2017 SSE Airtricity Dublin Half Marathon

6570 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 10K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
2 Bereket Gebraslase Male 1 MS 1 00:31:44 1 01:06:54 1 01:06:45 1
8 Valdas Dopolskas Male 2 MS 2 BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C 00:32:02 2 01:07:11 2 01:07:11 2
7 John Coghlan Male 3 MS 3 MSB 00:32:14 3 01:08:56 3 01:08:52 3
4984 Eoin Callaghan Male 4 MS 4 STAR OF THE SEA A.C. 00:33:59 4 01:11:03 4 01:11:02 4
1154 Robert Murphy Male 5 M35 1 RATHFARNHAM W.S.A.F. A.C. 00:34:56 6 01:12:32 5 01:12:31 5
1954 David Glynn Male 6 MS 5 00:34:56 5 01:12:41 6 01:12:39 6
7591 Barry Sheil Male 7 M35 2 00:36:04 10 01:14:20 7 01:14:18 7
1951 Stephen Kelly Male 8 M40 1 00:35:33 8 01:14:31 8 01:14:28 8
6394 Noel Carroll Male 9 MS 6 SHERCOCK A.C. 00:34:57 7 01:14:51 9 01:14:50 10
3952 Seamus Somers Male 10 M40 2 SLIGO A.C. 00:36:17 13 01:15:32 10 01:15:30 11
4902 Jeremy Curran Male 11 M40 3 00:36:09 12 01:15:55 11 01:15:51 12
1636 Wesley O Brien Male 12 M35 3 RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 00:36:04 11 01:16:03 12 01:16:01 13
8061 Killian Nolan Male 13 MS 7 PIRANHA TC 00:36:52 17 01:16:45 13 01:16:42 14
3879 Eddie Garry Male 14 M35 4 TULLAMORE HARRIERS A.C. 00:36:51 16 01:16:52 14 01:16:49 15
8714 Paul Martin Male 15 MS 8 BROTHERS PEARSE A.C. 00:36:37 14 01:16:54 15 01:16:50 16
8742 Maurice Looby Male 16 M40 4 MULLINGAR HARRIERS A.C. 00:37:33 28 01:17:13 16 01:17:11 17
1128 Colin Wendel Male 17 M35 5 KILCOOLE A.C. 00:37:28 25 01:17:22 17 01:17:12 18
9329 Jasper De Taeye Male 18 MS 9 00:37:18 23 01:17:25 18 01:17:23 20
3783 Ciaran Reilly Male 19 M40 5 LIFFEY VALLEY A.C. 00:36:53 18 01:17:35 19 01:17:33 22
1599 Ger Forde Male 20 M35 6 CRUSADERS A.C. 00:37:36 30 01:17:39 20 01:17:33 21
785 Trust Mtinsi Male 21 M35 7 KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS A.C. 00:37:27 24 01:17:48 21 01:17:42 24
2101 Jonathan Murphy Male 22 MS 10 LEEVALE A.C. 00:37:01 20 01:17:54 22 01:17:39 23
2857 J. Peixe Male 23 M40 6 VITRIA SPORT CLUB 00:37:57 34 01:17:56 23 01:17:55 25
4494 Karl Nolan Male 24 MS 11 CLONLIFFE HARRIERS A.C. 00:37:07 21 01:17:57 24 01:17:55 26
2022 Kevin Curran Male 25 MS 12 SPORTSWORLD A.C. 00:37:29 26 01:18:45 25 01:18:39 28
402 Christopher Muldoon Male 26 M40 7 DONORE HARRIERS 00:37:14 22 01:18:46 26 01:18:44 29
6784 Paddy Cassidy Male 27 M35 8 GLASLOUGH HARRIERS A.C. 00:38:18 41 01:18:48 27 01:18:46 30
8695 Philip Niland Male 28 M35 9 CELBRIDGE A.C. 00:38:21 42 01:18:55 28 01:18:53 31
3918 Brian Lenihan Male 29 M35 10 00:38:16 39 01:19:12 29 01:19:08 32
4 Gary Crossan Male 30 M45 1 DSD 0 01:19:34 30 01:19:32 36
4605 James Moran Male 31 MS 13 CRUSADERS A.C. 00:37:36 29 01:19:34 31 01:19:24 33
4334 Patrick Moriarty Male 32 M40 8 DONORE HARRIERS 00:38:00 35 01:19:39 32 01:19:36 37
2057 JP Kelly Male 33 M35 11 00:37:30 27 01:19:46 33 01:19:42 39
2489 Conor McGlynn Male 34 MS 14 00:38:13 38 01:19:47 34 01:19:40 38
2282 Ray Coogan Male 35 M45 2 NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. 00:36:51 15 01:19:52 35 01:17:15 19
7063 Graham O'Dwyer Male 36 MS 15 RAHENY SHAMROCKS 00:37:36 31 01:19:59 36 01:19:28 34
5135 James Kelly Male 37 MS 16 CASTLECOMER A.C. 00:38:13 37 01:20:03 37 01:19:48 40
1010 Sean Mac Seoin Male 38 M45 3 METRO/ST. BRIGID'S A.C. 00:38:18 40 01:20:05 38 01:20:02 43
2186 Darragh Byrne Male 39 M40 9 BMS 00:38:36 52 01:20:19 39 01:19:59 41
7837 Keith Downey Male 40 M45 4 SKERRIES A.C. 00:38:22 43 01:20:20 40 01:20:04 44
5918 Vincent Naughton Male 41 M40 10 TARA A.C. 00:38:23 44 01:20:21 41 01:20:05 46
2304 Mick Boyle Male 42 M45 5 RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 00:38:40 53 01:20:26 42 01:20:19 51
3570 Paul O'Connor Male 43 M35 12 00:38:36 51 01:20:30 43 01:20:22 52
8442 Turlough Conway Male 44 M45 6 00:37:01 19 01:20:30 44 01:20:29 54
6370 Thomas moore Male 45 M35 13 PARNELL A.C. 00:39:07 66 01:20:33 45 01:20:17 49
8390 Niall Porter Male 46 M35 14 DUB RUNNING CLUB 00:37:49 32 01:20:34 46 01:19:29 35
6560 Luke Boland Male 47 MS 17 DONORE HARRIERS 00:39:23 76 01:20:37 47 01:20:27 53
8553 Michael Cunningham Male 48 M35 15 SPORTSWORLD A.C. 00:39:10 68 01:20:38 48 01:20:10 47
2265 Donal Moran Male 49 M40 11 KILDARE A.C. 00:38:59 63 01:20:43 49 01:20:34 57
8508 Jim O'Malley Male 50 M40 12 SLIABH BHUIDE ROVERS A.C. 00:39:31 80 01:20:44 50 01:20:33 56
6041 Iosif Guther Male 51 MS 18 NEWBRIDGE A.C. 00:38:26 46 01:20:45 51 01:20:30 55
7664 David Griffin Male 52 M35 16 00:39:16 72 01:20:46 52 01:20:05 45
4630 Aidan Brennan Male 53 M50 1 00:38:54 59 01:20:56 53 01:20:52 60
8871 Damien Kennedy Male 54 M35 17 SLIGO A.C. 00:38:44 54 01:20:57 54 01:20:54 61
2977 John Reilly Male 55 M40 13 00:38:25 45 01:21:15 55 01:21:09 65
4435 Flor O'Donoghue Male 56 M40 14 00:39:46 92 01:21:19 56 01:20:54 62
1897 Raymond Carolan Male 57 M40 15 SHERCOCK AC 00:39:13 70 01:21:23 57 01:20:44 59
4243 Damien Ward Male 58 M45 7 00:38:02 36 01:21:27 58 01:20:01 42
796 Robert Frewen Male 59 MS 19 RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 00:39:26 78 01:21:28 59 01:20:58 63
8635 Eoin Woolley Male 60 M35 18 BORRISOKANE A.C. 00:38:50 55 01:21:28 60 01:21:22 71
9022 Padraig Moriarty Male 61 M50 2 ST. MALACHY'S A.C. 00:39:21 74 01:21:28 61 01:21:25 73
588 Paul Dempsey Male 62 M35 19 CRUSADERS A.C. 00:39:39 89 01:21:30 62 01:21:23 72
8392 Patrick Sneyd Male 63 M40 16 BROTHERS PEARSE A.C. 00:39:16 73 01:21:31 63 01:21:21 70
9347 Derek Taylor Male 64 M40 17 LUCAN HARRIERS AC 00:39:03 64 01:21:34 64 01:21:00 64
4710 Ray Kenny Male 65 M40 18 SLI CUALANN A.C. 00:39:36 84 01:21:37 65 01:21:32 74
761 Pedro Lopez Male 66 M40 19 CELBRIDGE A.C. 00:39:48 95 01:21:39 66 01:21:16 66
4751 Peter Toomey Male 67 M35 20 RATHFARNHAM W.S.A.F. A.C. 00:38:29 48 01:21:46 67 01:21:36 75
1494 Colm Dunne Male 68 M35 21 RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 00:39:24 77 01:21:52 68 01:21:20 69
697 David Daly Male 69 M35 22 SKERRIES A.C. 00:38:30 49 01:22:00 69 01:21:44 76
9101 Paddy Moran Male 70 M40 20 CELBRIDGE A.C. 00:38:58 61 01:22:06 70 01:21:59 78
405 Matt McGuinness Male 71 M35 23 CLONLIFFE HARRIERS A.C. 00:38:51 57 01:22:07 71 01:21:48 77
1475 Toms Kavanagh Male 72 MS 20 SLIABH BHUIDE ROVERS A.C. 00:38:59 62 01:22:15 72 01:22:06 80
4081 Edward Murphy Male 73 MS 21 00:39:39 85 01:22:17 73 01:22:09 81
4589 Derek Griffin Male 74 M35 24 00:38:32 50 01:22:22 74 01:20:13 48
4733 Liam Cunningham Male 75 M40 21 FR. MURPHY A.C. 00:39:35 83 01:22:25 75 01:22:13 86
4836 Shane O'Farrell Male 76 M40 22 LAMBAY SPORTS ACADEMY 00:39:46 93 01:22:25 76 01:22:15 87
6 Maria McCambridge Female 1 F40 1 DSD 00:38:55 60 01:22:26 77 01:22:25 91
8441 Val Gunner Male 77 M45 8 GOWRAN A.C. 00:39:57 101 01:22:26 78 01:22:02 79
2864 FRANCISCO Novais Male 78 M50 3 VITRIA SPORT CLUB 00:39:39 86 01:22:44 79 01:22:43 97
4660 Peter Gaffney Male 79 M45 9 DONORE HARRIERS 00:37:54 33 01:22:49 80 01:17:58 27
840 Jody Gilhooly Male 80 M35 25 RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 00:40:26 124 01:22:50 81 01:22:21 88
5473 James Quinlan Male 81 MS 22 ALDERSHOT FARNBOROUGH & DISTRI 00:38:53 58 01:22:51 82 01:22:12 85
8376 Michael Johnson Male 82 M35 26 00:39:49 96 01:22:54 83 01:22:30 95
4071 Conor Delaney Male 83 M40 23 CLONLIFFE HARRIERS A.C. 00:38:51 56 01:22:55 84 01:22:36 96
8610 Padraig Griffin Male 84 M35 27 TALLAGHT A.C. 00:39:22 75 01:22:56 85 01:22:23 89
6470 Ronan Dunphy Male 85 MS 23 00:39:06 65 01:22:57 86 01:22:09 82
243 Mark Hogan Male 86 MS 24 SPORTSWORLD A.C. 00:39:39 88 01:23:00 87 01:22:50 99
5118 Gael Hernandez Male 87 M35 28 RATHFARNHAM W.S.A.F. A.C. 00:40:05 103 01:23:01 88 01:22:12 84
6350 Aaron O'Donnell Male 88 MS 25 0 01:23:05 89 01:22:59 100
2332 Ciaran Timpson Male 89 MS 26 00:39:54 99 01:23:09 90 01:22:11 83
8910 Declan Lynch Male 90 M35 29 DONORE HARRIERS 00:40:19 119 01:23:22 91 01:23:14 103
4323 Greg Devereux Male 91 MS 27 00:40:16 115 01:23:23 92 01:22:30 94
500 Gerard Martin Male 92 M35 30 DUNBOYNE A.C. 00:40:34 129 01:23:27 93 01:22:25 90
460 Ronan Hartnett Male 93 M40 24 BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C 00:40:36 131 01:23:29 94 01:22:45 98
8634 Matthew Glennon Male 94 M50 4 MULLINGAR HARRIERS A.C. 00:40:08 108 01:23:36 95 01:23:32 109
907 Anthony Doyle Male 95 MS 28 00:39:33 81 01:23:42 96 01:21:17 68
8294 Adrian Campbell Male 96 M40 25 00:40:15 114 01:23:43 97 01:23:27 105
3851 Claudio Rivelli Male 97 MS 29 00:40:12 112 01:23:44 98 01:23:31 108
2328 Samus Mac Floinn Male 98 MS 30 CRUSADERS A.C. 00:39:29 79 01:23:45 99 01:23:10 101
448 Colm Reilly Male 99 MS 31 DROGHEDA & DISTRICT A.C. 00:39:33 82 01:23:48 100 01:23:43 112