2017 Brooks Snowdonia Marathon

2276 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Pen-y-Pass Stage Position 14Miles Stage Position 23Miles Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
2 Daniel Jones Male 1 MOPEN 1 TEAM BATH AC 00:27:50 2 01:20:36 1 02:16:05 1 02:36:54 1 02:36:54 1
950 Matt Hobbs Otter Male 2 MOPEN 2 PUDSEY BRAMLEY AC 00:29:06 5 01:22:59 6 02:20:42 2 02:42:34 2 02:42:34 2
3 Paul Jones Male 3 MV45 1 SHREWSBURY AC 00:27:51 3 01:21:33 3 02:20:51 3 02:43:45 3 02:43:45 3
1549 Gareth Petts Male 4 MOPEN 3 WITNEY ROAD RUNNERS 00:29:25 8 01:22:40 4 02:23:00 6 02:45:30 4 02:45:30 4
1758 Will Russell Male 5 MOPEN 4 HERCULES WIMBLEDON 00:29:44 10 01:24:13 8 02:22:48 5 02:46:24 5 02:46:23 5
834 David Green Male 6 MOPEN 5 NORTHAMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:29:18 7 01:24:00 7 02:24:00 8 02:47:12 6 02:47:11 6
368 James Carpenter Male 7 MOPEN 6 NEATH HARRIERS 00:29:35 9 01:22:52 5 02:22:40 4 02:48:51 7 02:48:51 7
884 Scott Harrington Male 8 MOPEN 7 OTLEY AC 00:27:50 1 01:20:49 2 02:23:23 7 02:50:03 8 02:50:03 8
1078 Rob Johnson Male 9 MV40 1 ABERYSTWYTH AC 00:28:54 4 01:24:32 10 02:25:52 10 02:50:46 9 02:50:46 9
826 Paul Graves Male 10 MOPEN 8 DH RUNNERS 00:29:07 6 01:24:14 9 02:24:28 9 02:51:04 10 02:51:04 10
5 Mike Pfeiffer Male 11 MV50 1 BRECON AC 00:29:47 11 01:26:49 11 02:28:49 12 02:53:20 11 02:53:18 11
438 Gareth Cooke Male 12 MOPEN 9 00:29:52 13 01:27:18 13 02:28:42 11 02:54:13 12 02:54:13 12
1994 Sam Upton Male 13 MOPEN 10 WITNEY ROAD RUNNERS 00:30:05 14 01:28:25 16 02:30:14 14 02:54:25 13 02:54:24 13
961 Adam Holland Male 14 MOPEN 11 NOTFAST RC 00:30:59 17 01:28:01 15 02:30:08 13 02:55:36 14 02:55:36 14
1152 Rob Jones Male 15 MOPEN 12 WORCESTER AC 00:32:19 38 01:31:10 26 02:32:17 17 02:55:44 15 02:55:44 15
346 Neil Burton Male 16 MV40 2 HORSFORTH HARRIERS 00:31:59 28 01:30:47 20 02:32:39 20 02:56:11 16 02:56:11 16
554 Darryl Davison Male 17 MOPEN 13 HIGHGATE HARRIERS 00:29:48 12 01:26:52 12 02:31:20 15 02:56:54 17 02:56:54 17
14 Hayley Munn Female 1 FOPEN 1 NORTHAMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:32:26 46 01:31:13 30 02:32:18 18 02:57:25 18 02:57:25 18
500 Christian Davidson Male 18 MV45 2 00:32:34 52 01:31:45 36 02:33:00 21 02:57:36 19 02:57:29 19
1911 Alun Thomas Male 19 MOPEN 14 DERBY AC 00:32:17 35 01:31:02 24 02:31:48 16 02:57:46 20 02:57:43 20
2167 John Rowley Male 20 MOPEN 15 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:31:45 24 01:30:19 18 02:33:08 22 02:58:31 21 02:58:31 21
728 Nathan Flear Male 21 MOPEN 16 3M GORSEINON RRC 00:32:28 47 01:31:50 39 02:33:28 23 02:58:34 22 02:58:32 22
197 Virgil Barton Male 22 MV40 3 BARLICK FELL RUNNERS 00:32:23 41 01:31:49 38 02:34:38 26 02:59:10 23 02:59:08 23
1425 Jeremy Mower Male 23 MV50 2 GLOUCESTER AAC 00:32:04 32 01:31:27 33 02:35:07 28 02:59:37 24 02:59:37 24
1664 Raul Reismann Male 24 MV40 4 SWANSEA HARRIERS AC 00:32:37 54 01:31:32 34 0 03:00:06 25 02:59:53 25
8 John Hunt Male 25 MV50 3 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS CLUB 00:31:14 18 01:30:20 19 02:34:34 25 03:00:23 26 03:00:23 26
295 Graham Breen Male 26 MV40 5 BRISTOL WEST AC 00:31:47 26 01:30:01 17 02:32:20 19 03:00:54 27 03:00:52 27
1031 Tim Hutchinson Male 27 MV45 3 STRATFORD-UPON-AVON AC 00:31:46 25 01:30:56 22 02:35:06 27 03:01:35 28 03:01:17 28
10 Andrea Rowlands Female 2 FV40 1 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:33:30 70 01:32:52 46 02:37:23 32 03:01:38 29 03:01:38 29
839 Sam Green Male 28 MOPEN 17 HELM HILL RUNNERS 00:32:09 33 0 02:37:12 31 03:02:32 30 03:02:31 30
1194 Eamonn Kirk Male 29 MV45 4 VEGAN RUNNERS 00:31:24 20 0 02:36:30 30 03:03:50 31 03:03:48 31
1970 Daniel Triggs Male 30 MOPEN 18 NEATH HARRIERS 00:30:15 15 01:27:27 14 02:34:27 24 03:04:04 32 03:04:04 32
1701 Gavin Roberts Male 31 MOPEN 19 00:31:38 23 01:31:20 32 02:39:28 38 03:05:37 33 03:05:37 34
2068 Gary Whitehouse Male 32 MV40 6 TIPTON HARRIERS 00:32:39 55 01:31:12 29 02:37:53 33 03:05:49 34 03:05:48 35
2065 Paul White Male 33 MV40 7 PONT-Y-PWL DISTRICT RUNNERS 00:33:36 72 01:34:22 53 02:40:58 44 03:06:12 35 03:06:04 36
1989 David Tyler Male 34 MOPEN 20 00:31:20 19 01:31:14 31 02:38:52 37 03:06:19 36 03:06:17 37
1097 Darren Jones Male 35 MV45 5 WREXHAM AAC 00:32:26 45 01:31:48 37 02:37:58 34 03:06:26 37 03:06:18 38
622 Darren Edwards Male 36 MV40 8 ABERDARE VALLEY AAC 00:32:50 56 01:32:21 44 02:38:17 35 03:06:27 38 03:06:26 40
1855 Andrew Stephens Male 37 MV40 9 MONROSS TRAILBLAZERS 00:31:53 27 01:30:51 21 02:36:19 29 03:06:33 39 03:06:25 39
1350 Tom Mccarthy Male 38 MOPEN 21 NEATH HARRIERS 00:33:57 79 01:37:29 75 02:43:29 50 03:07:25 40 03:07:20 41
1573 Renatas Plytnikas Male 39 MV45 6 00:33:10 60 01:34:26 54 02:39:45 40 03:07:32 41 03:05:22 33
692 Tom Evans Male 40 MOPEN 22 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 00:34:20 88 01:37:45 78 02:43:39 53 03:07:43 42 03:07:40 42
382 Ken Caulkett Male 41 MOPEN 23 SARN HELEN CLUB 00:32:13 34 01:31:04 25 02:38:37 36 03:07:58 43 03:07:50 43
2124 Shane Williams Male 42 MOPEN 24 MENAI TRACK AND FIELD 00:32:24 42 01:33:55 51 02:41:12 45 03:08:14 44 03:08:03 44
1854 Alasdair Steele Male 43 MV40 10 00:32:20 40 01:33:40 49 02:40:19 42 03:09:03 45 03:09:01 45
2135 Andrew Wilson Male 44 MV45 7 ST. HELENS SUTTON AC 00:32:26 44 01:32:19 43 02:40:38 43 03:09:12 46 03:09:12 46
916 David Hazell Male 45 MOPEN 25 CAERPHILLY RC 00:34:16 87 01:37:30 77 02:43:31 52 03:09:24 47 03:09:18 47
1154 Sam Jones Male 46 MOPEN 26 PARC BRYN BACH RUNNING CLUB 00:32:17 36 01:31:58 40 02:39:38 39 03:09:31 48 03:09:30 48
893 Robert Harris Male 47 MOPEN 27 BEDFORD COUNTY AC 00:32:34 53 01:32:17 41 02:40:04 41 03:09:49 49 03:09:46 49
447 Michael Corrales Male 48 MOPEN 28 NORTH WALES ROAD RUNNERS 00:31:27 21 01:31:12 28 02:42:28 46 03:10:08 50 03:10:07 50
11 John Ford Male 49 MV45 8 NORTH WALES ROAD RUNNERS 00:34:33 97 01:35:39 59 02:43:49 54 03:10:32 51 03:10:23 51
494 Nathan Daniel Male 50 MOPEN 29 NEATH HARRIERS 00:32:03 31 01:32:39 45 02:42:59 47 03:10:33 52 03:10:27 52
1478 Trevor Osborne Male 51 MOPEN 30 00:32:02 29 01:33:39 48 02:44:40 57 03:10:53 53 03:10:30 53
1778 Jack Scott Male 52 MOPEN 31 00:33:12 62 01:35:47 62 02:44:26 56 03:11:32 54 03:11:18 54
1800 Nicholas Sheehan Male 53 MOPEN 32 LLANELLI AAC 00:33:58 80 01:38:23 82 02:46:20 66 03:11:35 55 03:11:28 55
330 David Burgess Male 54 MV45 9 MARCH AC 00:34:11 85 01:37:29 76 02:43:30 51 03:11:38 56 03:11:33 57
1408 Julian Morgan-Ayres Male 55 MOPEN 33 TRISMART 00:32:18 37 01:35:40 61 02:44:12 55 03:11:51 57 03:11:47 58
2127 Timothy Williams Male 56 MV40 11 00:34:21 90 01:38:00 80 02:45:37 62 03:12:00 58 03:11:31 56
1218 Edward Land Male 57 MOPEN 34 ABERYSTWYTH AC 00:32:02 30 01:31:01 23 02:44:45 58 03:12:07 59 03:12:01 59
713 Neil Finegan Male 58 MV40 12 HELSBY (BICC) RC 00:32:29 48 01:33:45 50 02:43:18 49 03:12:33 60 03:12:24 60
1900 Matthew Taylor Male 59 MOPEN 35 SOUTH CHESHIRE HARRIERS 00:33:44 74 01:35:21 56 02:43:18 48 03:13:07 61 03:12:56 61
2116 Owain Williams Male 60 MOPEN 36 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:32:20 39 01:32:18 42 02:45:46 65 03:13:38 62 03:13:26 62
300 Simon Brewer Male 61 MV45 10 SWANSEA HARRIERS AC 00:34:06 83 01:37:15 74 02:45:17 60 03:13:39 63 03:13:32 63
2453 Sarah Cumber Female 3 FV45 1 HALIFAX HARRIERS AC 00:33:33 71 01:36:02 67 02:45:46 64 03:13:43 64 03:13:39 64
1902 Paul Taylor Male 62 MOPEN 37 00:31:31 22 01:31:11 27 02:44:49 59 03:13:52 65 03:13:50 65
1187 Jonathan Kettle Male 63 MV40 13 NORTH WALES ROAD RUNNERS 00:34:27 93 01:40:14 103 02:48:36 78 03:14:07 66 03:14:02 66
2126 Steven Williams Male 64 MV40 14 LLANELLI AAC 00:34:03 82 01:38:30 84 02:47:29 73 03:14:18 67 03:14:11 67
654 Gary English Male 65 MV50 4 LIVERPOOL RC 00:33:27 67 01:36:20 69 02:45:45 63 03:14:39 68 03:14:37 69
2036 David Warren Male 66 MV40 15 AVON VALLEY RUNNERS 00:33:12 61 01:36:46 70 02:46:25 67 03:14:48 69 03:14:45 70
687 Sam Evans Male 67 MOPEN 38 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 00:34:54 109 01:40:59 114 02:49:49 86 03:14:53 70 03:14:48 71
1617 Niki Puleio Male 68 MV40 16 OGMORE PHOENIX RUNNERS 00:34:33 98 01:39:48 98 02:48:49 80 03:15:06 71 03:15:00 72
1427 Tony Muir Male 69 MOPEN 39 OLDHAM ROYTON HARRIERS AC 00:34:08 84 01:35:54 64 02:45:25 61 03:15:43 72 03:15:38 73
2888 Jessica Parry-Williams Female 4 FOPEN 2 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:33:22 64 01:39:10 90 02:48:21 76 03:15:51 73 03:15:50 74
3157 Emma Wookey Female 5 FOPEN 3 LLISWERRY RUNNERS 00:32:24 43 01:35:55 65 02:47:09 69 03:15:57 74 03:15:55 75
1570 Balazs Pinter Male 70 MV45 11 ABERYSTWYTH AC 00:32:30 50 01:36:14 68 02:49:01 81 03:16:59 75 03:16:57 78
715 Adam Firth Male 71 MOPEN 40 00:35:31 126 01:39:00 89 02:46:51 68 03:17:08 76 03:14:31 68
1457 Gareth Noot Male 72 MOPEN 41 00:33:53 77 01:38:26 83 02:47:25 72 03:17:33 77 03:17:03 79
456 Alex Cowin Male 73 MOPEN 42 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 00:34:25 91 01:40:13 102 02:49:49 87 03:17:50 78 03:17:47 82
1221 Warren Langler Watts Male 74 MV45 12 00:34:30 96 01:41:03 115 02:51:19 92 03:18:01 79 03:17:55 84
971 Daniel Hooper Male 75 MV40 17 SARN HELEN CLUB 00:32:30 49 01:33:12 47 02:47:15 70 03:18:03 80 03:17:56 85
1392 Rob Mole Male 76 MV45 13 BROMSGROVE REDDITCH AC 00:34:47 105 01:38:37 85 02:48:34 77 03:18:14 81 03:17:17 81
816 Mike Goulbourne Male 77 MV40 18 ST HELENS TRI 00:36:26 167 01:39:22 93 02:47:23 71 03:18:27 82 03:15:56 76
534 Michael John Davies Male 78 MV45 14 SARN HELEN CLUB 00:35:13 113 01:40:45 111 02:51:08 91 03:18:27 83 03:18:20 86
2808 Deborah Millington Female 6 FV45 2 WREKIN ROAD RUNNERS 00:36:30 170 01:43:57 164 02:53:24 102 03:19:02 84 03:18:59 87
1189 Stephen Kibblewhite Male 79 MV40 19 WESTON AC 00:33:59 81 01:39:13 91 02:50:10 88 03:19:08 85 03:19:08 88
220 Robert Bell Male 80 MOPEN 43 00:33:28 68 01:35:53 63 02:50:13 89 03:19:28 86 03:19:26 91
530 Leon Davies Male 81 MV40 20 NORTH WALES ROAD RUNNERS 00:35:50 141 0 02:52:23 98 03:19:32 87 03:19:10 89
1355 Alastair Mcgeoch-Williams Male 82 MOPEN 44 26.2 RRC 00:37:15 213 01:42:08 136 02:51:32 94 03:19:36 88 03:19:13 90
1341 Rob Mcbain Male 83 MOPEN 45 NORTHWICH RUNNING CLUB 00:36:10 155 01:39:40 96 02:51:21 93 03:19:59 89 03:19:33 92
12 Sharon Louise Leech Female 7 FV45 3 CARMARTHEN DISTRICT HARRIERS A 00:33:57 78 01:39:31 95 02:49:24 83 03:20:03 90 03:19:59 93
1204 Jonathan Kolozsvary Male 84 MOPEN 46 00:37:49 253 01:41:32 120 02:50:47 90 03:20:10 91 03:16:19 77
586 Tim Dredge Male 85 MOPEN 47 CALDICOT 00:34:35 101 01:38:49 88 02:49:25 84 03:20:26 92 03:20:04 94
720 James Fisher Male 86 MV40 21 00:37:00 196 01:40:38 110 02:48:08 74 03:20:26 93 03:17:50 83
1095 Craig Jones Male 87 MOPEN 48 SWANSEA HARRIERS AC 00:36:02 151 01:41:57 131 02:53:46 107 03:21:27 94 03:21:09 95
874 Andrew Handley Male 88 MOPEN 49 00:35:43 134 01:40:18 105 02:52:01 96 03:21:36 95 03:21:25 96
112 Chris Adshead Male 89 MOPEN 50 00:33:01 58 01:35:36 57 02:49:47 85 03:22:02 96 03:21:46 97
1416 David Morris Male 90 MOPEN 51 SOUTH CHESHIRE HARRIERS 00:33:47 75 01:35:40 60 02:48:09 75 03:22:26 97 03:22:16 98
1515 David Parkington Male 91 MV50 5 PRESTON HARRIERS 00:33:48 76 01:37:11 73 02:48:36 79 03:22:36 98 03:22:24 99
1588 Paul Powell Male 92 MV45 15 00:35:28 122 01:40:01 101 02:49:20 82 03:23:02 99 03:22:57 102
2136 David Wilson Male 93 MV40 22 SOUTH CHESHIRE HARRIERS 00:37:21 223 01:45:45 190 02:54:35 114 03:23:05 100 03:22:55 101