2017 Brooks Snowdonia Marathon

2276 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Pen-y-Pass Stage Position 14Miles Stage Position 23Miles Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
2550 Denise Forster Female 657 FV55 37 00:57:39 2130 02:51:57 2112 05:04:12 2123 06:33:30 2201 06:30:13 2188
384 David Cave Male 1545 MV40 302 00:53:06 1938 02:46:43 2063 05:07:15 2137 06:33:30 2202 06:32:42 2193
1564 Michael Philpott Male 1546 MV55 119 00:55:35 2068 02:52:20 2114 05:25:16 2197 06:33:39 2203 06:31:03 2191
1699 Gareth Roberts Male 1547 MOPEN 494 00:57:50 2137 02:59:21 2168 05:29:37 2204 06:35:10 2204 06:34:08 2194
883 Russ Harper Male 1548 MV55 120 00:51:44 1832 03:10:42 2199 05:42:26 2216 06:37:52 2205 06:37:52 2195
2347 Carol Beard Female 658 FV60 12 SHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS 01:00:00 2187 03:04:19 2186 05:29:38 2205 06:42:48 2206 06:39:30 2196
429 David Colman Male 1549 MV60 53 TRAIL RUNNING ASSOCIATION 01:00:58 2202 03:04:54 2189 05:29:29 2203 06:43:12 2207 06:40:01 2197
1766 Peter Samuelson Male 1550 MV70 12 SPECTRUM STRIDERS RC 01:07:11 2243 03:12:58 2204 05:38:34 2210 06:43:22 2208 06:43:22 2199
1740 Steve Routledge Male 1551 MV55 121 00:54:46 2028 03:01:41 2176 05:39:39 2211 06:45:51 2209 06:44:13 2200
1991 Alex Udall Male 1552 MOPEN 495 01:00:47 2201 03:07:21 2197 05:40:45 2212 06:46:32 2210 06:42:45 2198
2303 Susan Adams Female 659 FV65 8 YORK KNAVESMIRE HARRIERS 0 03:19:35 2212 05:41:55 2213 06:48:44 2211 06:48:44 2201
106 Paul Adams Male 1553 MV65 30 YORK KNAVESMIRE HARRIERS 0 03:19:10 2210 05:46:18 2217 06:49:22 2212 06:49:22 2202
2417 Kathryn Cheadle Female 660 FV50 107 SLEAFORD STRIDERS AC 01:03:47 2230 03:18:41 2209 05:51:46 2218 06:55:06 2213 06:50:43 2203
2955 Victoria Sparkly Roberts Female 661 FV45 131 01:06:49 2242 03:14:30 2205 05:52:11 2219 06:57:04 2214 06:53:04 2204
123 Sarmid Al-Kamil Male 1554 MV50 217 BRAMHALL RUNNERS 01:03:25 2225 03:04:04 2184 05:42:13 2214 06:58:15 2215 06:53:34 2205
2537 Marie Fairclough Female 662 FV50 108 BRAMHALL RUNNERS 01:03:27 2226 03:04:04 2185 05:42:19 2215 06:58:15 2216 06:53:34 2206
2339 Helen Barker Female 663 FV40 147 SLEAFORD TOWN RUNNERS 01:06:37 2241 03:19:55 2213 05:54:50 2220 07:02:26 2217 06:58:03 2207
2446 Brigitte Cox Female 664 FV50 109 MK LAKESIDE RUNNERS 01:03:09 2222 03:15:46 2207 05:56:30 2221 07:11:40 2218 07:08:55 2208
1080 Peter Johnston Male 1555 MV65 31 WIRRAL AC 01:08:27 2248 03:17:35 2208 0 07:14:30 2219 07:11:45 2209
1885 Edward Swift Male 1556 MV70 13 HORWICH RMI HARRIERS 01:09:17 2252 03:19:32 2211 0 07:19:18 2220 07:15:45 2210
1256 David Leyland Male 1557 MV50 218 ROCHDALE TRI CLUB 01:01:22 2211 03:26:13 2215 0 07:19:38 2221 07:18:30 2211
2874 Nicola Page-Broughton Female 665 FV45 132 01:07:55 2247 03:34:36 2217 0 07:25:19 2222 07:24:12 2212
491 Gerry Dance Male 1558 MV55 122 01:04:44 2235 03:10:41 2198 0 07:37:35 2223 07:34:33 2214
342 David Burns Male 1559 MV70 14 01:08:45 2249 03:21:08 2214 0 07:37:35 2224 07:33:34 2213
2459 Amanda Dance Female 666 FV55 38 01:04:45 2236 03:10:49 2202 0 07:37:40 2225 07:34:38 2215
1731 Stephen Roper Male 1560 MV75 3 0 03:57:33 2221 06:34:22 2222 07:43:42 2226 07:43:42 2216
2053 Colin Whale Male 1561 MV55 123 BUNGAY BLACK DOG RC 01:07:43 2245 03:30:03 2216 0 07:49:38 2227 07:46:39 2217
2750 Sian Lewis-Evans Female 667 FOPEN 217 LEIGHTON FUN RUNNERS 01:07:51 2246 03:41:23 2218 0 07:56:59 2228 07:54:46 2218
2425 Cat Cliffe Female 668 FOPEN 218 01:09:01 2251 03:42:29 2219 0 07:56:59 2229 07:55:54 2219
1079 Kim Johnston Male 1562 MV55 124 0 03:57:30 2220 06:41:20 2223 07:58:32 2230 07:58:32 2220
509 Delmie Davies Male DNF MV40 DNF 00:43:14 802 0 03:46:11 1008 DNF DNF DNF DNF
1188 Andrew Kettley Male DNF MOPEN DNF RHONDDA VALLEY RUNNERS 00:44:44 1007 0 04:06:01 1450 DNF DNF DNF DNF
116 Paul Albon Male DNF MOPEN DNF RUGBY TRIATHLON CLUB 00:50:13 1695 0 04:11:43 1550 DNF DNF DNF DNF
449 Peter Costley Male DNF MV45 DNF 00:48:27 1483 0 04:12:10 1558 DNF DNF DNF DNF
1857 Ryan Stephens Male DNF MOPEN DNF 00:48:04 1440 0 04:15:10 1607 DNF DNF DNF DNF
3091 Peta Walsh Female DNF FV55 DNF STOCKPORT HARRIERS AC 00:54:53 2034 02:39:59 1975 04:45:18 2000 DNF DNF DNF DNF
1711 Owen Roberts Male DNF MOPEN DNF 00:32:55 57 01:31:40 35 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
663 Clive Evans Male DNF MV45 DNF 00:39:29 366 01:56:53 511 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
807 Keith Gordon Male DNF MV65 DNF PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS AC 00:43:20 817 02:03:35 798 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
254 Ian Bishop-Parker Male DNF MV45 DNF CHASE HARRIERS 00:45:18 1074 02:17:57 1385 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2863 Ruth Ovey Female DNF FV45 DNF 00:48:56 1549 02:18:28 1405 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
140 Simon Andrews Male DNF MV40 DNF WESTON AC 00:47:38 1379 02:23:39 1576 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2680 Elaine Jones Female DNF FOPEN DNF LIVERPOOL RC 00:49:43 1650 02:23:45 1579 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
827 Brandon Gray Male DNF MV45 DNF 00:48:30 1484 02:23:49 1584 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2324 Rosie Atkins Female DNF FOPEN DNF HALSTEAD RRC 00:45:37 1124 02:26:18 1656 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
679 Jeffrey Evans Male DNF MV45 DNF CORNELLY STRIDERS AC 00:49:15 1596 02:33:18 1837 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2146 Stephen Wood Male DNF MV50 DNF 01:01:33 2214 02:38:09 1946 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
1934 Mark Thomas Male DNF MV50 DNF DRAGONS RUNNING CLUB (ABERDARE 00:57:47 2134 02:46:42 2062 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
1109 Gareth Jones Male DNF MOPEN DNF 00:54:04 1999 02:51:09 2109 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
1100 David Jones Male DNF MOPEN DNF CELTIC TRI 00:49:32 1621 02:53:18 2126 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
28 John Spencer Male DNF MV60 DNF PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS AC 00:58:39 2159 02:53:36 2129 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
1824 Nik Skidmore Male DNF MV45 DNF 00:42:38 720 02:53:46 2132 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
1014 Tom Hughes Male DNF MV50 DNF 0 02:56:43 2159 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2106 Ian Williams Male DNF MOPEN DNF SO LETS GO RUNNING 01:00:03 2188 03:00:29 2171 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
1410 Francis Morrall Male DNF MV65 DNF 01:01:14 2209 03:02:44 2179 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
1004 Gareth Hughes Male DNF MV55 DNF HOLYWELL OLD BOYS 00:57:32 2127 03:03:52 2182 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
682 Lyn Evans Male DNF MV50 DNF RUN4ALL RC 01:00:05 2189 03:05:31 2191 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2364 Clare Bergner Female DNF FV45 DNF 0 03:06:59 2195 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
1747 Matt Rowland Male DNF MOPEN DNF 00:39:45 386 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
3149 Charlotte Wood Female DNF FV45 DNF ROADHOGGS LEICESTER AC 00:40:53 488 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
1926 Guy Thomas Male DNF MV55 DNF ERYRI HARRIERS 00:42:43 729 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
235 David Beugnies Male DNF MOPEN DNF 00:43:41 878 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
1880 Craig Sutherland Male DNF MV60 DNF MIDDLETON HARRIERS AC 00:43:51 902 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
1737 Christopher Rothwell Male DNF MV45 DNF PONTYPRIDD (ROADENTS) AC 00:44:54 1025 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
1568 Ken Pilley Male DNF MV60 DNF 00:50:31 1723 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
3063 Helen Trollope Female DNF FOPEN DNF MUDSTACLE 00:51:39 1821 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
115 Matthew Ainslie Male DNF MOPEN DNF 00:54:17 2007 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2581 Janet Green Female DNF FV55 DNF CHASE HARRIERS 00:57:01 2101 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2008 Rex Wade Male DNF MV75 DNF 00:57:17 2111 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2797 Rachael Mckelvey Female DNF FOPEN DNF 01:01:17 2210 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2659 Jane Janman Female DNF FV60 DNF 01:06:09 2240 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2462 Jilly Davidson Female DNF FV45 DNF 01:08:50 2250 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
898 Matthew Harvey Male DNF MOPEN DNF 0 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2992 Dawn Simcoe Female DNF FOPEN DNF STOKE FIT 0 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
192 Andy Barrett Male DNF MV50 DNF 0 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
957 Alan Holden Male DNF MV60 DNF 0 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF