2017 Cardiff University Cardiff Half Marathon

19665 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Team 5K Stage Position 10K Stage Position 15K Stage Position 20K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
3 John Lotiang Male 1 MSEN 1 00:14:18 9 00:28:29 4 00:42:58 2 00:57:33 1 01:00:42 1 01:00:42 1 Media
61 Edith Chelimo Female 1 FSEN 1 00:15:14 19 00:30:56 17 00:46:36 19 01:02:30 16 01:05:52 18 01:05:52 18 Media
1 Shadrack Kimining Male 2 MSEN 2 00:14:17 5 00:28:29 2 00:42:58 1 00:57:38 2 01:00:49 2 01:00:49 2 Media
64 Dorcas Kimeli Female 2 FSEN 2 00:15:27 24 00:31:53 27 00:49:15 30 01:07:09 31 01:10:50 30 01:10:50 30 Media
16 Kipkemboi Kiprono Male 3 MSEN 3 00:14:17 2 00:28:29 3 00:42:58 3 00:57:54 3 01:01:10 3 01:01:10 3 Media
62 Beatrice Mutai Female 3 FSEN 3 00:15:29 25 00:32:00 28 00:49:15 29 01:07:09 32 01:10:57 32 01:10:57 32 Media
11 Dewi Griffiths Male 4 MSEN 4 SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:14:26 10 00:28:52 6 00:43:25 5 00:58:25 5 01:01:33 4 01:01:33 4 Media
63 Zeineba Yimer Worku Female 4 FSEN 4 00:15:36 27 00:32:30 30 00:49:50 34 01:07:50 35 01:11:31 35 01:11:31 35 Media
5 Hiskel Tewelde Male 5 MSEN 5 00:14:17 7 00:28:29 1 00:43:02 4 00:58:25 4 01:01:43 5 01:01:43 5 Media
69 Jenny Nesbit Female 5 FSEN 5 WORCESTER AC 00:16:58 52 00:34:12 46 00:51:39 47 01:09:37 46 01:13:23 45 01:13:22 45 Media
8 Eliud Kiptanui Male 6 MSEN 6 00:14:17 6 0 00:43:44 6 0 01:02:34 6 01:02:34 6 Media
66 Caryl Jones Female 6 FSEN 6 SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:17:06 54 00:35:07 58 00:53:13 61 01:11:36 58 01:15:24 56 01:15:24 56 Media
6 Josphat Bett Male 7 MSEN 7 00:14:17 4 00:28:51 5 00:44:05 7 00:59:21 6 01:02:36 7 01:02:36 7 Media
71 Elinor Kirk Female 7 FSEN 7 SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:17:50 84 00:36:22 92 00:55:33 103 01:15:23 117 01:19:23 116 01:19:22 119 Media
9 Masaya Taguchi Male 8 MSEN 8 00:14:26 11 00:29:13 9 00:44:06 8 00:59:41 7 01:02:58 8 01:02:58 8 Media
74 Natasha Cockram Female 8 FSEN 8 MMRT 00:17:46 78 00:36:32 97 00:56:06 121 01:15:38 124 01:19:30 121 01:19:29 124 Media
13 Elias Kiptoo Kemboi Male 9 MSEN 9 00:14:17 8 00:29:06 8 00:44:19 10 01:00:00 8 01:03:35 9 01:03:35 9 Media
68 Emma Stepto Female 9 F45-49 1 CORNWALL AC 00:18:31 145 00:37:28 142 00:56:34 138 01:15:42 128 01:19:37 126 01:19:37 128 Media
4 Moussab Hadout Male 10 MSEN 10 00:14:27 12 00:29:24 10 00:44:53 11 01:00:28 10 01:03:41 10 01:03:41 10 Media
76 Alaw Beynon-Thomas Female 10 FSEN 9 SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:17:50 85 00:36:09 83 00:55:11 96 01:16:40 142 01:21:33 153 01:21:32 157 Media
2 Wilfred Murgor Male 11 MSEN 11 00:14:17 3 00:29:05 7 00:44:12 9 01:00:25 9 01:03:42 11 01:03:42 11 Media
75 Carys Hughes Female 11 FSEN 10 CARDIFF AAC 00:18:34 148 00:38:12 172 00:58:00 178 01:17:52 169 01:21:51 161 01:21:51 169 Media
7 Wataru Ueno Male 12 MSEN 12 00:14:27 13 00:29:44 11 00:45:36 12 01:01:33 11 01:04:54 12 01:04:54 12 Media
2936 Katrine Svane Female 12 FSEN 11 TEAM BATH AC 00:19:33 275 00:39:12 240 00:58:43 200 01:18:22 181 01:22:28 174 01:22:23 179 Media
17 Charlie Hulson Male 13 MSEN 13 SALE HARRIERS 00:15:13 17 00:30:55 15 00:46:35 16 01:02:20 14 01:05:33 13 01:05:33 13 Media
2506 Emily Lagomarsino Female 13 FSEN 12 SAN DOMENICO RUNNING CLUB 00:19:13 222 00:38:40 202 00:58:12 188 01:18:37 188 01:22:52 185 01:22:48 188 Media
15 Mick Clohisey Male 14 MSEN 14 00:15:14 18 00:30:55 14 00:46:35 17 01:02:19 13 01:05:34 14 01:05:34 14 Media
1004 Edwina Mcdowall Female 14 F45-49 2 HEADINGTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:19:32 273 00:39:16 245 00:58:55 207 01:18:53 193 01:23:04 190 01:23:01 192 Media
19 Joshua Griffiths Male 15 MSEN 15 SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:15:13 16 00:30:56 18 00:46:35 15 01:02:20 15 01:05:38 15 01:05:38 15 Media
640 Alison Thorn Female 15 F40-44 1 ERME VALLEY HARRIERS 00:19:38 288 00:39:19 248 00:59:22 231 01:20:02 220 01:24:35 230 01:24:23 230 Media
10 Takahiro Yagihara Male 16 MSEN 16 00:14:41 15 0 00:45:47 13 01:02:16 12 01:05:39 16 01:05:39 16 Media
1316 Alice Taylor Female 16 FSEN 13 SPIRIT OF MONMOUTH 00:19:47 314 00:39:48 283 01:00:27 287 01:21:53 285 01:26:18 281 01:26:14 290 Media
22 Richard Horton Male 17 MSEN 17 SHAFTESBURY BARNET 00:15:14 21 00:30:55 16 00:46:35 18 01:02:31 17 01:05:50 17 01:05:50 17 Media
2384 Llinos Jones Female 17 F35-39 1 AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS 00:20:13 400 00:40:57 381 01:01:48 347 01:22:41 325 01:26:55 306 01:26:52 324 Media
50 Matt Clowes Male 18 MSEN 18 00:15:41 29 00:31:33 21 00:47:14 21 01:02:54 18 01:06:07 19 01:06:07 19 Media
1992 Melanie Williams Female 18 F45-49 3 BRACKLA HARRIERS 00:20:47 577 00:41:03 403 01:01:28 329 01:22:21 310 01:27:08 313 01:26:44 316 Media
25 Phil Matthews Male 19 M35-39 1 SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:15:14 20 00:30:56 19 00:46:51 20 01:03:45 21 01:07:14 20 01:07:14 20 Media
715 Julia Belyavin Female 19 F35-39 2 BRISTOL & WEST ATHLETIC CLUB 00:20:37 523 00:41:15 423 01:01:51 355 01:22:49 329 01:27:20 318 01:27:13 332 Media
23 Andrew Douglas Male 20 MSEN 19 INVERCLYDE 00:15:35 26 00:31:21 20 00:47:25 22 01:04:04 22 01:07:37 21 01:07:37 21 Media
1979 Rachel Davies Female 20 FSEN 14 AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS 00:19:44 306 00:40:24 324 01:01:34 336 01:23:02 332 01:27:28 324 01:27:26 341 Media
21 Ben Fish Male 21 M35-39 2 BLACKBURN HARRIERS 00:15:16 22 00:31:45 25 00:48:30 27 01:05:11 24 01:08:38 22 01:08:38 22 Media
2760 Emma Wookey Female 21 FSEN 15 LLISWERRY RUNNERS 00:20:13 397 00:40:47 357 01:01:50 354 01:23:12 340 01:27:51 334 01:27:35 347 Media
26 Tom Merson Male 22 MSEN 20 BRISTOL & WEST AC 00:15:41 31 00:31:38 22 00:47:58 24 01:05:07 23 01:08:39 23 01:08:39 23 Media
2622 Sandra Chipper Female 22 F45-49 4 LLISWERRY RUNNERS 00:20:12 396 00:40:44 352 01:01:58 369 01:23:19 347 01:27:53 335 01:27:44 356 Media
46 Steve Mitchell Male 23 MSEN 21 BRISTOL & WEST AC 00:15:41 32 00:31:45 24 00:48:20 25 01:05:38 26 01:09:09 24 01:09:09 24 Media
3406 Elizabeth Tremlett Female 23 F35-39 3 CARMARTHEN HARRIERS 00:20:35 508 00:41:20 436 01:01:54 361 01:23:13 342 01:27:53 336 01:27:38 351 Media
24 Tomas Fitzpatrick Male 24 M35-39 3 00:15:25 23 00:31:45 23 00:48:20 26 01:05:38 25 01:09:14 25 01:09:13 25 Media
3173 Kate Drew Female 24 FSEN 16 TAUNTON AC 00:19:46 310 00:40:10 309 01:01:42 342 01:23:21 350 01:27:55 340 01:27:47 360 Media
20 Sean Hehir Male 25 MSEN 22 00:15:36 28 00:32:12 29 00:49:02 28 01:06:18 27 01:09:52 26 01:09:52 26 Media
3496 Claire Bunce Female 25 FSEN 17 SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:20:49 597 00:41:46 499 01:02:16 395 01:23:09 336 01:27:58 343 01:27:20 340 Media
29 Jack Parslow Male 26 MSEN 23 DACORUM & TRING 00:16:17 33 00:32:50 31 00:49:28 31 01:06:37 28 01:10:15 27 01:10:14 27 Media
1974 Sophie Voller Female 26 F35-39 4 WESTBURY HARRIERS 00:20:38 534 00:41:32 459 01:02:33 421 01:23:44 371 01:28:06 352 01:27:58 374 Media
3338 Tom Roberts Male 27 MSEN 24 MEIRIONNYDD RUNNING CLUB 00:16:47 40 00:33:11 34 00:49:49 33 01:06:55 29 01:10:27 28 01:10:27 28 Media
478 Louise Flynn Female 27 FSEN 18 00:20:07 378 00:40:56 375 01:01:50 353 01:23:22 352 01:28:07 354 01:27:41 353 Media
53 Elliot Hind Male 28 MSEN 25 LEIGHTON FUN RUNNERS 00:16:46 38 00:33:10 32 00:49:49 32 01:06:57 30 01:10:39 29 01:10:38 29 Media
15451 Victoria Gladwin Female 28 FSEN 19 00:21:06 737 00:43:01 771 01:03:15 493 01:23:58 388 01:28:18 364 01:28:09 380 Media
1778 Maciej Bialogonski Male 29 MSEN 26 BRISTOL & WEST ATHLETIC CLUB 00:16:29 35 00:33:11 35 00:49:55 36 01:07:13 33 01:10:53 31 01:10:52 31 Media
9044 Emma Raymond Female 29 FSEN 20 CAERPHILLY RUNNERS CREDITSAFE RUNNERS 00:21:49 1139 00:43:25 871 01:04:11 633 01:23:51 385 01:28:40 387 01:27:53 368 Media
34 Harry Lupton Male 30 MSEN 27 CHARNWOOD AC 00:16:46 39 00:33:10 33 00:49:50 35 01:07:27 34 01:11:15 33 01:11:15 33 Media
3818 Megan McBrien Female 30 FSEN 21 00:19:54 337 00:40:23 323 01:01:45 346 01:23:56 386 01:28:45 396 01:28:35 413 Media
2370 Jamie Barnett Male 31 MSEN 28 TEIGNBRIDGE TROTTERS 00:16:47 41 00:33:35 39 00:50:24 37 01:07:51 36 01:11:30 34 01:11:30 34 Media
810 Katie Hughes Female 31 F40-44 2 WESTBURY HARRIERS 00:20:25 463 00:41:15 424 01:02:28 416 01:24:03 398 01:28:47 399 01:28:28 403 Media
39 Sam Humphrey Male 32 MSEN 29 VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 00:16:41 37 00:33:31 37 00:50:44 38 01:08:33 39 01:12:08 36 01:12:07 36 Media
18240 Mellissa Nash Female 32 F40-44 3 00:20:39 535 00:41:32 458 01:02:07 380 01:22:36 318 01:29:05 418 01:26:41 313 Media
44 Tom Griffiths Male 33 MSEN 30 GUILDFORD 00:16:30 36 00:33:32 38 00:50:51 40 01:08:34 40 01:12:09 37 01:12:09 38 Media
281 Niki Morgan Female 33 F50-54 1 CHEPSTOW HARRIERS 00:20:49 599 00:42:08 583 01:03:31 525 01:25:03 473 01:29:40 454 01:29:27 477 Media
1122 Aled Hughes Male 34 M40-44 1 ABERYSTWYTH AC 00:16:51 44 00:34:05 41 00:51:13 41 01:08:32 38 01:12:09 38 01:12:08 37 Media
23538 Diane Ezard Female 34 F50-54 2 PERSIMMON HOME WEST WALES 0 0 0 0 01:29:50 468 0 Media
2379 Jordan Andrews Male 35 MSEN 31 PLYMOUTH HARRIERS 00:16:27 34 00:33:30 36 00:50:50 39 01:08:32 37 01:12:15 39 01:12:13 39 Media
2111 Liz Sanigar Female 35 F35-39 5 BITTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:21:11 800 00:42:18 621 01:03:43 556 01:25:13 486 01:29:51 469 01:29:40 495 Media
2439 William Woodcock Male 36 MSEN 32 WIRRAL AC 00:16:57 51 00:34:11 44 00:51:21 44 01:08:46 42 01:12:26 40 01:12:26 40 Media
2540 Angharad Mair Female 36 F55-59 1 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:20:39 540 00:41:47 501 01:03:16 497 01:25:17 490 01:30:09 498 01:29:57 516 Media
45 Damian Nevins Male 37 M35-39 4 HARROW AC 00:16:52 46 00:34:11 42 00:51:21 45 01:08:41 41 01:12:27 41 01:12:27 41 Media
590 Laura Jones Female 37 F35-39 6 00:20:24 458 00:41:34 462 01:03:11 486 01:25:30 511 01:30:11 499 01:30:00 520 Media
2745 Rich Baker Male 38 M45-49 1 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:16:51 43 00:34:03 40 00:51:19 42 01:08:49 43 01:12:29 42 01:12:28 42 Media
2394 Sian Kirk Female 38 FSEN 22 SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:20:54 641 00:42:06 568 01:03:40 545 01:25:50 545 01:30:13 501 01:30:08 530 Media
52 Matthew Rees Male 39 MSEN 33 SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:16:57 49 00:34:11 43 00:51:21 46 01:09:01 45 01:12:35 43 01:12:35 43 Media
430 Clara Davies Female 39 F35-39 7 AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS 00:20:40 544 00:41:58 539 01:03:27 515 01:25:45 539 01:30:23 511 01:30:18 544 Media
2595 Oliver Williams Male 40 MSEN 34 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:17:09 56 00:34:11 45 00:51:20 43 01:08:59 44 01:12:41 44 01:12:40 44 Media
1257 Ruby Orchard Female 40 F35-39 8 CORNWALL AC 00:20:29 481 00:41:48 504 01:03:28 518 01:25:47 542 01:30:24 512 01:30:20 546 Media
2592 Craig Williams Male 41 MSEN 35 MMRT 00:16:56 48 00:34:21 50 00:51:51 48 01:09:51 47 01:13:37 46 01:13:37 46 Media
10425 Tessa Dadge Female 41 FSEN 23 00:20:45 566 00:42:53 740 01:04:35 685 01:26:07 567 01:30:37 525 01:30:33 564 Media
2458 Richard Jackson-Hookins Male 42 M35-39 5 PENARTH AND DINAS RUNNERS 00:16:51 42 00:34:14 47 00:52:09 50 01:10:10 48 01:13:50 47 01:13:49 47 Media
2576 Betty Bohane Female 42 FSEN 24 00:20:24 453 00:41:18 430 01:02:29 417 01:24:18 419 01:30:39 530 01:28:43 422 Media
3433 Ian Harris Male 43 MSEN 36 SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:16:52 45 00:34:16 48 00:51:59 49 01:10:32 49 01:14:22 48 01:14:22 48 Media
1633 Alice Doggrell Female 43 F35-39 9 BRISTOL & WEST ATHLETIC CLUB 00:20:49 602 00:42:14 605 01:03:48 565 01:26:09 569 01:31:03 550 01:30:45 577 Media
3473 Jack Blackburn Male 44 MSEN 37 PONTYPRIDD ROADENTS AC 00:17:31 66 00:35:06 57 00:52:43 54 01:10:50 53 01:14:28 49 01:14:26 49 Media
1542 Francesca Rawlings Female 44 F35-39 10 WESTON ATHLETIC CLUB 00:21:18 873 00:42:42 702 01:03:57 592 01:25:50 544 01:31:04 553 01:30:28 559 Media
2774 Rob Johnson Male 45 M40-44 2 ABERYSTWYTH AC 00:16:57 50 00:34:34 52 00:52:25 53 01:10:43 50 01:14:30 50 01:14:29 50 Media
1121 Rachel Eales Female 45 FSEN 25 PENARTH AND DINAS RUNNERS 00:20:39 542 00:42:04 558 01:03:59 602 01:26:30 591 01:31:21 574 01:31:14 614 Media
1327 Matthew Hornsby Male 46 M35-39 6 00:17:09 57 00:34:26 51 00:52:14 52 01:10:46 51 01:14:30 51 01:14:30 51 Media
6711 Charlotte Green Female 46 F40-44 4 SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:22:52 1750 00:43:46 946 01:04:19 647 01:25:27 507 01:31:22 575 01:29:51 507 Media
1286 Lee Turner Male 47 M40-44 3 TORBAY AC 00:16:56 47 00:34:16 49 00:52:11 51 01:10:46 52 01:14:37 52 01:14:36 52 Media
5844 Eleri Bowen Female 47 F35-39 11 00:21:33 982 00:43:11 812 01:04:55 714 01:26:55 628 01:31:30 579 01:31:28 630 Media
1502 Tim Iveson Male 48 M35-39 7 BUILTH & DISTRICT RUNNING CLUB 00:17:40 73 00:35:28 66 0 01:10:54 54 01:14:43 53 01:14:42 53 Media
795 Emma Baxter Female 48 FSEN 26 GREENOCK GLENPARK HARRIERS 00:20:58 669 00:42:28 656 01:04:10 632 01:26:35 598 01:31:32 582 01:31:04 601 Media
1631 Andrew Mcmulkin Male 49 MSEN 38 00:17:32 68 00:35:06 56 00:52:44 56 01:11:02 55 01:14:46 54 01:14:46 54 Media
721 Rhian Jones Female 49 F35-39 12 00:21:31 968 00:42:42 704 01:04:09 626 01:26:27 585 01:31:34 585 01:30:59 590 Media
2583 Matt Grantham Male 50 MSEN 39 MMRT 00:16:58 53 00:34:46 53 00:52:44 55 01:11:25 56 01:15:22 55 01:15:20 55 Media
2465 Helen Oliver Female 50 FSEN 27 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:20:47 581 00:41:58 536 01:04:00 604 01:26:43 613 01:31:36 586 01:31:28 629 Media