2017 Petzl Night Trail Wales Trail Race

267 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Team Number of laps Fastest lap no. Fastest lap time Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
243 Paul Jones Male 12 R-MOPEN 1 MEIBION GLYNDWR 9 1 00:12:42 03:01:39 14 Media
367 Sam Orton Male 33 R-M40+ 5 ERYRI HARRIERS THNH - WYDDFA 7 1 00:12:56 02:21:40 43 Media
114 David Lawson Male 53 R-MOPEN 17 MYNYDDWYR DE CYMRU CARDURO 7 1 00:13:03 02:46:48 67 Media
143 Ifan Richards Male 31 R-M40+ 3 MEIBION GLYNDWR 7 1 00:13:04 02:20:16 41 Media
167 Dyfed Thomas Male 32 R-M40+ 4 ERYRI HARRIERS THNH - WYDDFA 7 1 00:13:27 02:21:09 42 Media
267 Shaun Davies Male 15 R-MOPEN 2 ERYRI HARRIERS THNH - WYDDFA 9 1 00:13:30 03:04:31 17 Media
128 Ian Ellis Male 20 R-MOPEN 4 FREEDOM RUNNERS FREEDOM RUNNERS 9 1 00:13:33 03:13:09 22 Media
222 Geraint Jones Male 42 R-MOPEN 12 EVOLUTION BIKES EVOLUTION BIKES 7 1 00:13:36 02:39:06 55 Media
174 John Peters Male 39 R-M40+ 8 MALDWYN H WALTS HARRIERS 7 1 00:13:45 02:36:31 51 Media
33 Mike Pfeiffer Male 1 S-M50+ 1 LIKEYS.COM 12 1 00:13:47 03:08:39 1 Media
306 Gethin Davies Male 37 R-MOPEN 8 ACADEMI COED Y BRENIN 7 1 00:13:55 02:35:21 48 Media
305 Logan Childe Male 140 R-MOPEN 54 ABBERLEY PLODDERS 3 1 00:14:07 01:12:11 246 Media
262 Hefin Rowlands Male 45 R-MOPEN 13 MALDWYN H THE ANIMAL FEEDERS 7 1 00:14:09 02:41:57 58 Media
343 Jason Parry-Jones Male 30 R-MOPEN 6 MEIBION GLYNDWR 7 1 00:14:12 02:19:59 40 Media
224 Andrew Rowe Male 106 R-MOPEN 36 ERYRI HARRIERS FELINHELI & DISTRICT 1 5 1 00:14:15 02:18:18 148 Media
7 Evan Davies Male 2 S-MOPEN 1 FORCE 12 EVENTS/LIKEYS 12 1 00:14:16 03:15:42 2 Media
155 Kieran Kapoor Male 48 R-MOPEN 15 WRECSAM TRI SCRAMBLED LEGS 7 1 00:14:17 02:43:30 62 Media
216 Derrick Boothby Male 56 R-MOPEN 20 WRECSAM TRI COLINS CARERS 7 1 00:14:17 02:47:48 71 Media
221 Gwion Roberts Male 143 R-MOPEN 55 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB E.G.P 2 1 00:14:22 00:29:23 266 Media
144 Mark White Male 52 R-M40+ 10 MONTY MUSKERS 7 1 00:14:28 02:45:57 66 Media
322 Eilir Evans Male 18 R-MOPEN 3 EVOLUTION BIKES EVOLUTION BIKES 9 1 00:14:35 03:09:56 20 Media
162 Darren Jarman Male 21 R-M40+ 1 MALDWYN H THE ANIMAL FEEDERS 9 1 00:14:35 03:13:21 23 Media
376 Jimmy Carter Male 36 R-M40+ 7 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB Y TRI GAFR 7 1 00:14:42 02:33:36 46 Media
159 Andrew Holt Male 67 R-M40+ 15 HARBOROUGH AC SUMITEERS 7 1 00:14:44 02:59:04 84 Media
141 Paul Beeson Male 44 R-M50+ 1 MALDWYN H MALDWYN HARRIERS OLDSTERS 7 1 00:14:45 02:41:14 57 Media
119 Lee Davitt Male 47 R-MOPEN 14 DVT RUNCLUB AND COACHING DVT RUNCLUB 7 1 00:14:47 02:43:12 61 Media
333 Martin Copus Male 78 R-MOPEN 26 MALDWYN H HILLMAN 7 1 00:14:47 03:13:21 97 Media
14 Darren Hesleton Male 4 S-M40+ 1 BRO DYSYNNI AC 11 1 00:14:56 03:24:28 4 Media
106 Luke Simmonds Male 40 R-MOPEN 10 ACADEMI COED Y BRENIN 7 1 00:14:57 02:36:54 52 Media
149 Andrew Thomas Male 51 R-MOPEN 16 OUTFIT OUTFIT NINJAS 7 1 00:14:59 02:45:07 65 Media
314 Tom Lawson Male 60 R-M50+ 4 CARDURO 7 1 00:14:59 02:50:45 75 Media
341 Lenny Hughes Male 50 R-M60+ 2 MALDWYN H MALDWYN HARRIERS OLDSTERS 7 1 00:15:04 02:44:47 64 Media
312 Goronwy Hughes Male 93 R-M40+ 25 RHEDWYR HEBOG RUNNERS CAFFI COLWYN TRIO 5 1 00:15:13 02:03:34 124 Media
40 Danny Ryder Male 11 S-MOPEN 5 HELSBY BICC RC 9 1 00:15:15 03:01:22 13 Media
274 Kaya Saul Male 76 R-MOPEN 25 MALDWYN H WALTS HARRIERS 7 1 00:15:16 03:09:45 95 Media
228 Nicola Davies Female 14 R-FOPEN 4 FREEDOM RUNNERS FREEDOM RUNNERS 7 1 00:15:16 02:42:48 60 Media
116 Chris Smith Male 58 R-M40+ 11 WRECSAM TRI COLINS CARERS 7 1 00:15:18 02:49:59 73 Media
269 Jennifer Charlton Female 4 R-F40+ 1 ERYRI HARRIERS TNH EILIO 8 2 00:15:19 02:49:40 29 Media
171 Dylan Huws Male 57 R-M50+ 3 ERYRI HARRIERS TRI GWR DOETH 7 1 00:15:23 02:48:35 72 Media
321 Tom Roberts Male 34 R-MOPEN 7 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB E.G.P 7 3 00:15:27 02:26:15 44 Media
215 Harry Vercoe Male 73 R-MOPEN 24 CARDURO 2 7 1 00:15:29 03:03:59 90 Media
331 Dean Richardson Male 116 R-MOPEN 40 RHEDWYR HEBOG RUNNERS HEBOG 2.0 5 3 00:15:35 02:23:07 165 Media
47 Shane Williams Male 3 S-MOPEN 2 MENAI TRACK AND FIELD 11 1 00:15:37 03:13:55 3 Media
355 Max Williams Male 35 R-M40+ 6 WRECSAM TRI SCRAMBLED LEGS 7 6 00:15:47 02:28:25 45 Media
169 Nia Albiston Female 11 R-FOPEN 2 ERYRI HARRIERS TNH EILIO 7 1 00:15:47 02:34:58 47 Media
204 Shaan Ul-Haque Male 83 R-MOPEN 29 3RD TIME LUCKY 5 1 00:15:49 01:57:20 113 Media
328 Lindsay Sweetman Female 28 R-FOPEN 10 FREEDOM RUNNERS FREEDOM RUNNERS 5 1 00:15:50 01:53:44 109 Media
104 Alex Morris Male 41 R-MOPEN 11 DESFORD STRIDERS 3RD TIME LUCKY 7 1 00:15:54 02:37:11 53 Media
36 Luke Richards Male 5 S-M40+ 2 10 2 00:15:55 03:00:55 5 Media
342 Paul Scullion Male 65 R-M50+ 7 ABERYSTWYTH AC MEAT MANE 7 1 00:15:55 02:56:21 81 Media
241 Glyn Fletcher Male 46 R-M50+ 2 MALDWYN H MALDWYN HARRIERS OLDSTERS 7 1 00:15:57 02:42:47 59 Media
319 ARWYN WILLIAMS Male 49 R-M40+ 9 DVT RUNCLUB AND COACHING DVT RUNCLUB 7 3 00:15:59 02:44:34 63 Media
276 Andrew Ellis Male 62 R-M40+ 13 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB Y TRI GAFR 7 1 00:16:02 02:51:04 77 Media
242 Rhys Gardiner Male 66 R-MOPEN 21 MEAT MANE 7 1 00:16:02 02:58:23 83 Media
271 Guto Edwards Male 61 R-M50+ 5 ERYRI HARRIERS TRI GWR DOETH 7 1 00:16:04 02:50:53 76 Media
207 Sion Owain Jones Male 94 R-M40+ 26 ANN OBEITHIOL 5 1 00:16:07 02:05:54 125 Media
236 Jake Beeson Male 112 R-MOPEN 38 MALDWYN H JAKES GANG 5 3 00:16:08 02:22:07 159 Media
201 Robert Carr Male 96 R-M40+ 28 BRIDGNORTH RUNNING CLUB #ALWAYSOUT 5 1 00:16:10 02:08:44 127 Media
206 Lleucu Lane Female 13 R-FOPEN 3 ACADEMI COED Y BRENIN 7 1 00:16:10 02:37:48 54 Media
317 James Pierce Male 77 R-M40+ 19 WRECSAM TRI CRAWLING TO THE BAR 7 1 00:16:12 03:13:01 96 Media
325 John Anderson Male 55 R-MOPEN 19 FELINHELI & DISTRICT 2 7 1 00:16:13 02:47:27 70 Media
249 Zoe Roberts Female 15 R-FOPEN 5 OUTFIT OUTFIT NINJAS 7 1 00:16:16 02:47:21 69 Media
302 Gareth Robbins Male 72 R-MOPEN 23 1 FAST 2 FURIOUS 7 3 00:16:19 03:03:50 89 Media
344 Darren Brown Male 85 R-M40+ 22 MONTY MUSKERS 5 1 00:16:20 01:58:05 115 Media
121 Gavin Edwards Male 27 R-MOPEN 5 ERYRI HARRIERS E.G.P 8 5 00:16:23 03:01:31 32 Media
219 GARI TAYLOR Male 54 R-MOPEN 18 DVT RUNCLUB AND COACHING DVT RUNCLUB 7 1 00:16:23 02:47:17 68 Media
164 Ed Fray Male 141 R-M40+ 36 RHEDWYR HEBOG RUNNERS THE FRAYS 3 1 00:16:27 01:23:27 248 Media
12 Mat Fenwick Male 6 S-MOPEN 3 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 10 1 00:16:29 03:03:42 6 Media
112 Gwilym Hughes Male 69 R-M50+ 8 RHEDWYR HEBOG RUNNERS CAFFI COLWYN TRIO 7 1 00:16:30 03:00:42 86 Media
373 Trevor Smith Male 63 R-M40+ 14 LEIGH HARRIERS AC UNFIT BROTHER ACT 7 3 00:16:31 02:54:54 79 Media
323 Adam Mounce Male 70 R-MOPEN 22 FAT BOY SLIM (GIRLS) 7 1 00:16:32 03:03:28 87 Media
220 Mathew Davitt Male 130 R-MOPEN 50 DVT RUNCLUB DVT RUNCLUB 1 5 1 00:16:34 02:37:02 205 Media
37 David Roberts Male 14 S-M40+ 4 9 1 00:16:43 03:02:46 16 Media
304 Ash Rabone Male 38 R-MOPEN 9 3RD TIME LUCKY 7 1 00:16:44 02:35:56 49 Media
273 Francis Clegg Male 89 R-M40+ 24 LEIGH HARRIERS AC UNFIT BROTHER ACT 5 1 00:16:45 02:02:05 120 Media
371 Rhodri Williams Male 86 R-MOPEN 30 ERYRI HARRIERS TRI GWR DOETH 5 1 00:16:45 01:59:08 116 Media
255 Sarah Ryder Female 18 R-F40+ 2 WRECSAM TRI SCRAMBLED LEGS 7 1 00:16:49 03:04:43 92 Media
349 Peter Gore-Rees Male 84 R-M50+ 9 OUTFIT OUTFIT NINJAS 5 1 00:16:50 01:57:25 114 Media
26 Steve Loveluck Male 8 S-M50+ 2 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 10 1 00:16:50 03:16:20 9 Media
244 Ash Brice Male 59 R-M40+ 12 MALDWYN H MONTY MUSKERS 7 1 00:16:54 02:50:27 74 Media
359 Benjamin Wells Male 71 R-M40+ 16 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB SUMITEERS 7 1 00:16:55 03:03:36 88 Media
173 Peter Clegg Male 64 R-M50+ 6 LEIGH HARRIERS AC UNFIT BROTHER ACT 7 1 00:17:05 02:56:19 80 Media
142 Sam Clemmens Male 91 R-MOPEN 31 MEAT MANE 5 1 00:17:05 02:03:20 122 Media
25 Anneliese Loveluck Female 2 S-F40+ 1 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 10 1 00:17:08 03:16:20 10 Media
122 Megan Parry Female 30 R-FOPEN 12 EVOLUTION BIKES EVOLUTION BIKES 5 1 00:17:10 01:55:01 111 Media
18 Chris Jones Male 136 S-MOPEN 10 4 1 00:17:10 01:26:05 237 Media
362 Dan George Male 82 R-MOPEN 28 MALDWYN H THE ANIMAL FEEDERS 5 1 00:17:11 01:55:29 112 Media
139 David Manuel Male 100 R-M40+ 30 MALDWYN H MALDWYN DRAGONS 5 1 00:17:12 02:11:08 134 Media
301 Richard Amos Male 102 R-MOPEN 34 BRIDGNORTH RUNNING CLUB #ALWAYSOUT 5 1 00:17:16 02:12:24 141 Media
170 Ruth Williams Female 38 R-FOPEN 17 ERYRI HARRIERS TNH ELIDIR 5 1 00:17:18 02:11:34 138 Media
339 Kevin Jones Male 75 R-M40+ 18 MALDWYN H MALDWYN DRAGONS 7 1 00:17:21 03:06:24 93 Media
157 Chris Edgar Male 107 R-M40+ 31 SILENCE IS GOLDEN DUCT TAPE IS 5 1 00:17:21 02:19:39 151 Media
1 Leigh Allinson Male 7 S-M40+ 3 ALYTRAIL 10 3 00:17:23 03:09:31 7 Media
130 Sarah Hamer Female 43 R-FOPEN 20 MALDWYN H HARRIETS 5 1 00:17:25 02:18:40 149 Media
258 Andre Bright Male 123 R-MOPEN 45 SMD 5 1 00:17:26 02:28:28 181 Media
210 John Jones Male 113 R-M50+ 14 BRYN HAFOD BACH 5 1 00:17:27 02:22:43 161 Media
45 Nick Thompson Male 16 S-MOPEN 6 ABERYSTWYTH AC 9 1 00:17:29 03:07:50 18 Media
9 Dylan Evans Male 13 S-M50+ 4 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 9 1 00:17:32 03:01:52 15 Media
357 Colin Noble Male 115 R-MOPEN 39 SILENCE IS GOLDEN DUCT TAPE IS 5 1 00:17:34 02:22:54 163 Media
15 Paul Hodges Male 10 S-M50+ 3 ERYRI HARRIERS 10 1 00:17:36 03:24:49 12 Media