2017 Sandman Full

441 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Reason Penalty Swim Stage Position T1 Stage Position Bike Stage Position T2 Stage Position Run Stage Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
181 Jayne Moreton Female DNF F50-59 DNF DNF on Bike 00:34:39 414 00:05:02 365 0 0 0 DNF DNF
339 Paul Lawton Male 260 M50-59 31 KNUTSFORD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:27:42 303 02:06:14 436 0 00:02:53 359 01:03:38 357 03:40:26 303
249 Paul Munday Male DNF M40-49 DNF MEDWAY TRI DNF - Delwyn confirmed 00:21:10 57 00:02:41 140 0 0 0 DNF DNF
28 Chris Jakeman Male 209 M40-49 86 WOOTTON TRI 0 02:29:51 437 0 00:02:39 327 00:56:41 235 03:29:10 235
507 Oliver Barlow Male 175 MOPEN 70 00:24:18 168 0 0 02:03:04 433 00:56:50 239 03:24:12 194
184 Sue Oliver Female 78 F50-59 13 EAST LONDON TRIATHLETES 00:32:29 401 02:43:03 438 0 00:01:44 131 01:11:28 405 04:28:42 419
315 Sorin Tudorut Male 331 MOPEN 122 00:37:14 425 0 0 02:36:22 434 01:07:16 384 04:20:52 411
54 Matthew Nelson Male 1 MOPEN 1 00:15:30 1 00:00:51 1 01:31:28 1 00:00:49 1 00:37:34 2 02:26:11 1
116 Llewellyn Holmes Male 2 MOPEN 2 00:18:10 6 00:01:13 14 01:33:20 2 00:00:55 3 00:39:14 5 02:32:49 2
414 Team Team Zoot-BADGas Mixed 1 MX-TEAM 1 00:20:44 44 00:01:02 4 01:33:46 3 00:01:06 16 00:43:26 28 02:40:02 7
415 Team die Tri-ing Male 26 M-TEAM 2 00:23:13 125 00:01:07 7 01:34:08 4 00:01:18 37 00:50:48 140 02:50:32 27
29 Gareth Bowyer Male DQ M40-49 DQ GOG Dangerous Riding 00:19:19 DQ 00:02:37 DQ 01:34:11 DQ 00:01:05 DQ 00:43:50 DQ DQ DQ
76 Damo Littlewood Male 6 M40-49 2 TRI-1ST 00:17:59 4 00:02:09 81 01:34:15 6 00:01:32 80 00:43:00 24 02:38:53 6
247 Alex Foster Male 3 MOPEN 3 VCUK/VELOCHAMPION RT 00:16:36 2 00:01:03 6 01:34:59 7 00:00:57 5 00:41:22 14 02:34:55 3
72 Daniel Pearson Male 8 MOPEN 5 TRICENTRALUK 00:19:53 22 00:02:09 80 01:35:54 8 00:01:44 132 00:41:30 16 02:41:08 9
257 Ross Birbeck Male 12 MOPEN 9 00:19:10 15 00:02:36 128 01:36:26 9 00:01:09 22 00:44:34 44 02:43:54 13
220 Sean Leadbeater Male 9 MOPEN 6 NORTH BRISTOL TRIATHLON CLUB 00:21:40 78 00:02:06 70 01:36:45 10 00:01:14 28 00:39:37 7 02:41:20 10
49 Tony Heather Male 13 MOPEN 10 TEAM SKIPPER 00:21:23 64 00:02:14 93 01:37:05 11 00:01:05 12 00:42:11 18 02:43:56 14
53 Tim Fletcher Male 5 M40-49 1 MANCHESTER TRI CLUB 00:18:30 9 00:01:14 15 01:37:13 12 00:01:22 41 00:38:08 3 02:36:25 5
56 Peter Hogben Male 4 MOPEN 4 DEAL TRI 00:19:11 16 00:01:25 26 01:37:13 13 00:01:17 35 00:37:02 1 02:36:07 4
230 Neil Rothwell Male 20 MOPEN 14 00:22:58 111 00:01:54 52 01:37:30 14 00:01:28 64 00:44:39 46 02:48:27 21
61 Damian Capps Male 14 M40-49 4 PEMBROKESHIRE TRIATHLON CLUB 00:21:09 56 00:01:35 31 01:37:59 15 00:01:09 23 00:42:26 20 02:44:17 15
85 Andy Dobson Male 31 MOPEN 18 00:24:44 192 00:01:43 39 01:38:26 16 00:01:25 58 00:45:36 58 02:51:53 32
59 Gethin Owen Male 23 M40-49 7 ABSOLUTE TRIATHLON CLUB 00:21:14 59 00:01:51 48 01:38:48 17 00:02:13 243 00:45:47 59 02:49:50 24
107 Emyr Jones Male 10 MOPEN 7 00:20:02 23 00:01:19 21 01:39:06 18 00:01:08 20 00:40:09 10 02:41:43 11
55 Andrew Weaver Male 16 MOPEN 11 Drafting 120 00:20:20 31 00:02:13 88 01:39:18 19 00:01:45 141 00:39:25 6 02:44:59 17
27 Sam Green Male 11 MOPEN 8 KENDAL TRIATHLON CLUB 00:20:09 27 00:01:45 42 01:40:18 20 00:01:05 11 00:40:20 11 02:43:35 12
225 Matt Widdall Male 53 M40-49 19 00:25:13 210 00:03:00 185 01:40:18 21 00:01:53 172 00:47:11 82 02:57:33 55
219 Ben Gannon Male 51 MOPEN 27 00:23:08 121 00:01:56 58 01:40:21 22 00:02:24 291 00:49:18 121 02:57:04 53
299 Craig Greenough Male 63 M40-49 23 TEAM AQUASPHERE 00:25:32 226 00:04:06 295 01:40:22 23 00:02:24 290 00:47:37 88 02:59:59 65
81 Martin Colley Male 29 MOPEN 17 00:24:23 176 00:01:54 53 01:40:30 24 00:01:30 75 00:43:14 25 02:51:30 30
58 Chris Polwart Male 21 M40-49 5 NITERIDERS 00:20:05 24 00:03:03 195 01:40:33 25 00:01:28 68 00:43:28 29 02:48:35 22
376 Ed Edward Burke Male 28 M40-49 8 00:21:01 52 00:02:07 74 01:40:47 26 00:01:23 43 00:45:26 57 02:50:42 29
366 Neil Oliver Male 65 M40-49 25 NITERIDERS 00:26:48 271 00:02:53 169 01:41:02 27 00:01:52 169 00:48:00 96 03:00:33 67
297 Seamus Sheard Male 15 MU23 1 TRI3 SLEAFORD / TEAM AQUASPHER 00:17:50 3 00:01:03 5 01:41:08 28 00:00:57 6 00:43:55 35 02:44:52 16
423 Dave Booth Male 32 M40-49 10 00:25:15 214 00:01:27 27 01:41:53 29 00:01:25 56 00:42:21 19 02:52:20 33
259 Sean Tobin Male 17 MOPEN 12 00:19:11 17 00:01:41 34 01:41:53 30 00:01:28 65 00:41:22 15 02:45:34 18
5 Wesley Roberts Male 24 MOPEN 15 CHORLEY ATHLETIC & TRIATHLON C 00:21:38 75 00:01:42 37 01:41:55 31 00:01:07 17 00:43:48 33 02:50:08 25
431 Nathan Griffith Male 69 M40-49 28 00:23:37 139 00:03:20 226 01:41:55 32 00:02:17 259 00:51:13 150 03:02:20 71
424 Ben Waring Male 46 MOPEN 23 00:23:20 129 00:03:13 214 01:42:03 33 00:02:20 277 00:45:26 56 02:56:21 48
411 Team Castleshaw NED Male 292 M-TEAM 4 00:59:13 439 00:01:09 11 01:42:15 34 00:01:10 24 01:03:44 364 03:47:29 349
241 Daniel Stephenson Male 35 M40-49 12 SHEFFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:25:04 205 00:01:25 25 01:42:20 35 00:01:35 98 00:43:24 26 02:53:48 36
60 Francis Hamlett Male 38 M50-59 1 NITERIDERS 00:23:08 120 00:02:38 133 01:42:23 36 00:01:26 59 00:44:49 49 02:54:21 39
271 Sion-Kelly Williams Male 27 MU23 2 1077380 00:20:46 47 00:01:32 29 01:42:24 37 00:00:55 4 00:45:01 51 02:50:35 28
253 Duncan Worrell Male 52 M40-49 18 LOUTH TRIATHLON CLUB 00:26:45 269 00:01:43 40 01:42:28 38 00:01:30 74 00:44:43 48 02:57:07 54
260 Llewelyn Edwards Male 79 MOPEN 38 00:22:23 96 00:01:12 13 01:42:43 39 00:01:29 70 00:55:58 224 03:03:44 81
289 Kevin Woodward Male 37 M40-49 13 TRIATHLON ENGLAND 00:21:14 61 00:02:33 121 01:42:52 40 00:01:40 115 00:45:51 60 02:54:09 38
279 Carlo Galeotti Male 82 M40-49 32 00:21:14 60 00:01:55 54 01:42:52 41 00:01:46 144 00:57:17 249 03:05:03 85
314 Mark Eastman Male 48 MOPEN 24 00:23:55 148 00:02:40 138 01:43:14 42 00:03:01 369 00:44:04 38 02:56:52 50
119 Mark Mather Male 44 MOPEN 22 00:21:47 80 00:01:55 55 01:43:18 43 00:01:15 30 00:47:48 93 02:56:01 46
295 Eifion Mon Male 49 MOPEN 25 00:21:52 83 00:03:11 211 01:43:19 44 00:01:49 153 00:46:44 74 02:56:53 51
213 George Hackney Male 77 M40-49 30 LINCOLN TRI 00:23:53 145 00:02:59 180 01:43:28 45 00:01:23 44 00:52:00 164 03:03:40 79
68 John Hampson Male 73 M50-59 5 FIRE SERVICE 00:23:02 115 00:03:20 225 01:43:29 46 00:01:36 100 00:51:30 159 03:02:55 75
17 Ian Wilson Male 50 MOPEN 26 00:20:42 41 00:02:46 151 01:43:56 47 00:01:28 67 00:48:07 98 02:56:58 52
466 Dan Skinner Male 34 MOPEN 19 00:21:24 65 00:02:08 76 01:44:09 48 00:01:24 49 00:44:33 43 02:53:36 35
111 Brian Wills Male 45 M40-49 17 00:23:07 119 00:01:25 24 01:44:09 49 00:01:13 27 00:46:27 67 02:56:19 47
237 Shaun Mansbridge Male 60 M40-49 22 00:22:11 90 00:03:54 272 01:44:17 50 00:01:54 186 00:46:51 76 02:59:06 62
405 Team The Outlaws Male 18 M-TEAM 1 00:18:59 12 00:01:00 3 01:44:18 51 00:00:54 2 00:42:03 17 02:47:12 19
120 John Lee Male 47 M50-59 3 ASTLEY+TYLDESLEY RR TRI 00:20:42 42 00:02:42 143 01:44:24 52 00:01:24 47 00:47:19 84 02:56:30 49
418 Chris Stilgoe Male 36 MOPEN 20 00:20:45 45 00:01:30 28 01:44:26 53 00:01:24 51 00:46:05 63 02:54:09 37
25 Peter Connolly Male 30 M40-49 9 LINCSQUAD 00:21:30 69 00:01:08 10 01:44:26 54 00:01:03 9 00:43:26 27 02:51:31 31
79 Thomas Mathew Webb Male 19 MOPEN 13 00:19:50 21 00:02:08 78 01:44:27 55 00:01:06 14 00:39:51 8 02:47:21 20
108 Tim York Male 25 MOPEN 16 00:19:09 14 00:02:31 117 01:44:38 56 00:01:28 66 00:42:39 21 02:50:23 26
82 Steve Williams Male 33 M40-49 11 Drafting 120 00:18:15 8 00:01:57 60 01:44:40 57 00:01:37 103 00:44:04 37 02:52:30 34
9 Stuart Burgess Male 74 MOPEN 35 NED 00:26:08 249 00:03:44 256 01:44:41 58 00:01:40 114 00:46:55 78 03:03:06 76
282 Tim Savage Male 43 M40-49 16 00:22:47 105 00:02:15 94 01:44:41 59 00:01:26 60 00:44:42 47 02:55:50 45
15 Paul Evans Male DNF M50-59 DNF DNF -Pippa confirmed 00:28:59 350 00:01:58 61 01:44:55 60 00:18:36 432 0 DNF DNF
112 Jeff Belt Male 58 M40-49 21 CLEVELAND TRIATHLON CLUB 00:21:50 81 00:04:14 307 01:45:00 61 00:01:38 108 00:45:25 55 02:58:04 60
222 Eddie Humphreys Male 40 MOPEN 21 SEXY WALRUS 00:22:01 87 00:01:42 36 01:45:09 62 00:01:31 79 00:44:22 40 02:54:43 41
215 Matthew Heywood Male 56 M40-49 20 00:21:38 76 00:02:11 84 01:45:10 63 00:01:16 32 00:47:42 90 02:57:54 58
298 James Thompson Male 80 MU23 4 WEST LANCS TRI 00:19:31 20 00:01:51 47 01:45:25 64 00:01:48 150 00:56:06 226 03:04:39 83
52 Andrew Birch Male 22 M40-49 6 00:20:34 39 00:01:50 45 01:45:25 65 00:01:32 82 00:40:24 12 02:49:42 23
233 Roger Thomas Male 39 M40-49 14 MANCHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:21:51 82 00:01:45 43 01:45:42 66 00:01:17 33 00:43:59 36 02:54:31 40
218 James Speedie Male 55 MOPEN 29 00:24:03 156 00:01:55 56 01:45:59 67 00:01:36 99 00:44:09 39 02:57:40 57
102 Christopher Lee Male 61 MOPEN 31 00:20:16 30 00:04:00 285 01:46:02 68 00:01:41 116 00:47:52 94 02:59:49 63
450 Anthony Harley Male 81 M40-49 31 00:24:12 162 00:03:01 188 01:46:03 69 00:01:57 199 00:49:44 128 03:04:54 84
138 Sarah Harrison Female 1 F40-49 1 SHEFFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:20:49 48 00:01:51 49 01:46:21 70 00:01:45 140 00:44:38 45 02:55:22 42
435 Martin Kerry Male 66 M50-59 4 00:21:57 85 00:02:01 64 01:46:42 71 00:01:44 134 00:48:23 105 03:00:45 68
228 Mark Halton Male 92 M40-49 37 00:22:21 95 00:02:53 170 01:46:50 72 00:01:53 178 00:53:33 189 03:07:29 99
2 Mark Worledge Male 41 M50-59 2 MOUNTS BAY HARRIERS 00:20:13 29 00:01:40 33 01:46:53 73 00:01:26 61 00:45:21 53 02:55:31 43
238 Chris Brand Male 123 MOPEN 53 00:22:33 100 00:01:44 41 01:46:55 74 00:04:39 426 00:58:32 264 03:14:21 134
118 Dave Bates Male 42 M40-49 15 1485 TRI CLUB 00:20:34 38 00:02:49 156 01:47:08 75 00:01:35 97 00:43:37 31 02:55:40 44
353 Merfyn Jones Male 107 M50-59 11 GOG TRIATHLON 00:22:12 91 00:01:48 44 01:47:09 76 00:01:24 50 00:58:54 273 03:11:26 114
92 Steve Lowe Male 67 M40-49 26 Drafting 120 00:21:22 62 00:02:42 142 01:47:11 77 00:01:47 147 00:46:49 75 03:01:49 69
84 Andrew Toon Male 59 MOPEN 30 00:21:22 63 00:02:13 91 01:47:29 78 00:01:57 201 00:46:02 62 02:59:01 61
508 Peter Jones Male 84 M40-49 33 ST HELENS TRI 00:24:36 185 00:04:07 297 01:47:30 79 00:01:30 76 00:47:46 91 03:05:28 88
94 Guy Wolstencroft Male 140 M40-49 59 KNUTSFORD TRI CLUB 00:24:21 172 00:03:16 217 01:47:48 80 00:02:58 364 00:59:01 275 03:17:22 152
6 Nick Roberts Male 64 M40-49 24 CADENCE TRI CLUB MOLD 00:21:13 58 00:02:12 87 01:48:01 81 00:01:23 42 00:47:38 89 03:00:24 66
62 Sam Perrett Male 54 MOPEN 28 MANCHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:21:37 73 00:02:52 167 01:48:02 82 00:01:19 39 00:43:48 32 02:57:36 56
242 Peter Durkin Male 68 M40-49 27 00:24:19 170 00:03:34 241 01:48:03 83 00:01:56 190 00:44:26 42 03:02:16 70
75 Jack Sealey Male 57 MU23 3 00:20:08 26 00:01:43 38 01:48:22 84 00:01:17 36 00:46:28 68 02:57:56 59
246 Terry Chaplin Male 102 M40-49 41 00:22:14 92 00:02:19 100 01:48:24 85 00:01:34 91 00:55:18 210 03:09:46 109
495 Chris Drew Male 136 M40-49 56 RACHUB ROCKETS RACING CLUB 00:24:51 198 00:02:44 147 01:48:27 86 00:02:04 221 00:57:59 257 03:16:04 147
35 Rebecca Lineker Female 2 FOPEN 1 BELPER 10:20 00:23:08 122 00:01:16 19 01:48:41 87 00:01:43 128 00:49:12 117 03:03:57 82
514 Andy Gaskell Male 86 M40-49 34 WIGAN TRIATHLON CLUB 00:25:25 219 00:03:12 213 01:48:43 88 00:01:24 48 00:46:57 79 03:05:40 90
30 Andrew Dovernor Male 70 M40-49 29 WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:23:56 152 00:02:57 179 01:48:44 89 00:01:51 166 00:45:07 52 03:02:34 72
95 Jonathan Davies Male 96 M50-59 9 CHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:24:49 196 00:02:13 89 01:48:56 90 00:02:07 229 00:50:32 137 03:08:34 103
448 David Blackmore Male 144 M40-49 63 00:26:12 251 00:04:45 349 01:49:01 91 00:02:42 333 00:55:48 222 03:18:27 157
251 Stuart Riches Male 112 M50-59 12 GREENLIGHTPT 00:27:18 289 00:02:05 69 01:49:27 92 00:01:53 181 00:51:33 160 03:12:14 119
57 Steve Cramp Male 71 MOPEN 33 MVH TRI CLUB 00:20:31 36 00:02:56 177 01:49:28 93 00:01:56 194 00:47:48 92 03:02:37 73