2017 Alder Hey 10K

659 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
1 Dejene Gezimu Male 1 MOPEN 1 Liverpool Harriers 00:16:04 1 00:32:09 1 00:32:08 1
306 Paul Sankey Male 3 MV45 1 Penny lane Striders 00:17:14 3 00:35:00 3 00:35:00 3
459 Colin Bishop Male 6 MV55 1 Helsby Running Club 00:17:52 5 00:36:59 6 00:36:58 6
330 Kirsty Longley Female 1 FV40 1 Leigh Harriers & AC 00:18:22 8 00:37:26 7 00:37:25 7
689 Stephen Hosty Male 9 MV40 1 00:18:40 9 00:38:30 10 00:38:28 10
286 Hayley Whitley Female 2 FOPEN 1 00:20:55 25 00:43:21 29 00:42:56 29
14 Rebecca Mills Female 3 FV35 1 Swinton Running Club 00:21:50 43 00:44:32 42 00:44:30 43
784 Martin Hinnel Male 45 MV50 1 00:22:03 47 00:45:18 48 00:45:17 50
96 Vicky Kehoe Female 4 FV45 1 00:22:41 58 00:46:01 51 00:45:58 54
625 Mike Ellis Male 78 MV70 1 00:23:49 93 00:48:45 89 00:48:32 90
395 Bob Block Male 100 MV60 1 00:24:37 127 00:49:55 113 00:49:45 116
707 Alan Gray Male 106 MV65 1 00:24:55 131 00:50:07 119 00:49:51 120
197 Carole Milnes Female 14 FV55 1 00:24:55 130 00:50:26 127 00:50:18 127
269 Bernadette Unsworth Female 24 FV50 1 00:25:21 155 00:53:01 178 00:52:46 183
454 Eileen Newman Female 51 FV60 1 Blackburn Road Runners 00:27:43 271 00:56:17 256 00:56:07 262
285 Norma Smith Female 69 FV70 1 00:28:21 290 00:58:06 290 00:57:55 293
534 Jo Rotheram Female 94 FV65 1 00:29:27 353 01:00:09 345 00:59:33 340
631 Ronald Thornton Male 287 MV75 1 Knowsley Harriers 00:31:55 449 01:04:59 442 01:04:06 434
720 James Riley Male 2 MOPEN 2 Liverpool Harriers 00:16:39 2 00:34:32 2 00:34:31 2
20 James Cooper Male 10 MV40 2 Bramhall Runners 00:18:41 10 00:38:32 11 00:38:30 11
226 Mike Critchley Male 21 MV45 2 Salford Metropolitan AC 00:20:35 23 00:41:51 22 00:41:47 23
270 David Unsworth Male 26 MV55 2 00:21:07 28 00:42:53 27 00:42:50 28
787 Ursula Moore Female 5 FOPEN 2 00:21:45 39 00:46:10 54 00:45:46 52
693 Rachel Yates Female 7 FV40 2 00:23:11 73 00:47:15 63 00:46:47 62
81 Helen Brannan Female 9 FV35 2 00:23:19 77 00:47:58 75 00:47:54 80
515 Annmarie Williams Female 13 FV45 2 Penny lane Striders 00:23:57 100 00:48:51 92 00:48:47 97
273 Andrew Wilkinson Male 80 MV50 2 Northwich Running Club 00:24:16 111 00:48:53 93 00:48:41 93
608 Chris Pye Male 111 MV60 2 00:25:00 135 00:50:14 124 00:49:46 117
612 Sue Stockley Female 29 FV50 2 00:26:40 224 00:53:32 191 00:53:20 194
400 Graham Howell Male 169 MV65 2 00:26:36 218 00:53:53 201 00:53:47 208
279 Sharon Langton Female 78 FV55 2 Picton Running Club 00:28:17 288 00:59:30 319 00:58:38 311
149 Christine Yearsley Female 116 FV60 2 00:29:38 360 01:01:58 379 01:01:43 382
587 Margaret Ellams Female 124 FV70 2 00:29:56 377 01:02:40 391 01:02:04 393
529 Linda Ellis Female 165 FV65 2 00:31:18 433 01:05:43 453 01:05:00 454
761 Ali Awad Male 4 MOPEN 3 00:17:15 4 00:35:33 4 00:35:32 4
295 John Clark Male 25 MV40 3 00:21:02 26 00:42:48 26 00:42:42 26
198 Gary Milnes Male 32 MV55 3 00:21:16 31 00:44:02 34 00:44:00 37
669 Jason Pierre Male 36 MV45 3 00:21:21 34 00:44:28 38 00:44:22 40
361 Sasha Yap Female 6 FOPEN 3 00:22:30 52 00:46:15 55 00:45:53 53
490 Charlotte Ford Female 10 FV35 3 Mossley Hill AC 00:23:37 84 00:48:09 76 00:48:01 82
135 Melissa Lee Female 12 FV40 3 00:23:54 98 00:48:47 91 00:48:30 89
213 Glenn Ford Male 86 MV50 3 00:23:47 90 00:49:11 99 00:49:02 102
646 Sarah Joule-Smith Female 16 FV45 3 00:25:11 146 00:51:05 132 00:50:47 136
47 Jenny Chapman Female 30 FV50 3 Hyde Village Striders 00:26:37 222 00:53:32 192 00:53:01 192
215 Steve Bates Male 187 MV60 3 Mossley AFC Running Club 00:26:55 233 00:55:01 230 00:54:17 223
146 David Harrison Male 261 MV65 3 00:29:14 346 01:01:34 368 01:01:00 368
36 Marie O'Donnell Female 154 FV60 3 00:30:28 406 01:04:53 439 01:04:39 445
597 Cheryl Bennett Female 233 FV55 3 00:34:44 551 01:12:23 552 01:11:53 555
360 Oliver Carey Male 5 MOPEN 4 00:17:54 6 00:36:28 5 00:36:26 5
147 Darren Dentith Male 28 MV40 4 00:21:28 36 00:43:31 30 00:43:22 30
772 Ian Dodds Male 35 MV55 4 00:21:45 40 00:44:25 37 00:44:23 41
519 Ste Morrow Male 55 MV45 4 00:22:48 61 00:47:10 61 00:46:33 59
613 Rachel Sate Female 8 FOPEN 4 Salford Metropolitan AC 00:23:00 65 00:47:37 70 00:47:33 71
595 Anna Kenny Female 11 FV35 4 00:23:23 79 00:48:35 83 00:48:26 88
765 Ian Upton Male 89 MV50 4 00:24:16 110 00:49:25 102 00:48:42 96
485 Andrea Dillon Female 22 FV40 4 00:26:07 191 00:52:45 168 00:52:07 168
50 Cathie Mortimer Rae Female 28 FV45 4 00:26:33 214 00:53:22 188 00:52:48 184
326 Michael Hall Male 189 MV60 4 00:26:58 234 00:55:13 234 00:54:58 239
585 Fiona Moore Female 59 FV50 4 00:27:47 276 00:57:13 270 00:57:00 274
139 Joseph Furmedge Male 278 MV65 4 Knowsley Harriers 00:31:41 445 01:04:09 422 01:03:20 418
33 Paula Byrne Female 169 FV60 4 00:32:00 452 01:05:56 457 01:05:11 457
713 Sheila Thornton Female 265 FV55 4 Fylde Coast Runners 00:38:22 606 01:19:21 598 01:18:16 596
617 Alex Venables Male 7 MOPEN 5 Preston Harriers 00:18:22 7 00:37:44 8 00:37:43 8
500 Stu Ashton Male 39 MV40 5 00:21:17 32 00:44:32 41 00:44:30 42
391 Paul Ralston Male 72 MV45 5 00:24:02 101 00:48:26 82 00:48:12 86
504 David Wright Male 95 MV55 5 Kendall AAC 00:24:39 128 00:49:39 108 00:49:08 106
666 Martin Pickett Male 112 MV50 5 00:26:16 201 00:50:15 125 00:50:08 126
588 Claire Riseley Female 15 FV35 5 00:25:13 148 00:50:43 130 00:50:19 128
517 Lisa Burns Female 18 FOPEN 5 00:26:02 186 00:51:46 148 00:51:42 156
441 Maria Murphy Female 26 FV40 5 00:26:30 211 00:53:06 182 00:52:59 191
656 Sue Mathias Female 33 FV45 5 00:26:17 202 00:53:59 202 00:53:43 207
528 David Barrow Male 225 MV60 5 Kirby Milers 00:28:19 289 00:58:18 296 00:58:16 303
678 Sandra Capkan Female 77 FV50 5 00:29:35 358 00:59:16 317 00:58:53 318
734 Kerry Macfarlane Male 290 MV65 5 00:32:41 486 01:06:03 459 01:04:50 447
458 Tess Wood Female 278 FV60 5 00:38:33 610 01:21:29 615 01:21:09 615
778 Joanne Stevens Female 298 FV55 5 00:42:01 637 01:30:28 641 01:29:17 637
173 Bryan Stevenson Male 8 MOPEN 6 Wallasey Athletic Club 00:18:46 12 00:38:12 9 00:38:10 9
657 David Evans Male 65 MV40 6 00:23:33 83 00:47:54 73 00:47:39 75
11 Chris Prout Male 83 MV45 6 Wirral AC 00:23:44 87 00:48:59 96 00:48:54 99
464 Mick Breslin Male 113 MV55 6 00:24:26 119 00:50:17 126 00:50:05 125
244 Graham Cuddy Male 115 MV50 6 00:23:53 97 00:50:43 129 00:50:40 132
3 Julie Hamilton Female 17 FV35 6 00:24:47 129 00:51:36 141 00:51:28 150
611 Melissa Grove Female 19 FOPEN 6 00:24:23 117 00:51:59 154 00:51:47 160
130 Kirn Garrity Female 27 FV40 6 00:25:46 171 00:53:08 184 00:52:44 182
272 Luciana Fallows Female 40 FV45 6 Northwich Running Club 00:27:16 250 00:54:39 219 00:54:27 227
6 Sally Richardson Female 93 FV50 6 Penny lane Striders 00:29:00 334 01:00:06 343 00:59:26 335
107 Dave Lomas Male 264 MV60 6 00:29:59 378 01:02:04 380 01:01:47 384
564 Geoffrey Wilson Male 307 MV65 6 Spectrum Striders 00:33:08 501 01:09:24 514 01:08:29 510
350 Martin Woods Male 11 MOPEN 7 00:18:45 11 00:38:54 12 00:38:53 12
752 Gordon Hamilton Male 71 MV40 7 00:25:01 136 00:48:23 81 00:47:47 77
424 Phil Dowd Male 85 MV45 7 Mersey Tri Club 00:23:52 96 00:49:10 98 00:49:05 105
697 Phil Weedon Male 117 MV50 7 Village RR 00:24:28 121 00:51:16 133 00:51:10 144
748 Felicity Jagger Female 20 FOPEN 7 00:25:49 178 00:52:32 165 00:51:52 162
782 Keth Wood Male 149 MV55 7 00:25:21 154 00:52:47 171 00:52:33 177
17 Lynsey Duncan Female 31 FV35 7 00:26:29 209 00:53:34 194 00:53:30 201
443 Leza Walker Female 35 FV40 7 00:27:32 260 00:54:18 213 00:54:00 213
143 Jayne Lewis Female 45 FV45 7 00:26:13 195 00:55:13 233 00:54:56 238
63 Sallyann Hardwick Female 123 FV50 7 00:30:14 392 01:02:38 390 01:02:15 394
757 Peter Coulson Male 272 MV60 7 00:29:47 368 01:03:14 402 01:02:53 403
150 Alan Yearsley Male 313 MV65 7 00:33:35 520 01:11:36 534 01:11:02 533