M40-49 57 00:23:02 112 00:02:52 166 01:58:28 211 00:01:24 46 00:50:53 142 03:16:37 148
120 John Lee Male 47 M50-59 3 ASTLEY+TYLDESLEY RR TRI 00:20:42 42 00:02:42 143 01:44:24 52 00:01:24 47 00:47:19 84 02:56:30 49
514 Andy Gaskell Male 86 M40-49 34 WIGAN TRIATHLON CLUB 00:25:25 219 00:03:12 213 01:48:43 88 00:01:24 48 00:46:57 79 03:05:40 90
466 Dan Skinner Male 34 MOPEN 19 00:21:24 65 00:02:08 76 01:44:09 48 00:01:24 49 00:44:33 43 02:53:36 35
353 Merfyn Jones Male 107 M50-59 11 GOG TRIATHLON 00:22:12 91 00:01:48 44 01:47:09 76 00:01:24 50 00:58:54 273 03:11:26 114
418 Chris Stilgoe Male 36 MOPEN 20 00:20:45 45 00:01:30 28 01:44:26 53 00:01:24 51 00:46:05 63 02:54:09 37
101 Dominic Lee Male 62 MOPEN 32 00:20:21 32 00:02:38 132 01:52:47 132 00:01:24 52 00:42:41 22 02:59:49 64
522 Mike Owen Male 147 M40-49 65 00:24:07 158 00:02:34 122 01:57:41 196 00:01:25 53 00:53:04 179 03:18:49 161
462 Sion Hughes Male 98 M40-49 38 GOG TRIATHLON 00:24:36 184 00:02:13 90 01:51:00 116 00:01:25 54 00:49:36 127 03:08:47 105
44 Christine Howard Female 7 F40-49 5 BELPER TEN TWENTY 00:24:13 165 00:02:20 103 01:58:07 202 00:01:25 55 00:48:16 103 03:14:19 133
423 Dave Booth Male 32 M40-49 10 00:25:15 214 00:01:27 27 01:41:53 29 00:01:25 56 00:42:21 19 02:52:20 33
367 Steven Parsons Male 149 M40-49 67 CADENCE TRI 00:23:58 153 00:02:43 145 01:55:03 158 00:01:25 57 00:56:44 237 03:19:52 164
85 Andy Dobson Male 31 MOPEN 18 00:24:44 192 00:01:43 39 01:38:26 16 00:01:25 58 00:45:36 58 02:51:53 32
60 Francis Hamlett Male 38 M50-59 1 NITERIDERS 00:23:08 120 00:02:38 133 01:42:23 36 00:01:26 59 00:44:49 49 02:54:21 39
282 Tim Savage Male 43 M40-49 16 00:22:47 105 00:02:15 94 01:44:41 59 00:01:26 60 00:44:42 47 02:55:50 45
2 Mark Worledge Male 41 M50-59 2 MOUNTS BAY HARRIERS 00:20:13 29 00:01:40 33 01:46:53 73 00:01:26 61 00:45:21 53 02:55:31 43
428 Alex Byars Male 113 M40-49 46 00:22:56 108 00:04:13 306 01:54:19 147 00:01:27 62 00:49:27 124 03:12:21 120
69 Tom Moore Male 114 MOPEN 49 00:27:52 309 00:01:39 32 01:51:02 117 00:01:27 63 00:50:31 136 03:12:30 121
230 Neil Rothwell Male 20 MOPEN 14 00:22:58 111 00:01:54 52 01:37:30 14 00:01:28 64 00:44:39 46 02:48:27 21
259 Sean Tobin Male 17 MOPEN 12 00:19:11 17 00:01:41 34 01:41:53 30 00:01:28 65 00:41:22 15 02:45:34 18
108 Tim York Male 25 MOPEN 16 00:19:09 14 00:02:31 117 01:44:38 56 00:01:28 66 00:42:39 21 02:50:23 26
17 Ian Wilson Male 50 MOPEN 26 00:20:42 41 00:02:46 151 01:43:56 47 00:01:28 67 00:48:07 98 02:56:58 52
58 Chris Polwart Male 21 M40-49 5 NITERIDERS 00:20:05 24 00:03:03 195 01:40:33 25 00:01:28 68 00:43:28 29 02:48:35 22
67 Anthony Crumlish Male 185 MOPEN 77 00:27:31 298 00:04:11 304 02:00:13 237 00:01:29 69 00:52:04 167 03:25:26 207
260 Llewelyn Edwards Male 79 MOPEN 38 00:22:23 96 00:01:12 13 01:42:43 39 00:01:29 70 00:55:58 224 03:03:44 81
454 Simon Hart Male 120 M40-49 49 00:22:52 107 00:02:00 62 01:56:31 182 00:01:29 71 00:50:56 144 03:13:46 130
525 Joshua White Male 258 MOPEN 101 00:27:47 307 00:02:50 160 02:03:53 270 00:01:30 72 01:03:39 358 03:39:37 298
114 Simon Dawson Male 130 M50-59 14 CHESTER 00:21:39 77 00:02:52 165 01:58:24 210 00:01:30 73 00:51:01 146 03:15:24 141
253 Duncan Worrell Male 52 M40-49 18 LOUTH TRIATHLON CLUB 00:26:45 269 00:01:43 40 01:42:28 38 00:01:30 74 00:44:43 48 02:57:07 54
81 Martin Colley Male 29 MOPEN 17 00:24:23 176 00:01:54 53 01:40:30 24 00:01:30 75 00:43:14 25 02:51:30 30
508 Peter Jones Male 84 M40-49 33 ST HELENS TRI 00:24:36 185 00:04:07 297 01:47:30 79 00:01:30 76 00:47:46 91 03:05:28 88
121 Sam Forshaw Male 244 MOPEN 95 00:29:23 363 00:02:36 127 02:08:24 320 00:01:31 77 00:53:54 192 03:35:45 277
357 Elliott Waring Male 117 MOPEN 51 00:19:20 19 00:02:21 105 01:53:05 134 00:01:31 78 00:57:04 245 03:13:19 125
222 Eddie Humphreys Male 40 MOPEN 21 SEXY WALRUS 00:22:01 87 00:01:42 36 01:45:09 62 00:01:31 79 00:44:22 40 02:54:43 41
76 Damo Littlewood Male 6 M40-49 2 TRI-1ST 00:17:59 4 00:02:09 81 01:34:15 6 00:01:32 80 00:43:00 24 02:38:53 6
134 Emer Sandham Female 5 FOPEN 2 GOG TRIATHLON CLUB 00:24:04 157 00:01:34 30 01:57:17 188 00:01:32 81 00:48:08 99 03:12:33 122
52 Andrew Birch Male 22 M40-49 6 00:20:34 39 00:01:50 45 01:45:25 65 00:01:32 82 00:40:24 12 02:49:42 23
328 Ben Evans Male 88 MOPEN 41 00:21:37 74 00:02:11 85 01:52:25 129 00:01:32 83 00:48:07 97 03:05:50 92
133 Laura Winterbottom Female 34 FOPEN 15 LEEDS BRADFORD 00:26:35 262 00:02:50 161 02:09:30 331 00:01:32 84 00:59:52 294 03:40:18 300
481 Andrew Knott Male 166 MOPEN 66 00:25:26 221 00:02:18 99 01:57:43 198 00:01:32 85 00:55:36 215 03:22:33 184
372 Andy Scott Male 252 M40-49 108 SYTRI (SHREWSBURY TRIATHLON) 00:27:27 295 00:02:40 139 02:02:17 256 00:01:33 86 01:03:56 369 03:37:51 290
256 Cameron Geekie Male 75 MOPEN 36 00:22:24 98 00:02:09 82 01:49:44 97 00:01:33 87 00:47:28 86 03:03:16 77
461 David Owen Male 126 MOPEN 55 CHORLEY ATHLETIC & TRIATHLON C 00:23:34 137 00:02:31 119 01:54:00 143 00:01:33 88 00:53:04 180 03:14:40 137
187 Marie Williamson Female 83 F40-49 31 GLOSSOP TRI CLUB 00:35:17 417 00:06:30 415 02:43:58 431 00:01:33 89 01:08:47 392 04:36:04 427
467 Liam Mcdonnell Male 154 M40-49 69 00:24:37 186 00:03:00 187 01:59:44 228 00:01:33 90 00:52:00 165 03:20:54 172
246 Terry Chaplin Male 102 M40-49 41 00:22:14 92 00:02:19 100 01:48:24 85 00:01:34 91 00:55:18 210 03:09:46 109
78 Bob Evans Male 110 M60-69 1 00:23:25 131 00:02:02 65 01:55:26 164 00:01:34 92 00:49:31 125 03:11:56 117
263 Beccy Evans Female 22 FOPEN 12 00:27:01 280 00:02:20 104 02:03:14 262 00:01:34 93 00:56:35 233 03:30:42 249
231 Jay Dale Male 194 MOPEN 81 00:26:30 257 00:02:46 150 02:06:06 292 00:01:34 94 00:49:47 129 03:26:41 218