2017 Cardiff University Cardiff Half Marathon

19665 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Team 5K Stage Position 10K Stage Position 15K Stage Position 20K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
980 Matt Yelland Male 187 M35-39 37 AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS 00:19:09 213 00:38:56 217 00:58:59 210 0 01:23:36 201 01:23:33 206 Media
1133 Eddie Ware Male 188 M35-39 38 SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 00:19:12 219 00:39:00 224 00:59:02 214 0 01:23:36 202 01:23:35 207 Media
2861 Dave James Male 189 M55-59 2 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:19:10 215 00:38:47 204 00:58:45 201 01:19:21 204 01:23:37 203 01:23:32 205 Media
1136 Luke Williams Male 190 MSEN 106 SAN DOMENICO RUNNING CLUB 00:18:15 114 00:37:27 140 00:57:20 152 01:19:18 202 01:23:38 204 01:23:29 203 Media
3263 Ceri Tapper Male 191 M45-49 8 PONTYPRIDD ROADENTS AC 00:19:19 235 00:38:57 218 00:58:48 204 01:19:19 203 01:23:40 205 01:23:35 208 Media
2687 Miles Thomas Male 192 M35-39 39 LLISWERRY RUNNERS 00:19:18 232 00:38:55 215 00:58:51 205 01:19:17 199 01:23:45 206 01:23:29 202 Media
2856 Rob Lovegrove Male 193 MSEN 107 00:19:56 342 00:39:43 278 00:59:31 238 01:19:32 211 01:23:45 207 01:23:35 209 Media
620 David Hodgins Male 194 M45-49 9 00:19:34 277 00:39:16 246 00:59:17 225 01:19:32 209 01:23:53 208 01:23:42 210 Media
2611 Michael Riley Male 195 M35-39 40 00:19:12 220 00:38:53 212 00:58:59 212 01:19:32 210 01:23:56 209 01:23:50 211 Media
431 Declan ONeill Male 196 MSEN 108 00:20:06 375 00:39:32 260 00:59:00 213 01:18:56 195 01:23:56 210 01:22:53 190 Media
2102 Owain Morris Male 197 MSEN 109 00:19:30 268 00:38:33 191 00:57:58 177 01:17:53 170 01:23:58 211 01:21:56 171 Media
646 Tommy George Male 198 M40-44 30 00:19:02 201 00:38:52 211 00:58:57 209 0 01:24:02 212 01:23:58 212 Media
133 Austin Thomas Male 199 MSEN 110 00:19:36 283 00:39:35 263 00:59:48 252 01:19:51 215 01:24:10 213 01:24:07 219 Media
368 Vincent Nazareth Male 200 M55-59 3 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:19:47 312 00:39:42 273 00:59:44 247 01:20:03 221 01:24:11 214 01:24:05 215 Media
2544 Matt Pryor Male 201 M40-44 31 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:19:17 229 00:39:06 233 00:59:05 218 01:19:48 212 01:24:12 215 01:24:06 217 Media
3871 Joshua Jones Male 202 MSEN 111 00:19:07 207 00:37:55 159 00:58:07 186 01:19:27 207 01:24:13 216 01:24:04 213 Media
607 Peter Jones Male 203 M40-44 32 OSWESTRY OLYMPIANS 00:18:49 174 00:38:58 222 00:59:18 227 01:20:05 225 01:24:13 217 01:24:11 223 Media
1693 David Ready Male 204 MSEN 112 RANELAGH HARRIERS 00:19:20 240 00:39:06 235 00:59:12 222 01:20:05 222 01:24:14 218 01:24:10 221 Media
2627 Jon Belcher Male 205 M40-44 33 LLISWERRY RUNNERS 00:18:43 159 00:38:36 194 00:59:08 220 01:19:57 217 01:24:17 219 01:24:10 222 Media
12341 Unknown Male 12341 Male 206 MSEN 113 00:19:02 202 00:38:55 216 00:59:14 224 01:20:05 223 01:24:18 220 01:24:12 225 Media
2063 Gareth Blatchford Male 207 M40-44 34 00:19:25 256 00:39:15 243 00:59:17 226 01:19:56 216 01:24:19 221 01:24:12 226 Media
1476 Steve Armstrong Male 208 M40-44 35 LONDON HEATHSIDE 00:19:14 223 00:39:09 237 00:59:25 234 01:20:08 227 01:24:20 222 01:24:18 227 Media
3028 Niki Puleio Male 209 M40-44 36 OGMORE PHOENIX RUNNERS 00:19:32 274 00:39:21 250 00:59:28 236 01:19:58 218 01:24:21 223 01:24:10 220 Media
3384 Leighton Webb Male 210 MSEN 114 MMRT 00:18:30 144 00:37:42 152 00:58:04 180 01:20:01 219 01:24:23 224 01:24:11 224 Media
3125 Adrian Bellwood Male 211 MSEN 115 CHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:20:02 355 00:39:43 277 00:59:26 235 01:19:11 198 01:24:29 225 01:23:17 197 Media
2602 Malcolm OBrien Male 212 MSEN 116 00:19:17 230 00:39:13 241 00:59:13 223 01:19:50 214 01:24:30 226 01:24:04 214 Media
2071 Paul Marke Male 213 MSEN 117 ENVAGERS 00:20:00 348 00:40:03 300 00:59:56 257 01:20:16 230 01:24:33 227 01:24:21 229 Media
3368 Benjamin Haines Male 214 M40-44 37 00:19:55 340 00:40:06 304 01:00:12 271 0 01:24:33 228 01:24:31 232 Media
3605 Hagan David Male 215 M40-44 38 KINGS HEATH RUNNING CLUB 00:19:52 328 00:39:53 288 00:59:50 253 01:20:13 229 01:24:35 229 01:24:20 228 Media
640 Alison Thorn Female 15 F40-44 1 ERME VALLEY HARRIERS 00:19:38 288 00:39:19 248 00:59:22 231 01:20:02 220 01:24:35 230 01:24:23 230 Media
1300 Jack Fleet Male 216 MSEN 118 FOREST OF DEAN AC 00:20:19 428 00:40:08 305 01:00:00 262 01:20:05 224 01:24:37 231 01:24:06 218 Media
14143 David Griffiths Male 217 M60-64 1 00:19:22 248 00:39:16 247 00:59:19 228 01:19:48 213 01:24:39 232 01:24:05 216 Media
746 Colin Peters Male 218 M50-54 9 SOUTH DEVON AC 00:19:21 243 00:39:28 257 00:59:51 254 01:20:22 232 01:24:41 233 01:24:35 234 Media
2565 Thomas Webb Male 219 MSEN 119 00:18:48 171 00:38:43 203 00:59:07 219 01:20:27 235 01:24:43 234 01:24:37 237 Media
637 Al Chapman Male 220 M40-44 39 00:20:13 398 00:40:18 317 01:00:18 279 01:20:35 240 01:24:45 235 01:24:38 238 Media
3456 Rory Middleton Male 221 MSEN 120 NORTH WALES ROAD RUNNERS 00:19:52 331 00:39:43 279 00:59:45 248 01:20:19 231 01:24:47 236 01:24:35 235 Media
1416 Mark Deacon Male 222 MSEN 121 LOOE PIONEERS 00:20:06 370 00:40:09 306 01:00:15 275 01:20:34 237 01:24:49 237 01:24:36 236 Media
2865 Nathan Daniel Male 223 MSEN 122 PERSIMMON HOME WEST WALES 00:19:10 216 00:39:10 238 00:59:34 240 01:20:13 228 01:24:51 238 01:24:35 233 Media
989 Laurence Pole Male 224 M40-44 40 PONTYPRIDD ROADENTS AC 00:19:28 261 00:39:24 252 00:59:33 239 01:20:34 238 01:24:52 239 01:24:47 240 Media
1344 Ian Southwell Male 225 M35-39 41 00:19:24 254 00:39:26 254 01:00:07 266 01:20:45 248 01:24:52 240 01:24:50 242 Media
255 Simon Rees Male 226 M35-39 42 LLANELLI AC 00:19:10 214 00:39:11 239 00:59:41 244 01:20:39 243 01:24:53 241 01:24:51 244 Media
1913 Charles Thomas Walsh Male 227 M40-44 41 SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:18:52 178 00:38:54 213 00:59:22 232 01:20:35 241 01:24:59 242 01:24:52 245 Media
926 Gavin Stenning Male 228 MSEN 123 00:18:42 156 00:38:29 188 00:59:04 217 01:20:24 233 01:25:01 243 01:24:48 241 Media
3197 John Breslin Male 229 MSEN 124 00:20:07 379 00:40:09 308 01:00:23 284 01:20:40 245 01:25:03 244 01:24:51 243 Media
3446 Simon Osborne Male 230 M55-59 4 BRIDGEND AC 00:19:21 245 00:39:27 256 00:59:47 251 01:20:38 242 01:25:05 245 01:25:01 248 Media
3432 Geraint Lewis Male 231 M40-44 42 PORTHCAWL RUNNERS 00:19:05 206 00:39:21 249 00:59:55 256 01:20:56 252 01:25:07 246 01:25:01 247 Media
532 Robert Clarke Male 232 M40-44 43 CALDICOT RUNNING CLUB 00:19:31 271 00:39:42 275 00:59:46 249 01:20:08 226 01:25:07 247 01:24:24 231 Media
3767 Sam Curwen Male 233 MSEN 125 CARDIFF AAC 00:18:16 117 00:38:22 182 00:59:21 230 01:20:59 254 01:25:07 248 01:25:02 249 Media
2928 Dafydd Rhys Thomas Male 234 MSEN 126 00:19:03 204 00:39:00 223 00:59:20 229 01:20:41 246 01:25:08 249 01:25:07 250 Media
237 David Craig Male 235 M40-44 44 00:19:30 265 00:39:42 274 01:00:09 267 01:20:54 251 01:25:10 250 01:25:08 252 Media
1837 Scott Abraham Male 236 M45-49 10 HAYLE RUNNERS 00:18:41 155 00:37:32 146 00:57:25 155 01:20:31 236 01:25:12 251 01:25:08 253 Media
575 Craig Maclellan Male 237 M35-39 43 ERME VALLEY HARRIERS 00:19:41 297 00:39:35 264 00:59:55 255 01:21:04 256 01:25:12 252 01:25:08 251 Media
658 Chris Suter Male 238 M50-54 10 00:19:45 309 00:39:39 270 01:00:11 268 01:20:56 253 01:25:20 253 01:25:10 254 Media
2131 Ieaun Reed Male 239 MSEN 127 00:19:09 212 00:38:57 220 00:59:42 246 01:20:53 250 01:25:20 254 01:25:15 258 Media
2229 Andy Lee Male 240 M45-49 11 PONT-Y-PWL & DISTRICT RUNNERS 00:19:14 226 00:38:51 209 00:59:03 216 01:20:52 249 01:25:24 255 01:25:21 262 Media
1603 Gareth Medd Male 241 MSEN 128 00:19:43 301 00:39:50 285 01:00:06 265 01:20:43 247 01:25:24 256 01:25:10 255 Media
3167 Sion Mattey Male 242 MSEN 129 00:19:58 345 00:39:58 296 01:00:19 281 01:21:06 258 01:25:26 257 01:25:16 259 Media
2848 Rob Nicholls Male 243 MSEN 130 SPIRIT OF MONMOUTH 00:19:36 279 00:39:16 244 00:59:41 245 01:20:40 244 01:25:26 258 01:25:01 246 Media
2724 Llyr Ab Einion Male 244 MSEN 131 ABERYSTWYTH AC 00:19:29 264 00:39:32 261 00:59:57 259 01:21:01 255 01:25:34 259 01:25:20 261 Media
3322 Stephen Duffin Male 245 M35-39 44 00:19:38 291 00:40:00 297 01:00:23 283 01:21:13 264 01:25:36 260 01:25:26 265 Media
2293 Florent Gregoire Male 246 M35-39 45 00:20:29 483 00:41:37 474 01:01:22 322 01:21:14 265 01:25:36 261 01:25:15 257 Media
563 Nino Gatti Male 247 MSEN 132 PORT TALBOT HARRIERS 00:19:53 333 00:39:55 292 01:00:21 282 01:21:13 263 01:25:37 262 01:25:27 266 Media
3525 Alex Mackay Male 248 MSEN 133 00:20:26 465 00:40:32 333 01:00:34 292 01:21:07 260 01:25:41 263 01:25:29 267 Media
1281 Matthew Finch Male 249 M35-39 46 00:19:36 280 00:39:51 286 01:00:17 278 01:21:09 262 01:25:43 264 01:25:24 264 Media
1147 Adrian Harvey Male 250 MSEN 134 00:18:35 149 00:38:30 190 00:59:08 221 01:21:08 261 01:25:43 265 01:25:32 268 Media
2655 Dan Morgan Male 251 M35-39 47 00:19:20 239 00:39:32 259 00:59:47 250 01:20:25 234 01:25:45 266 01:24:44 239 Media
3587 Richard Green Male 252 MSEN 135 TEAM BODYFIT 00:19:34 278 00:39:43 276 01:00:01 263 01:21:05 257 01:25:48 267 01:25:13 256 Media
3430 Chris Sandom Male 253 MSEN 136 00:19:52 330 00:40:15 313 01:00:35 295 01:21:16 267 01:25:48 268 01:25:20 260 Media
3836 Simon Lancaster Male 254 MSEN 137 00:19:30 267 00:39:46 281 01:00:26 286 01:21:25 269 01:25:53 269 01:25:40 273 Media
2934 Stephen Bartlett Male 255 M45-49 12 PONTYPRIDD ROADENTS AC 00:18:26 136 00:37:39 149 00:57:56 176 01:20:34 239 01:25:54 270 01:25:36 269 Media
572 Steven Bone Male 256 MSEN 138 00:19:38 289 00:40:04 301 01:00:35 296 01:21:27 272 01:25:57 271 01:25:43 275 Media
1484 Simon Brewer Male 257 M45-49 13 SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:20:27 475 00:41:00 388 01:01:24 328 01:21:41 279 01:25:57 272 01:25:43 276 Media
1538 Simon Watts Male 258 MSEN 139 00:19:31 270 00:39:47 282 01:00:32 289 01:21:43 280 01:26:00 273 01:25:48 278 Media
2247 Grzegorz Kazmierczak Male 259 MSEN 140 00:20:06 368 00:40:13 312 01:00:36 297 01:21:34 275 01:26:00 274 01:25:49 279 Media
18561 Darren Talbot Male 260 M40-44 45 00:19:47 313 00:39:54 290 01:00:11 269 01:21:15 266 01:26:02 275 01:25:38 272 Media
442 Alex Cornett Male 261 MSEN 141 00:19:28 262 00:39:38 267 01:00:00 261 01:21:26 270 01:26:04 276 01:25:53 280 Media
2182 Neil Light Male 262 M35-39 48 00:18:59 195 00:38:57 221 00:59:40 243 01:21:22 268 01:26:08 277 01:25:55 281 Media
2923 Peter Flynn Male 263 M45-49 14 WYE VALLEY RUNNERS 00:20:16 416 00:40:45 353 01:01:00 313 01:21:36 276 01:26:08 278 01:25:57 282 Media
915 Adam Robak Male 264 M35-39 49 00:20:00 349 00:40:22 321 01:00:50 304 01:21:46 281 01:26:16 279 01:26:10 287 Media
3087 Michael Benns Male 265 M40-44 46 RUN4ALL NEATH 00:19:31 272 00:39:38 269 01:00:40 299 01:21:59 288 01:26:17 280 01:26:09 286 Media
1316 Alice Taylor Female 16 FSEN 13 SPIRIT OF MONMOUTH 00:19:47 314 00:39:48 283 01:00:27 287 01:21:53 285 01:26:18 281 01:26:14 290 Media
1724 Paul Williams Male 266 M35-39 50 00:18:59 196 00:39:24 253 01:00:24 285 01:21:52 283 01:26:23 282 01:26:14 291 Media
1424 Andrew Jones Male 267 M45-49 15 00:20:24 454 00:41:01 395 01:01:18 319 01:22:03 294 01:26:24 283 01:26:16 294 Media
1458 Darren Ould Male 268 MSEN 142 00:19:17 228 00:39:37 266 01:00:33 290 01:21:48 282 01:26:24 284 01:26:02 283 Media
815 Phil Welch Male 269 M35-39 51 BRIDGEND AC 00:19:50 317 00:40:06 303 01:00:43 301 01:21:53 286 01:26:26 285 01:26:14 289 Media
2055 Liam Osborne Male 270 MSEN 143 BRIDGEND AC 00:20:22 443 00:40:58 386 01:01:32 332 01:22:17 306 01:26:28 286 01:26:22 296 Media
1093 Alun Bonello Male 271 M35-39 52 00:19:36 284 00:39:34 262 00:59:59 260 01:21:37 277 01:26:28 287 01:26:16 293 Media
2414 Robert Anderson Male 272 M35-39 53 00:19:18 234 00:39:31 258 01:00:14 273 01:22:01 292 01:26:28 288 01:26:18 295 Media
1148 Daniel Nicholas Male 273 MSEN 144 CORNELLY STRIDERS 00:19:18 231 00:39:24 251 01:00:15 276 01:22:01 291 01:26:29 289 01:26:25 298 Media
2662 Liam Mcnally Male 274 M35-39 54 00:20:14 404 00:40:40 343 01:00:59 311 01:21:38 278 01:26:31 290 01:25:46 277 Media
3793 Daniel Nicholson Male 275 MSEN 145 00:19:40 294 00:40:02 299 01:00:57 310 01:22:12 302 01:26:31 291 01:26:27 301 Media
2521 Paul Lacey Male 276 MSEN 146 CARDIFF AAC 00:20:48 587 00:41:31 457 01:01:56 363 01:22:06 296 01:26:32 292 01:26:11 288 Media
691 Matthew Pizey Male 277 M40-44 47 ISLWYN RC 00:19:40 295 00:40:16 315 01:01:00 312 01:22:12 301 01:26:34 293 01:26:33 306 Media
2727 Richard Elgar Male 278 MSEN 147 LLISWERRY RUNNERS 00:20:01 353 00:40:39 341 01:01:07 317 01:22:08 298 01:26:39 294 01:26:25 299 Media
2079 Geoffrey Robinson Male 279 M50-54 11 SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:20:01 351 00:40:29 329 01:01:04 316 01:22:12 303 01:26:40 295 01:26:34 307 Media
3523 Gareth Jones Male 280 M35-39 55 GRIFFITHSTOWN HARRIERS 00:19:08 208 00:38:49 206 00:59:36 242 01:21:52 284 01:26:41 296 01:26:31 304 Media
773 Brian Paynter Male 281 M45-49 16 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:19:14 225 00:39:39 271 01:00:34 293 01:22:07 297 01:26:41 297 01:26:38 311 Media
1763 Elyas Haji Male 282 MSEN 148 00:19:24 253 00:40:17 316 01:00:52 305 01:22:34 317 01:26:43 298 01:26:36 308 Media
2418 Jon Davies Male 283 MSEN 149 00:20:14 408 00:40:58 385 01:01:38 339 01:22:09 299 01:26:49 299 01:26:08 285 Media
3707 Craig Thomas Male 284 MSEN 150 ISLWYN RC 00:19:44 308 00:39:57 293 01:00:38 298 01:22:04 295 01:26:50 300 01:26:31 303 Media