2017 Cardiff University Cardiff Half Marathon

19665 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Team 5K Stage Position 10K Stage Position 15K Stage Position 20K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
3 John Lotiang Male 1 MSEN 1 00:14:18 9 00:28:29 4 00:42:58 2 00:57:33 1 01:00:42 1 01:00:42 1 Media
1 Shadrack Kimining Male 2 MSEN 2 00:14:17 5 00:28:29 2 00:42:58 1 00:57:38 2 01:00:49 2 01:00:49 2 Media
16 Kipkemboi Kiprono Male 3 MSEN 3 00:14:17 2 00:28:29 3 00:42:58 3 00:57:54 3 01:01:10 3 01:01:10 3 Media
11 Dewi Griffiths Male 4 MSEN 4 SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:14:26 10 00:28:52 6 00:43:25 5 00:58:25 5 01:01:33 4 01:01:33 4 Media
5 Hiskel Tewelde Male 5 MSEN 5 00:14:17 7 00:28:29 1 00:43:02 4 00:58:25 4 01:01:43 5 01:01:43 5 Media
8 Eliud Kiptanui Male 6 MSEN 6 00:14:17 6 0 00:43:44 6 0 01:02:34 6 01:02:34 6 Media
6 Josphat Bett Male 7 MSEN 7 00:14:17 4 00:28:51 5 00:44:05 7 00:59:21 6 01:02:36 7 01:02:36 7 Media
9 Masaya Taguchi Male 8 MSEN 8 00:14:26 11 00:29:13 9 00:44:06 8 00:59:41 7 01:02:58 8 01:02:58 8 Media
13 Elias Kiptoo Kemboi Male 9 MSEN 9 00:14:17 8 00:29:06 8 00:44:19 10 01:00:00 8 01:03:35 9 01:03:35 9 Media
4 Moussab Hadout Male 10 MSEN 10 00:14:27 12 00:29:24 10 00:44:53 11 01:00:28 10 01:03:41 10 01:03:41 10 Media
2 Wilfred Murgor Male 11 MSEN 11 00:14:17 3 00:29:05 7 00:44:12 9 01:00:25 9 01:03:42 11 01:03:42 11 Media
7 Wataru Ueno Male 12 MSEN 12 00:14:27 13 00:29:44 11 00:45:36 12 01:01:33 11 01:04:54 12 01:04:54 12 Media
17 Charlie Hulson Male 13 MSEN 13 SALE HARRIERS 00:15:13 17 00:30:55 15 00:46:35 16 01:02:20 14 01:05:33 13 01:05:33 13 Media
15 Mick Clohisey Male 14 MSEN 14 00:15:14 18 00:30:55 14 00:46:35 17 01:02:19 13 01:05:34 14 01:05:34 14 Media
19 Joshua Griffiths Male 15 MSEN 15 SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:15:13 16 00:30:56 18 00:46:35 15 01:02:20 15 01:05:38 15 01:05:38 15 Media
10 Takahiro Yagihara Male 16 MSEN 16 00:14:41 15 0 00:45:47 13 01:02:16 12 01:05:39 16 01:05:39 16 Media
22 Richard Horton Male 17 MSEN 17 SHAFTESBURY BARNET 00:15:14 21 00:30:55 16 00:46:35 18 01:02:31 17 01:05:50 17 01:05:50 17 Media
61 Edith Chelimo Female 1 FSEN 1 00:15:14 19 00:30:56 17 00:46:36 19 01:02:30 16 01:05:52 18 01:05:52 18 Media
50 Matt Clowes Male 18 MSEN 18 00:15:41 29 00:31:33 21 00:47:14 21 01:02:54 18 01:06:07 19 01:06:07 19 Media
25 Phil Matthews Male 19 M35-39 1 SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:15:14 20 00:30:56 19 00:46:51 20 01:03:45 21 01:07:14 20 01:07:14 20 Media
23 Andrew Douglas Male 20 MSEN 19 INVERCLYDE 00:15:35 26 00:31:21 20 00:47:25 22 01:04:04 22 01:07:37 21 01:07:37 21 Media
21 Ben Fish Male 21 M35-39 2 BLACKBURN HARRIERS 00:15:16 22 00:31:45 25 00:48:30 27 01:05:11 24 01:08:38 22 01:08:38 22 Media
26 Tom Merson Male 22 MSEN 20 BRISTOL & WEST AC 00:15:41 31 00:31:38 22 00:47:58 24 01:05:07 23 01:08:39 23 01:08:39 23 Media
46 Steve Mitchell Male 23 MSEN 21 BRISTOL & WEST AC 00:15:41 32 00:31:45 24 00:48:20 25 01:05:38 26 01:09:09 24 01:09:09 24 Media
24 Tomas Fitzpatrick Male 24 M35-39 3 00:15:25 23 00:31:45 23 00:48:20 26 01:05:38 25 01:09:14 25 01:09:13 25 Media
20 Sean Hehir Male 25 MSEN 22 00:15:36 28 00:32:12 29 00:49:02 28 01:06:18 27 01:09:52 26 01:09:52 26 Media
29 Jack Parslow Male 26 MSEN 23 DACORUM & TRING 00:16:17 33 00:32:50 31 00:49:28 31 01:06:37 28 01:10:15 27 01:10:14 27 Media
3338 Tom Roberts Male 27 MSEN 24 MEIRIONNYDD RUNNING CLUB 00:16:47 40 00:33:11 34 00:49:49 33 01:06:55 29 01:10:27 28 01:10:27 28 Media
53 Elliot Hind Male 28 MSEN 25 LEIGHTON FUN RUNNERS 00:16:46 38 00:33:10 32 00:49:49 32 01:06:57 30 01:10:39 29 01:10:38 29 Media
64 Dorcas Kimeli Female 2 FSEN 2 00:15:27 24 00:31:53 27 00:49:15 30 01:07:09 31 01:10:50 30 01:10:50 30 Media
1778 Maciej Bialogonski Male 29 MSEN 26 BRISTOL & WEST ATHLETIC CLUB 00:16:29 35 00:33:11 35 00:49:55 36 01:07:13 33 01:10:53 31 01:10:52 31 Media
62 Beatrice Mutai Female 3 FSEN 3 00:15:29 25 00:32:00 28 00:49:15 29 01:07:09 32 01:10:57 32 01:10:57 32 Media
34 Harry Lupton Male 30 MSEN 27 CHARNWOOD AC 00:16:46 39 00:33:10 33 00:49:50 35 01:07:27 34 01:11:15 33 01:11:15 33 Media
2370 Jamie Barnett Male 31 MSEN 28 TEIGNBRIDGE TROTTERS 00:16:47 41 00:33:35 39 00:50:24 37 01:07:51 36 01:11:30 34 01:11:30 34 Media
63 Zeineba Yimer Worku Female 4 FSEN 4 00:15:36 27 00:32:30 30 00:49:50 34 01:07:50 35 01:11:31 35 01:11:31 35 Media
39 Sam Humphrey Male 32 MSEN 29 VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS 00:16:41 37 00:33:31 37 00:50:44 38 01:08:33 39 01:12:08 36 01:12:07 36 Media
44 Tom Griffiths Male 33 MSEN 30 GUILDFORD 00:16:30 36 00:33:32 38 00:50:51 40 01:08:34 40 01:12:09 37 01:12:09 38 Media
1122 Aled Hughes Male 34 M40-44 1 ABERYSTWYTH AC 00:16:51 44 00:34:05 41 00:51:13 41 01:08:32 38 01:12:09 38 01:12:08 37 Media
2379 Jordan Andrews Male 35 MSEN 31 PLYMOUTH HARRIERS 00:16:27 34 00:33:30 36 00:50:50 39 01:08:32 37 01:12:15 39 01:12:13 39 Media
2439 William Woodcock Male 36 MSEN 32 WIRRAL AC 00:16:57 51 00:34:11 44 00:51:21 44 01:08:46 42 01:12:26 40 01:12:26 40 Media
45 Damian Nevins Male 37 M35-39 4 HARROW AC 00:16:52 46 00:34:11 42 00:51:21 45 01:08:41 41 01:12:27 41 01:12:27 41 Media
2745 Rich Baker Male 38 M45-49 1 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:16:51 43 00:34:03 40 00:51:19 42 01:08:49 43 01:12:29 42 01:12:28 42 Media
52 Matthew Rees Male 39 MSEN 33 SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:16:57 49 00:34:11 43 00:51:21 46 01:09:01 45 01:12:35 43 01:12:35 43 Media
2595 Oliver Williams Male 40 MSEN 34 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:17:09 56 00:34:11 45 00:51:20 43 01:08:59 44 01:12:41 44 01:12:40 44 Media
69 Jenny Nesbit Female 5 FSEN 5 WORCESTER AC 00:16:58 52 00:34:12 46 00:51:39 47 01:09:37 46 01:13:23 45 01:13:22 45 Media
2592 Craig Williams Male 41 MSEN 35 MMRT 00:16:56 48 00:34:21 50 00:51:51 48 01:09:51 47 01:13:37 46 01:13:37 46 Media
2458 Richard Jackson-Hookins Male 42 M35-39 5 PENARTH AND DINAS RUNNERS 00:16:51 42 00:34:14 47 00:52:09 50 01:10:10 48 01:13:50 47 01:13:49 47 Media
3433 Ian Harris Male 43 MSEN 36 SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:16:52 45 00:34:16 48 00:51:59 49 01:10:32 49 01:14:22 48 01:14:22 48 Media
3473 Jack Blackburn Male 44 MSEN 37 PONTYPRIDD ROADENTS AC 00:17:31 66 00:35:06 57 00:52:43 54 01:10:50 53 01:14:28 49 01:14:26 49 Media
2774 Rob Johnson Male 45 M40-44 2 ABERYSTWYTH AC 00:16:57 50 00:34:34 52 00:52:25 53 01:10:43 50 01:14:30 50 01:14:29 50 Media
1327 Matthew Hornsby Male 46 M35-39 6 00:17:09 57 00:34:26 51 00:52:14 52 01:10:46 51 01:14:30 51 01:14:30 51 Media
1286 Lee Turner Male 47 M40-44 3 TORBAY AC 00:16:56 47 00:34:16 49 00:52:11 51 01:10:46 52 01:14:37 52 01:14:36 52 Media
1502 Tim Iveson Male 48 M35-39 7 BUILTH & DISTRICT RUNNING CLUB 00:17:40 73 00:35:28 66 0 01:10:54 54 01:14:43 53 01:14:42 53 Media
1631 Andrew Mcmulkin Male 49 MSEN 38 00:17:32 68 00:35:06 56 00:52:44 56 01:11:02 55 01:14:46 54 01:14:46 54 Media
2583 Matt Grantham Male 50 MSEN 39 MMRT 00:16:58 53 00:34:46 53 00:52:44 55 01:11:25 56 01:15:22 55 01:15:20 55 Media
66 Caryl Jones Female 6 FSEN 6 SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:17:06 54 00:35:07 58 00:53:13 61 01:11:36 58 01:15:24 56 01:15:24 56 Media
2733 Christopher Tuck Male 51 MSEN 40 BLACKHEATH & BROMLEY HARRIERS 00:17:31 67 00:35:26 64 00:53:31 64 01:11:39 59 01:15:31 57 01:15:29 58 Media
2484 Tom Marshallsay Male 52 M35-39 8 00:17:39 71 00:35:26 63 00:53:08 59 01:11:26 57 01:15:31 58 01:15:27 57 Media
1770 David Brown Male 53 MSEN 41 LANCASTER & MORECAMBE AC 00:17:41 74 00:35:42 73 00:53:27 63 01:11:46 60 01:15:38 59 01:15:36 59 Media
1525 James Sullivan Male 54 M35-39 9 00:17:57 89 00:35:50 76 00:53:58 71 01:11:53 64 01:15:39 60 01:15:36 60 Media
2842 Jordan Skelly Male 55 MSEN 42 00:17:48 81 00:35:38 69 00:53:33 65 01:11:52 62 01:15:42 61 01:15:37 61 Media
3703 Rhys Boorman Male 56 MSEN 43 00:17:38 70 00:35:07 59 00:53:03 58 01:11:52 63 01:15:45 62 01:15:42 62 Media
2333 Wayne Loveridge Male 57 MSEN 44 CHARD ROAD RUNNERS 00:17:16 58 00:35:02 55 00:52:59 57 01:11:51 61 01:15:54 63 01:15:54 63 Media
10628 Finn Johnson Male 58 MSEN 45 00:17:24 61 00:35:09 60 00:53:15 62 01:12:17 65 01:16:17 64 01:16:14 64 Media
1062 Mike Pfeiffer Male 59 M50-54 1 BRECON ATHLETIC CLUB 00:17:43 76 00:35:49 75 00:53:57 70 01:12:24 67 01:16:18 65 01:16:15 65 Media
2413 Unknown Male 2413 Male 60 MSEN 46 00:18:13 110 00:36:10 84 00:54:11 74 01:12:24 66 01:16:18 66 01:16:15 66 Media
630 Simeon Howson Male 61 MSEN 47 LEAMINGTON CYCLING & ATHLETICS 00:17:42 75 00:35:36 68 00:53:52 67 01:12:39 69 01:16:31 67 01:16:28 67 Media
2029 David Martin Male 62 M35-39 10 SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 00:17:34 69 00:35:44 74 00:53:59 72 01:12:35 68 01:16:33 68 01:16:31 68 Media
3273 James Donald Male 63 MSEN 48 TEAM BATH AC 00:17:19 59 00:35:41 72 00:53:55 69 01:12:47 70 01:16:51 69 01:16:48 69 Media
1324 Matthew Jacklin Male 64 M40-44 4 ABERDARE VALLEY AAC 00:17:54 88 00:35:57 81 00:54:13 76 01:13:13 74 01:16:56 70 01:16:55 70 Media
42 Damian Carr Male 65 MSEN 49 COVENTRY 00:17:50 86 00:35:57 80 00:54:14 77 01:13:04 72 01:16:56 71 01:16:56 71 Media
1636 Patrick Davis Male 66 M40-44 5 HIGHGATE HARRIERS 00:17:30 65 00:35:27 65 00:54:13 75 01:13:20 76 01:16:57 72 01:16:57 72 Media
2034 Nathan Smith Male 68 MSEN 50 00:17:48 83 00:35:40 70 00:53:50 66 0 01:17:06 74 01:17:01 74 Media
1143 Mike Clark Male 69 M40-44 7 SOUTH MOLTON STRUGGLERS 00:18:03 97 00:36:17 87 00:54:36 83 01:13:12 73 01:17:06 75 01:17:02 75 Media
3850 Brad Courtney-Pinn Male 70 MSEN 51 00:18:21 128 00:36:34 98 00:54:46 85 01:13:19 75 01:17:19 76 01:17:18 77 Media
1978 Andrew Tarrant Male 71 MSEN 52 BRISTOL & WEST ATHLETIC CLUB 00:18:05 101 00:36:20 89 00:54:39 84 01:13:32 78 01:17:28 77 01:17:26 78 Media
1156 Nicholas Liu Male 72 MSEN 53 00:17:48 80 00:35:56 79 00:54:32 82 01:13:37 81 01:17:31 78 01:17:30 80 Media
3748 Brendan Morris Male 73 MSEN 54 READING ROADRUNNERS 00:18:14 112 00:36:37 105 00:54:59 92 01:13:32 79 01:17:32 79 01:17:14 76 Media
2829 Mike Dooley Male 74 M50-54 2 TEAM BATH AC 00:17:29 64 00:35:36 67 00:54:14 78 01:13:35 80 01:17:32 80 01:17:29 79 Media
2542 Ian Owen Male 75 M35-39 11 SAN DOMENICO RUNNING CLUB 00:17:50 87 00:35:55 78 00:54:23 79 01:13:31 77 01:17:38 81 01:17:36 81 Media
908 Toby Pearson Male 76 M35-39 12 THAMES HARE & HOUNDS 00:18:03 96 00:36:24 93 00:55:00 93 01:13:48 83 01:17:39 82 01:17:38 82 Media
3423 Jack Tremlett Male 77 M35-39 13 CARMARTHEN HARRIERS 00:18:07 104 00:36:21 90 00:54:46 86 01:13:45 82 01:17:41 83 01:17:39 83 Media
2717 Thomas Davies Male 78 MSEN 55 TEAM BATH AC 00:17:29 63 00:35:40 71 00:54:31 81 01:13:50 85 01:17:46 84 01:17:43 85 Media
302 Richard Price Male 79 M35-39 14 SHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS 00:18:10 107 00:36:39 107 00:55:12 97 01:13:51 86 01:17:47 85 01:17:43 84 Media
3014 Eliot Ball Male 80 MSEN 56 TEAM BATH AC 00:17:40 72 00:35:55 77 00:54:30 80 01:13:57 89 01:17:56 86 01:17:53 87 Media
2629 Gary Davies Male 81 MSEN 57 ABERYSTWYTH AC 00:17:07 55 00:35:17 61 00:54:10 73 01:13:49 84 01:17:56 87 01:17:55 88 Media
1945 Jordan Frapwell Male 82 MSEN 58 STROUD & DISTRICT ATHLETIC CLU 00:18:22 130 00:36:35 99 00:54:48 88 01:13:52 88 01:17:57 88 01:17:56 90 Media
3257 David Jones Male 83 MSEN 59 CARMARTHEN HARRIERS 00:18:17 118 00:36:36 104 00:54:55 91 01:13:58 90 01:17:59 89 01:17:58 91 Media
1779 Alex Cruttenden Male 84 MSEN 60 BRIGHTON PHOENIX 00:17:47 79 00:36:07 82 00:54:49 89 01:13:58 91 01:18:02 90 01:18:00 92 Media
3807 Bill Hayton Male 85 MSEN 61 00:17:44 77 00:36:12 85 00:54:54 90 01:14:06 93 01:18:08 91 01:18:07 93 Media
3447 Alex Vidal Hiscock Male 86 MSEN 62 00:18:09 105 00:36:31 95 00:55:03 95 01:13:59 92 01:18:09 92 01:17:55 89 Media
1029 Dominic Gardner Male 87 MSEN 63 TELFORD ATHLETICS CLUB 00:18:16 116 00:36:47 110 00:55:14 98 01:14:16 94 01:18:10 93 01:18:09 94 Media
1496 Gordy Smith Male 88 M45-49 2 HEANOR RUNNING CLUB 00:18:04 100 00:36:24 94 00:55:02 94 01:14:16 95 01:18:18 94 01:18:17 95 Media
3360 Stacey Morgan Male 89 M40-44 8 CROFT AMBREY RC 00:18:17 120 00:37:00 116 00:55:29 102 01:14:36 100 01:18:24 95 01:18:23 97 Media
2798 Iwan Jones Male 90 MSEN 64 00:18:14 111 00:36:45 108 00:55:15 99 01:14:25 96 01:18:26 96 01:18:23 96 Media
1659 Alun Thomas Male 91 MSEN 65 DERBY AC 00:19:20 241 00:38:03 164 00:56:20 133 01:14:41 102 01:18:27 97 01:18:25 99 Media
3683 Michele Bottone Male 92 M35-39 15 SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 00:18:11 108 00:36:51 111 00:55:38 104 01:14:42 104 01:18:31 98 01:18:29 100 Media
447 Rob Jones Male 93 M35-39 16 WORCESTER AC 00:18:29 140 00:37:00 117 00:55:46 110 01:14:39 101 01:18:33 99 01:18:30 101 Media
1933 Martin Colwill Male 94 M50-54 3 BIDEFORD AAC 00:18:34 147 00:36:55 113 00:55:38 106 01:14:34 99 01:18:34 100 01:18:25 98 Media
2635 Scott Hudspith Male 95 MSEN 66 TAMWORTH AC 00:18:03 99 00:36:32 96 00:55:27 101 01:14:42 103 01:18:38 101 01:18:36 103 Media