2017 Cardiff University Cardiff Half Marathon

19665 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Team 5K Stage Position 10K Stage Position 15K Stage Position 20K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
61 Edith Chelimo Female 1 FSEN 1 00:15:14 19 00:30:56 17 00:46:36 19 01:02:30 16 01:05:52 18 01:05:52 18 Media
64 Dorcas Kimeli Female 2 FSEN 2 00:15:27 24 00:31:53 27 00:49:15 30 01:07:09 31 01:10:50 30 01:10:50 30 Media
62 Beatrice Mutai Female 3 FSEN 3 00:15:29 25 00:32:00 28 00:49:15 29 01:07:09 32 01:10:57 32 01:10:57 32 Media
63 Zeineba Yimer Worku Female 4 FSEN 4 00:15:36 27 00:32:30 30 00:49:50 34 01:07:50 35 01:11:31 35 01:11:31 35 Media
69 Jenny Nesbit Female 5 FSEN 5 WORCESTER AC 00:16:58 52 00:34:12 46 00:51:39 47 01:09:37 46 01:13:23 45 01:13:22 45 Media
66 Caryl Jones Female 6 FSEN 6 SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:17:06 54 00:35:07 58 00:53:13 61 01:11:36 58 01:15:24 56 01:15:24 56 Media
71 Elinor Kirk Female 7 FSEN 7 SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:17:50 84 00:36:22 92 00:55:33 103 01:15:23 117 01:19:23 116 01:19:22 119 Media
74 Natasha Cockram Female 8 FSEN 8 MMRT 00:17:46 78 00:36:32 97 00:56:06 121 01:15:38 124 01:19:30 121 01:19:29 124 Media
68 Emma Stepto Female 9 F45-49 1 CORNWALL AC 00:18:31 145 00:37:28 142 00:56:34 138 01:15:42 128 01:19:37 126 01:19:37 128 Media
76 Alaw Beynon-Thomas Female 10 FSEN 9 SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:17:50 85 00:36:09 83 00:55:11 96 01:16:40 142 01:21:33 153 01:21:32 157 Media
75 Carys Hughes Female 11 FSEN 10 CARDIFF AAC 00:18:34 148 00:38:12 172 00:58:00 178 01:17:52 169 01:21:51 161 01:21:51 169 Media
2936 Katrine Svane Female 12 FSEN 11 TEAM BATH AC 00:19:33 275 00:39:12 240 00:58:43 200 01:18:22 181 01:22:28 174 01:22:23 179 Media
2506 Emily Lagomarsino Female 13 FSEN 12 SAN DOMENICO RUNNING CLUB 00:19:13 222 00:38:40 202 00:58:12 188 01:18:37 188 01:22:52 185 01:22:48 188 Media
1004 Edwina Mcdowall Female 14 F45-49 2 HEADINGTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:19:32 273 00:39:16 245 00:58:55 207 01:18:53 193 01:23:04 190 01:23:01 192 Media
640 Alison Thorn Female 15 F40-44 1 ERME VALLEY HARRIERS 00:19:38 288 00:39:19 248 00:59:22 231 01:20:02 220 01:24:35 230 01:24:23 230 Media
1316 Alice Taylor Female 16 FSEN 13 SPIRIT OF MONMOUTH 00:19:47 314 00:39:48 283 01:00:27 287 01:21:53 285 01:26:18 281 01:26:14 290 Media
2384 Llinos Jones Female 17 F35-39 1 AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS 00:20:13 400 00:40:57 381 01:01:48 347 01:22:41 325 01:26:55 306 01:26:52 324 Media
1992 Melanie Williams Female 18 F45-49 3 BRACKLA HARRIERS 00:20:47 577 00:41:03 403 01:01:28 329 01:22:21 310 01:27:08 313 01:26:44 316 Media
715 Julia Belyavin Female 19 F35-39 2 BRISTOL & WEST ATHLETIC CLUB 00:20:37 523 00:41:15 423 01:01:51 355 01:22:49 329 01:27:20 318 01:27:13 332 Media
1979 Rachel Davies Female 20 FSEN 14 AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS 00:19:44 306 00:40:24 324 01:01:34 336 01:23:02 332 01:27:28 324 01:27:26 341 Media
2760 Emma Wookey Female 21 FSEN 15 LLISWERRY RUNNERS 00:20:13 397 00:40:47 357 01:01:50 354 01:23:12 340 01:27:51 334 01:27:35 347 Media
2622 Sandra Chipper Female 22 F45-49 4 LLISWERRY RUNNERS 00:20:12 396 00:40:44 352 01:01:58 369 01:23:19 347 01:27:53 335 01:27:44 356 Media
3406 Elizabeth Tremlett Female 23 F35-39 3 CARMARTHEN HARRIERS 00:20:35 508 00:41:20 436 01:01:54 361 01:23:13 342 01:27:53 336 01:27:38 351 Media
3173 Kate Drew Female 24 FSEN 16 TAUNTON AC 00:19:46 310 00:40:10 309 01:01:42 342 01:23:21 350 01:27:55 340 01:27:47 360 Media
3496 Claire Bunce Female 25 FSEN 17 SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:20:49 597 00:41:46 499 01:02:16 395 01:23:09 336 01:27:58 343 01:27:20 340 Media
1974 Sophie Voller Female 26 F35-39 4 WESTBURY HARRIERS 00:20:38 534 00:41:32 459 01:02:33 421 01:23:44 371 01:28:06 352 01:27:58 374 Media
478 Louise Flynn Female 27 FSEN 18 00:20:07 378 00:40:56 375 01:01:50 353 01:23:22 352 01:28:07 354 01:27:41 353 Media
15451 Victoria Gladwin Female 28 FSEN 19 00:21:06 737 00:43:01 771 01:03:15 493 01:23:58 388 01:28:18 364 01:28:09 380 Media
9044 Emma Raymond Female 29 FSEN 20 CAERPHILLY RUNNERS CREDITSAFE RUNNERS 00:21:49 1139 00:43:25 871 01:04:11 633 01:23:51 385 01:28:40 387 01:27:53 368 Media
3818 Megan McBrien Female 30 FSEN 21 00:19:54 337 00:40:23 323 01:01:45 346 01:23:56 386 01:28:45 396 01:28:35 413 Media
810 Katie Hughes Female 31 F40-44 2 WESTBURY HARRIERS 00:20:25 463 00:41:15 424 01:02:28 416 01:24:03 398 01:28:47 399 01:28:28 403 Media
18240 Mellissa Nash Female 32 F40-44 3 00:20:39 535 00:41:32 458 01:02:07 380 01:22:36 318 01:29:05 418 01:26:41 313 Media
281 Niki Morgan Female 33 F50-54 1 CHEPSTOW HARRIERS 00:20:49 599 00:42:08 583 01:03:31 525 01:25:03 473 01:29:40 454 01:29:27 477 Media
23538 Diane Ezard Female 34 F50-54 2 PERSIMMON HOME WEST WALES 0 0 0 0 01:29:50 468 0 Media
2111 Liz Sanigar Female 35 F35-39 5 BITTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:21:11 800 00:42:18 621 01:03:43 556 01:25:13 486 01:29:51 469 01:29:40 495 Media
2540 Angharad Mair Female 36 F55-59 1 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:20:39 540 00:41:47 501 01:03:16 497 01:25:17 490 01:30:09 498 01:29:57 516 Media
590 Laura Jones Female 37 F35-39 6 00:20:24 458 00:41:34 462 01:03:11 486 01:25:30 511 01:30:11 499 01:30:00 520 Media
2394 Sian Kirk Female 38 FSEN 22 SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:20:54 641 00:42:06 568 01:03:40 545 01:25:50 545 01:30:13 501 01:30:08 530 Media
430 Clara Davies Female 39 F35-39 7 AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS 00:20:40 544 00:41:58 539 01:03:27 515 01:25:45 539 01:30:23 511 01:30:18 544 Media
1257 Ruby Orchard Female 40 F35-39 8 CORNWALL AC 00:20:29 481 00:41:48 504 01:03:28 518 01:25:47 542 01:30:24 512 01:30:20 546 Media
10425 Tessa Dadge Female 41 FSEN 23 00:20:45 566 00:42:53 740 01:04:35 685 01:26:07 567 01:30:37 525 01:30:33 564 Media
2576 Betty Bohane Female 42 FSEN 24 00:20:24 453 00:41:18 430 01:02:29 417 01:24:18 419 01:30:39 530 01:28:43 422 Media
1633 Alice Doggrell Female 43 F35-39 9 BRISTOL & WEST ATHLETIC CLUB 00:20:49 602 00:42:14 605 01:03:48 565 01:26:09 569 01:31:03 550 01:30:45 577 Media
1542 Francesca Rawlings Female 44 F35-39 10 WESTON ATHLETIC CLUB 00:21:18 873 00:42:42 702 01:03:57 592 01:25:50 544 01:31:04 553 01:30:28 559 Media
1121 Rachel Eales Female 45 FSEN 25 PENARTH AND DINAS RUNNERS 00:20:39 542 00:42:04 558 01:03:59 602 01:26:30 591 01:31:21 574 01:31:14 614 Media
6711 Charlotte Green Female 46 F40-44 4 SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:22:52 1750 00:43:46 946 01:04:19 647 01:25:27 507 01:31:22 575 01:29:51 507 Media
5844 Eleri Bowen Female 47 F35-39 11 00:21:33 982 00:43:11 812 01:04:55 714 01:26:55 628 01:31:30 579 01:31:28 630 Media
795 Emma Baxter Female 48 FSEN 26 GREENOCK GLENPARK HARRIERS 00:20:58 669 00:42:28 656 01:04:10 632 01:26:35 598 01:31:32 582 01:31:04 601 Media
721 Rhian Jones Female 49 F35-39 12 00:21:31 968 00:42:42 704 01:04:09 626 01:26:27 585 01:31:34 585 01:30:59 590 Media
2465 Helen Oliver Female 50 FSEN 27 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:20:47 581 00:41:58 536 01:04:00 604 01:26:43 613 01:31:36 586 01:31:28 629 Media
589 Jennifer Sangster Female 51 F40-44 5 REDWAY RUNNERS 00:21:39 1042 00:43:02 772 01:04:02 610 01:25:09 483 01:31:51 601 01:29:26 475 Media
3410 Elliw Haf Female 52 FSEN 28 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:20:29 485 00:41:52 522 01:04:05 618 01:27:23 668 01:32:13 621 01:32:04 672 Media
2776 Claire Jacobs Female 53 F40-44 6 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:20:53 631 00:42:05 563 01:03:48 569 01:26:26 584 01:32:20 629 01:31:06 607 Media
3775 Gwenno Brown Female 54 FSEN 29 00:20:53 634 00:42:14 607 01:04:20 648 01:27:31 679 01:32:30 642 01:32:17 694 Media
2616 Caryl Davies Female 55 FSEN 30 SARN HELEN RC 00:21:24 913 00:43:12 816 01:05:10 738 01:27:52 712 01:32:35 651 01:32:26 713 Media
2056 Sarah Worley Female 56 FSEN 31 SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:20:30 488 00:41:46 497 01:03:36 538 01:28:03 733 01:32:48 670 01:32:39 727 Media
1033 Sally Munro Female 57 F40-44 7 00:21:22 900 00:43:00 768 01:05:16 746 01:27:45 706 01:32:48 671 01:32:25 712 Media
3637 Melanie Redwood Female 58 F40-44 8 SOUTHVILLE RUNNING CLUB 00:21:14 827 00:43:11 809 01:05:38 804 01:28:01 731 01:32:49 673 01:32:29 715 Media
843 Susan Watson Female 59 F50-54 3 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:21:26 926 00:43:24 860 01:05:42 820 01:28:08 738 01:32:52 676 01:32:43 735 Media
1442 Leah Baker Female 60 FSEN 32 00:21:25 922 00:43:13 818 01:05:31 789 01:27:48 708 01:33:08 695 01:32:19 697 Media
2166 Gemma Jones Female 61 FSEN 33 LLISWERRY RUNNERS 00:21:01 688 00:42:12 598 01:04:39 697 01:28:10 740 01:33:09 696 01:32:53 750 Media
1140 Katie Mellor Female 62 FSEN 34 GOSFORTH HARRIERS 00:22:00 1239 00:43:45 944 01:05:23 771 01:27:10 645 01:33:17 709 01:31:47 647 Media
2917 Holley Evans Female 63 FSEN 35 00:21:18 874 00:43:21 845 01:05:40 813 01:28:22 772 01:33:18 711 01:32:59 763 Media
5246 Aoife Corbett Female 64 FSEN 36 00:21:37 1021 00:44:00 997 01:06:25 917 01:28:38 791 01:33:20 714 01:33:07 781 Media
2524 Jemima Osborn Female 65 FSEN 37 SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:21:07 765 00:42:43 710 01:05:17 750 01:28:49 812 01:33:38 742 01:33:24 812 Media
11581 Laura Lamey Female 66 FSEN 38 00:22:25 1466 00:44:38 1168 01:06:31 937 01:28:18 761 01:33:57 768 01:32:45 740 Media
5035 Joanne Juliff Female 67 F40-44 9 PORT TALBOT HARRIERS 00:21:43 1077 00:43:43 937 01:06:32 938 01:29:27 872 01:34:03 776 01:33:59 859 Media
2048 Bethan Griffiths Female 68 FSEN 39 WHITE ROCK RUNNERS 00:21:13 818 00:43:24 866 01:06:05 872 01:28:48 808 01:34:03 777 01:33:22 807 Media
8126 Adrienne Powell Female 69 FSEN 40 00:21:52 1155 00:44:15 1058 01:06:23 915 01:29:13 852 01:34:11 784 01:33:40 832 Media
22229 Helen Praito Female 70 F45-49 5 00:21:17 863 00:42:54 745 01:04:53 711 01:28:36 788 01:34:12 785 01:33:36 823 Media
489 Joanne Hudson Female 71 F45-49 6 00:21:41 1062 00:43:59 991 01:06:20 912 01:29:10 849 01:34:12 786 01:33:50 847 Media
4524 Fleur Jones Female 72 F40-44 10 00:21:59 1212 00:44:31 1140 01:07:06 1038 01:29:33 883 01:34:14 788 01:34:12 879 Media
3565 Lucy Bracegirdle Female 73 FSEN 41 00:21:27 937 00:42:53 739 01:04:41 700 01:27:17 658 01:34:27 813 01:32:02 670 Media
2663 Julie Cashell Female 74 F40-44 11 PARC BRYN BACH RUNNING CLUB 00:21:32 975 00:43:56 977 01:06:23 913 01:29:03 836 01:34:30 817 01:33:39 829 Media
3821 Neema Mal Female 75 FSEN 42 00:21:09 779 00:43:02 774 01:05:42 819 01:28:48 806 01:34:36 821 01:33:22 808 Media
1602 Rachel Allcock Female 76 F40-44 12 AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS 00:21:43 1088 00:43:59 992 01:06:30 932 01:29:36 887 01:34:42 827 01:34:28 906 Media
473 Kate Mcbrien Female 77 F50-54 4 ROYAL SUTTON COLDFIELD ATHLETI 00:21:41 1058 00:44:05 1009 01:06:31 933 01:29:27 871 01:34:55 846 01:34:17 891 Media
2599 Eleri Rogers Female 78 F35-39 13 00:21:06 744 00:42:53 744 01:05:22 770 01:28:17 758 01:34:59 853 01:32:41 734 Media
2976 Ellie Beavan Female 79 FSEN 43 00:20:59 677 00:42:50 729 01:05:31 790 01:28:10 739 01:35:04 859 01:32:39 725 Media
5300 Alyson Egan Female 80 F50-54 5 RUN4ALL NEATH 00:21:43 1092 00:44:39 1174 01:07:25 1091 01:30:26 970 01:35:10 867 01:35:06 969 Media
18605 Ann Griffin Female 81 F50-54 6 00:20:37 524 00:43:10 803 01:06:11 894 01:29:59 923 01:35:13 872 01:34:44 926 Media
1362 Emily Marchant Female 82 FSEN 44 00:22:03 1268 00:44:22 1099 01:06:58 1008 01:29:56 918 01:35:23 887 01:34:17 887 Media
2532 Kristie OConnell Female 83 FSEN 45 PONTYPRIDD ROADENTS AC 00:22:22 1438 00:44:09 1032 01:06:19 907 01:29:09 845 01:35:25 893 01:33:42 838 Media
1541 Rosa Aaronovitch Female 84 FSEN 46 00:21:27 929 00:43:31 896 01:05:57 854 01:28:41 792 01:35:31 900 01:33:15 791 Media
22549 Andrea Williams Female 85 F40-44 13 #TEAM WAO 00:22:29 1506 00:46:01 1570 01:08:18 1247 01:30:49 1029 01:35:36 909 01:35:27 1007 Media
2466 Bethan Francis Female 86 FSEN 47 AVON VALLEY RUNNERS 00:21:43 1079 00:43:29 885 01:05:42 822 01:29:39 896 01:35:37 912 01:34:29 908 Media
2285 Sophie Longmore Female 87 FSEN 48 CLC STRIDERS 00:21:08 774 00:42:40 699 01:07:11 1052 01:30:46 1020 01:35:39 918 01:35:27 1008 Media
8699 Hayley Welch Female 88 F35-39 14 00:21:28 940 00:43:38 921 01:06:29 926 01:30:12 947 01:35:45 926 01:34:55 945 Media
2366 Sarah Bell Female 89 F40-44 14 CHEPSTOW HARRIERS 00:22:15 1383 00:44:48 1219 01:07:18 1069 01:30:21 961 01:35:48 933 01:35:09 974 Media
20600 Keri Morris Female 90 F45-49 7 00:21:29 950 00:44:18 1076 01:07:06 1037 01:30:55 1041 01:35:54 945 01:35:52 1067 Media
3176 Catrin Verrall Female 91 F40-44 15 QUALIFICATIONS WALES 00:22:05 1289 00:45:08 1303 01:07:54 1176 01:30:29 983 01:36:03 963 01:34:56 950 Media
2869 Susannah Bolt Female 92 FSEN 49 00:21:09 777 00:43:26 872 01:06:35 943 01:30:40 1005 01:36:04 965 01:35:36 1025 Media
1082 Cerri-Anne Santos Female 93 FSEN 50 00:21:22 897 00:43:56 976 01:07:12 1058 01:31:02 1057 01:36:04 966 01:35:57 1077 Media
1589 Zoe Dobbs Female 94 FSEN 51 PENARTH AND DINAS RUNNERS 00:21:56 1193 00:44:17 1070 01:07:13 1060 01:31:04 1061 01:36:08 975 01:35:46 1057 Media
12344 Melissa Reed Female 95 FSEN 52 00:22:00 1242 00:45:11 1316 01:08:09 1216 01:31:22 1102 01:36:09 978 01:36:06 1094 Media
3870 Caroline Knight Female 96 FSEN 53 00:22:22 1439 00:45:01 1267 01:07:29 1105 01:30:24 967 01:36:15 986 01:35:10 981 Media
593 Kaarina Ruta Female 97 FSEN 54 00:21:35 1008 00:44:05 1016 01:06:59 1011 01:31:00 1048 01:36:29 1016 01:35:57 1076 Media
555 Lucy Boucher Female 98 FSEN 55 00:21:48 1129 00:44:05 1008 01:06:35 945 01:29:26 868 01:36:32 1022 01:34:08 871 Media
487 Lou Summers Female 99 F50-54 7 PONT-Y-PWL & DISTRICT RUNNERS 00:22:00 1232 00:44:42 1189 01:08:07 1206 01:31:51 1178 01:36:35 1031 01:36:30 1149 Media
2217 Natalie Burke Female 100 FSEN 56 DEVIZES RUNNING CLUB 00:22:20 1419 00:45:02 1273 01:07:37 1129 01:30:38 1002 01:36:41 1050 01:35:15 988 Media