2017 Sandman Full

441 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Reason Penalty Swim Stage Position T1 Stage Position Bike Stage Position T2 Stage Position Run Stage Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
28 Chris Jakeman Male 209 M40-49 86 WOOTTON TRI 0 02:29:51 437 0 00:02:39 327 00:56:41 235 03:29:10 235
54 Matthew Nelson Male 1 MOPEN 1 00:15:30 1 00:00:51 1 01:31:28 1 00:00:49 1 00:37:34 2 02:26:11 1
247 Alex Foster Male 3 MOPEN 3 VCUK/VELOCHAMPION RT 00:16:36 2 00:01:03 6 01:34:59 7 00:00:57 5 00:41:22 14 02:34:55 3
297 Seamus Sheard Male 15 MU23 1 TRI3 SLEAFORD / TEAM AQUASPHER 00:17:50 3 00:01:03 5 01:41:08 28 00:00:57 6 00:43:55 35 02:44:52 16
76 Damo Littlewood Male 6 M40-49 2 TRI-1ST 00:17:59 4 00:02:09 81 01:34:15 6 00:01:32 80 00:43:00 24 02:38:53 6
403 Team Team Triceratops Mixed 6 MX-TEAM 6 00:18:05 5 00:01:07 8 02:06:17 294 00:01:08 18 00:53:27 187 03:20:01 165
116 Llewellyn Holmes Male 2 MOPEN 2 00:18:10 6 00:01:13 14 01:33:20 2 00:00:55 3 00:39:14 5 02:32:49 2
407 Team Tasmanian Devils Mixed 5 MX-TEAM 5 00:18:11 7 00:01:55 57 02:10:51 346 00:01:06 15 00:45:23 54 03:17:23 153
82 Steve Williams Male 33 M40-49 11 Drafting 120 00:18:15 8 00:01:57 60 01:44:40 57 00:01:37 103 00:44:04 37 02:52:30 34
53 Tim Fletcher Male 5 M40-49 1 MANCHESTER TRI CLUB 00:18:30 9 00:01:14 15 01:37:13 12 00:01:22 41 00:38:08 3 02:36:25 5
236 Mark Scott Male 275 M40-49 117 ROYAL NAVY 00:18:43 10 00:02:28 111 02:09:39 332 00:02:19 268 01:11:24 404 03:44:31 323
410 Team CLARQUAYS Mixed 3 MX-TEAM 3 00:18:51 11 00:01:14 17 01:57:35 194 00:01:08 19 00:48:34 107 03:07:21 98
405 Team The Outlaws Male 18 M-TEAM 1 00:18:59 12 00:01:00 3 01:44:18 51 00:00:54 2 00:42:03 17 02:47:12 19
146 Hannah Lambert Female 8 FOPEN 3 TEAM EVOLVING 00:19:09 13 00:01:42 35 01:59:28 222 00:01:41 120 00:55:23 213 03:17:20 151
108 Tim York Male 25 MOPEN 16 00:19:09 14 00:02:31 117 01:44:38 56 00:01:28 66 00:42:39 21 02:50:23 26
257 Ross Birbeck Male 12 MOPEN 9 00:19:10 15 00:02:36 128 01:36:26 9 00:01:09 22 00:44:34 44 02:43:54 13
56 Peter Hogben Male 4 MOPEN 4 DEAL TRI 00:19:11 16 00:01:25 26 01:37:13 13 00:01:17 35 00:37:02 1 02:36:07 4
259 Sean Tobin Male 17 MOPEN 12 00:19:11 17 00:01:41 34 01:41:53 30 00:01:28 65 00:41:22 15 02:45:34 18
29 Gareth Bowyer Male DQ M40-49 DQ GOG Dangerous Riding 00:19:19 DQ 00:02:37 DQ 01:34:11 DQ 00:01:05 DQ 00:43:50 DQ DQ DQ
357 Elliott Waring Male 117 MOPEN 51 00:19:20 19 00:02:21 105 01:53:05 134 00:01:31 78 00:57:04 245 03:13:19 125
298 James Thompson Male 80 MU23 4 WEST LANCS TRI 00:19:31 20 00:01:51 47 01:45:25 64 00:01:48 150 00:56:06 226 03:04:39 83
79 Thomas Mathew Webb Male 19 MOPEN 13 00:19:50 21 00:02:08 78 01:44:27 55 00:01:06 14 00:39:51 8 02:47:21 20
72 Daniel Pearson Male 8 MOPEN 5 TRICENTRALUK 00:19:53 22 00:02:09 80 01:35:54 8 00:01:44 132 00:41:30 16 02:41:08 9
107 Emyr Jones Male 10 MOPEN 7 00:20:02 23 00:01:19 21 01:39:06 18 00:01:08 20 00:40:09 10 02:41:43 11
58 Chris Polwart Male 21 M40-49 5 NITERIDERS 00:20:05 24 00:03:03 195 01:40:33 25 00:01:28 68 00:43:28 29 02:48:35 22
223 Jack Walsh Male 152 MOPEN 60 TEAM MGPT 00:20:08 25 00:02:12 86 01:50:15 105 00:01:43 126 01:06:09 380 03:20:24 168
75 Jack Sealey Male 57 MU23 3 00:20:08 26 00:01:43 38 01:48:22 84 00:01:17 36 00:46:28 68 02:57:56 59
27 Sam Green Male 11 MOPEN 8 KENDAL TRIATHLON CLUB 00:20:09 27 00:01:45 42 01:40:18 20 00:01:05 11 00:40:20 11 02:43:35 12
74 Simon Bannister Male 131 M40-49 52 00:20:12 28 00:03:02 190 01:57:28 190 00:01:54 185 00:53:03 177 03:15:36 142
2 Mark Worledge Male 41 M50-59 2 MOUNTS BAY HARRIERS 00:20:13 29 00:01:40 33 01:46:53 73 00:01:26 61 00:45:21 53 02:55:31 43
102 Christopher Lee Male 61 MOPEN 31 00:20:16 30 00:04:00 285 01:46:02 68 00:01:41 116 00:47:52 94 02:59:49 63
55 Andrew Weaver Male 16 MOPEN 11 Drafting 120 00:20:20 31 00:02:13 88 01:39:18 19 00:01:45 141 00:39:25 6 02:44:59 17
101 Dominic Lee Male 62 MOPEN 32 00:20:21 32 00:02:38 132 01:52:47 132 00:01:24 52 00:42:41 22 02:59:49 64
103 Stephen Mcvey Male 208 MOPEN 87 00:20:22 33 00:03:41 252 02:08:20 318 00:02:08 233 00:54:14 197 03:28:42 233
270 Simon Donoghue Male 87 M40-49 35 00:20:24 34 00:02:44 146 01:54:05 145 00:01:58 203 00:46:34 72 03:05:43 91
91 Paul Davies Male 106 M40-49 43 00:20:25 35 00:03:06 203 01:53:24 138 00:01:57 202 00:52:35 174 03:11:25 113
57 Steve Cramp Male 71 MOPEN 33 MVH TRI CLUB 00:20:31 36 00:02:56 177 01:49:28 93 00:01:56 194 00:47:48 92 03:02:37 73
113 Edwin Smith Male 91 MOPEN 43 SEXY WALRUS 00:20:33 37 00:01:22 22 01:51:03 118 00:01:16 31 00:52:34 173 03:06:46 96
118 Dave Bates Male 42 M40-49 15 1485 TRI CLUB 00:20:34 38 00:02:49 156 01:47:08 75 00:01:35 97 00:43:37 31 02:55:40 44
52 Andrew Birch Male 22 M40-49 6 00:20:34 39 00:01:50 45 01:45:25 65 00:01:32 82 00:40:24 12 02:49:42 23
26 Christopher Webb Male 129 MOPEN 57 SYTRI 00:20:38 40 00:03:02 192 01:55:47 168 00:01:43 129 00:54:09 196 03:15:17 140
17 Ian Wilson Male 50 MOPEN 26 00:20:42 41 00:02:46 151 01:43:56 47 00:01:28 67 00:48:07 98 02:56:58 52
120 John Lee Male 47 M50-59 3 ASTLEY+TYLDESLEY RR TRI 00:20:42 42 00:02:42 143 01:44:24 52 00:01:24 47 00:47:19 84 02:56:30 49
430 Steve Allison Male 124 MOPEN 54 KNUTSFORD TRI CLUB 00:20:44 43 00:01:51 50 01:53:10 135 00:01:50 156 00:57:02 244 03:14:34 135
414 Team Team Zoot-BADGas Mixed 1 MX-TEAM 1 00:20:44 44 00:01:02 4 01:33:46 3 00:01:06 16 00:43:26 28 02:40:02 7
418 Chris Stilgoe Male 36 MOPEN 20 00:20:45 45 00:01:30 28 01:44:26 53 00:01:24 51 00:46:05 63 02:54:09 37
16 Brendan Nunnery Male 89 MOPEN 42 00:20:45 46 00:02:03 66 01:54:56 155 00:01:42 125 00:46:54 77 03:06:18 93
271 Sion-Kelly Williams Male 27 MU23 2 1077380 00:20:46 47 00:01:32 29 01:42:24 37 00:00:55 4 00:45:01 51 02:50:35 28
138 Sarah Harrison Female 1 F40-49 1 SHEFFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:20:49 48 00:01:51 49 01:46:21 70 00:01:45 140 00:44:38 45 02:55:22 42
88 Mark Palmer Male 76 M50-59 6 00:20:53 49 00:04:49 352 01:57:35 193 00:01:52 170 00:38:26 4 03:03:34 78
7 John Kavanagh Male 299 M60-69 10 NED 00:20:56 50 00:02:06 72 02:17:25 382 00:01:58 204 01:09:09 395 03:51:32 362
70 Richard Talbot Male 95 M50-59 8 00:20:57 51 00:03:44 259 01:54:38 151 00:01:45 137 00:47:05 81 03:08:08 102
376 Ed Edward Burke Male 28 M40-49 8 00:21:01 52 00:02:07 74 01:40:47 26 00:01:23 43 00:45:26 57 02:50:42 29
97 Grant Davidson Male 125 M40-49 50 MERSEY TRI 00:21:03 53 00:02:24 108 01:53:30 140 00:01:41 117 00:55:59 225 03:14:35 136
43 Julia Sandford Female 37 F50-59 6 00:21:06 54 00:03:39 247 02:07:09 299 00:02:25 293 01:06:54 383 03:41:11 308
109 Adam Chilton Male 153 MOPEN 61 PENDLE TRI CLUB 00:21:09 55 00:01:53 51 01:54:35 148 00:02:26 295 01:00:32 308 03:20:33 169
61 Damian Capps Male 14 M40-49 4 PEMBROKESHIRE TRIATHLON CLUB 00:21:09 56 00:01:35 31 01:37:59 15 00:01:09 23 00:42:26 20 02:44:17 15
249 Paul Munday Male DNF M40-49 DNF MEDWAY TRI DNF - Delwyn confirmed 00:21:10 57 00:02:41 140 0 0 0 DNF DNF
6 Nick Roberts Male 64 M40-49 24 CADENCE TRI CLUB MOLD 00:21:13 58 00:02:12 87 01:48:01 81 00:01:23 42 00:47:38 89 03:00:24 66
59 Gethin Owen Male 23 M40-49 7 ABSOLUTE TRIATHLON CLUB 00:21:14 59 00:01:51 48 01:38:48 17 00:02:13 243 00:45:47 59 02:49:50 24
279 Carlo Galeotti Male 82 M40-49 32 00:21:14 60 00:01:55 54 01:42:52 41 00:01:46 144 00:57:17 249 03:05:03 85
289 Kevin Woodward Male 37 M40-49 13 TRIATHLON ENGLAND 00:21:14 61 00:02:33 121 01:42:52 40 00:01:40 115 00:45:51 60 02:54:09 38
92 Steve Lowe Male 67 M40-49 26 Drafting 120 00:21:22 62 00:02:42 142 01:47:11 77 00:01:47 147 00:46:49 75 03:01:49 69
84 Andrew Toon Male 59 MOPEN 30 00:21:22 63 00:02:13 91 01:47:29 78 00:01:57 201 00:46:02 62 02:59:01 61
49 Tony Heather Male 13 MOPEN 10 TEAM SKIPPER 00:21:23 64 00:02:14 93 01:37:05 11 00:01:05 12 00:42:11 18 02:43:56 14
466 Dan Skinner Male 34 MOPEN 19 00:21:24 65 00:02:08 76 01:44:09 48 00:01:24 49 00:44:33 43 02:53:36 35
10 Matthew Allatt Male 141 M40-49 60 NED 00:21:26 66 00:02:34 123 01:59:33 224 00:02:12 241 00:52:04 166 03:17:47 154
413 Team DTC Legends (Cake Eaters) Mixed 7 MX-TEAM 7 00:21:28 67 00:01:19 20 02:03:30 265 00:01:18 38 00:58:45 270 03:26:18 214
449 Steven Allport Male 108 M40-49 44 00:21:28 68 00:02:30 116 01:52:45 131 00:02:39 330 00:52:22 170 03:11:43 115
25 Peter Connolly Male 30 M40-49 9 LINCSQUAD 00:21:30 69 00:01:08 10 01:44:26 54 00:01:03 9 00:43:26 27 02:51:31 31
96 Adrian Woollard Male 201 M40-49 84 Y FENNI 00:21:30 70 00:02:05 68 02:01:40 251 00:02:28 302 01:00:10 301 03:27:52 225
40 Jill Bunyan Female 24 F50-59 2 TEA MULTISPORTS 00:21:32 71 00:02:47 154 02:05:36 287 00:02:29 311 00:59:30 291 03:31:53 260
416 Team showmethecoaster Male 134 M-TEAM 3 00:21:36 72 00:01:12 12 01:57:01 186 00:01:11 26 00:54:54 207 03:15:53 145
62 Sam Perrett Male 54 MOPEN 28 MANCHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:21:37 73 00:02:52 167 01:48:02 82 00:01:19 39 00:43:48 32 02:57:36 56
328 Ben Evans Male 88 MOPEN 41 00:21:37 74 00:02:11 85 01:52:25 129 00:01:32 83 00:48:07 97 03:05:50 92
5 Wesley Roberts Male 24 MOPEN 15 CHORLEY ATHLETIC & TRIATHLON C 00:21:38 75 00:01:42 37 01:41:55 31 00:01:07 17 00:43:48 33 02:50:08 25
215 Matthew Heywood Male 56 M40-49 20 00:21:38 76 00:02:11 84 01:45:10 63 00:01:16 32 00:47:42 90 02:57:54 58
114 Simon Dawson Male 130 M50-59 14 CHESTER 00:21:39 77 00:02:52 165 01:58:24 210 00:01:30 73 00:51:01 146 03:15:24 141
220 Sean Leadbeater Male 9 MOPEN 6 NORTH BRISTOL TRIATHLON CLUB 00:21:40 78 00:02:06 70 01:36:45 10 00:01:14 28 00:39:37 7 02:41:20 10
333 Chris Cooke Male 224 MOPEN 91 00:21:42 79 00:03:49 263 02:07:19 305 00:02:32 315 00:55:40 219 03:31:00 253
119 Mark Mather Male 44 MOPEN 22 00:21:47 80 00:01:55 55 01:43:18 43 00:01:15 30 00:47:48 93 02:56:01 46
112 Jeff Belt Male 58 M40-49 21 CLEVELAND TRIATHLON CLUB 00:21:50 81 00:04:14 307 01:45:00 61 00:01:38 108 00:45:25 55 02:58:04 60
233 Roger Thomas Male 39 M40-49 14 MANCHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:21:51 82 00:01:45 43 01:45:42 66 00:01:17 33 00:43:59 36 02:54:31 40
295 Eifion Mon Male 49 MOPEN 25 00:21:52 83 00:03:11 211 01:43:19 44 00:01:49 153 00:46:44 74 02:56:53 51
506 Iestyn Harrod Male 118 MOPEN 52 00:21:53 84 00:03:41 253 01:55:13 160 00:01:38 106 00:50:58 145 03:13:21 126
435 Martin Kerry Male 66 M50-59 4 00:21:57 85 00:02:01 64 01:46:42 71 00:01:44 134 00:48:23 105 03:00:45 68
154 Anna Pope Female 42 FOPEN 16 CHESTER TRI 00:22:01 86 00:04:16 312 02:11:24 351 00:02:28 304 01:04:31 373 03:44:38 324
222 Eddie Humphreys Male 40 MOPEN 21 SEXY WALRUS 00:22:01 87 00:01:42 36 01:45:09 62 00:01:31 79 00:44:22 40 02:54:43 41
283 Chris Van Hessing Male 181 MOPEN 75 GOG TRIATHLON 00:22:05 88 00:02:33 120 01:55:20 162 00:01:35 95 01:03:14 352 03:24:44 203
188 Emma Pollitt Female 41 F40-49 18 00:22:10 89 00:03:51 267 02:17:06 381 00:01:46 143 00:58:29 263 03:43:21 320
237 Shaun Mansbridge Male 60 M40-49 22 00:22:11 90 00:03:54 272 01:44:17 50 00:01:54 186 00:46:51 76 02:59:06 62
353 Merfyn Jones Male 107 M50-59 11 GOG TRIATHLON 00:22:12 91 00:01:48 44 01:47:09 76 00:01:24 50 00:58:54 273 03:11:26 114
246 Terry Chaplin Male 102 M40-49 41 00:22:14 92 00:02:19 100 01:48:24 85 00:01:34 91 00:55:18 210 03:09:46 109
429 Paul Ashurst Male 178 MOPEN 73 00:22:15 93 00:03:05 200 01:56:02 173 00:02:27 301 01:00:41 313 03:24:28 200
443 Iain Arnison Male 119 M40-49 48 00:22:21 94 00:03:04 199 01:54:36 150 00:01:59 208 00:51:42 163 03:13:41 128
228 Mark Halton Male 92 M40-49 37 00:22:21 95 00:02:53 170 01:46:50 72 00:01:53 178 00:53:33 189 03:07:29 99
260 Llewelyn Edwards Male 79 MOPEN 38 00:22:23 96 00:01:12 13 01:42:43 39 00:01:29 70 00:55:58 224 03:03:44 81
227 Graeme Jones Male 234 M40-49 103 00:22:23 97 00:04:46 350 01:59:42 227 00:02:46 342 01:03:55 368 03:33:30 266
256 Cameron Geekie Male 75 MOPEN 36 00:22:24 98 00:02:09 82 01:49:44 97 00:01:33 87 00:47:28 86 03:03:16 77
262 Steven Fallows Male 99 M40-49 39 00:22:29 99 00:03:26 234 01:51:51 125 00:02:02 215 00:49:11 115 03:08:57 106