2017 Cardiff University Cardiff Half Marathon

19665 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Team 5K Stage Position 10K Stage Position 15K Stage Position 20K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
1754 Robert Tuer Male 175 MSEN 99 HERCULES WIMBLEDON AC 00:18:44 161 00:37:59 160 00:57:49 171 01:18:38 189 01:23:00 188 0 Media
23538 Diane Ezard Female 34 F50-54 2 PERSIMMON HOME WEST WALES 0 0 0 0 01:29:50 468 0 Media
13036 Alan Williams Male 744 MSEN 358 00:22:02 1258 00:45:34 1437 01:08:24 1268 01:30:29 981 01:34:32 818 0 Media
1958 Peter Hope-Parry Male 911 MSEN 427 23 MILE CLUB 00:23:23 2146 00:45:07 1299 0 01:31:28 1113 01:36:25 1007 0 Media
4391 Mike Pritchard Male 969 M60-64 10 0 0 0 01:30:30 985 01:36:50 1070 0 Media
17928 Alyson Huxtable Female 123 F50-54 8 0 0 01:06:07 878 01:33:04 1359 01:38:22 1257 0 Media
16489 Matt Bowen Male 1579 MSEN 699 00:26:17 5326 00:49:51 3251 01:13:21 2417 01:37:16 2069 01:42:06 1770 0 Media
2169 James Bonder Male 1957 MSEN 860 00:25:53 4825 00:50:41 3714 01:15:29 3186 01:40:02 2643 01:44:36 2209 0 Media
1237 Hanif Karachiwalla Male 2507 M35-39 467 0 0 0 01:41:52 3054 01:47:53 2860 0 Media
8735 Helen Williams Female 393 F35-39 86 ISLWYN RC 00:23:30 2250 00:47:11 1990 01:12:54 2293 01:41:11 2888 01:48:49 3037 0 Media
19991 Joanna Glossop Female 722 FSEN 344 0 0 0 01:48:33 4802 01:54:18 4300 0 Media
5313 Mark Parry Male 4359 M40-44 665 PONT-Y-PWL & DISTRICT RUNNERS 00:27:46 7493 00:53:55 5568 01:21:37 5411 01:52:04 5864 01:58:29 5412 0 Media
8710 Josh Davies Male 4677 MSEN 1951 00:27:32 7129 00:55:27 6697 01:24:35 6810 01:54:29 6691 02:00:17 5881 0 Media
22745 Jaye Hall Female 1705 FSEN 787 00:25:04 3862 00:53:58 5593 01:24:39 6851 01:58:02 7770 02:04:23 7108 0 Media
16142 Ollie Rogers-Jones Male 5724 MSEN 2374 0 0 01:31:05 9607 0 02:06:22 7650 0 Media
1167 Barri Edwards Male 5820 M45-49 701 WFRA 0 0 0 02:00:58 8664 02:06:59 7817 0 Media
11252 Ruben Hussey Male 6088 MSEN 2521 00:37:50 17486 01:06:34 13603 01:34:59 11171 02:03:25 9402 02:08:46 8317 0 Media
14373 Bronwyn Kyte Female 2522 FSEN 1153 00:30:28 10873 01:01:11 10534 01:32:39 10272 02:04:41 9798 02:10:55 8899 0 Media
5223 Chris Ellis Male 6445 M50-54 527 0 0 01:32:56 10361 0 02:11:23 9041 0 Media
10475 Robert Davies Male 6903 M40-44 1011 00:29:55 10198 01:00:23 10034 01:32:11 10083 02:07:25 10623 02:14:43 9944 0 Media
8762 John Evans Male 7235 M55-59 318 00:28:27 8479 01:00:47 10275 01:34:42 11061 02:10:28 11448 02:17:40 10694 0 Media
14844 Steven Underhill Male 8196 M60-64 142 00:37:43 17409 01:10:41 15388 01:44:41 14451 02:20:14 13892 02:27:35 13118 0 Media
22240 Joanna Kempson Female 5296 F50-54 333 00:34:06 14586 01:08:30 14477 01:44:32 14404 02:22:32 14396 02:30:10 13669 0 Media
15049 Deborah Baker Female 6714 F45-49 833 00:37:06 17111 01:17:11 17553 01:55:52 17047 02:34:08 16393 02:41:58 15787 0 Media
18531 Bethan Coles Female 7242 FSEN 3165 00:50:08 19204 01:25:11 18800 02:01:49 17914 02:39:15 17120 02:47:02 16510 0 Media
22015 Catherine Nixon Female 8083 F35-39 1401 00:39:14 18024 01:19:10 17943 02:04:44 18231 02:47:57 17983 02:57:03 17665 0 Media
18571 Julia Jones Female 8194 F45-49 1026 00:42:32 18741 01:20:50 18246 02:06:17 18381 02:49:41 18118 02:58:35 17813 0 Media
21383 Stuart Robertson Male 9664 M45-49 1217 00:47:01 19096 01:29:08 19056 02:11:17 18748 02:53:00 18360 03:01:23 18010 0 Media
3 John Lotiang Male 1 MSEN 1 00:14:18 9 00:28:29 4 00:42:58 2 00:57:33 1 01:00:42 1 01:00:42 1 Media
1 Shadrack Kimining Male 2 MSEN 2 00:14:17 5 00:28:29 2 00:42:58 1 00:57:38 2 01:00:49 2 01:00:49 2 Media
16 Kipkemboi Kiprono Male 3 MSEN 3 00:14:17 2 00:28:29 3 00:42:58 3 00:57:54 3 01:01:10 3 01:01:10 3 Media
11 Dewi Griffiths Male 4 MSEN 4 SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:14:26 10 00:28:52 6 00:43:25 5 00:58:25 5 01:01:33 4 01:01:33 4 Media
5 Hiskel Tewelde Male 5 MSEN 5 00:14:17 7 00:28:29 1 00:43:02 4 00:58:25 4 01:01:43 5 01:01:43 5 Media
8 Eliud Kiptanui Male 6 MSEN 6 00:14:17 6 0 00:43:44 6 0 01:02:34 6 01:02:34 6 Media
6 Josphat Bett Male 7 MSEN 7 00:14:17 4 00:28:51 5 00:44:05 7 00:59:21 6 01:02:36 7 01:02:36 7 Media
9 Masaya Taguchi Male 8 MSEN 8 00:14:26 11 00:29:13 9 00:44:06 8 00:59:41 7 01:02:58 8 01:02:58 8 Media
13 Elias Kiptoo Kemboi Male 9 MSEN 9 00:14:17 8 00:29:06 8 00:44:19 10 01:00:00 8 01:03:35 9 01:03:35 9 Media
4 Moussab Hadout Male 10 MSEN 10 00:14:27 12 00:29:24 10 00:44:53 11 01:00:28 10 01:03:41 10 01:03:41 10 Media
2 Wilfred Murgor Male 11 MSEN 11 00:14:17 3 00:29:05 7 00:44:12 9 01:00:25 9 01:03:42 11 01:03:42 11 Media
7 Wataru Ueno Male 12 MSEN 12 00:14:27 13 00:29:44 11 00:45:36 12 01:01:33 11 01:04:54 12 01:04:54 12 Media
17 Charlie Hulson Male 13 MSEN 13 SALE HARRIERS 00:15:13 17 00:30:55 15 00:46:35 16 01:02:20 14 01:05:33 13 01:05:33 13 Media
15 Mick Clohisey Male 14 MSEN 14 00:15:14 18 00:30:55 14 00:46:35 17 01:02:19 13 01:05:34 14 01:05:34 14 Media
19 Joshua Griffiths Male 15 MSEN 15 SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:15:13 16 00:30:56 18 00:46:35 15 01:02:20 15 01:05:38 15 01:05:38 15 Media
10 Takahiro Yagihara Male 16 MSEN 16 00:14:41 15 0 00:45:47 13 01:02:16 12 01:05:39 16 01:05:39 16 Media
22 Richard Horton Male 17 MSEN 17 SHAFTESBURY BARNET 00:15:14 21 00:30:55 16 00:46:35 18 01:02:31 17 01:05:50 17 01:05:50 17 Media
61 Edith Chelimo Female 1 FSEN 1 00:15:14 19 00:30:56 17 00:46:36 19 01:02:30 16 01:05:52 18 01:05:52 18 Media
50 Matt Clowes Male 18 MSEN 18 00:15:41 29 00:31:33 21 00:47:14 21 01:02:54 18 01:06:07 19 01:06:07 19 Media
25 Phil Matthews Male 19 M35-39 1 SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:15:14 20 00:30:56 19 00:46:51 20 01:03:45 21 01:07:14 20 01:07:14 20 Media
23 Andrew Douglas Male 20 MSEN 19 INVERCLYDE 00:15:35 26 00:31:21 20 00:47:25 22 01:04:04 22 01:07:37 21 01:07:37 21 Media
21 Ben Fish Male 21 M35-39 2 BLACKBURN HARRIERS 00:15:16 22 00:31:45 25 00:48:30 27 01:05:11 24 01:08:38 22 01:08:38 22 Media
26 Tom Merson Male 22 MSEN 20 BRISTOL & WEST AC 00:15:41 31 00:31:38 22 00:47:58 24 01:05:07 23 01:08:39 23 01:08:39 23 Media
46 Steve Mitchell Male 23 MSEN 21 BRISTOL & WEST AC 00:15:41 32 00:31:45 24 00:48:20 25 01:05:38 26 01:09:09 24 01:09:09 24 Media
24 Tomas Fitzpatrick Male 24 M35-39 3 00:15:25 23 00:31:45 23 00:48:20 26 01:05:38 25 01:09:14 25 01:09:13 25 Media
20 Sean Hehir Male 25 MSEN 22 00:15:36 28 00:32:12 29 00:49:02 28 01:06:18 27 01:09:52 26 01:09:52 26 Media
29 Jack Parslow Male 26 MSEN 23 DACORUM & TRING 00:16:17 33 00:32:50 31 00:49:28 31 01:06:37 28 01:10:15 27 01:10:14 27 Media
3338 Tom Roberts Male 27 MSEN 24 MEIRIONNYDD RUNNING CLUB 00:16:47 40 00:33:11 34 00:49:49 33 01:06:55 29 01:10:27 28 01:10:27 28 Media
53 Elliot Hind Male 28 MSEN 25 LEIGHTON FUN RUNNERS 00:16:46 38 00:33:10 32 00:49:49 32 01:06:57 30 01:10:39 29 01:10:38 29 Media
64 Dorcas Kimeli Female 2 FSEN 2 00:15:27 24 00:31:53 27 00:49:15 30 01:07:09 31 01:10:50 30 01:10:50 30 Media
1778 Maciej Bialogonski Male 29 MSEN 26 BRISTOL & WEST ATHLETIC CLUB 00:16:29 35 00:33:11 35 00:49:55 36 01:07:13 33 01:10:53 31 01:10:52 31 Media
62 Beatrice Mutai Female 3 FSEN 3 00:15:29 25 00:32:00 28 00:49:15 29 01:07:09 32 01:10:57 32 01:10:57 32 Media
34 Harry Lupton Male 30 MSEN 27 CHARNWOOD AC 00:16:46 39 00:33:10 33 00:49:50 35 01:07:27 34 01:11:15 33 01:11:15 33 Media
2370 Jamie Barnett Male 31 MSEN 28 TEIGNBRIDGE TROTTERS 00:16:47 41 00:33:35 39 00:50:24 37 01:07:51 36 01:11:30 34 01:11:30 34 Media
63 Zeineba Yimer Worku Female 4 FSEN 4 00:15:36 27 00:32:30 30 00:49:50 34 01:07:50 35 01:11:31 35 01:11:31 35 Media
39 Sam Humphrey Male 32 MSEN 29 VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 00:16:41 37 00:33:31 37 00:50:44 38 01:08:33 39 01:12:08 36 01:12:07 36 Media
1122 Aled Hughes Male 34 M40-44 1 ABERYSTWYTH AC 00:16:51 44 00:34:05 41 00:51:13 41 01:08:32 38 01:12:09 38 01:12:08 37 Media
44 Tom Griffiths Male 33 MSEN 30 GUILDFORD 00:16:30 36 00:33:32 38 00:50:51 40 01:08:34 40 01:12:09 37 01:12:09 38 Media
2379 Jordan Andrews Male 35 MSEN 31 PLYMOUTH HARRIERS 00:16:27 34 00:33:30 36 00:50:50 39 01:08:32 37 01:12:15 39 01:12:13 39 Media
2439 William Woodcock Male 36 MSEN 32 WIRRAL AC 00:16:57 51 00:34:11 44 00:51:21 44 01:08:46 42 01:12:26 40 01:12:26 40 Media
45 Damian Nevins Male 37 M35-39 4 HARROW AC 00:16:52 46 00:34:11 42 00:51:21 45 01:08:41 41 01:12:27 41 01:12:27 41 Media
2745 Rich Baker Male 38 M45-49 1 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:16:51 43 00:34:03 40 00:51:19 42 01:08:49 43 01:12:29 42 01:12:28 42 Media
52 Matthew Rees Male 39 MSEN 33 SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:16:57 49 00:34:11 43 00:51:21 46 01:09:01 45 01:12:35 43 01:12:35 43 Media
2595 Oliver Williams Male 40 MSEN 34 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:17:09 56 00:34:11 45 00:51:20 43 01:08:59 44 01:12:41 44 01:12:40 44 Media
69 Jenny Nesbit Female 5 FSEN 5 WORCESTER AC 00:16:58 52 00:34:12 46 00:51:39 47 01:09:37 46 01:13:23 45 01:13:22 45 Media
2592 Craig Williams Male 41 MSEN 35 MMRT 00:16:56 48 00:34:21 50 00:51:51 48 01:09:51 47 01:13:37 46 01:13:37 46 Media
2458 Richard Jackson-Hookins Male 42 M35-39 5 PENARTH AND DINAS RUNNERS 00:16:51 42 00:34:14 47 00:52:09 50 01:10:10 48 01:13:50 47 01:13:49 47 Media
3433 Ian Harris Male 43 MSEN 36 SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:16:52 45 00:34:16 48 00:51:59 49 01:10:32 49 01:14:22 48 01:14:22 48 Media
3473 Jack Blackburn Male 44 MSEN 37 PONTYPRIDD ROADENTS AC 00:17:31 66 00:35:06 57 00:52:43 54 01:10:50 53 01:14:28 49 01:14:26 49 Media
2774 Rob Johnson Male 45 M40-44 2 ABERYSTWYTH AC 00:16:57 50 00:34:34 52 00:52:25 53 01:10:43 50 01:14:30 50 01:14:29 50 Media
1327 Matthew Hornsby Male 46 M35-39 6 00:17:09 57 00:34:26 51 00:52:14 52 01:10:46 51 01:14:30 51 01:14:30 51 Media
1286 Lee Turner Male 47 M40-44 3 TORBAY AC 00:16:56 47 00:34:16 49 00:52:11 51 01:10:46 52 01:14:37 52 01:14:36 52 Media
1502 Tim Iveson Male 48 M35-39 7 BUILTH & DISTRICT RUNNING CLUB 00:17:40 73 00:35:28 66 0 01:10:54 54 01:14:43 53 01:14:42 53 Media
1631 Andrew Mcmulkin Male 49 MSEN 38 00:17:32 68 00:35:06 56 00:52:44 56 01:11:02 55 01:14:46 54 01:14:46 54 Media
2583 Matt Grantham Male 50 MSEN 39 MMRT 00:16:58 53 00:34:46 53 00:52:44 55 01:11:25 56 01:15:22 55 01:15:20 55 Media
66 Caryl Jones Female 6 FSEN 6 SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:17:06 54 00:35:07 58 00:53:13 61 01:11:36 58 01:15:24 56 01:15:24 56 Media
2484 Tom Marshallsay Male 52 M35-39 8 00:17:39 71 00:35:26 63 00:53:08 59 01:11:26 57 01:15:31 58 01:15:27 57 Media
2733 Christopher Tuck Male 51 MSEN 40 BLACKHEATH & BROMLEY HARRIERS 00:17:31 67 00:35:26 64 00:53:31 64 01:11:39 59 01:15:31 57 01:15:29 58 Media
1770 David Brown Male 53 MSEN 41 LANCASTER & MORECAMBE AC 00:17:41 74 00:35:42 73 00:53:27 63 01:11:46 60 01:15:38 59 01:15:36 59 Media
1525 James Sullivan Male 54 M35-39 9 00:17:57 89 00:35:50 76 00:53:58 71 01:11:53 64 01:15:39 60 01:15:36 60 Media
2842 Jordan Skelly Male 55 MSEN 42 00:17:48 81 00:35:38 69 00:53:33 65 01:11:52 62 01:15:42 61 01:15:37 61 Media
3703 Rhys Boorman Male 56 MSEN 43 00:17:38 70 00:35:07 59 00:53:03 58 01:11:52 63 01:15:45 62 01:15:42 62 Media
2333 Wayne Loveridge Male 57 MSEN 44 CHARD ROAD RUNNERS 00:17:16 58 00:35:02 55 00:52:59 57 01:11:51 61 01:15:54 63 01:15:54 63 Media
10628 Finn Johnson Male 58 MSEN 45 00:17:24 61 00:35:09 60 00:53:15 62 01:12:17 65 01:16:17 64 01:16:14 64 Media
1062 Mike Pfeiffer Male 59 M50-54 1 BRECON ATHLETIC CLUB 00:17:43 76 00:35:49 75 00:53:57 70 01:12:24 67 01:16:18 65 01:16:15 65 Media
2413 Unknown Male 2413 Male 60 MSEN 46 00:18:13 110 00:36:10 84 00:54:11 74 01:12:24 66 01:16:18 66 01:16:15 66 Media
630 Simeon Howson Male 61 MSEN 47 LEAMINGTON CYCLING & ATHLETICS 00:17:42 75 00:35:36 68 00:53:52 67 01:12:39 69 01:16:31 67 01:16:28 67 Media
2029 David Martin Male 62 M35-39 10 SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 00:17:34 69 00:35:44 74 00:53:59 72 01:12:35 68 01:16:33 68 01:16:31 68 Media
3273 James Donald Male 63 MSEN 48 TEAM BATH AC 00:17:19 59 00:35:41 72 00:53:55 69 01:12:47 70 01:16:51 69 01:16:48 69 Media
1324 Matthew Jacklin Male 64 M40-44 4 ABERDARE VALLEY AAC 00:17:54 88 00:35:57 81 00:54:13 76 01:13:13 74 01:16:56 70 01:16:55 70 Media
42 Damian Carr Male 65 MSEN 49 COVENTRY 00:17:50 86 00:35:57 80 00:54:14 77 01:13:04 72 01:16:56 71 01:16:56 71 Media
1636 Patrick Davis Male 66 M40-44 5 HIGHGATE HARRIERS 00:17:30 65 00:35:27 65 00:54:13 75 01:13:20 76 01:16:57 72 01:16:57 72 Media