2017 SSE Airtricity Dublin Half Marathon

6570 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 10K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
8815 Bernard Kenealy Male DNF MS DNF FINGAL CO. CO DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
8804 Susan Lovatt Female DNF F40 DNF FINGAL CO. CO DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
8811 Alan O'Connor Male DNF M40 DNF FINGAL CO. CO DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
8339 Kevin Coleman Male 106 MS 32 THURLES CROKES A.C. 0 01:24:04 107 0
8858 Tess Coyne Female 545 FS 177 0 02:06:06 2761 0
1580 David Lloyd Male 2494 MS 691 0 02:10:59 3215 0
7587 Angela Lang Female 1447 F35 348 0 02:27:27 4702 0
2033 Olivia Barrable Female 1540 FS 494 SLOGGERS TO JOGGERS 01:23:13 6448 02:29:30 4869 0
3592 Runner Number 3592 Male 3461 MS 954 01:26:26 6475 02:34:48 5193 0
2 Bereket Gebraslase Male 1 MS 1 00:31:44 1 01:06:54 1 01:06:45 1
8 Valdas Dopolskas Male 2 MS 2 BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C 00:32:02 2 01:07:11 2 01:07:11 2
7 John Coghlan Male 3 MS 3 MSB 00:32:14 3 01:08:56 3 01:08:52 3
4984 Eoin Callaghan Male 4 MS 4 STAR OF THE SEA A.C. 00:33:59 4 01:11:03 4 01:11:02 4
1154 Robert Murphy Male 5 M35 1 RATHFARNHAM W.S.A.F. A.C. 00:34:56 6 01:12:32 5 01:12:31 5
1954 David Glynn Male 6 MS 5 00:34:56 5 01:12:41 6 01:12:39 6
7591 Barry Sheil Male 7 M35 2 00:36:04 10 01:14:20 7 01:14:18 7
1951 Stephen Kelly Male 8 M40 1 00:35:33 8 01:14:31 8 01:14:28 8
8573 Kevin Baker Male 282 M35 78 MULLINGAR HARRIERS A.C. 00:35:57 9 01:30:00 292 01:14:48 9
6394 Noel Carroll Male 9 MS 6 SHERCOCK A.C. 00:34:57 7 01:14:51 9 01:14:50 10
3952 Seamus Somers Male 10 M40 2 SLIGO A.C. 00:36:17 13 01:15:32 10 01:15:30 11
4902 Jeremy Curran Male 11 M40 3 00:36:09 12 01:15:55 11 01:15:51 12
1636 Wesley O Brien Male 12 M35 3 RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 00:36:04 11 01:16:03 12 01:16:01 13
8061 Killian Nolan Male 13 MS 7 PIRANHA TC 00:36:52 17 01:16:45 13 01:16:42 14
3879 Eddie Garry Male 14 M35 4 TULLAMORE HARRIERS A.C. 00:36:51 16 01:16:52 14 01:16:49 15
8714 Paul Martin Male 15 MS 8 BROTHERS PEARSE A.C. 00:36:37 14 01:16:54 15 01:16:50 16
8742 Maurice Looby Male 16 M40 4 MULLINGAR HARRIERS A.C. 00:37:33 28 01:17:13 16 01:17:11 17
1128 Colin Wendel Male 17 M35 5 KILCOOLE A.C. 00:37:28 25 01:17:22 17 01:17:12 18
2282 Ray Coogan Male 35 M45 2 NORTH EAST RUNNERS A.C. 00:36:51 15 01:19:52 35 01:17:15 19
9329 Jasper De Taeye Male 18 MS 9 00:37:18 23 01:17:25 18 01:17:23 20
1599 Ger Forde Male 20 M35 6 CRUSADERS A.C. 00:37:36 30 01:17:39 20 01:17:33 21
3783 Ciaran Reilly Male 19 M40 5 LIFFEY VALLEY A.C. 00:36:53 18 01:17:35 19 01:17:33 22
2101 Jonathan Murphy Male 22 MS 10 LEEVALE A.C. 00:37:01 20 01:17:54 22 01:17:39 23
785 Trust Mtinsi Male 21 M35 7 KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS A.C. 00:37:27 24 01:17:48 21 01:17:42 24
2857 J. Peixe Male 23 M40 6 VITRIA SPORT CLUB 00:37:57 34 01:17:56 23 01:17:55 25
4494 Karl Nolan Male 24 MS 11 CLONLIFFE HARRIERS A.C. 00:37:07 21 01:17:57 24 01:17:55 26
4660 Peter Gaffney Male 79 M45 9 DONORE HARRIERS 00:37:54 33 01:22:49 80 01:17:58 27
2022 Kevin Curran Male 25 MS 12 SPORTSWORLD A.C. 00:37:29 26 01:18:45 25 01:18:39 28
402 Christopher Muldoon Male 26 M40 7 DONORE HARRIERS 00:37:14 22 01:18:46 26 01:18:44 29
6784 Paddy Cassidy Male 27 M35 8 GLASLOUGH HARRIERS A.C. 00:38:18 41 01:18:48 27 01:18:46 30
8695 Philip Niland Male 28 M35 9 CELBRIDGE A.C. 00:38:21 42 01:18:55 28 01:18:53 31
3918 Brian Lenihan Male 29 M35 10 00:38:16 39 01:19:12 29 01:19:08 32
4605 James Moran Male 31 MS 13 CRUSADERS A.C. 00:37:36 29 01:19:34 31 01:19:24 33
7063 Graham O'Dwyer Male 36 MS 15 RAHENY SHAMROCKS 00:37:36 31 01:19:59 36 01:19:28 34
8390 Niall Porter Male 46 M35 14 DUB RUNNING CLUB 00:37:49 32 01:20:34 46 01:19:29 35
4 Gary Crossan Male 30 M45 1 DSD 0 01:19:34 30 01:19:32 36
4334 Patrick Moriarty Male 32 M40 8 DONORE HARRIERS 00:38:00 35 01:19:39 32 01:19:36 37
2489 Conor McGlynn Male 34 MS 14 00:38:13 38 01:19:47 34 01:19:40 38
2057 JP Kelly Male 33 M35 11 00:37:30 27 01:19:46 33 01:19:42 39
5135 James Kelly Male 37 MS 16 CASTLECOMER A.C. 00:38:13 37 01:20:03 37 01:19:48 40
2186 Darragh Byrne Male 39 M40 9 BMS 00:38:36 52 01:20:19 39 01:19:59 41
4243 Damien Ward Male 58 M45 7 00:38:02 36 01:21:27 58 01:20:01 42
1010 Sean Mac Seoin Male 38 M45 3 METRO/ST. BRIGID'S A.C. 00:38:18 40 01:20:05 38 01:20:02 43
7837 Keith Downey Male 40 M45 4 SKERRIES A.C. 00:38:22 43 01:20:20 40 01:20:04 44
7664 David Griffin Male 52 M35 16 00:39:16 72 01:20:46 52 01:20:05 45
5918 Vincent Naughton Male 41 M40 10 TARA A.C. 00:38:23 44 01:20:21 41 01:20:05 46
8553 Michael Cunningham Male 48 M35 15 SPORTSWORLD A.C. 00:39:10 68 01:20:38 48 01:20:10 47
4589 Derek Griffin Male 74 M35 24 00:38:32 50 01:22:22 74 01:20:13 48
6370 Thomas moore Male 45 M35 13 PARNELL A.C. 00:39:07 66 01:20:33 45 01:20:17 49
8660 Darren Foley Male 888 MS 233 00:39:12 69 01:42:43 965 01:20:18 50
2304 Mick Boyle Male 42 M45 5 RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 00:38:40 53 01:20:26 42 01:20:19 51
3570 Paul O'Connor Male 43 M35 12 00:38:36 51 01:20:30 43 01:20:22 52
6560 Luke Boland Male 47 MS 17 DONORE HARRIERS 00:39:23 76 01:20:37 47 01:20:27 53
8442 Turlough Conway Male 44 M45 6 00:37:01 19 01:20:30 44 01:20:29 54
6041 Iosif Guther Male 51 MS 18 NEWBRIDGE A.C. 00:38:26 46 01:20:45 51 01:20:30 55
8508 Jim O'Malley Male 50 M40 12 SLIABH BHUIDE ROVERS A.C. 00:39:31 80 01:20:44 50 01:20:33 56
2265 Donal Moran Male 49 M40 11 KILDARE A.C. 00:38:59 63 01:20:43 49 01:20:34 57
1498 Derek Saville Male 256 M40 66 SPORTSWORLD A.C. 00:38:26 47 01:29:21 263 01:20:41 58
1897 Raymond Carolan Male 57 M40 15 SHERCOCK AC 00:39:13 70 01:21:23 57 01:20:44 59
4630 Aidan Brennan Male 53 M50 1 00:38:54 59 01:20:56 53 01:20:52 60
8871 Damien Kennedy Male 54 M35 17 SLIGO A.C. 00:38:44 54 01:20:57 54 01:20:54 61
4435 Flor O'Donoghue Male 56 M40 14 00:39:46 92 01:21:19 56 01:20:54 62
796 Robert Frewen Male 59 MS 19 RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 00:39:26 78 01:21:28 59 01:20:58 63
9347 Derek Taylor Male 64 M40 17 LUCAN HARRIERS AC 00:39:03 64 01:21:34 64 01:21:00 64
2977 John Reilly Male 55 M40 13 00:38:25 45 01:21:15 55 01:21:09 65
761 Pedro Lopez Male 66 M40 19 CELBRIDGE A.C. 00:39:48 95 01:21:39 66 01:21:16 66
8682 Simon Reeve Male 264 M40 68 NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS 00:39:07 67 01:29:42 272 01:21:17 67
907 Anthony Doyle Male 95 MS 28 00:39:33 81 01:23:42 96 01:21:17 68
1494 Colm Dunne Male 68 M35 21 RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 00:39:24 77 01:21:52 68 01:21:20 69
8392 Patrick Sneyd Male 63 M40 16 BROTHERS PEARSE A.C. 00:39:16 73 01:21:31 63 01:21:21 70
8635 Eoin Woolley Male 60 M35 18 BORRISOKANE A.C. 00:38:50 55 01:21:28 60 01:21:22 71
588 Paul Dempsey Male 62 M35 19 CRUSADERS A.C. 00:39:39 89 01:21:30 62 01:21:23 72
9022 Padraig Moriarty Male 61 M50 2 ST. MALACHY'S A.C. 00:39:21 74 01:21:28 61 01:21:25 73
4710 Ray Kenny Male 65 M40 18 SLI CUALANN A.C. 00:39:36 84 01:21:37 65 01:21:32 74
4751 Peter Toomey Male 67 M35 20 RATHFARNHAM W.S.A.F. A.C. 00:38:29 48 01:21:46 67 01:21:36 75
697 David Daly Male 69 M35 22 SKERRIES A.C. 00:38:30 49 01:22:00 69 01:21:44 76
405 Matt McGuinness Male 71 M35 23 CLONLIFFE HARRIERS A.C. 00:38:51 57 01:22:07 71 01:21:48 77
9101 Paddy Moran Male 70 M40 20 CELBRIDGE A.C. 00:38:58 61 01:22:06 70 01:21:59 78
8441 Val Gunner Male 77 M45 8 GOWRAN A.C. 00:39:57 101 01:22:26 78 01:22:02 79
1475 Toms Kavanagh Male 72 MS 20 SLIABH BHUIDE ROVERS A.C. 00:38:59 62 01:22:15 72 01:22:06 80
4081 Edward Murphy Male 73 MS 21 00:39:39 85 01:22:17 73 01:22:09 81
6470 Ronan Dunphy Male 85 MS 23 00:39:06 65 01:22:57 86 01:22:09 82
2332 Ciaran Timpson Male 89 MS 26 00:39:54 99 01:23:09 90 01:22:11 83
5118 Gael Hernandez Male 87 M35 28 RATHFARNHAM W.S.A.F. A.C. 00:40:05 103 01:23:01 88 01:22:12 84
5473 James Quinlan Male 81 MS 22 ALDERSHOT FARNBOROUGH & DISTRI 00:38:53 58 01:22:51 82 01:22:12 85
4733 Liam Cunningham Male 75 M40 21 FR. MURPHY A.C. 00:39:35 83 01:22:25 75 01:22:13 86
4836 Shane O'Farrell Male 76 M40 22 LAMBAY SPORTS ACADEMY 00:39:46 93 01:22:25 76 01:22:15 87
840 Jody Gilhooly Male 80 M35 25 RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 00:40:26 124 01:22:50 81 01:22:21 88
8610 Padraig Griffin Male 84 M35 27 TALLAGHT A.C. 00:39:22 75 01:22:56 85 01:22:23 89
500 Gerard Martin Male 92 M35 30 DUNBOYNE A.C. 00:40:34 129 01:23:27 93 01:22:25 90
6 Maria McCambridge Female 1 F40 1 DSD 00:38:55 60 01:22:26 77 01:22:25 91