2017 Tunnel 10K

2035 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
2009 Ian Lawton Male 1 MOPEN 1 MERSEY-TRI 00:33:30 1 00:33:29 1
2146 Kirsty Longley Female 1 F40+ 1 LIVERPOOL PEMBROKE SEFTON HARR 00:36:49 8 00:36:48 8
312 Dan Morgan Male 2 MOPEN 2 00:34:54 2 00:34:51 2
1933 Phillipa Williams Female 2 FOPEN 1 BRISTOL UNIVERSITY CROSS COUNT 00:38:24 11 00:38:22 13
620 Ciaran Gavin Male 3 MOPEN 3 WEST 4 HARRIERS 00:36:10 3 00:36:08 3
5 Carmel Triggs Female 3 F35+ 1 00:39:39 18 00:39:38 21
107 Julian Ayres Male 4 MOPEN 4 TRISMART 00:36:36 4 00:36:35 4
1405 Fiona Cook Female 4 FOPEN 2 NORTHWICH RUNNING CLUB 00:42:25 44 00:42:17 51
1358 Jay Walker Male 5 MOPEN 5 00:36:42 5 00:36:40 6
1856 Sarah Black-Smith Female 5 F35+ 2 THUNDER RUNNERS 00:44:41 89 00:44:14 94
2402 Billy Starling Male 6 MOPEN 6 MERCIA FELL RC 00:36:43 6 00:36:43 7
139 Tracey Barlow Female 6 F45+ 1 SOUTHPORT WATERLOO AC 00:47:43 173 00:47:40 227
323 Gregory Beck Male 7 MOPEN 7 MANCHESTER FRONTRUNNERS 00:36:46 7 00:36:38 5
2195 Grace Bird Female 7 FOPEN 3 WALLASEY AC 00:47:56 181 00:46:32 177
2179 David Willshire Male 8 MOPEN 8 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 00:37:33 9 00:37:30 9
1470 Deb Rothwell Female 8 F50+ 1 00:48:14 190 00:47:48 235
2403 Joe Starling Male 9 MOPEN 9 MERCIA FELL RC 00:38:15 10 00:38:15 10
1937 Gemma Saunders Female 9 FOPEN 4 00:49:15 237 00:48:32 273
2254 Simon Dunk Male 10 MOPEN 10 WIRRAL AC 00:38:26 12 00:38:23 14
1857 Joanne Garzoni Female 10 F35+ 3 THUNDER RUNNERS 00:49:32 245 00:49:05 306
1770 Jamie Mackie Male 11 M40+ 1 00:38:27 13 00:38:20 12
1153 Laura Hennahane Female 11 FOPEN 5 00:49:40 253 00:49:30 339
2058 Matthew Williams Male 12 MOPEN 11 00:38:33 14 00:38:27 15
738 Adina Tomlinson Female 12 FOPEN 6 BRAMHALL RUNNERS 00:50:00 269 00:49:00 297
1878 John Leonard Male 13 MOPEN 12 00:38:39 15 00:38:19 11
1808 Eve Parrington Female 13 FOPEN 7 00:50:10 280 00:49:25 332
75 Michael Long Male 14 MOPEN 13 00:39:31 16 00:39:25 17
1002 Vikki Murphy Female 14 F45+ 2 BRAMHALL RUNNERS 00:50:15 286 00:48:06 247
1746 David Vernon Male 15 M40+ 2 00:39:34 17 00:39:31 18
1137 Susan Reynolds Female 15 F40+ 2 WALLASEY AC 00:50:26 298 00:50:14 383
1861 Peter Jones Male 16 MOPEN 14 CYBI STRIDERS 00:39:41 19 00:39:37 19
1786 Kristina Kordiak Female 16 F35+ 4 00:50:28 302 00:49:16 318
2383 John Courtney Male 17 M40+ 3 00:39:46 20 00:39:38 20
1874 Millie Mercer Female 17 FOPEN 8 00:50:41 313 00:49:23 327
305 Thomas Dempsey Male 18 MOPEN 15 00:39:51 21 00:39:40 22
1121 Angela Letman Female 18 F45+ 3 ELLESMERE PORT RC 00:51:43 367 00:51:08 438
2258 Scott Eves Male 19 MOPEN 16 00:39:59 22 00:39:51 23
1685 Andrea Jenkins Female 19 F40+ 3 00:52:07 390 00:51:29 460
2203 Rob Burgwin Male 20 MOPEN 17 00:40:00 23 00:39:00 16
1054 Rachel Cook Female 20 FOPEN 9 00:52:12 395 00:50:43 410
1908 Patrick Mccormick Male 21 M40+ 4 00:40:03 24 00:39:55 24
1977 Mandy Green Female 21 F50+ 2 00:52:39 415 00:51:36 468
2118 Brian Currie Male 22 M50+ 1 00:40:18 25 00:40:17 25
2071 Joanne Beahan Female 22 F45+ 4 00:52:46 427 00:52:29 521
2196 Ian Wallace Male 23 MOPEN 18 00:40:26 26 00:40:23 27
85 Bethan Wyn Roberts Female 23 F45+ 5 00:53:01 438 00:52:31 524
2155 Paul Curtis Male 24 MOPEN 19 FULHAM RUNNING CLUB 00:40:28 27 00:40:24 28
1720 Susan Hatton Female 24 F35+ 5 00:53:02 440 00:49:41 351
736 John Mclaren Male 25 MOPEN 20 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 00:40:33 28 00:40:26 30
2125 Daisy Tomlinson Female 25 FOPEN 10 BRAMHALL RUNNERS 00:53:14 449 00:52:14 501
1619 John Agnew Male 26 MOPEN 21 FYLDE COAST RUNNERS 00:40:35 29 00:40:33 31
922 Joey Gamble Female 26 F35+ 6 00:53:26 458 00:52:43 536
1453 Steve Edwards Male 27 MOPEN 22 00:40:35 30 00:40:18 26
750 Hannah Perry Female 27 FOPEN 11 00:53:39 471 00:51:22 453
2414 Paul Holmes Male 28 MOPEN 23 PRESTON HARRIERS 00:40:38 31 00:40:24 29
2033 Lynsey Duncan Female 28 F35+ 7 00:53:49 481 00:53:14 577
1605 Neil Brennan Male 29 MOPEN 24 00:40:56 32 00:40:50 34
2336 Danielle Cunningham Female 29 FOPEN 12 00:53:52 484 00:50:43 411
1964 Steven Carleton Male 30 M40+ 5 00:41:00 33 00:40:57 35
1549 Jan Watts Female 30 F45+ 6 INJANITY 00:53:54 486 00:51:41 478
4 Jack Atkins Male 31 MOPEN 25 LIVERPOOL RC 00:41:16 34 00:41:15 39
2238 Leanne Cunningham Female 31 FOPEN 13 00:53:54 487 00:50:46 414
1436 Steve Hatton Male 32 MOPEN 26 MANCHESTER FRONTRUNNERS 00:41:21 35 00:41:12 38
1978 Alex Buckley Female 32 FOPEN 14 00:53:54 488 00:51:50 485
1966 Jack Gannon Male 33 MOPEN 27 00:41:23 36 00:41:11 37
1798 Rhiannon Frostick Female 33 FOPEN 15 00:54:15 508 00:53:54 622
1834 Tom Rogers Male 34 MOPEN 28 00:41:29 37 00:41:08 36
773 Bethan Stewart-Thomson Female 34 F35+ 8 ELLESMERE PORT RC 00:54:24 522 00:49:51 368
2287 Steve Spencer Male 35 M45+ 1 BIRKENHEAD AC 00:41:37 38 00:41:15 40
334 Stacey Clark Female 35 FOPEN 16 WIDNES WASPS LADIES RC 00:54:27 526 00:52:32 526
6 Andrew Harrold Male 36 MOPEN 29 00:41:40 39 00:41:38 41
1303 Anna Forde Female 36 FOPEN 17 00:54:30 529 00:51:14 444
2151 Iain Davies-Moore Male 37 M45+ 2 00:41:42 40 00:40:45 33
2040 Michelle Roberts Female 37 FOPEN 18 WIDNES WASPS LADIES RC 00:54:32 532 00:52:36 528
1613 Paul Carroll Male 38 MOPEN 30 00:41:57 41 00:41:51 44
956 Julie Smith Female 38 F50+ 3 00:54:35 533 00:52:23 511
1743 Ross Armstrong Male 39 MOPEN 31 00:42:13 42 00:42:09 45
689 Nicky Prince Female 39 F35+ 9 00:54:37 534 00:52:52 547
52 David Daly Male 40 MOPEN 32 KIRKBY MILERS 00:42:16 43 00:42:14 47
319 Andrea Rowson Female 40 F45+ 7 MARPLE RUNNERS 00:54:44 544 00:52:36 527
2399 Ross Mcleigh Male 41 MOPEN 33 00:42:26 45 00:42:15 48
1515 Ann Claire Jones Female 41 F45+ 8 RHYL 00:54:45 545 00:53:20 582
1164 Stephen Brown Male 42 M55+ 1 ISLE OF MAN VETERAN AC 00:42:30 46 00:42:17 50
463 Aimee Olsson Female 42 FOPEN 19 00:54:46 546 00:54:29 660
1069 Andrew Cabot Male 43 MOPEN 34 WIRRAL 00:42:32 47 00:42:13 46
1616 Julie Brownbill Female 43 F55+ 1 MERSEY-TRI 00:54:49 549 00:52:38 530
1719 Gary Greenway Male 44 MOPEN 35 00:42:36 48 00:42:17 49
859 Michelle Vint Female 44 FOPEN 20 00:54:52 550 00:52:55 557
1794 Harry Brown Male 45 MOPEN 36 00:42:38 49 00:42:21 52
1586 Amy Kenyon Female 45 FOPEN 21 BURSCOUGH MASSIVE 00:55:02 557 00:51:15 445
18 Richard Costain Male 46 MOPEN 37 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 00:42:39 50 00:42:33 55
311 Lisa Dennis Female 46 F40+ 4 00:55:10 563 00:54:31 662
1088 Colin Dickman Male 47 M45+ 3 00:42:44 51 00:42:31 53
2261 Christy Miles Female 47 F40+ 5 00:55:16 568 00:53:41 601
1615 Anthony Anthony Male 48 MOPEN 38 00:42:45 52 00:42:39 59
436 Tina Mcguinness Female 48 F35+ 10 00:55:28 578 00:55:16 720
529 Alec Maddrell Male 49 MOPEN 39 00:42:45 53 00:42:39 58
1283 Amy Lunt Female 49 FOPEN 22 00:55:42 588 00:52:57 559
1869 Eamonn Touhey Male 50 MOPEN 40 00:42:58 54 00:42:49 60
2169 Faye Mullen Female 50 FOPEN 23 WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:55:48 592 00:53:53 621