2017 Tunnel 10K

2035 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
556 John Webster Male 1060 M55+ 74 01:09:41 1486 0
1850 Paul Holsgrove Male 1262 M55+ 85 01:32:57 2011 0
2009 Ian Lawton Male 1 MOPEN 1 MERSEY-TRI 00:33:30 1 00:33:29 1
312 Dan Morgan Male 2 MOPEN 2 00:34:54 2 00:34:51 2
620 Ciaran Gavin Male 3 MOPEN 3 WEST 4 HARRIERS 00:36:10 3 00:36:08 3
107 Julian Ayres Male 4 MOPEN 4 TRISMART 00:36:36 4 00:36:35 4
323 Gregory Beck Male 7 MOPEN 7 MANCHESTER FRONTRUNNERS 00:36:46 7 00:36:38 5
1358 Jay Walker Male 5 MOPEN 5 00:36:42 5 00:36:40 6
2402 Billy Starling Male 6 MOPEN 6 MERCIA FELL RC 00:36:43 6 00:36:43 7
2146 Kirsty Longley Female 1 F40+ 1 LIVERPOOL PEMBROKE SEFTON HARR 00:36:49 8 00:36:48 8
2179 David Willshire Male 8 MOPEN 8 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 00:37:33 9 00:37:30 9
2403 Joe Starling Male 9 MOPEN 9 MERCIA FELL RC 00:38:15 10 00:38:15 10
1878 John Leonard Male 13 MOPEN 12 00:38:39 15 00:38:19 11
1770 Jamie Mackie Male 11 M40+ 1 00:38:27 13 00:38:20 12
1933 Phillipa Williams Female 2 FOPEN 1 BRISTOL UNIVERSITY CROSS COUNT 00:38:24 11 00:38:22 13
2254 Simon Dunk Male 10 MOPEN 10 WIRRAL AC 00:38:26 12 00:38:23 14
2058 Matthew Williams Male 12 MOPEN 11 00:38:33 14 00:38:27 15
2203 Rob Burgwin Male 20 MOPEN 17 00:40:00 23 00:39:00 16
75 Michael Long Male 14 MOPEN 13 00:39:31 16 00:39:25 17
1746 David Vernon Male 15 M40+ 2 00:39:34 17 00:39:31 18
1861 Peter Jones Male 16 MOPEN 14 CYBI STRIDERS 00:39:41 19 00:39:37 19
2383 John Courtney Male 17 M40+ 3 00:39:46 20 00:39:38 20
5 Carmel Triggs Female 3 F35+ 1 00:39:39 18 00:39:38 21
305 Thomas Dempsey Male 18 MOPEN 15 00:39:51 21 00:39:40 22
2258 Scott Eves Male 19 MOPEN 16 00:39:59 22 00:39:51 23
1908 Patrick Mccormick Male 21 M40+ 4 00:40:03 24 00:39:55 24
2118 Brian Currie Male 22 M50+ 1 00:40:18 25 00:40:17 25
1453 Steve Edwards Male 27 MOPEN 22 00:40:35 30 00:40:18 26
2196 Ian Wallace Male 23 MOPEN 18 00:40:26 26 00:40:23 27
2155 Paul Curtis Male 24 MOPEN 19 FULHAM RUNNING CLUB 00:40:28 27 00:40:24 28
2414 Paul Holmes Male 28 MOPEN 23 PRESTON HARRIERS 00:40:38 31 00:40:24 29
736 John Mclaren Male 25 MOPEN 20 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 00:40:33 28 00:40:26 30
1619 John Agnew Male 26 MOPEN 21 FYLDE COAST RUNNERS 00:40:35 29 00:40:33 31
1065 Kelvin Ho Male 83 MOPEN 62 00:44:39 87 00:40:38 32
2151 Iain Davies-Moore Male 37 M45+ 2 00:41:42 40 00:40:45 33
1605 Neil Brennan Male 29 MOPEN 24 00:40:56 32 00:40:50 34
1964 Steven Carleton Male 30 M40+ 5 00:41:00 33 00:40:57 35
1834 Tom Rogers Male 34 MOPEN 28 00:41:29 37 00:41:08 36
1966 Jack Gannon Male 33 MOPEN 27 00:41:23 36 00:41:11 37
1436 Steve Hatton Male 32 MOPEN 26 MANCHESTER FRONTRUNNERS 00:41:21 35 00:41:12 38
4 Jack Atkins Male 31 MOPEN 25 LIVERPOOL RC 00:41:16 34 00:41:15 39
2287 Steve Spencer Male 35 M45+ 1 BIRKENHEAD AC 00:41:37 38 00:41:15 40
6 Andrew Harrold Male 36 MOPEN 29 00:41:40 39 00:41:38 41
34 Peter Brooks Male 63 MOPEN 48 00:43:33 67 00:41:46 42
1374 Sam Hyde Male 64 MOPEN 49 00:43:39 68 00:41:49 43
1613 Paul Carroll Male 38 MOPEN 30 00:41:57 41 00:41:51 44
1743 Ross Armstrong Male 39 MOPEN 31 00:42:13 42 00:42:09 45
1069 Andrew Cabot Male 43 MOPEN 34 WIRRAL 00:42:32 47 00:42:13 46
52 David Daly Male 40 MOPEN 32 KIRKBY MILERS 00:42:16 43 00:42:14 47
2399 Ross Mcleigh Male 41 MOPEN 33 00:42:26 45 00:42:15 48
1719 Gary Greenway Male 44 MOPEN 35 00:42:36 48 00:42:17 49
1164 Stephen Brown Male 42 M55+ 1 ISLE OF MAN VETERAN AC 00:42:30 46 00:42:17 50
1405 Fiona Cook Female 4 FOPEN 2 NORTHWICH RUNNING CLUB 00:42:25 44 00:42:17 51
1794 Harry Brown Male 45 MOPEN 36 00:42:38 49 00:42:21 52
1088 Colin Dickman Male 47 M45+ 3 00:42:44 51 00:42:31 53
102 Luke Mcgreary Male 61 MOPEN 47 00:43:32 65 00:42:32 54
18 Richard Costain Male 46 MOPEN 37 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 00:42:39 50 00:42:33 55
1265 Matt Helme Male 52 M55+ 2 LIVERPOOL RC 00:43:06 56 00:42:38 56
1581 Jon Grainger Male 65 MOPEN 50 00:43:40 69 00:42:39 57
529 Alec Maddrell Male 49 MOPEN 39 00:42:45 53 00:42:39 58
1615 Anthony Anthony Male 48 MOPEN 38 00:42:45 52 00:42:39 59
1869 Eamonn Touhey Male 50 MOPEN 40 00:42:58 54 00:42:49 60
227 Paul Adkins Male 51 M60+ 1 STOCKPORT TRI CLUB 00:42:59 55 00:42:49 61
2388 Alex Twigg Male 55 MOPEN 43 00:43:12 59 00:42:52 62
2234 Luke Lavery Male 54 MOPEN 42 00:43:11 58 00:42:56 63
1763 Ewan Whatling Male 58 MOPEN 44 00:43:21 62 00:43:03 64
232 Gary Cash Male 56 M65+ 1 WIRRAL VIKINGS TRC 00:43:14 60 00:43:03 65
1563 Gary Crosbie Male 100 MOPEN 70 00:45:27 105 00:43:06 66
2005 Jacob Ledsham Male 94 MOPEN 67 00:45:13 99 00:43:07 67
294 Jon Hogg Male 87 MOPEN 64 WALLASEY AC 00:44:54 92 00:43:08 68
2117 Criag Kimber Male 53 MOPEN 41 00:43:09 57 00:43:08 69
2285 Andrew Berry Male 57 M40+ 6 00:43:16 61 00:43:08 70
2078 Les Schofield Male 60 MOPEN 46 00:43:29 64 00:43:10 71
819 Oliver Morgan Male 59 MOPEN 45 00:43:25 63 00:43:11 72
833 Gary Parker Male 110 MOPEN 76 PENSBY RUNNERS 00:45:45 115 00:43:14 73
2184 Peter Carpenter Male 62 M55+ 3 00:43:32 66 00:43:15 74
1813 Iain Hoggarth Male 75 MOPEN 57 00:44:09 79 00:43:25 75
1233 Robert Cichocki Male 78 M45+ 4 WIRRAL AC 00:44:24 82 00:43:26 76
590 Runner Number 590 Male 183 MOPEN 116 00:48:14 191 00:43:29 77
839 Ian Emmett Male 66 M50+ 2 TAEKWONDO KERPEN 00:43:42 70 00:43:30 78
100 Michael Evennett Male 91 MOPEN 66 UKRUNCHAT 00:45:01 96 00:43:33 79
1004 Edward Kenny Male 71 MOPEN 54 00:44:00 75 00:43:37 80
2248 Martin Gardiner Male 67 M40+ 7 DALLAM SPORTS ASSOCIATION 00:43:46 71 00:43:38 81
1737 Mark Mcmillan Male 96 MOPEN 68 00:45:18 101 00:43:39 82
2288 Jamie Harrison Male 69 MOPEN 52 00:43:52 73 00:43:40 83
1884 Joel Worrall Male 70 MOPEN 53 00:43:56 74 00:43:40 84
1290 David Lilley Male 68 MOPEN 51 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 00:43:50 72 00:43:45 85
1717 Jason Chown Male 105 M45+ 10 00:45:36 110 00:43:48 86
566 Andrew Price Male 141 MOPEN 96 00:46:58 146 00:43:49 87
22 Dave Mckinlay Male 72 MOPEN 55 WALLASEY AC 00:44:02 76 00:43:50 88
2421 Paul Cunningham Male 74 MOPEN 56 KIRKBY MILERS 00:44:08 78 00:43:58 89
1545 Stu Ashton Male 73 M40+ 8 00:44:06 77 00:44:03 90
503 Colin Higgins Male 103 MOPEN 72 00:45:32 108 00:44:06 91
1552 Carl Yu Male 76 M40+ 9 LIVERPOOL RC 00:44:09 80 00:44:06 92
1304 Grzegorz Adamczewski Male 93 M45+ 8 00:45:10 98 00:44:12 93
1856 Sarah Black-Smith Female 5 F35+ 2 THUNDER RUNNERS 00:44:41 89 00:44:14 94
96 John Evans Male 77 MOPEN 58 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 00:44:17 81 00:44:15 95
1565 Caoimhn O'scanaill Male 147 MOPEN 100 LIVERPOOL 00:47:08 152 00:44:16 96
2227 Phil Bird Male 84 M50+ 3 WALLASEY AC 00:44:39 88 00:44:18 97
908 Ian Kirby Male 79 M45+ 5 ELLESMERE PORT RC 00:44:33 83 00:44:20 98