2017 Brooks Snowdonia Marathon

2276 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Pen-y-Pass Stage Position 14Miles Stage Position 23Miles Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
2003 Roger Voaden Male 94 MV50 6 00:34:49 107 01:42:03 134 02:54:38 115 03:23:13 101 03:23:06 104
1048 Ian James Male 95 MV55 1 WREXHAM AAC 00:36:02 152 01:42:46 144 02:54:58 119 03:23:15 102 03:23:02 103
1587 Mathew Powell Male 96 MOPEN 52 00:36:36 175 01:41:32 122 02:53:22 101 03:23:21 103 03:22:34 100
2021 Charles Thomas Walsh Male 97 MV40 23 SWANSEA HARRIERS AC 00:35:45 136 01:40:55 112 02:55:21 122 03:23:36 104 03:23:19 106
454 Jon Cousins Male 98 MV45 16 00:36:55 191 01:43:06 152 02:53:25 103 03:23:57 105 03:23:37 107
374 Alex Carswell Male 99 MOPEN 53 00:35:29 123 01:41:29 118 02:54:24 110 03:24:06 106 03:23:51 108
2169 Gethin Armstrong Male 100 MOPEN 54 00:35:54 144 01:41:34 123 02:54:43 117 03:24:30 107 03:23:56 109
469 Reece Crooke Male 101 MOPEN 55 00:36:13 158 01:43:02 148 02:54:42 116 03:24:47 108 03:24:44 110
319 Paul Brown Male 102 MV40 24 TRAWDEN AC 00:34:43 103 01:42:18 139 02:54:28 112 03:24:55 109 03:24:55 111
153 Alex Ashley-Roberts Male 103 MOPEN 56 00:36:21 164 01:43:37 161 02:54:53 118 03:25:03 110 03:25:03 112
533 Mark Davies Male 104 MV40 25 NORTH WALES ROAD RUNNERS 00:35:23 118 01:40:16 104 02:53:44 106 03:25:35 111 03:25:30 116
2164 Matthew Yapp Male 105 MOPEN 57 LUDLOW RUNNERS 00:33:30 69 01:35:36 58 02:54:25 111 03:25:52 112 03:25:52 119
1593 Julien Prmont Male 106 MOPEN 58 QUIPE PRMONT 00:34:43 104 01:36:50 71 02:52:06 97 03:25:58 113 03:25:26 114
181 Anthony Bannon Male 107 MOPEN 59 SAN DOMENICO RRC 00:35:17 115 01:39:59 99 02:55:44 126 03:25:59 114 03:25:51 118
1532 Brian Paynter Male 108 MV45 17 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:33:39 73 01:39:22 94 02:53:27 105 03:25:59 115 03:25:50 117
673 Gareth Evans Male 109 MV40 26 ABERGELE HARRIERS 00:37:00 198 01:44:54 178 02:57:35 135 03:26:04 116 03:25:28 115
2159 Laurence Wright Male 110 MOPEN 60 0 0 0 03:26:07 117 03:17:10 80
380 William Casson Male 111 MV40 27 00:37:11 209 01:45:51 193 02:58:23 140 03:26:22 118 03:26:07 120
441 Lyndon Cooper Male 112 MOPEN 61 00:37:03 201 01:45:25 183 02:55:03 121 03:26:24 119 03:23:13 105
465 Peter Crane Male 113 MV55 2 NEATH HARRIERS 00:34:25 92 01:38:15 81 02:51:55 95 03:26:35 120 03:26:35 122
335 Paul Burke Male 114 MV45 18 ALDRIDGE RC 00:35:02 110 0 02:55:01 120 03:26:38 121 03:25:23 113
1009 Lenny Hughes Male 115 MV60 1 MALDWYN H 00:37:16 215 01:45:14 180 02:58:34 142 03:26:46 122 03:26:35 124
731 Glyn Fletcher Male 116 MV55 3 MALDWYN H 00:36:57 193 01:42:20 140 02:56:44 131 03:26:47 123 03:26:35 123
1050 Keith James Male 117 MV40 28 PONTYPRIDD (ROADENTS) AC 00:34:16 86 01:37:46 79 02:53:18 99 03:26:49 124 03:26:43 125
1102 David Jones Male 118 MOPEN 62 CAERPHILLY RC 00:34:41 102 01:38:46 87 02:53:20 100 03:27:00 125 03:26:10 121
1596 Glyn Price Male 119 MV50 7 SARN HELEN CLUB 00:34:28 94 01:39:59 100 02:54:35 113 03:27:00 126 03:26:52 127
139 Michael Anderson Male 120 MOPEN 63 LIVERPOOL PEMBROKE SEFTON HARR 00:35:18 117 01:40:34 109 02:54:06 108 03:27:29 127 03:26:44 126
1320 Philip Marsden Male 121 MV45 19 SALFORD HARRIERS AC 00:35:17 116 01:41:49 128 02:56:03 130 03:27:41 128 03:27:26 128
506 Barry Davies Male 122 MOPEN 64 00:36:06 154 01:41:16 116 02:55:35 124 03:27:41 129 03:27:26 129
2077 Michael Wildbore Male 123 MV40 29 ROYTON RR 00:35:50 142 01:41:50 129 02:56:01 129 03:27:41 130 03:27:27 131
1582 Dave Powell Male 124 MV55 4 ABERYSTWYTH AC 00:37:31 234 01:47:22 221 03:00:56 171 03:28:13 131 03:28:02 133
918 David Headon Male 125 MV55 5 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:37:24 226 01:46:04 196 02:58:52 147 03:28:23 132 03:28:20 136
1106 Dylan Lewis Jones Male 126 MOPEN 65 00:36:47 184 01:44:33 170 02:58:50 145 03:28:33 133 03:28:10 134
432 Andrew Connelly Male 127 MOPEN 66 00:37:53 257 01:45:47 191 02:59:23 154 03:28:37 134 03:27:58 132
859 Rob Haines Male 128 MV40 30 NEWCASTLE (STAFFS) AC 00:35:34 129 01:41:32 121 02:53:25 104 03:28:50 135 03:28:31 138
1955 Paul Timms Male 129 MOPEN 67 ROCHDALE HARRIERS AC 00:36:38 177 01:41:59 133 02:57:23 133 03:28:52 136 03:28:30 137
696 Daniel Ewing Male 130 MOPEN 68 WESTBURY HARRIERS 00:35:30 125 01:42:55 147 02:55:41 125 03:28:53 137 03:28:42 139
881 Colin Harper Male 131 MV45 20 00:37:48 251 01:46:06 198 02:58:45 144 03:29:07 138 03:28:18 135
750 Chris Francis Male 132 MOPEN 69 3M GORSEINON RRC 00:36:55 192 01:44:44 173 02:58:29 141 03:29:18 139 03:29:09 143
1871 Karl Strange Male 133 MV50 8 BOWLINE CLIMBING CLUB 00:35:46 138 0 02:55:34 123 03:29:26 140 03:28:53 140
2157 James Wright Male 134 MOPEN 70 KNARESBOROUGH STRIDERS 00:36:12 157 01:43:35 159 02:58:17 139 03:29:40 141 03:29:13 144
1115 Glyn Jones Male 135 MV55 6 00:37:27 229 01:46:04 197 03:00:20 164 03:29:41 142 03:29:18 146
173 Craig Baker Male 136 MOPEN 71 PORT TALBOT HARRIERS AC 00:36:47 185 01:43:15 154 02:58:01 137 03:29:42 143 03:28:55 141
1999 Paul Veitch Male 137 MV45 21 CAMBRIDGE COLERIDGE AC 00:38:18 288 01:46:12 201 03:01:14 179 03:29:47 144 03:29:32 149
1892 Cliff Tapp Male 138 MOPEN 72 00:33:02 59 01:36:00 66 02:55:49 128 03:29:49 145 03:29:33 150
540 Ralph Davies Male 139 MV40 31 00:36:03 153 01:43:05 151 02:59:41 158 03:29:56 146 03:29:30 147
466 Richard Cranswick Male 140 MV45 22 BLACK PEAR JOGGERS 00:35:46 137 01:41:19 117 02:59:36 156 03:30:00 147 03:29:34 151
2340 Louise Barker Female 8 FV40 2 ABERYSTWYTH AC 00:37:34 237 01:48:02 235 03:00:45 168 03:30:00 148 03:29:35 152
187 Garry Barnes Male 141 MV55 7 SPHINX AC 00:38:15 284 01:48:04 236 02:58:53 150 03:30:11 149 03:29:46 153
347 Kent Butcher Male 142 MV40 32 HUNCOTE HARRIERS 00:35:45 135 01:41:45 126 02:58:06 138 03:30:13 150 03:29:31 148
1468 Drew Oliphant Male 143 MOPEN 73 ABERYSTWYTH AC 00:37:43 247 01:47:54 228 03:01:03 175 03:30:18 151 03:29:50 154
1858 Darren Stevens Male 144 MV45 23 MERTHYR RUNNING CLUB 00:37:04 204 01:46:42 211 02:59:42 159 03:30:23 152 03:29:14 145
222 James Bennett Male 145 MOPEN 74 100 MARATHON CLUB 00:35:47 139 01:41:48 127 02:59:46 160 03:30:29 153 03:30:22 156
297 John Breslin Male 146 MOPEN 75 SWANSEA HARRIERS AC 00:36:35 173 01:44:36 172 02:59:13 152 03:30:31 154 03:30:14 155
959 Stephen Holder Male 147 MV50 9 ABINGDON AC 00:36:01 149 01:43:04 150 02:58:44 143 03:30:48 155 03:30:42 159
607 Timothy Earl Male 148 MOPEN 76 WAVENEY VALLEY AC 00:35:58 148 01:41:59 132 02:58:52 146 03:30:55 156 03:30:47 160
1257 David Liddall Male 149 MV40 33 00:37:05 205 01:43:03 149 02:57:30 134 03:30:59 157 03:27:27 130
536 Nigel Davies Male 150 MV45 24 SARN HELEN CLUB 00:35:56 146 01:41:40 125 02:59:34 155 03:31:05 158 03:30:57 162
451 Simon Couchman Male 151 MV40 34 FYLDE COAST RUNNERS 00:33:26 66 01:39:46 97 02:54:10 109 03:31:10 159 03:30:50 161
1897 Lee Taylor Male 152 MOPEN 77 00:37:34 238 01:47:50 225 03:00:48 169 03:31:12 160 03:30:34 158
885 Mark Harriott Male 153 MV45 25 SOUTH DERBYSHIRE ROAD RUNNERS 00:34:28 95 01:43:08 153 02:58:54 151 03:31:21 161 03:31:02 163
2024 Kristian Walters Male 154 MV40 35 PONTYPRIDD (ROADENTS) AC 00:39:23 356 01:49:07 268 03:02:04 187 03:31:28 162 03:31:09 166
3066 Tracie Trueman Female 9 FV50 1 LAWLEY RUNNING CLUB 00:38:05 264 01:48:02 233 03:01:18 180 03:31:29 163 03:31:05 164
2825 Louise Morgan Female 10 FOPEN 4 LAWLEY RUNNING CLUB 00:38:06 266 01:48:02 234 03:01:19 182 03:31:30 164 03:31:06 165
1998 Alex Veasey Male 155 MOPEN 78 TEAM ARAF 00:37:40 243 01:47:07 217 03:01:41 186 03:31:31 165 03:31:27 168
1714 Rhydian Roberts Male 156 MOPEN 79 00:35:53 143 01:42:17 138 03:01:08 176 03:31:48 166 03:31:14 167
1314 Tristian Manning Male 157 MOPEN 80 00:36:23 166 01:44:19 168 03:00:39 166 03:31:56 167 03:31:50 169
585 Jonathan Doyle Male 158 MOPEN 81 EMERSONS GREEN RUNNING CLUB 00:35:54 145 01:43:16 155 02:58:53 149 03:32:21 168 03:32:01 170
1820 Christopher Simons Male 159 MOPEN 82 3M GORSEINON RRC 00:37:05 206 01:46:23 205 03:01:34 185 03:32:38 169 03:32:10 171
1236 Craig Leith Male 160 MV50 10 00:37:40 245 01:44:53 177 02:57:53 136 03:32:41 170 03:28:58 142
1760 Matthew Ryan Male 161 MV40 36 00:37:20 220 01:48:30 247 03:02:05 188 03:32:51 171 03:30:29 157
2692 Nerys Jones Female 11 FOPEN 5 TAF RUNNING ORIENTEERING (TROT 00:36:59 195 01:45:24 182 03:02:06 189 03:32:55 172 03:32:51 174
1113 Gavin Jones Male 162 MOPEN 83 MONROSS TRAILBLAZERS 00:33:20 63 01:37:03 72 03:01:24 184 03:33:00 173 03:32:53 175
952 Paul Hodges Male 163 MV50 11 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:37:59 260 01:47:36 222 03:03:22 197 03:33:19 174 03:32:55 176
2033 Russ Wareham Male 164 MV45 26 00:36:02 150 01:42:51 145 02:59:39 157 03:33:28 175 03:33:16 177
3144 Jo Windrum Female 12 FOPEN 6 NORTHAMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:36:59 194 01:44:07 166 03:00:24 165 03:33:31 176 03:32:43 173
1450 Daniel Newton Male 165 MOPEN 84 SWANSEA HARRIERS AC 00:36:52 188 01:47:06 216 03:01:01 174 03:33:39 177 03:33:23 182
1342 David Mcbride Male 166 MV40 37 ROYTON RR 00:36:44 181 01:44:52 175 03:02:21 190 03:33:41 178 03:33:26 183
21 Roger Millen Male 167 MV55 8 00:36:46 182 01:46:17 202 03:03:29 200 03:33:41 179 03:33:39 185
3039 Geri Taylor Female 13 FV40 3 00:37:19 218 01:48:05 237 03:01:09 177 03:33:44 180 03:33:21 180
1891 Taff Tanner Male 168 MV45 27 SIXMINIONDOLLAR RUNNING 00:37:31 235 01:48:05 238 03:01:09 178 03:33:45 181 03:33:21 181
806 Karl Gordon Male 169 MV40 38 DEESTRIDERS RC 00:40:23 447 01:51:28 319 03:03:18 195 03:34:07 182 03:32:43 172
1487 Huw Owen Male 170 MV40 39 00:33:24 65 01:38:41 86 03:00:58 172 03:34:13 183 03:34:12 190
601 Mark Dunscombe Male 171 MV55 9 ABERDARE VALLEY AAC 00:38:37 306 01:47:38 223 03:03:33 201 03:34:19 184 03:34:14 192
2166 Paul Young Male 172 MV45 28 LOTHIAN RUNNING CLUB 00:38:19 293 0 03:03:22 198 03:34:22 185 03:34:04 188
821 Adrian Grant Male 173 MOPEN 85 00:39:58 403 01:51:23 313 03:04:26 208 03:34:25 186 03:33:58 187
736 Carl Ford Male 174 MOPEN 86 00:38:18 290 01:43:35 158 02:59:16 153 03:34:27 187 0
1656 Nicholas Rees Male 175 MV55 10 LLISWERRY RUNNERS 00:40:00 407 01:51:46 328 03:05:26 220 03:34:32 188 03:33:41 186
1466 Ian Ogilvie Male 176 MV50 12 BRACKLA HARRIERS 00:36:12 156 01:43:22 156 03:00:17 163 03:34:40 189 03:34:25 195
100 Rhys Ab Elwyn Male 177 MV50 13 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:37:23 225 01:46:34 210 03:01:22 183 03:34:49 190 03:34:47 200
2022 Victor Walsh Male 178 MOPEN 87 BELLE VUE RACERS 00:35:03 112 01:42:05 135 03:02:42 192 03:34:52 191 03:34:41 197
1451 Daniel Nicholas Male 179 MOPEN 88 CORNELLY STRIDERS AC 00:36:23 165 01:42:32 142 03:00:54 170 03:34:54 192 03:33:19 179
1681 Mark Richmond Male 180 MV45 29 SAN DOMENICO RRC 00:35:27 121 01:42:20 141 02:57:08 132 03:35:02 193 03:34:50 201
1279 Craig Loach Male 181 MV45 30 LEICESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:37:52 256 01:46:03 195 03:03:59 203 03:35:03 194 03:34:42 199
947 Eddie Hirst Male 182 MV40 40 ST HELENS TRI 00:35:32 128 01:42:44 143 03:00:16 161 03:35:05 195 03:33:27 184
1325 Tom Martin Male 183 MOPEN 89 CDF RUNNERS 00:38:09 273 01:47:54 229 03:03:05 193 03:35:15 196 03:34:41 196
495 William Daniels Male 184 MV60 2 00:38:33 304 01:48:37 252 03:03:19 196 03:35:22 197 03:34:11 189
2172 Paul Berg Male 185 MV55 11 00:37:45 249 01:47:51 226 03:02:33 191 03:35:33 198 03:33:17 178
1702 Gwyn Roberts Male 186 MV50 14 WREXHAM AAC 00:36:35 174 01:44:35 171 03:04:15 207 03:35:35 199 03:35:25 205
1530 Steve Payne Male 187 MV40 41 CAERPHILLY RC 00:38:08 270 01:48:44 256 03:05:15 218 03:35:46 200 03:34:53 202