2017 Abersoch Triple Crown

75 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 10K Stage Position Triathlon Stage Position Half Mar Stage Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
84 Oliver Blake Male 1 MOPEN 1 00:34:44 1 01:07:35 1 01:15:28 2 02:57:47 1
1 Paul Green Male 2 M40+ 1 00:35:01 2 01:14:07 6 01:11:31 1 03:00:39 2
43 John Collier Male 3 MOPEN 2 00:37:34 3 01:12:25 3 01:18:50 3 03:08:49 3
63 Elgan Wyn Male 15 MOPEN 9 00:37:42 4 01:33:28 39 01:47:35 22 03:58:45 16
64 Daragh Reynolds Male 5 MOPEN 3 00:37:51 5 01:18:19 7 01:23:03 4 03:19:13 5
31 Julian Ayres Male DNF MOPEN DNF 00:37:58 6 0 0 DNF DNF
77 Jeremy Bygrave Male 4 M40+ 2 00:38:34 7 01:11:16 2 01:23:49 5 03:13:39 4
12 Jonny Howe Male 6 M40+ 3 00:40:39 8 01:20:40 9 01:29:49 6 03:31:08 6
18 Simon Roxburgh Male DNF M40+ DNF 00:41:31 9 01:13:50 5 0 DNF DNF
2 Andrew Campbell Male DNF M40+ DNF 00:42:12 10 01:12:47 4 0 DNF DNF
26 Simon Shaw Male 9 M50+ 1 00:43:08 11 01:25:48 15 01:36:16 12 03:45:12 9
87 Gary Howland Male DNF MOPEN DNF 00:43:48 12 0 0 DNF DNF
5 Sean Britton Male 7 MOPEN 4 00:43:52 13 01:23:58 14 01:30:46 7 03:38:36 7
60 Mark Cox Male 8 MOPEN 5 00:44:01 14 01:21:56 11 01:37:21 13 03:43:18 8
11 Danny Robinson Male 10 MOPEN 6 00:44:26 15 01:29:23 26 01:34:29 9 03:48:18 10
78 Diane Bygrave Female 1 F40+ 1 00:44:58 16 01:30:28 27 01:34:22 8 03:49:48 11
25 Michael Wood Male DNF MOPEN DNF 00:45:03 17 01:28:59 22 0 DNF DNF
72 Rob Grundy Male 14 M40+ 5 00:45:51 18 01:37:04 46 01:35:46 11 03:58:41 15
23 Alan Gibbon Male 17 M50+ 2 00:45:53 19 01:35:37 42 01:43:57 18 04:05:27 20
79 Dan Ibbetson Male 11 M40+ 4 00:46:34 20 01:28:27 20 01:35:23 10 03:50:24 12
70 Jake Paterson Male 16 MOPEN 10 00:46:38 21 01:28:00 18 01:49:44 26 04:04:22 19
38 Richard Heaton Male DNF MOPEN DNF 00:47:25 22 0 0 DNF DNF
14 Dave Aspinall Male 12 MOPEN 7 00:47:42 23 01:22:21 13 01:43:13 16 03:53:16 13
36 Ben Smith Male DNF MOPEN DNF 00:47:48 24 01:18:31 8 0 DNF DNF
54 Simon Lynch Male DNF M40+ DNF 00:47:52 25 0 0 DNF DNF
71 Victoria Cole Female 3 FOPEN 2 00:48:13 26 01:31:25 31 01:40:38 14 04:00:16 18
76 Simon Baldwin Male 13 MOPEN 8 00:48:19 27 01:21:57 12 01:47:04 21 03:57:20 14
59 Nicole Woodward Female 7 FOPEN 4 00:48:21 28 01:42:05 55 01:44:38 19 04:15:04 26
88 Vix Byrne Female DNF F40+ DNF 00:48:22 29 01:32:51 35 0 DNF DNF
65 Rachel Hudson Female 5 F40+ 2 00:48:46 30 01:32:40 34 01:46:01 20 04:07:27 23
47 Jonathon Wood Male DNF M40+ DNF 00:49:07 31 01:34:43 41 0 DNF DNF
56 Glenn Parry - Jones Male DNF M40+ DNF 00:49:45 32 01:21:55 10 0 DNF DNF
62 Sarah Gallacher Female 2 FOPEN 1 00:49:48 33 01:26:17 16 01:43:31 17 03:59:36 17
85 Nick Lamb Male 18 M40+ 6 00:50:00 34 01:28:50 21 01:48:16 23 04:07:06 22
82 Juliet Edwards Female 6 F50+ 1 00:50:14 35 01:33:25 38 01:48:58 25 04:12:37 24
61 Chris Law Male DNF M60+ DNF 00:50:19 36 0 0 DNF DNF
15 Mick Larbalestier Male DNF M40+ DNF 00:50:45 37 0 0 DNF DNF
33 Nikita Levine Male DNF MOPEN DNF 00:50:48 38 0 0 DNF DNF
52 Tammy Lee Female 4 FOPEN 3 00:51:05 39 01:27:08 17 01:48:38 24 04:06:51 21
80 Owain George Male DNF MOPEN DNF 00:51:38 40 01:33:21 37 0 DNF DNF
24 Adam Jankowski Male DNF MOPEN DNF 00:51:41 41 01:33:04 36 0 DNF DNF
16 Emma Hill Female DNF FOPEN DNF 00:51:43 42 0 0 DNF DNF
29 Sally Jones Female DNF FOPEN DNF 00:51:59 43 01:41:27 53 0 DNF DNF
73 Peter Toole Male 20 M40+ 7 00:52:18 44 01:31:23 30 01:51:49 27 04:15:30 27
30 Sarah Morgan Female DNF FOPEN DNF 00:52:26 45 0 0 DNF DNF
90 Helen Bainbridge Female 10 FOPEN 6 00:52:58 46 01:38:11 48 01:58:48 36 04:29:57 35
44 Peter Davis Male 23 M50+ 4 00:53:19 47 01:28:15 19 01:58:06 35 04:19:40 30
4 Laura Butcher Female 9 FOPEN 5 00:53:38 48 01:32:08 33 01:56:49 34 04:22:35 32
41 Lionel Greig Male DNF M40+ DNF 00:53:46 49 01:31:46 32 0 DNF DNF
42 Bethan Phillips Female 13 FOPEN 8 00:53:57 50 01:36:22 44 02:12:16 39 04:42:35 38
6 Tom Brunt Male 24 MOPEN 13 00:53:59 51 01:38:31 50 01:55:59 30 04:28:29 33
53 Bob Davies Male 21 MOPEN 12 00:54:22 52 01:30:49 28 01:53:27 29 04:18:38 28
81 Adrienne Hayhoe Female DNF FOPEN DNF 00:55:06 53 01:37:01 45 0 DNF DNF
19 Richard Hein Male 30 M40+ 10 00:55:08 54 01:42:24 56 02:44:56 47 05:22:28 46
45 Rob Pullen Male 22 M50+ 3 00:55:11 55 01:30:58 29 01:53:00 28 04:19:09 29
7 Alison Perrins Female 12 F40+ 4 00:55:19 56 01:37:37 47 02:02:58 37 04:35:54 37
8 Bill Brunt Male DNF M40+ DNF 00:55:19 57 01:40:08 52 0 DNF DNF
89 Lou Potts Female 14 F40+ 5 00:56:11 58 01:44:44 58 02:14:11 41 04:55:06 39
74 Joni Stubbs-Thrush Female 8 F40+ 3 00:56:37 59 01:29:19 25 01:56:37 33 04:22:33 31
75 Martin Dowley Male 25 M40+ 8 00:56:38 60 01:36:03 43 01:56:35 32 04:29:16 34
51 Lucinda France-Hayhurst Female 11 FOPEN 7 00:56:59 61 01:38:14 49 01:55:59 31 04:31:12 36
58 Greg Shaw Male DNF M50+ DNF 00:57:05 62 01:34:04 40 0 DNF DNF
57 Holly Fisher Female 15 F40+ 6 00:57:44 63 01:57:13 62 02:09:12 38 05:04:09 42
27 Andrew Hutchings Male 26 M40+ 9 00:59:06 64 01:42:32 57 02:17:07 42 04:58:45 40
50 Philip Sergeant Male 29 M50+ 5 00:59:56 65 01:59:25 63 02:20:39 43 05:20:00 45
83 Robert May Male 28 MOPEN 15 00:59:56 66 01:39:13 51 02:36:41 45 05:15:50 43
66 Vanessa Hamer Female DNF F50+ DNF 01:01:05 67 01:41:30 54 0 DNF DNF
67 Richard Peel Male DNF M50+ DNF 01:01:05 68 01:29:07 23 0 DNF DNF
68 Matthew Chambers Male 19 MOPEN 11 01:02:01 69 01:29:08 24 01:42:16 15 04:13:25 25
28 Jamie Mapp-Jones Male 27 MOPEN 14 01:02:37 70 01:44:54 59 02:12:51 40 05:00:22 41
17 Nigel Day Male DNF M60+ DNF 01:04:09 71 0 0 DNF DNF
10 Cathy Green Female 16 FOPEN 9 01:04:12 72 01:50:09 61 02:22:13 44 05:16:34 44
13 Gwyndaf Williams Male DNF M40+ DNF 01:04:42 73 01:47:11 60 0 DNF DNF
40 Jonathan Heath Male DNF MOPEN DNF 01:08:51 74 02:15:02 64 0 DNF DNF
37 Nigel Creaser Male 31 M40+ 11 01:09:57 75 02:17:43 65 02:38:01 46 06:05:41 47