2017 Cardiff University Cardiff Half Marathon

19665 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Team 5K Stage Position 10K Stage Position 15K Stage Position 20K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
2635 Scott Hudspith Male 95 MSEN 66 TAMWORTH AC 00:18:03 99 00:36:32 96 00:55:27 101 01:14:42 103 01:18:38 101 01:18:36 103 Media
3449 Ellison Griffiths Male 96 MSEN 67 LLISWERRY RUNNERS 00:18:29 141 00:37:37 147 00:55:55 112 01:14:31 98 01:18:46 102 01:18:33 102 Media
1441 David Carwyn Adler Male 97 MSEN 68 00:18:01 94 00:36:13 86 00:54:47 87 01:13:51 87 01:18:47 103 01:17:51 86 Media
2796 Paul Prothero Male 98 M35-39 17 REIGATE PRIORY AC 00:17:26 62 00:35:01 54 00:53:12 60 01:14:28 97 01:18:52 104 01:18:49 105 Media
1495 Gareth Grey Male 99 MSEN 69 00:18:44 162 00:37:14 131 00:56:00 115 01:14:55 105 01:18:59 105 01:18:44 104 Media
24520 Justin Owens Male 100 M40-44 9 00:18:43 158 00:37:27 138 00:56:00 113 01:14:56 106 01:19:00 106 01:18:52 106 Media
132 Paul White Male 101 M40-44 10 PONT-Y-PWL & DISTRICT RUNNERS 00:18:17 119 00:37:07 127 00:56:08 124 01:15:14 112 01:19:04 107 01:18:59 109 Media
2671 Samuel Roberts Male 102 MSEN 70 00:18:00 93 00:36:19 88 00:55:17 100 01:14:57 107 01:19:06 108 01:18:59 108 Media
1308 John Bevan Male 103 MSEN 71 00:18:00 92 00:36:38 106 00:55:38 105 01:15:09 110 01:19:08 109 01:18:55 107 Media
1489 Ifan Lloyd Male 104 M55-59 1 SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:18:45 165 00:37:29 144 00:56:02 117 01:15:08 109 01:19:11 110 01:19:05 110 Media
2618 Ake Fagereng Male 105 M35-39 18 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:18:26 137 00:37:02 119 00:56:00 114 01:15:06 108 01:19:13 111 01:19:09 111 Media
2577 Andy Gardiner Male 106 MSEN 72 CHELTENHAM & COUNTY HARRIERS 00:18:20 126 00:37:06 126 00:56:06 122 01:15:13 111 01:19:15 112 01:19:11 112 Media
805 Emyr Morgan Male 107 M45-49 3 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:18:26 135 00:36:58 115 00:55:45 108 01:15:18 114 01:19:20 113 01:19:15 114 Media
768 Iwan Williams Male 108 M35-39 19 00:17:58 90 00:36:36 101 00:55:43 107 01:15:15 113 01:19:22 114 01:19:22 116 Media
1227 Eddy George Male 109 MSEN 73 HOLME PIERREPONT RC 00:18:23 132 00:37:05 124 00:56:02 116 01:15:22 115 01:19:23 115 01:19:21 115 Media
71 Elinor Kirk Female 7 FSEN 7 SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:17:50 84 00:36:22 92 00:55:33 103 01:15:23 117 01:19:23 116 01:19:22 119 Media
2160 Iestyn Rhodes Male 110 M40-44 11 PONT-Y-PWL & DISTRICT RUNNERS 00:18:20 123 00:37:18 133 00:56:19 131 01:15:25 118 01:19:25 117 01:19:22 117 Media
3854 John Jackson Male 111 M35-39 20 00:18:21 129 00:37:22 135 00:56:33 137 01:15:42 126 01:19:26 118 01:19:23 120 Media
3450 Dafydd George Male 112 MSEN 74 00:18:07 103 00:36:36 103 00:55:48 111 01:15:27 119 01:19:27 119 01:19:22 118 Media
2702 Ken Caulkett Male 113 M35-39 21 SARN HELEN RC 00:18:45 164 00:37:27 139 00:56:17 130 01:15:22 116 01:19:28 120 01:19:14 113 Media
74 Natasha Cockram Female 8 FSEN 8 MMRT 00:17:46 78 00:36:32 97 00:56:06 121 01:15:38 124 01:19:30 121 01:19:29 124 Media
2537 Stephen Paterson Male 114 M35-39 22 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:18:28 139 00:37:03 120 00:56:10 126 01:15:36 122 01:19:30 122 01:19:28 122 Media
2638 Stuart Crees Male 115 M35-39 23 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:18:29 142 00:37:15 132 00:56:30 136 01:15:42 127 01:19:31 123 01:19:29 123 Media
3764 Matthew Hurford Male 116 M40-44 12 LES CROUPIERS RC TEAM FOSTER FOR CARDIFF COUNCI 00:18:27 138 00:37:08 128 00:56:09 125 01:15:33 120 01:19:31 124 01:19:27 121 Media
1009 Sam Jones Male 117 MSEN 75 PARC BRYN BACH RUNNING CLUB 00:18:03 98 00:36:47 109 00:55:46 109 01:15:38 123 01:19:37 125 01:19:36 127 Media
68 Emma Stepto Female 9 F45-49 1 CORNWALL AC 00:18:31 145 00:37:28 142 00:56:34 138 01:15:42 128 01:19:37 126 01:19:37 128 Media
725 Kevin Woodard Male 118 MSEN 76 TEIGNBRIDGE TROTTERS 00:18:16 115 00:37:04 123 00:56:17 129 01:15:45 130 01:19:41 127 01:19:39 130 Media
2097 Oliver Woodman-Smith Male 119 M35-39 24 00:18:09 106 00:37:01 118 00:56:13 128 01:15:35 121 01:19:44 128 01:19:35 126 Media
3649 Matt OKeefe Male 120 M35-39 25 00:18:40 154 00:37:28 141 00:56:26 135 01:15:45 129 01:19:53 129 01:19:38 129 Media
1457 Russell Brooks Male 121 M35-39 26 00:18:52 179 00:37:46 154 00:56:51 144 01:16:03 132 01:20:05 130 01:19:59 131 Media
3659 Luke Davies Male 122 MSEN 77 CAPITAL 00:18:45 163 00:37:48 155 00:56:44 143 01:16:04 133 01:20:06 131 01:20:00 132 Media
3555 Craig Jones Male 123 MSEN 78 00:18:50 175 00:37:42 151 00:56:58 147 01:16:16 138 01:20:10 132 01:20:08 134 Media
924 Raul Reismann Male 124 M40-44 13 SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:18:47 170 00:37:42 153 00:56:54 145 01:16:13 136 01:20:12 133 01:20:07 133 Media
2256 Paul Murrin Male 125 M40-44 14 CHEPSTOW HARRIERS 00:18:02 95 00:36:54 112 00:56:07 123 01:16:02 131 01:20:17 134 01:20:16 136 Media
2433 Chris Moore Male 126 MSEN 79 TEAM BATH AC 00:18:22 131 00:37:05 125 00:56:19 132 01:16:09 135 01:20:19 135 01:20:16 135 Media
3324 Jerome Edwards Male 127 M40-44 15 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:18:30 143 00:37:04 122 00:56:10 127 01:16:08 134 01:20:27 136 01:20:26 138 Media
1162 Neil Jones Male 128 M35-39 27 PONTYCLUN ROAD RUNNERS 00:18:25 134 00:37:19 134 00:56:40 140 01:16:36 141 01:20:33 137 01:20:31 139 Media
1129 David Lawson Male 129 MSEN 80 00:17:48 82 00:36:35 100 00:56:05 120 01:16:14 137 01:20:34 138 01:20:24 137 Media
972 Anthony Hall Male 130 M35-39 28 BRISTOL & WEST ATHLETIC CLUB 00:18:47 168 00:37:48 156 00:56:57 146 01:16:25 140 01:20:37 139 01:20:33 140 Media
2415 Ross Jones Male 131 MSEN 81 EBBW VALE RUNNING CLUB 00:18:24 133 00:36:58 114 00:56:05 119 01:16:22 139 01:20:51 140 01:20:45 141 Media
2971 Gwion Roberts Male 132 MSEN 82 MEIRIONNYDD RUNNING CLUB 00:18:42 157 00:37:54 158 00:57:31 157 01:17:05 149 01:21:06 141 01:21:05 146 Media
890 Gareth Ayres Male 133 MSEN 83 PORT TALBOT HARRIERS 00:18:20 124 00:37:12 130 00:56:43 142 01:17:01 145 01:21:07 142 01:21:04 145 Media
2528 Steven Wherry Male 134 M50-54 4 HAYLE RUNNERS 00:18:37 150 00:37:25 137 00:56:37 139 01:16:46 143 01:21:09 143 01:21:00 142 Media
576 Alan Fyfe Male 135 M40-44 16 00:18:55 186 00:38:09 170 00:57:22 154 01:17:02 147 01:21:09 144 01:21:08 147 Media
2176 Daniel James Male 136 M40-44 17 RUN4ALL NEATH 00:18:55 185 00:38:10 171 00:57:28 156 01:17:00 144 01:21:11 145 01:21:03 144 Media
1747 Craig Burrows Male 137 MSEN 84 HERBERT R THOMAS ESTATE AGENTS 00:18:57 190 00:38:07 167 00:57:18 150 01:17:02 146 01:21:16 146 01:21:11 148 Media
9217 Steven Anders-Brown Male 138 M40-44 18 00:19:27 259 00:38:38 198 00:57:48 170 01:17:07 150 01:21:16 147 01:21:15 149 Media
2118 John Morris Male 139 M35-39 29 TROT 00:19:21 244 00:38:29 189 00:57:43 168 01:17:21 153 01:21:24 148 01:21:22 151 Media
3145 Steve Williams Male 140 M40-44 19 LLANELLI AC 00:19:01 199 00:38:27 187 00:57:49 172 01:17:26 154 01:21:28 149 01:21:20 150 Media
2545 Gavin Patterson Male 141 M35-39 30 PARC BRYN BACH RUNNING CLUB 00:18:54 181 00:37:50 157 00:57:07 148 01:17:17 152 01:21:29 150 01:21:25 152 Media
1146 Steve Fletcher Male 142 MSEN 85 PLYMOUTH HARRIERS 00:18:56 189 00:38:14 174 00:57:37 164 01:17:29 156 01:21:30 151 01:21:28 154 Media
2137 Alex Price Male 143 MSEN 86 00:18:19 122 00:37:04 121 00:56:03 118 01:15:38 125 01:21:31 152 01:19:34 125 Media
76 Alaw Beynon-Thomas Female 10 FSEN 9 SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:17:50 85 00:36:09 83 00:55:11 96 01:16:40 142 01:21:33 153 01:21:32 157 Media
1431 Steven Hill Male 144 M40-44 20 PLYMOUTH HARRIERS 00:18:56 187 00:38:13 173 00:57:39 165 01:17:32 159 01:21:39 154 01:21:37 159 Media
2787 David Aubrey Male 145 MSEN 87 CHELTENHAM & COUNTY HARRIERS 00:18:33 146 00:38:08 169 00:57:51 174 01:17:43 166 01:21:41 155 01:21:39 160 Media
2268 Martyn Winser Male 146 M35-39 31 CHEPSTOW HARRIERS 00:18:07 102 00:37:23 136 00:57:15 149 01:17:54 171 01:21:42 156 01:21:41 163 Media
1011 Rowan Hobbs Male 147 M35-39 32 00:18:55 184 00:38:20 179 00:57:40 166 01:17:28 155 01:21:42 157 01:21:31 156 Media
351 Damian Williams Male 148 M50-54 5 PARC BRYN BACH RUNNING CLUB 00:18:57 194 00:38:21 181 00:57:47 169 01:17:36 160 01:21:45 158 01:21:41 162 Media
2630 Keith James Male 149 M40-44 21 PONTYPRIDD ROADENTS AC 00:18:48 173 00:38:04 165 00:57:34 160 01:17:37 161 01:21:47 159 01:21:45 164 Media
947 Richard Foster Male 150 M35-39 33 00:18:51 176 00:38:01 161 00:57:36 162 01:17:42 165 01:21:49 160 01:21:40 161 Media
75 Carys Hughes Female 11 FSEN 10 CARDIFF AAC 00:18:34 148 00:38:12 172 00:58:00 178 01:17:52 169 01:21:51 161 01:21:51 169 Media
3710 Neil Hardee Male 151 M50-54 6 NEWPORT HARRIERS TEAM FOSTER FOR CARDIFF COUNCI 00:18:19 121 00:37:08 129 00:56:42 141 01:17:13 151 01:21:51 162 01:21:48 167 Media
2514 Dan Mitchell Male 152 MSEN 88 WEST CHESHIRE AC 00:18:15 113 00:37:39 148 00:57:20 151 01:17:40 162 01:21:52 163 01:21:50 168 Media
3013 Nick Wood Male 153 MSEN 89 DARTFORD HARRIERS AC 00:18:12 109 00:37:28 143 00:57:32 158 01:17:45 168 01:21:53 164 01:21:47 165 Media
3677 Seamus OSullivan Male 154 M45-49 4 00:18:20 125 00:37:40 150 00:57:21 153 01:17:41 164 01:21:54 165 01:21:52 170 Media
804 Andy Green Male 155 MSEN 90 00:19:42 298 00:39:07 236 00:58:15 193 01:17:41 163 01:21:54 166 01:21:36 158 Media
2634 Michael Dury Male 156 M40-44 22 ISLWYN RC 00:19:30 266 00:38:55 214 00:58:03 179 01:17:44 167 01:22:04 167 01:21:48 166 Media
2042 Mark Rowland Male 157 M40-44 23 WAVERLEY HARRIERS 00:19:11 218 00:38:18 178 00:57:55 175 01:18:03 174 01:22:07 168 01:22:02 173 Media
2420 Andrew Brain Male 158 M40-44 24 RUN4ALL NEATH 00:18:56 188 00:38:17 177 00:57:50 173 01:17:57 172 01:22:08 169 01:22:01 172 Media
2723 Andrew Blair Male 159 M50-54 7 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:19:09 211 00:38:38 199 00:58:06 182 01:17:58 173 01:22:09 170 01:22:03 174 Media
323 Lee Kibble Male 160 MSEN 91 00:18:57 192 00:38:26 186 00:58:14 192 01:18:04 175 01:22:23 171 01:22:08 175 Media
3061 Sean Lewis Male 161 MSEN 92 BRACKLA HARRIERS 00:18:46 166 00:38:03 163 00:57:33 159 01:18:12 177 01:22:25 172 01:22:14 176 Media
920 Martin Williams Male 162 M50-54 8 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:19:04 205 00:38:38 200 00:58:13 190 01:18:14 178 01:22:26 173 01:22:21 177 Media
2936 Katrine Svane Female 12 FSEN 11 TEAM BATH AC 00:19:33 275 00:39:12 240 00:58:43 200 01:18:22 181 01:22:28 174 01:22:23 179 Media
2202 Ian Evans Male 163 MSEN 93 00:19:22 246 00:39:03 228 00:58:38 198 01:18:21 179 01:22:31 175 01:22:28 182 Media
16639 Unknown Male 16639 Male 164 MSEN 94 00:19:23 250 00:39:03 229 00:58:05 181 01:17:32 158 01:22:31 176 01:21:27 153 Media
2530 Mark Horsman Male 165 M35-39 34 CARDIGAN RC 00:19:22 247 00:38:48 205 00:58:26 195 01:18:28 185 01:22:33 177 01:22:26 181 Media
1154 Ed Moore Male 166 MSEN 95 0 00:39:00 226 00:58:31 196 01:18:21 180 01:22:42 178 01:22:21 178 Media
3191 Steffan Ford Male 167 M40-44 25 FAIRLANDS VALLEY SPARTANS 00:18:48 172 00:38:06 166 00:57:42 167 01:18:07 176 01:22:44 179 01:22:28 183 Media
1501 Josh Owen Male 168 MSEN 96 00:18:39 153 00:38:07 168 00:57:36 163 01:17:32 157 01:22:46 180 01:21:29 155 Media
1453 Chris Jeynes Male 169 M40-44 26 BRACKLA HARRIERS 00:18:54 183 00:38:20 180 00:58:06 184 01:18:23 183 01:22:46 181 01:22:35 184 Media
432 David Moore Male 170 M40-44 27 BRACKLA HARRIERS 00:18:54 180 00:38:23 183 00:58:09 187 01:18:24 184 01:22:47 182 01:22:36 185 Media
3228 David Hazell Male 171 M35-39 35 CAERPHILLY RUNNERS 00:19:23 251 00:38:37 196 00:58:13 189 01:18:23 182 01:22:50 183 01:22:24 180 Media
365 Christopher Francis Male 172 MSEN 97 3M GORSEINON ROAD RUNNERS 00:19:14 224 00:39:04 231 00:58:47 203 01:18:48 190 01:22:52 184 01:22:49 189 Media
2506 Emily Lagomarsino Female 13 FSEN 12 SAN DOMENICO RUNNING CLUB 00:19:13 222 00:38:40 202 00:58:12 188 01:18:37 188 01:22:52 185 01:22:48 188 Media
3463 Nicholas Sheehan Male 173 MSEN 98 LLANELLI AC 00:18:51 177 00:38:23 185 00:58:07 185 01:18:34 187 01:22:53 186 01:22:45 187 Media
2758 Lee Rudd Male 174 M45-49 5 BRO DYSYNNI AC 00:18:44 160 00:38:16 175 00:58:06 183 01:18:33 186 01:22:53 187 01:22:44 186 Media
1754 Robert Tuer Male 175 MSEN 99 HERCULES WIMBLEDON AC 00:18:44 161 00:37:59 160 00:57:49 171 01:18:38 189 01:23:00 188 0 Media
3155 Thomas James Male 176 MSEN 100 00:19:31 269 00:38:23 184 00:57:34 161 01:17:04 148 01:23:03 189 01:21:01 143 Media
1004 Edwina Mcdowall Female 14 F45-49 2 HEADINGTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:19:32 273 00:39:16 245 00:58:55 207 01:18:53 193 01:23:04 190 01:23:01 192 Media
2538 Matt Govier Male 177 M45-49 6 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:19:18 233 00:39:05 232 00:58:55 206 01:18:55 194 01:23:09 191 01:23:04 193 Media
1209 Rob Wakefield Male 178 M35-39 36 ALDERSHOT FARNHAM & DISTRICT 00:19:01 198 00:38:39 201 00:58:21 194 01:18:52 192 01:23:14 192 01:23:00 191 Media
2329 Simon Miles Male 179 M40-44 28 PONTYPRIDD ROADENTS AC ARRIVA TW 00:19:29 263 00:39:04 230 00:58:56 208 01:18:58 196 01:23:19 193 01:23:14 196 Media
2943 Stephen Thomas Male 180 M45-49 7 ABERDARE VALLEY AAC 00:20:56 654 00:40:49 365 00:59:34 241 01:19:09 197 01:23:20 194 01:23:14 194 Media
514 Ieuan Smith Male 181 MSEN 101 LLISWERRY RUNNERS 00:19:19 236 00:38:35 193 00:58:13 191 01:18:49 191 01:23:23 195 01:23:14 195 Media
310 Dan Williams Male 182 M40-44 29 CORNWALL AC 00:18:38 152 00:38:33 192 00:58:45 202 01:19:17 200 01:23:26 196 01:23:22 199 Media
584 Phil Hambleton Male 183 MSEN 102 BRACKNELL FOREST RUNNERS 00:18:57 193 00:38:37 197 00:58:39 199 01:19:26 206 01:23:28 197 01:23:23 200 Media
3639 Ben Kennedy Male 184 MSEN 103 00:18:54 182 00:38:52 210 00:59:03 215 01:19:24 205 01:23:28 198 01:23:22 198 Media
2876 Luke Spencer Male 185 MSEN 104 ABERDARE VALLEY AAC 00:19:16 227 00:38:57 219 00:58:31 197 01:19:17 201 01:23:31 199 01:23:28 201 Media
10049 Arran Bluck Male 186 MSEN 105 00:19:38 290 00:39:38 268 00:59:23 233 01:19:29 208 01:23:34 200 01:23:31 204 Media