2017 SSE Airtricity Dublin Half Marathon

6570 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 10K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
2 Bereket Gebraslase Male 1 MS 1 00:31:44 1 01:06:54 1 01:06:45 1
4 Gary Crossan Male 30 M45 1 DSD 0 01:19:34 30 01:19:32 36
6 Maria McCambridge Female 1 F40 1 DSD 00:38:55 60 01:22:26 77 01:22:25 91
7 John Coghlan Male 3 MS 3 MSB 00:32:14 3 01:08:56 3 01:08:52 3
8 Valdas Dopolskas Male 2 MS 2 BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C 00:32:02 2 01:07:11 2 01:07:11 2
9 Barbara Sanchez Female DNF F35 DNF CLONLIFFE HRS DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
16 Maree Dowling Female 366 F60 3 00:51:33 1950 01:59:46 2245 01:47:43 1913
18 David Cash Male 2813 MS 770 00:56:34 3361 02:16:44 3783 02:00:28 3542
19 Orna Gleeson Walsh Female 927 F35 219 00:59:03 4096 02:15:46 3692 02:05:33 4107
21 Kevin Halpin Male 2169 M45 310 00:53:43 2554 02:05:05 2682 01:51:12 2371
22 David Ashe Male 3548 M35 834 ASHBOURNE RUNNERS 01:08:40 5840 02:38:29 5407 02:27:06 5809
23 Olivia Cuddihy Female 1780 F35 423 01:05:28 5465 02:35:54 5270 02:15:45 5108
24 Patrick Phillips Male 1186 M35 316 00:50:32 1677 01:48:34 1346 01:45:55 1700
28 Jacqueline Murphy Female 1629 F35 387 LUST FOR LIFE 01:01:43 4752 02:32:01 5018 02:09:47 4619
29 Helen Smith Female 713 F40 185 DUBLIN BAY RUNNING CLUB 00:57:24 3639 02:10:48 3193 02:01:19 3654
30 Simon Smith Male 1642 M40 359 00:51:43 1990 01:56:12 1933 01:54:30 2750
32 Anita Blake Female 595 F40 151 00:54:13 2699 02:07:30 2893 01:51:21 2383
33 Grainne Byrne Female 1452 F50 66 TALLAGHT A.C. 01:00:17 4424 02:27:34 4710 02:11:29 4770
34 Julie Fox Female 1544 FS 496 01:02:07 4871 02:29:36 4877 02:13:04 4913
35 Simon Diab Male 3178 MS 874 00:59:08 4117 02:25:34 4532 02:09:52 4625
38 Marvin O'Molon Male 3832 M40 828 01:18:49 6376 03:06:10 6274 02:57:32 6418
39 Emer O'Gorman Female 278 F40 70 00:52:49 2309 01:55:40 1868 01:54:06 2704
41 Sharon Carley Female 421 F40 108 00:54:18 2718 02:01:53 2433 01:51:39 2409
43 Jamesz Berry Male 505 MS 141 DUNDRUM SOUTH DUBLIN A.C. 00:46:21 791 01:36:07 544 01:35:56 707
44 Simon O 'Neill Male 1241 M40 271 TEAM JAMES 00:46:52 877 01:49:36 1423 01:36:05 721
45 Padraig O' Mahoney Male 385 M35 106 ARDEE & DISTRICT A.C. 00:45:00 580 01:33:18 410 01:33:14 515
48 Maria KennedyEgan Female 403 F45 47 00:56:34 3366 02:01:09 2368 01:59:04 3362
49 Jennifer Coates Female 1541 F45 201 PORTMARNOCK A.C. 01:01:23 4675 02:29:33 4870 02:13:54 4977
51 Ruth D Capocci Female 974 F40 245 01:00:37 4490 02:17:01 3798 02:06:07 4180
54 Elaine Mangan Female 594 F40 150 00:54:13 2698 02:07:30 2892 01:51:21 2382
55 Brian Scanlan Male 199 M35 64 00:41:12 176 01:27:51 205 01:27:33 241
56 Richard Hart Male 377 M40 99 00:46:12 769 01:33:02 400 01:31:52 438
57 Bill Boucher Male 1123 M45 164 00:50:32 1676 01:47:09 1260 01:46:02 1710
58 Jill Horan Female 15 FS 7 00:43:17 363 01:31:06 325 01:30:39 377
61 Patrick McCartney Male 773 M45 105 00:46:52 881 01:40:44 834 01:40:04 1074
62 Brian Holland Male 2908 MS 795 01:01:37 4729 02:18:45 3947 02:16:19 5145
63 Alan Fairbrother Male 671 M50 37 BROTHERS PEARSE A.C. 00:47:06 925 01:38:50 720 01:36:58 793
64 Brian Boland Male 1552 M40 337 GARDA AC 00:54:16 2710 01:54:58 1820 01:51:04 2354
66 Michelle Geraghty Female 2443 F50 138 01:14:43 6256 03:06:35 6277 02:42:34 6257
67 Ciara Coughlan Female 895 F40 229 01:03:16 5093 02:14:49 3612 02:14:19 5008
69 Donna Quinn Female 100 F35 25 GLENDALOUGH AC 00:46:11 765 01:44:49 1092 01:35:53 703
70 Robert Kelly Male 1824 M35 475 00:56:09 3244 01:58:41 2176 01:55:44 2907
71 Alex Horgan Female 1214 F35 291 00:59:03 4093 02:22:41 4286 02:05:44 4134
72 Lisa Swift Female 2534 F35 578 01:17:29 6355 03:16:44 6396 02:52:52 6384
73 Declan Dunne Male 261 M45 31 00:42:18 275 01:29:38 269 01:28:30 282
77 Jenna O'Neill Female 2503 FS 754 01:17:24 6351 03:11:24 6356 02:40:06 6205
78 Shane O'Brien Male 3817 MS 1054 01:17:24 6352 03:02:28 6228 02:31:11 5994
79 Cathy Byrne Female 1213 FS 389 GALWAY CITY HARRIERS A.C. 01:00:13 4412 02:22:39 4282 02:06:52 4270
80 Sean Greensit Male 475 M50 21 LUSK A.C. 00:45:47 706 01:35:16 510 01:34:23 596
82 Paula Sheridan Female 2601 FS 771 01:28:13 6479 03:35:50 6490 03:11:31 6473
87 James Foran Male 2531 M35 632 00:52:57 2354 02:11:46 3278 02:00:59 3607
88 Sean Lambe Male 2805 M40 637 00:58:44 3998 02:16:32 3772 01:59:47 3468
89 Jacinta Coyne Female 1836 F50 86 KILTALE LADIES ON THE RUN 01:06:48 5650 02:37:41 5362 02:16:35 5174
90 Kevin Mooney Male 3286 MS 911 00:59:20 4176 02:28:37 4782 02:19:13 5386
94 Alan Browne Male 3269 M40 725 01:00:01 4355 02:28:08 4744 02:05:37 4117
95 Shay Neary Male 3367 M50 229 01:01:57 4825 02:31:21 4974 02:11:10 4748
96 Orlaith Cusack Female 1769 FS 556 01:03:05 5063 02:35:43 5255 02:18:14 5317
99 Sean McGowan Male 1876 M60 18 WATERFORD A.C. 00:52:14 2152 01:59:41 2241 01:53:24 2625
100 Gail Ennis Female 1414 F45 181 01:01:03 4605 02:26:42 4637 02:04:31 3989
104 Damian Smith Male 3635 M45 555 01:02:49 5015 02:42:45 5639 02:25:38 5736
105 Barry Brennan Male 3444 MS 950 01:03:34 5137 02:34:12 5159 02:25:02 5705
106 Fiona Fitzpatrick Female 2204 FS 675 01:09:06 5876 02:50:16 5918 02:29:21 5933
108 Daniela Becker Female 2545 F35 581 01:25:51 6470 03:17:36 6412 03:03:48 6459
110 Christine Darby Female 2322 FS 710 01:14:00 6229 02:56:28 6105 02:38:36 6175
114 Noel Maher Male 2592 M35 644 00:56:58 3509 02:12:37 3382 02:03:28 3876
115 Aine Graham Female 2121 FS 653 01:10:15 5977 02:46:52 5810 02:29:15 5926
117 Sinead O'Connell Female 1979 F40 462 01:10:20 5983 02:41:42 5588 02:26:50 5792
119 John Carroll Male 2825 M45 413 00:52:55 2336 02:17:01 3800 01:52:15 2485
122 Stephen Murphy Male 2123 M45 302 ST. L. O'TOOLE A.C. 00:54:11 2695 02:04:07 2606 01:51:35 2402
124 David Mackie Male 2126 M35 540 00:52:15 2163 02:04:09 2609 01:54:10 2713
125 James Reynolds Male 3793 M55 108 01:06:18 5583 02:58:20 6146 02:24:39 5690
126 Helen McGlew Female 1617 F40 378 01:04:13 5249 02:31:37 4993 02:15:04 5065
127 Fintan Hourihan Male 995 M50 56 DUNDRUM SOUTH DUBLIN A.C. 00:48:25 1213 01:44:54 1095 01:42:58 1341
128 Dave West Male 3065 M40 691 00:56:42 3406 02:22:30 4268 01:57:51 3190
131 Joseph Bennett Male 3240 MS 896 01:00:32 4471 02:26:56 4669 02:17:53 5287
132 Sean Kelly Male 280 M40 74 00:42:42 299 01:29:57 290 01:29:31 335
134 Miranda Egan-Langley Female 788 FS 246 00:55:23 3014 02:12:33 3375 01:55:09 2834
135 Cassandra Egan-Langley Female 2459 FS 747 01:16:33 6322 03:07:40 6298 02:43:52 6275
138 Nick Oakley Male 3282 M40 727 00:57:37 3706 02:28:25 4771 02:12:48 4898
140 Honora Egan Female 915 FS 283 KILTALE LADIES ON THE RUN 00:57:37 3705 02:15:23 3663 01:57:49 3188
143 Andrew Kane Male 2145 M35 546 00:54:32 2791 02:04:35 2645 01:52:28 2510
144 John Lovett Male 1265 M45 185 00:51:15 1866 01:50:03 1451 01:47:54 1946
146 Donal J Kane Male 309 MS 95 00:43:17 362 01:31:04 323 01:30:36 373
149 Rody O'Reilly Male 1645 M35 424 00:54:24 2743 01:56:13 1937 01:54:26 2743
150 Clodagh Brewer Female 1747 F35 415 01:02:08 4876 02:35:05 5214 02:13:13 4926
151 Eimear Carroll Female 160 FS 49 00:52:02 2088 01:48:32 1345 01:48:04 1969
157 Jane Higgins Female 512 F55 12 00:59:09 4119 02:05:02 2675 02:03:52 3923
158 Jurgita Mockute Female 1800 F40 420 01:08:33 5831 02:36:25 5304 02:24:17 5675
160 denise Collins Female 889 F35 208 01:02:34 4964 02:14:41 3602 02:11:58 4819
165 Mary Hayde Kearns Female 532 F45 61 00:53:36 2529 02:05:33 2720 01:49:55 2198
166 Petula Clarke Female 1852 F45 262 NAVAN A.C. 01:05:11 5420 02:38:12 5389 02:20:06 5452
167 Mary Stuart Female 279 F50 14 00:51:11 1842 01:55:42 1874 01:45:21 1623
169 Siobhan Mulvey Female 1406 F50 61 01:05:30 5467 02:26:28 4620 02:17:13 5226
173 Dominic Lawrence Male 1838 MS 517 00:51:44 2000 01:58:55 2192 01:47:59 1955
174 Lisa Chambard Female 1098 F35 266 DULEEK & DISTRICT ATHLETIC CLU 00:56:52 3461 02:19:51 4054 02:04:14 3955
175 Ken Murray Male DNF M40 DNF 01:00:40 4498 DNF DNF DNF DNF
176 Tracey Clarke Female 1730 F40 403 01:14:20 6239 02:34:37 5183 02:32:11 6023
177 Grace Kennedy Female 8 FS 3 DONORE HARRIERS 00:42:45 304 01:29:25 264 01:28:53 305
178 Olive Campbell Female 2417 F40 564 01:11:31 6102 03:03:04 6238 02:45:13 6293
179 Alice Doyle Female 2582 F35 587 01:20:00 6403 03:26:21 6464 03:01:26 6449