2017 Cardiff University Cardiff Half Marathon

19666 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Team 5K Stage Position 10K Stage Position 15K Stage Position 20K Stage Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
1 Shadrack Kimining Male 2 MSEN 2 00:14:17 5 00:28:29 2 00:42:58 1 00:57:38 2 01:00:49 2 Media
2 Wilfred Murgor Male 11 MSEN 11 00:14:17 3 00:29:05 7 00:44:12 9 01:00:25 9 01:03:42 11 Media
3 John Lotiang Male 1 MSEN 1 00:14:18 9 00:28:29 4 00:42:58 2 00:57:33 1 01:00:42 1 Media
4 Moussab Hadout Male 10 MSEN 10 00:14:27 12 00:29:24 10 00:44:53 11 01:00:28 10 01:03:41 10 Media
5 Hiskel Tewelde Male 5 MSEN 5 00:14:17 7 00:28:29 1 00:43:02 4 00:58:25 4 01:01:43 5 Media
6 Josphat Bett Male 7 MSEN 7 00:14:17 4 00:28:51 5 00:44:05 7 00:59:21 6 01:02:36 7 Media
7 Wataru Ueno Male 12 MSEN 12 00:14:27 13 00:29:44 11 00:45:36 12 01:01:33 11 01:04:54 12 Media
8 Eliud Kiptanui Male 6 MSEN 6 00:14:17 6 0 00:43:44 6 0 01:02:34 6 Media
9 Masaya Taguchi Male 8 MSEN 8 00:14:26 11 00:29:13 9 00:44:06 8 00:59:41 7 01:02:58 8 Media
10 Takahiro Yagihara Male 16 MSEN 16 00:14:41 15 0 00:45:47 13 01:02:16 12 01:05:39 16 Media
11 Dewi Griffiths Male 4 MSEN 4 SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:14:26 10 00:28:52 6 00:43:25 5 00:58:25 5 01:01:33 4 Media
12 Asefa Bekele Male DNF MSEN DNF 00:14:27 14 00:29:57 13 00:46:03 14 01:03:06 19 DNF DNF Media
13 Elias Kiptoo Kemboi Male 9 MSEN 9 00:14:17 8 00:29:06 8 00:44:19 10 01:00:00 8 01:03:35 9 Media
15 Mick Clohisey Male 14 MSEN 14 00:15:14 18 00:30:55 14 00:46:35 17 01:02:19 13 01:05:34 14 Media
16 Kipkemboi Kiprono Male 3 MSEN 3 00:14:17 2 00:28:29 3 00:42:58 3 00:57:54 3 01:01:10 3 Media
17 Charlie Hulson Male 13 MSEN 13 SALE HARRIERS 00:15:13 17 00:30:55 15 00:46:35 16 01:02:20 14 01:05:33 13 Media
19 Joshua Griffiths Male 15 MSEN 15 SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:15:13 16 00:30:56 18 00:46:35 15 01:02:20 15 01:05:38 15 Media
20 Sean Hehir Male 25 MSEN 22 00:15:36 28 00:32:12 29 00:49:02 28 01:06:18 27 01:09:52 26 Media
21 Ben Fish Male 21 M35-39 2 BLACKBURN HARRIERS 00:15:16 22 00:31:45 25 00:48:30 27 01:05:11 24 01:08:38 22 Media
22 Richard Horton Male 17 MSEN 17 SHAFTESBURY BARNET 00:15:14 21 00:30:55 16 00:46:35 18 01:02:31 17 01:05:50 17 Media
23 Andrew Douglas Male 20 MSEN 19 INVERCLYDE 00:15:35 26 00:31:21 20 00:47:25 22 01:04:04 22 01:07:37 21 Media
24 Tomas Fitzpatrick Male 24 M35-39 3 00:15:25 23 00:31:45 23 00:48:20 26 01:05:38 25 01:09:13 25 Media
25 Phil Matthews Male 19 M35-39 1 SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:15:14 20 00:30:56 19 00:46:51 20 01:03:45 21 01:07:14 20 Media
26 Tom Merson Male 22 MSEN 20 BRISTOL & WEST AC 00:15:41 31 00:31:38 22 00:47:58 24 01:05:07 23 01:08:39 23 Media
29 Jack Parslow Male 26 MSEN 23 DACORUM & TRING 00:16:17 33 00:32:50 31 00:49:28 31 01:06:37 28 01:10:14 27 Media
34 Harry Lupton Male 30 MSEN 27 CHARNWOOD AC 00:16:46 39 00:33:10 33 00:49:50 35 01:07:27 34 01:11:15 33 Media
39 Sam Humphrey Male 32 MSEN 29 VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 00:16:41 37 00:33:31 37 00:50:44 38 01:08:33 39 01:12:07 36 Media
42 Damian Carr Male 65 MSEN 49 COVENTRY 00:17:50 86 00:35:57 80 00:54:14 77 01:13:04 72 01:16:56 71 Media
44 Tom Griffiths Male 34 MSEN 30 GUILDFORD 00:16:30 36 00:33:32 38 00:50:51 40 01:08:34 40 01:12:09 38 Media
45 Damian Nevins Male 37 M35-39 4 HARROW AC 00:16:52 46 00:34:11 42 00:51:21 45 01:08:41 41 01:12:27 41 Media
46 Steve Mitchell Male 23 MSEN 21 BRISTOL & WEST AC 00:15:41 32 00:31:45 24 00:48:20 25 01:05:38 26 01:09:09 24 Media
49 Bernard Rotich Male DNF MSEN DNF 00:14:16 1 00:29:55 12 0 0 DNF DNF Media
50 Matt Clowes Male 18 MSEN 18 00:15:41 29 00:31:33 21 00:47:14 21 01:02:54 18 01:06:07 19 Media
51 Runner Number 51 Male DNF MSEN DNF 00:15:41 30 00:31:51 26 00:47:57 23 01:03:09 20 DNF DNF Media
52 Runner Number 52 Male 39 MSEN 33 00:16:57 49 00:34:11 43 00:51:21 46 01:09:01 45 01:12:35 43 Media
53 Runner Number 53 Male 28 MSEN 25 00:16:46 38 00:33:10 32 00:49:49 32 01:06:57 30 01:10:38 29 Media
61 Edith Chelimo Female 1 FSEN 1 00:15:14 19 00:30:56 17 00:46:36 19 01:02:30 16 01:05:52 18 Media
62 Beatrice Mutai Female 3 FSEN 3 00:15:29 25 00:32:00 28 00:49:15 29 01:07:09 32 01:10:57 32 Media
63 Zeineba Yimer Worku Female 4 FSEN 4 00:15:36 27 00:32:30 30 00:49:50 34 01:07:50 35 01:11:31 35 Media
64 Dorcas Kimeli Female 2 FSEN 2 00:15:27 24 00:31:53 27 00:49:15 30 01:07:09 31 01:10:50 30 Media
66 Caryl Jones Female 6 FSEN 6 SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:17:06 54 00:35:07 58 00:53:13 61 01:11:36 58 01:15:24 56 Media
68 Emma Stepto Female 9 F45-49 1 CORNWALL AC 00:18:31 145 00:37:28 142 00:56:34 138 01:15:42 128 01:19:37 128 Media
69 Jenny Nesbit Female 5 FSEN 5 WORCESTER AC 00:16:58 52 00:34:12 46 00:51:39 47 01:09:37 46 01:13:22 45 Media
71 Elinor Kirk Female 7 FSEN 7 SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:17:50 84 00:36:22 92 00:55:33 103 01:15:23 117 01:19:22 119 Media
74 Natasha Cockram Female 8 FSEN 8 MMRT 00:17:46 78 00:36:32 97 00:56:06 121 01:15:38 124 01:19:29 124 Media
75 Carys Hughes Female 11 FSEN 10 CARDIFF AAC 00:18:34 148 00:38:12 172 00:58:00 178 01:17:52 169 01:21:51 169 Media
76 Alaw Beynon-Thomas Female 10 FSEN 9 SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:17:50 85 00:36:09 83 00:55:11 96 01:16:40 142 01:21:32 157 Media
101 Gareth Evans Male 1059 M35-39 207 00:21:23 908 00:43:33 903 01:06:58 1007 01:31:36 1130 01:36:37 1169 Media
102 Adam Morton Male 350 MSEN 186 00:20:40 549 00:41:37 473 01:02:19 400 01:23:42 368 01:28:08 379 Media
103 Jon Candy Male 3634 M40-44 550 00:25:09 3966 00:51:01 3907 01:18:31 4183 01:46:59 4321 01:52:42 4349 Media
104 Luke Zasikowski Male 7374 M40-44 1071 00:27:54 7690 01:02:25 11300 01:35:12 11242 02:09:06 11069 02:15:52 11033 Media
105 David Thomas Male 2698 M40-44 413 00:24:53 3681 00:49:44 3183 01:14:53 2946 01:42:06 3107 01:47:31 3110 Media
106 Andrew Walsh Male 7141 M40-44 1041 00:29:34 9799 01:00:53 10338 01:32:15 10111 02:06:51 10425 02:13:49 10487 Media
107 Leigh Adams Male 5504 M40-44 835 00:27:47 7504 00:56:18 7355 01:25:21 7159 01:56:01 7169 02:02:31 7237 Media
108 Grace Mitchell-Kilpatrick Female 1004 FSEN 476 00:26:49 6013 00:53:17 5153 01:20:38 4986 01:50:22 5301 01:56:08 5281 Media
109 Dave Wilson Male 3166 M35-39 577 00:24:04 2780 00:49:49 3234 01:16:16 3457 01:44:19 3662 01:50:05 3736 Media
110 Tom Mccarthy Male 614 MSEN 308 NEATH HARRIERS 00:21:34 996 00:43:19 841 01:05:01 725 01:27:16 655 01:31:58 666 Media
111 Kevin Gani Male 3881 M45-49 452 00:26:19 5356 00:53:14 5129 01:20:26 4916 01:48:34 4813 01:54:02 4718 Media
112 William Davies Male 2119 M40-44 318 00:23:55 2629 00:48:32 2543 01:13:31 2474 01:38:51 2369 01:44:10 2403 Media
114 Chris Watkins Male 3061 M40-44 459 LLISWERRY RUNNERS 00:25:30 4378 00:51:36 4218 01:17:34 3860 01:44:09 3622 01:49:32 3587 Media
116 Adam Thomas Male 1509 M35-39 295 00:22:57 1806 00:46:55 1883 01:10:49 1779 01:35:10 1687 01:40:08 1690 Media
117 Hywel Morgan Male 476 M40-44 80 00:19:49 315 00:41:07 408 01:02:48 450 01:25:09 484 01:29:56 513 Media
120 Sarah Iles Female 736 F45-49 67 00:26:16 5301 00:53:01 4996 01:20:14 4848 01:47:22 4425 01:53:00 4421 Media
121 Christopher Jones Male 3753 M45-49 440 3M GORSEINON ROAD RUNNERS 00:24:32 3280 00:51:22 4087 01:18:41 4246 01:47:34 4487 01:53:23 4520 Media
122 Simon Cartlidge Male 1812 M45-49 188 00:23:15 2052 00:47:25 2085 01:11:55 2055 01:37:10 2046 01:42:12 2036 Media
123 Matt Greenough Male 1182 M40-44 180 00:23:14 2039 00:46:08 1602 01:09:08 1424 01:32:49 1319 01:37:39 1312 Media
124 Robert Francis Male 8058 MSEN 3334 00:28:17 8283 01:01:29 10715 01:37:47 12238 02:15:43 12801 02:22:56 12804 Media
125 Phillip Mears Male 1771 M50-54 120 WHITE ROCK RUNNERS 00:21:57 1204 00:44:42 1188 01:09:37 1513 01:36:34 1940 01:41:57 1990 Media
126 Mike Evans Male 809 M50-54 44 00:21:10 786 00:43:09 798 01:05:52 846 01:29:25 866 01:34:17 889 Media
127 Alex Brokenshaw Male 6845 MSEN 2849 00:27:40 7320 00:57:47 8419 01:30:33 9378 02:04:49 9849 02:11:34 9844 Media
129 Michael Lieberman Male 1162 M45-49 106 00:22:43 1649 00:45:54 1532 01:09:07 1420 01:32:47 1315 01:37:30 1285 Media
130 Sam Hulland Male 4403 MSEN 1846 00:25:15 4076 00:51:31 4167 01:19:17 4479 01:50:33 5353 01:56:45 5473 Media
131 Huw Wiseman Male 1297 M45-49 132 BROMSGROVE AND REDDITCH ATHLET 00:23:32 2287 00:47:06 1957 01:10:19 1670 01:33:41 1457 01:38:29 1442 Media
132 Paul White Male 103 M40-44 10 PONT-Y-PWL & DISTRICT RUNNERS 00:18:17 119 00:37:07 127 00:56:08 124 01:15:14 112 01:18:59 109 Media
133 Austin Thomas Male 205 MSEN 113 00:19:36 283 00:39:35 263 00:59:48 252 01:19:51 215 01:24:07 219 Media
134 Chris Slight Male 2968 M35-39 541 LLISWERRY RUNNERS 00:23:08 1961 00:48:08 2360 01:14:17 2744 01:43:04 3347 01:48:59 3460 Media
135 Rob Beves Male 2180 M50-54 149 CHEPSTOW HARRIERS 00:23:26 2187 00:47:18 2028 01:12:13 2134 01:39:04 2422 01:44:33 2474 Media
137 Gareth Howell Male 4002 MSEN 1686 00:24:21 3083 00:50:16 3478 01:17:50 3947 01:48:21 4726 01:54:37 4888 Media
138 Gethin Thomas Male 2329 MSEN 1017 00:24:10 2878 00:48:29 2523 01:13:24 2436 01:39:53 2602 01:45:22 2644 Media
140 Oliver Morris Male 3170 MSEN 1355 CAPITAL 00:23:27 2208 00:49:04 2808 01:16:08 3424 01:44:30 3716 01:50:07 3741 Media
141 Daniel Colman Male 416 MSEN 219 PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS 00:19:43 305 00:40:56 373 01:02:27 415 01:24:39 444 01:29:08 449 Media
142 Edward Land Male 1674 M35-39 322 ABERYSTWYTH AC 00:22:24 1462 00:46:41 1803 01:10:58 1812 01:36:37 1946 01:41:23 1883 Media
144 Arwyn Williams Male 1944 M45-49 206 00:25:22 4214 00:52:23 4631 01:22:53 5960 01:35:53 1807 01:43:10 2191 Media
145 Paul Pritchard Male 2176 M45-49 238 MALDWYN HARRIERS 00:22:41 1636 00:46:03 1580 01:11:40 2002 01:39:27 2510 01:44:32 2468 Media
146 Mark Blatt Male 2040 M40-44 306 00:23:16 2061 00:47:47 2231 01:12:46 2259 01:38:33 2302 01:43:43 2306 Media
148 Jamie Green Male 2380 MSEN 1035 00:22:57 1807 00:47:01 1922 01:12:55 2296 01:40:15 2686 01:45:39 2703 Media
149 Wayne Hayhurst Male 1470 M35-39 286 OGMORE PHOENIX RUNNERS 00:22:11 1341 00:45:23 1380 01:09:38 1515 01:34:47 1611 01:39:55 1648 Media
150 Michael Gray Male 609 MSEN 305 CLAPHAM PIONEERS 00:21:06 740 00:43:03 779 01:05:20 760 01:27:25 672 01:31:56 661 Media
152 Emma Salmoni Female 884 F35-39 178 00:25:21 4193 00:52:07 4472 01:19:43 4646 01:48:44 4867 01:54:36 4881 Media
153 Steven Davies Male 5283 M45-49 627 00:27:20 6818 00:56:05 7209 01:25:00 7029 01:54:58 6865 02:01:06 6864 Media
154 Christopher Copeland Male 769 M55-59 22 00:21:05 732 00:43:24 865 01:05:49 836 01:28:57 826 01:33:49 844 Media
155 Brad Rhodes Male 5610 MSEN 2329 00:27:53 7662 00:56:22 7409 01:25:59 7457 01:56:45 7388 02:03:08 7419 Media
156 Simon Neenan Male 6354 M40-44 940 00:28:33 8629 00:58:00 8563 01:28:54 8678 02:01:21 8785 02:08:03 8840 Media
157 Lloyd Davies Male 5628 MSEN 2335 00:26:54 6129 00:55:41 6916 01:25:52 7403 01:57:07 7502 02:03:15 7450 Media
158 John Duggan Williams Male 4500 M35-39 778 00:26:27 5541 00:53:26 5267 01:21:25 5334 01:51:29 5665 01:57:13 5615 Media
159 Joanne Edwards Female 2567 F45-49 288 CORNELLY STRIDERS 00:26:38 5746 00:55:11 6480 01:28:26 8478 02:02:02 8998 02:08:37 9000 Media
160 Bruce Li Male 4317 M40-44 659 00:26:28 5556 00:53:50 5490 01:21:03 5159 01:50:08 5234 01:56:20 5348 Media
161 John Micallef Male 3885 M45-49 454 00:24:51 3640 00:51:40 4245 01:19:35 4594 01:48:13 4683 01:54:03 4724 Media
162 Mike Donnelly Male 2777 M45-49 300 00:22:14 1374 00:47:11 1992 01:13:50 2588 01:42:11 3131 01:47:58 3215 Media
164 Jonathan Budge Male 1005 M35-39 198 00:21:35 1010 00:44:15 1063 01:07:32 1113 01:31:17 1090 01:36:12 1111 Media