2017 Alder Hey 10K

659 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
1 Dejene Gezimu Male 1 MOPEN 1 Liverpool Harriers 00:16:04 1 00:32:09 1 00:32:08 1
3 Julie Hamilton Female 17 FV35 6 00:24:47 129 00:51:36 141 00:51:28 150
5 Janica Pera Female 297 FOPEN 116 00:45:11 649 01:30:08 640 01:29:44 640
6 Sally Richardson Female 93 FV50 6 Penny lane Striders 00:29:00 334 01:00:06 343 00:59:26 335
8 Diane Forbister Female 252 FV50 14 Knowsley Harriers 00:36:31 585 01:15:05 578 01:14:36 577
10 Steven Weston Male 288 MV45 27 00:29:47 367 01:05:23 447 01:03:52 430
11 Chris Prout Male 83 MV45 6 Wirral AC 00:23:44 87 00:48:59 96 00:48:54 99
13 Cath Harding Female 96 FV40 17 00:29:48 369 01:00:23 348 01:00:06 357
14 Rebecca Mills Female 3 FV35 1 Swinton Running Club 00:21:50 43 00:44:32 42 00:44:30 43
15 David Halliday Male 101 MV40 11 Swinton Running Club 00:24:11 107 00:49:58 114 00:49:50 118
16 Connor Thacker Male 67 MOPEN 52 Salford Harriers & AC 00:22:36 56 00:48:11 77 00:47:46 76
17 Lynsey Duncan Female 31 FV35 7 00:26:29 209 00:53:34 194 00:53:30 201
18 Julie Inker Female 55 FV35 14 00:28:04 281 00:56:27 262 00:55:58 259
19 Ian Carrington Male 258 MOPEN 154 00:32:34 480 01:01:04 362 01:00:39 362
20 James Cooper Male 10 MV40 2 Bramhall Runners 00:18:41 10 00:38:32 11 00:38:30 11
22 Carl Gibson Male 181 MV45 18 00:27:09 242 00:54:41 222 00:54:09 218
23 Ellie Gibson Female 41 FOPEN 14 00:27:08 241 00:54:40 221 00:54:08 217
25 Andy White Male 253 MV50 28 00:29:10 343 01:00:30 352 01:00:03 355
28 Gordon Johnson Male 257 MV50 29 Fylde Coast Runners 00:29:33 357 01:01:03 361 01:00:39 363
29 Katie Smith Female 142 FOPEN 52 00:32:18 470 01:03:49 417 01:03:17 417
33 Paula Byrne Female 169 FV60 4 00:32:00 452 01:05:56 457 01:05:11 457
34 Philippa Byrne Female 168 FOPEN 67 00:31:57 451 01:05:56 456 01:05:12 458
35 Bev Wade Female 36 FV40 8 00:26:15 197 00:54:27 215 00:54:15 221
36 Marie O'Donnell Female 154 FV60 3 00:30:28 406 01:04:53 439 01:04:39 445
37 Tim Dadswell Male 326 MV40 41 00:34:56 557 01:14:33 573 01:13:29 568
38 Cheryl Dadswell Female 247 FV40 43 00:34:56 556 01:14:33 572 01:13:28 567
41 Rob Mcbride Male 329 MV55 16 00:36:58 586 01:17:54 591 01:17:46 592
42 Hannah Mcbride Female 263 FOPEN 98 00:36:58 587 01:17:54 592 01:17:47 593
43 Despo Hadjikyriacou Female 209 FV35 49 00:33:55 531 01:09:48 518 01:08:51 516
44 Tony Hannon Male 157 MV50 14 00:26:04 189 00:53:07 183 00:52:53 187
45 Laurence Tidbury Male 331 MOPEN 180 00:35:12 567 01:18:10 594 01:17:20 591
46 Anna O'Connor Female 238 FV40 39 00:35:13 568 01:13:05 560 01:12:16 560
47 Jenny Chapman Female 30 FV50 3 Hyde Village Striders 00:26:37 222 00:53:32 192 00:53:01 192
48 Alison Ferdinand Female 159 FV45 17 00:30:57 420 01:05:17 446 01:04:54 449
49 Claudia Dose Female 158 FOPEN 62 00:30:57 421 01:05:17 445 01:04:54 450
50 Cathie Mortimer Rae Female 28 FV45 4 00:26:33 214 00:53:22 188 00:52:48 184
51 Lauren Mccormack Female 160 FOPEN 63 00:32:38 483 01:05:31 448 01:05:18 460
52 Rob Wallace Male 75 MOPEN 58 00:23:32 82 00:48:42 86 00:48:40 91
53 Martina Rice Female 224 FV40 36 00:33:27 515 01:11:49 537 01:11:24 543
54 Jo Taylor Female 56 FOPEN 17 00:27:33 262 00:56:29 264 00:56:10 264
55 Jennifer Perry Female 42 FV35 9 00:27:18 251 00:55:00 227 00:54:40 231
56 Emma Barnes Female 134 FV35 34 00:30:13 390 01:03:28 407 01:03:07 411
57 Charlotte Daw Female 107 FOPEN 39 00:28:39 306 01:01:18 366 01:00:21 358
59 David Spurway Male 223 MV40 25 00:28:11 283 00:58:11 293 00:57:20 279
60 60 Minute Pacemaker Male 252 MOPEN 152 00:29:54 374 01:00:20 347 01:00:04 356
61 Joanne Mcareavey Female 150 FOPEN 56 00:30:57 419 01:04:36 434 01:04:12 437
62 Lisa Dennis Female 39 FV40 9 00:27:41 268 00:54:38 218 00:54:02 214
63 Sallyann Hardwick Female 123 FV50 7 00:30:14 392 01:02:38 390 01:02:15 394
64 Sean Kelly Male 107 MOPEN 74 00:23:47 92 00:50:08 120 00:49:59 121
65 Matthew Johnston Male 108 MOPEN 75 00:23:47 91 00:50:08 121 00:49:59 122
66 Lorraine Marshall Female 225 FV40 37 00:33:27 514 01:11:49 538 01:11:23 542
68 Carl Wade Male 214 MOPEN 133 00:28:25 294 00:57:37 277 00:57:23 280
70 Paul Potter Male 251 MOPEN 151 00:30:31 407 01:00:08 344 00:59:44 343
71 Tony Smith Male 235 MV55 10 00:28:40 307 00:59:03 309 00:58:31 308
73 Justine Smith Female 227 FV45 28 00:34:19 538 01:12:02 544 01:11:28 546
75 Claire Pike Female 171 FV35 40 Leigh Harriers & AC 00:32:16 467 01:06:12 461 01:05:30 467
76 Cairine Corrigan Female 281 FV35 66 00:40:16 622 01:22:07 619 01:21:27 617
77 Guy Thompson Male 330 MV40 42 Swinton Running Club 00:38:27 608 01:18:09 593 01:17:00 589
78 Steve Neal Male 152 MV45 14 00:25:45 170 00:52:55 175 00:52:53 189
81 Helen Brannan Female 9 FV35 2 00:23:19 77 00:47:58 75 00:47:54 80
82 Becky Thompson Female 309 FV35 73 Swinton Running Club 00:46:10 654 01:35:38 652 01:34:30 650
83 Suzanne Wood Female 75 FV35 20 00:28:46 314 00:59:13 312 00:59:08 326
84 Alastair Bruce Male 275 MV50 33 00:30:18 397 01:03:47 416 01:02:59 406
85 Graeme Murray Male 79 MOPEN 60 00:22:40 57 00:48:47 90 00:48:42 94
86 Deborah Hunter Female 262 FV40 45 Fylde Coast Runners 00:35:55 584 01:16:43 589 01:16:05 587
87 Billy Hunter Male 337 MV45 37 Fylde Coast Runners 00:38:34 612 01:21:17 613 01:20:38 612
88 David Kelly Male 102 MOPEN 72 00:24:33 124 00:50:02 115 00:48:42 95
90 Antony Kenyon Male 277 MV50 35 00:29:51 371 01:04:07 421 01:03:34 423
91 Daniel Latham Male 14 MOPEN 10 00:20:10 19 00:40:58 15 00:40:53 15
92 Ellie Naylor Female 268 FOPEN 100 00:38:15 603 01:20:00 601 01:19:12 599
93 Laura Gaskell Female 269 FOPEN 101 00:38:16 604 01:20:04 602 01:19:15 600
96 Vicky Kehoe Female 4 FV45 1 00:22:41 58 00:46:01 51 00:45:58 54
97 Richard Gray Male 177 MOPEN 113 00:26:16 198 00:54:15 211 00:53:59 212
98 James Wilcock Male 208 MOPEN 128 00:27:10 243 00:56:28 263 00:56:12 265
99 Lesley Cormack Female 82 FV45 10 00:28:44 312 00:59:37 324 00:59:10 329
101 Charlotte Pointon Female 276 FOPEN 104 00:39:24 618 01:21:12 612 01:19:58 606
102 Muhammad Ateeq Male 59 MOPEN 45 00:22:35 54 00:47:26 66 00:47:22 70
103 Paul Brannigan Male 146 MOPEN 95 00:26:33 213 00:52:36 166 00:52:21 171
104 Kerry Mcgrath Female 301 FOPEN 118 00:43:21 643 01:31:12 644 01:30:28 644
105 David Horwell Male 29 MOPEN 21 00:21:21 35 00:43:47 31 00:43:41 32
106 Kaylea Hughes Female 273 FOPEN 103 00:38:42 613 01:20:41 608 01:20:35 611
107 Dave Lomas Male 264 MV60 6 00:29:59 378 01:02:04 380 01:01:47 384
109 Thomas Higgins Male 240 MV40 28 00:29:11 345 00:59:16 316 00:58:17 304
111 Chris Weston Male 171 MOPEN 109 00:27:21 252 00:54:00 204 00:53:34 204
113 Angela Reddin Female 144 FV40 25 00:29:44 365 01:03:59 419 01:01:04 370
114 Molly Reddin Female 289 FOPEN 110 00:40:42 632 01:25:19 629 01:22:13 619
116 Leila Dyson Female 184 FV35 43 00:32:11 463 01:06:52 477 01:06:14 479
118 Kathy Lapsley Female 162 FV40 27 00:32:29 476 01:05:33 450 01:04:31 442
119 Carrie Barr Female 261 FV35 62 00:37:41 598 01:16:22 588 01:15:18 584
120 Ian Shawcross Male 244 MOPEN 146 00:28:44 311 00:59:40 328 00:59:16 330
121 Ella Carter Female 239 FV40 40 00:34:50 554 01:13:08 563 01:12:04 558
122 Andrea Mcguire Female 299 FV50 16 00:43:25 645 01:30:48 642 01:29:42 639
123 Wendy Knox Female 183 FV40 30 00:32:09 460 01:06:52 476 01:06:13 477
124 Fiona Lancaster Female 306 FV40 50 00:45:24 652 01:32:32 649 01:31:24 647
125 Susan Strawson Female 305 FV40 49 00:45:24 651 01:32:17 648 01:31:10 646
127 Vicky Magee Female 126 FV45 14 00:30:03 384 01:02:59 395 01:02:29 399
128 Rachael O'Byrne Female 303 FOPEN 119 00:43:38 648 01:31:18 646 01:30:11 641
129 Adam Mcnamara Male 16 MOPEN 12 00:19:58 16 00:41:12 17 00:41:09 17
130 Kirn Garrity Female 27 FV40 6 00:25:46 171 00:53:08 184 00:52:44 182
131 Becky Mccomish Female 111 FOPEN 40 00:30:37 410 01:01:40 372 01:01:05 371