2017 Cardiff University Cardiff Half Marathon

19665 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Team 5K Stage Position 10K Stage Position 15K Stage Position 20K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
3 John Lotiang Male 1 MSEN 1 00:14:18 9 00:28:29 4 00:42:58 2 00:57:33 1 01:00:42 1 01:00:42 1 Media
61 Edith Chelimo Female 1 FSEN 1 00:15:14 19 00:30:56 17 00:46:36 19 01:02:30 16 01:05:52 18 01:05:52 18 Media
25 Phil Matthews Male 19 M35-39 1 SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:15:14 20 00:30:56 19 00:46:51 20 01:03:45 21 01:07:14 20 01:07:14 20 Media
1122 Aled Hughes Male 34 M40-44 1 ABERYSTWYTH AC 00:16:51 44 00:34:05 41 00:51:13 41 01:08:32 38 01:12:09 38 01:12:08 37 Media
2745 Rich Baker Male 38 M45-49 1 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:16:51 43 00:34:03 40 00:51:19 42 01:08:49 43 01:12:29 42 01:12:28 42 Media
1062 Mike Pfeiffer Male 59 M50-54 1 BRECON ATHLETIC CLUB 00:17:43 76 00:35:49 75 00:53:57 70 01:12:24 67 01:16:18 65 01:16:15 65 Media
1489 Ifan Lloyd Male 104 M55-59 1 SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:18:45 165 00:37:29 144 00:56:02 117 01:15:08 109 01:19:11 110 01:19:05 110 Media
68 Emma Stepto Female 9 F45-49 1 CORNWALL AC 00:18:31 145 00:37:28 142 00:56:34 138 01:15:42 128 01:19:37 126 01:19:37 128 Media
640 Alison Thorn Female 15 F40-44 1 ERME VALLEY HARRIERS 00:19:38 288 00:39:19 248 00:59:22 231 01:20:02 220 01:24:35 230 01:24:23 230 Media
14143 David Griffiths Male 217 M60-64 1 00:19:22 248 00:39:16 247 00:59:19 228 01:19:48 213 01:24:39 232 01:24:05 216 Media
2384 Llinos Jones Female 17 F35-39 1 AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS 00:20:13 400 00:40:57 381 01:01:48 347 01:22:41 325 01:26:55 306 01:26:52 324 Media
2889 Larry Cattle Male 404 M65-69 1 00:20:02 359 00:41:21 442 0 01:24:47 451 01:29:27 436 01:29:24 472 Media
281 Niki Morgan Female 33 F50-54 1 CHEPSTOW HARRIERS 00:20:49 599 00:42:08 583 01:03:31 525 01:25:03 473 01:29:40 454 01:29:27 477 Media
2540 Angharad Mair Female 36 F55-59 1 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:20:39 540 00:41:47 501 01:03:16 497 01:25:17 490 01:30:09 498 01:29:57 516 Media
301 Clive Power Male 1692 M70-74 1 00:23:40 2393 00:47:53 2268 01:12:24 2175 01:37:27 2099 01:42:48 1900 01:42:25 2073 Media
4563 Carol OLeary Female 316 F60-64 1 WESTON ATHLETIC CLUB 00:24:53 3676 00:50:19 3500 01:15:44 3275 01:41:32 2970 01:47:01 2669 01:46:41 2932 Media
5058 Brian Symonds Male 3564 M75+ 1 WYE VALLEY RUNNERS 00:25:36 4519 00:51:55 4361 01:18:35 4201 01:46:52 4286 01:54:11 4273 01:53:02 4432 Media
5610 Linda Spillane Female 1207 F65-69 1 LLISWERRY RUNNERS 00:25:23 4220 00:52:30 4697 01:21:21 5296 01:51:12 5568 02:00:19 5890 01:57:00 5546 Media
7596 Clare Johnson Female 3777 F70-74 1 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:31:33 12202 01:04:15 12362 01:37:30 12114 02:11:10 11646 02:19:47 11242 02:17:59 11583 Media
17696 Patricia Bolton Female 8838 F75+ 1 BIDDULPH RC 00:40:08 18302 01:23:04 18561 02:08:54 18591 02:56:42 18579 03:12:02 18673 03:06:56 18611 Media
1 Shadrack Kimining Male 2 MSEN 2 00:14:17 5 00:28:29 2 00:42:58 1 00:57:38 2 01:00:49 2 01:00:49 2 Media
21 Ben Fish Male 21 M35-39 2 BLACKBURN HARRIERS 00:15:16 22 00:31:45 25 00:48:30 27 01:05:11 24 01:08:38 22 01:08:38 22 Media
64 Dorcas Kimeli Female 2 FSEN 2 00:15:27 24 00:31:53 27 00:49:15 30 01:07:09 31 01:10:50 30 01:10:50 30 Media
2774 Rob Johnson Male 45 M40-44 2 ABERYSTWYTH AC 00:16:57 50 00:34:34 52 00:52:25 53 01:10:43 50 01:14:30 50 01:14:29 50 Media
2829 Mike Dooley Male 74 M50-54 2 TEAM BATH AC 00:17:29 64 00:35:36 67 00:54:14 78 01:13:35 80 01:17:32 80 01:17:29 79 Media
1496 Gordy Smith Male 88 M45-49 2 HEANOR RUNNING CLUB 00:18:04 100 00:36:24 94 00:55:02 94 01:14:16 95 01:18:18 94 01:18:17 95 Media
1004 Edwina Mcdowall Female 14 F45-49 2 HEADINGTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:19:32 273 00:39:16 245 00:58:55 207 01:18:53 193 01:23:04 190 01:23:01 192 Media
2861 Dave James Male 189 M55-59 2 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:19:10 215 00:38:47 204 00:58:45 201 01:19:21 204 01:23:37 203 01:23:32 205 Media
715 Julia Belyavin Female 19 F35-39 2 BRISTOL & WEST ATHLETIC CLUB 00:20:37 523 00:41:15 423 01:01:51 355 01:22:49 329 01:27:20 318 01:27:13 332 Media
810 Katie Hughes Female 31 F40-44 2 WESTBURY HARRIERS 00:20:25 463 00:41:15 424 01:02:28 416 01:24:03 398 01:28:47 399 01:28:28 403 Media
3207 Jon Goodland Male 369 M60-64 2 BRISTOL & WEST ATHLETIC CLUB 00:20:46 573 00:42:13 603 01:03:48 566 01:24:20 421 01:28:51 400 01:28:32 409 Media
23538 Diane Ezard Female 34 F50-54 2 PERSIMMON HOME WEST WALES 0 0 0 0 01:29:50 468 0 Media
679 Stephen Owen Male 963 M65-69 2 CHEPSTOW HARRIERS 00:21:29 954 00:43:56 979 01:07:03 1029 01:31:31 1119 01:36:48 1063 01:36:33 1157 Media
1258 Tracy Allan Female 122 F55-59 2 BRISTOL & WEST ATHLETIC CLUB 00:22:15 1382 00:44:56 1249 01:08:23 1263 01:32:41 1299 01:38:18 1247 01:37:34 1297 Media
864 Robin Scott Male 1955 M70-74 2 00:23:29 2246 00:47:50 2244 01:12:30 2194 01:37:39 2126 01:44:35 2207 01:42:49 2131 Media
23477 Madeleine Welch Female 486 F60-64 2 00:25:02 3835 00:52:09 4488 01:19:02 4391 01:44:47 3787 01:50:13 3395 01:49:44 3632 Media
4395 Erika Lina Fitzgibbon Female 1861 F65-69 2 WOMEN RUNNING PENARTH 00:29:12 9401 00:58:33 8938 01:28:19 8423 01:58:43 7976 02:05:53 7508 02:05:09 7983 Media
14397 Michael Lewis Male 7410 M75+ 2 PARC BRYN BACH RUNNING CLUB 00:28:04 7964 00:58:43 9044 01:31:38 9827 02:08:17 10861 02:19:14 11097 02:16:37 11218 Media
18323 Marilyn Rankin Female 3786 F70-74 2 00:31:04 11619 01:07:51 14195 01:39:51 12957 02:12:54 12118 02:19:51 11265 02:19:38 12005 Media
25354 Rita Lloyd Female 9359 F75+ 2 00:48:03 19141 01:44:06 19466 02:35:08 19402 03:28:48 19359 03:41:26 19353 03:40:21 19364 Media
16 Kipkemboi Kiprono Male 3 MSEN 3 00:14:17 2 00:28:29 3 00:42:58 3 00:57:54 3 01:01:10 3 01:01:10 3 Media
24 Tomas Fitzpatrick Male 24 M35-39 3 00:15:25 23 00:31:45 23 00:48:20 26 01:05:38 25 01:09:14 25 01:09:13 25 Media
62 Beatrice Mutai Female 3 FSEN 3 00:15:29 25 00:32:00 28 00:49:15 29 01:07:09 32 01:10:57 32 01:10:57 32 Media
1286 Lee Turner Male 47 M40-44 3 TORBAY AC 00:16:56 47 00:34:16 49 00:52:11 51 01:10:46 52 01:14:37 52 01:14:36 52 Media
1933 Martin Colwill Male 94 M50-54 3 BIDEFORD AAC 00:18:34 147 00:36:55 113 00:55:38 106 01:14:34 99 01:18:34 100 01:18:25 98 Media
805 Emyr Morgan Male 107 M45-49 3 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:18:26 135 00:36:58 115 00:55:45 108 01:15:18 114 01:19:20 113 01:19:15 114 Media
368 Vincent Nazareth Male 200 M55-59 3 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:19:47 312 00:39:42 273 00:59:44 247 01:20:03 221 01:24:11 214 01:24:05 215 Media
1992 Melanie Williams Female 18 F45-49 3 BRACKLA HARRIERS 00:20:47 577 00:41:03 403 01:01:28 329 01:22:21 310 01:27:08 313 01:26:44 316 Media
3406 Elizabeth Tremlett Female 23 F35-39 3 CARMARTHEN HARRIERS 00:20:35 508 00:41:20 436 01:01:54 361 01:23:13 342 01:27:53 336 01:27:38 351 Media
18240 Mellissa Nash Female 32 F40-44 3 00:20:39 535 00:41:32 458 01:02:07 380 01:22:36 318 01:29:05 418 01:26:41 313 Media
14216 Paul Hillman Male 507 M60-64 3 MALDWYN HARRIERS 00:20:43 558 00:42:20 630 01:04:05 617 01:26:29 589 01:31:03 549 01:30:57 588 Media
843 Susan Watson Female 59 F50-54 3 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:21:26 926 00:43:24 860 01:05:42 820 01:28:08 738 01:32:52 676 01:32:43 735 Media
2600 Neil Grant Male 1302 M65-69 3 CHEPSTOW HARRIERS 00:22:31 1530 00:45:44 1483 01:08:47 1351 01:32:47 1317 01:39:53 1452 01:37:44 1328 Media
1627 Alison Engledew Female 181 F55-59 3 BRISTOL & WEST ATHLETIC CLUB 00:22:49 1712 00:46:36 1781 01:11:03 1847 01:36:01 1829 01:41:33 1691 01:40:49 1791 Media
5050 Janet Edwards Female 606 F60-64 3 WYE VALLEY RUNNERS 00:25:36 4503 00:51:36 4209 01:18:18 4102 01:45:43 4014 01:52:34 3887 01:51:25 4038 Media
7590 Ralph Davey Male 3848 M70-74 3 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:26:30 5602 00:53:26 5270 01:20:42 5014 01:48:12 4680 01:55:46 4673 01:53:50 4639 Media
12018 Madeleine Newcomb Female 2884 F65-69 3 SPIRIT OF MONMOUTH 00:28:46 8909 00:58:48 9102 01:29:48 9064 02:02:04 9004 02:13:41 9652 02:08:30 8958 Media
13786 Malcolm Parker Male 7534 M75+ 3 ISLWYN RC 00:31:40 12356 01:03:53 12182 01:35:39 11446 02:08:27 10903 02:20:19 11371 02:14:54 10789 Media
14288 Jacqueline Jenkin Female 3872 F70-74 3 CORNWALL AC 00:30:31 10938 01:03:01 11686 01:36:57 11935 02:12:35 12033 02:20:34 11431 02:20:10 12139 Media
17414 Sheila Symonds Female 9432 F75+ 3 MEIRIONNYDD RUNNING CLUB 00:52:25 19260 01:48:57 19524 02:45:47 19486 03:41:30 19444 03:52:29 19452 03:52:06 19441 Media
11 Dewi Griffiths Male 4 MSEN 4 SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:14:26 10 00:28:52 6 00:43:25 5 00:58:25 5 01:01:33 4 01:01:33 4 Media
63 Zeineba Yimer Worku Female 4 FSEN 4 00:15:36 27 00:32:30 30 00:49:50 34 01:07:50 35 01:11:31 35 01:11:31 35 Media
45 Damian Nevins Male 37 M35-39 4 HARROW AC 00:16:52 46 00:34:11 42 00:51:21 45 01:08:41 41 01:12:27 41 01:12:27 41 Media
1324 Matthew Jacklin Male 64 M40-44 4 ABERDARE VALLEY AAC 00:17:54 88 00:35:57 81 00:54:13 76 01:13:13 74 01:16:56 70 01:16:55 70 Media
2528 Steven Wherry Male 134 M50-54 4 HAYLE RUNNERS 00:18:37 150 00:37:25 137 00:56:37 139 01:16:46 143 01:21:09 143 01:21:00 142 Media
3677 Seamus OSullivan Male 154 M45-49 4 00:18:20 125 00:37:40 150 00:57:21 153 01:17:41 164 01:21:54 165 01:21:52 170 Media
3446 Simon Osborne Male 230 M55-59 4 BRIDGEND AC 00:19:21 245 00:39:27 256 00:59:47 251 01:20:38 242 01:25:05 245 01:25:01 248 Media
2622 Sandra Chipper Female 22 F45-49 4 LLISWERRY RUNNERS 00:20:12 396 00:40:44 352 01:01:58 369 01:23:19 347 01:27:53 335 01:27:44 356 Media
1974 Sophie Voller Female 26 F35-39 4 WESTBURY HARRIERS 00:20:38 534 00:41:32 459 01:02:33 421 01:23:44 371 01:28:06 352 01:27:58 374 Media
6711 Charlotte Green Female 46 F40-44 4 SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:22:52 1750 00:43:46 946 01:04:19 647 01:25:27 507 01:31:22 575 01:29:51 507 Media
2668 Billy Daniels Male 645 M60-64 4 00:21:02 698 00:42:52 734 01:04:38 693 01:26:33 595 01:33:15 706 01:30:56 586 Media
473 Kate Mcbrien Female 77 F50-54 4 ROYAL SUTTON COLDFIELD ATHLETI 00:21:41 1058 00:44:05 1009 01:06:31 933 01:29:27 871 01:34:55 846 01:34:17 891 Media
8420 David Gibson Male 1365 M65-69 4 00:23:43 2443 00:47:07 1961 01:10:52 1793 01:34:47 1609 01:40:25 1526 01:39:39 1607 Media
6134 Judi Rhys Female 215 F55-59 4 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:24:24 3126 00:49:05 2823 01:13:26 2444 01:37:55 2169 01:43:01 1950 01:43:01 2169 Media
5219 Caroline Dallimore Female 838 F60-64 4 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:26:21 5407 00:53:12 5118 01:20:23 4895 01:48:13 4684 01:55:55 4728 01:54:00 4703 Media
12554 Raymond Sharratt Male 4204 M70-74 4 RHAYADER RUNNING CLUB 00:26:42 5868 00:54:20 5848 01:22:10 5635 01:50:50 5443 01:57:40 5174 01:56:39 5441 Media
15770 Jackie Lewis Female 3038 F65-69 4 OGMORE PHOENIX RUNNERS 00:29:30 9726 00:59:28 9478 01:30:48 9492 02:02:16 9058 02:14:42 9938 02:08:45 9044 Media
19760 Patricia Jane Gibson Female 5439 F70-74 4 00:34:51 15225 01:10:01 15100 01:46:19 14875 02:23:28 14570 02:31:19 13909 02:30:42 14501 Media
18815 Michael James Male 9312 M75+ 4 00:36:56 16991 01:15:13 17035 01:56:55 17226 02:38:25 17013 02:48:20 16689 02:47:04 17036 Media
5 Hiskel Tewelde Male 5 MSEN 5 00:14:17 7 00:28:29 1 00:43:02 4 00:58:25 4 01:01:43 5 01:01:43 5 Media
69 Jenny Nesbit Female 5 FSEN 5 WORCESTER AC 00:16:58 52 00:34:12 46 00:51:39 47 01:09:37 46 01:13:23 45 01:13:22 45 Media
2458 Richard Jackson-Hookins Male 42 M35-39 5 PENARTH AND DINAS RUNNERS 00:16:51 42 00:34:14 47 00:52:09 50 01:10:10 48 01:13:50 47 01:13:49 47 Media
1636 Patrick Davis Male 66 M40-44 5 HIGHGATE HARRIERS 00:17:30 65 00:35:27 65 00:54:13 75 01:13:20 76 01:16:57 72 01:16:57 72 Media
351 Damian Williams Male 148 M50-54 5 PARC BRYN BACH RUNNING CLUB 00:18:57 194 00:38:21 181 00:57:47 169 01:17:36 160 01:21:45 158 01:21:41 162 Media
2758 Lee Rudd Male 174 M45-49 5 BRO DYSYNNI AC 00:18:44 160 00:38:16 175 00:58:06 183 01:18:33 186 01:22:53 187 01:22:44 186 Media
871 Clive Alderson Male 293 M55-59 5 00:20:19 427 0 0 01:22:32 315 01:27:01 310 01:26:45 317 Media
2111 Liz Sanigar Female 35 F35-39 5 BITTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:21:11 800 00:42:18 621 01:03:43 556 01:25:13 486 01:29:51 469 01:29:40 495 Media
589 Jennifer Sangster Female 51 F40-44 5 REDWAY RUNNERS 00:21:39 1042 00:43:02 772 01:04:02 610 01:25:09 483 01:31:51 601 01:29:26 475 Media
2918 David Evans Male 649 M60-64 5 00:21:19 878 00:43:20 843 01:05:39 811 01:28:21 769 01:33:19 712 01:32:59 762 Media
22229 Helen Praito Female 70 F45-49 5 00:21:17 863 00:42:54 745 01:04:53 711 01:28:36 788 01:34:12 785 01:33:36 823 Media
5300 Alyson Egan Female 80 F50-54 5 RUN4ALL NEATH 00:21:43 1092 00:44:39 1174 01:07:25 1091 01:30:26 970 01:35:10 867 01:35:06 969 Media
14483 William Milne Male 1441 M65-69 5 00:22:28 1491 00:47:06 1955 01:11:31 1970 01:35:57 1816 01:40:58 1615 01:40:47 1787 Media
2786 Julie Scholey Female 247 F55-59 5 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:23:38 2360 00:48:38 2597 01:13:37 2504 01:38:42 2333 01:44:20 2174 01:43:58 2357 Media
5073 Helen Burton Female 898 F60-64 5 BLACK PEAR JOGGERS 00:26:52 6075 00:54:14 5766 01:22:09 5630 01:50:17 5285 01:56:46 4947 01:56:04 5265 Media
11777 Robert Mansfield Male 4472 M70-74 5 00:27:19 6784 00:54:28 5948 01:22:31 5771 01:51:08 5540 01:59:06 5575 01:57:13 5614 Media
15446 Lyn Gilbert Female 3497 F65-69 5 WESTON BLISTER SISTERS 00:31:40 12358 01:04:05 12282 01:36:43 11851 02:08:06 10815 02:17:55 10756 02:14:23 10648 Media
17974 Mary Wang Female 7461 F70-74 5 00:38:12 17648 01:17:33 17636 01:57:18 17280 02:38:04 16960 02:49:31 16808 02:46:19 16943 Media
23581 John Hawkins Male 9709 M75+ 5 00:38:20 17695 01:19:11 17950 02:03:49 18130 02:51:47 18280 03:03:45 18197 03:01:01 18279 Media
8 Eliud Kiptanui Male 6 MSEN 6 00:14:17 6 0 00:43:44 6 0 01:02:34 6 01:02:34 6 Media
1327 Matthew Hornsby Male 46 M35-39 6 00:17:09 57 00:34:26 51 00:52:14 52 01:10:46 51 01:14:30 51 01:14:30 51 Media