2017 Brooks Snowdonia Marathon

2276 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Pen-y-Pass Stage Position 14Miles Stage Position 23Miles Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
1620 Tom Purnell Male 188 MOPEN 90 00:37:08 207 01:46:54 212 03:04:44 214 03:35:50 201 03:35:36 207
1436 David Murphy Male 189 MOPEN 91 VALE ROYAL AC 00:41:22 541 01:49:48 282 03:04:30 210 03:35:53 202 03:34:18 193
1878 Mark Summerville Male 190 MV45 31 SWINTON RC 00:36:20 163 01:44:00 165 03:00:16 162 03:36:02 203 03:35:56 209
1053 Martin James Male 191 MV40 42 DONCASTER AC 00:32:33 51 01:34:15 52 02:55:47 127 03:36:02 204 03:35:57 210
2103 Gwion Williams Male 192 MV40 43 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:37:35 239 01:46:24 206 03:04:49 215 03:36:09 205 03:35:47 208
979 Mike Hoskin Male 193 MV40 44 ERME VALLEY HARRIERS 00:37:12 211 01:48:00 232 03:05:21 219 03:36:10 206 03:35:28 206
405 Lee Clark Male 194 MV40 45 00:38:29 299 01:49:49 283 03:05:00 217 03:36:11 207 03:34:20 194
2305 Nia Albiston Female 14 FOPEN 7 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:38:20 295 01:50:36 304 03:06:51 235 03:36:24 208 03:36:03 211
770 Toby Garratt Male 195 MOPEN 92 CHEPSTOW HARRIERS 00:44:08 935 01:58:04 549 03:09:27 267 03:36:29 209 03:35:17 204
2037 Lawrence Washington Male 196 MV45 32 RHEDWYR HEBOG RUNNERS 00:39:36 372 01:48:35 248 03:03:35 202 03:36:47 210 03:34:41 198
1309 Graham Malt Male 197 MV50 15 LITTLEDOWN HARRIERS RC 00:38:09 272 01:48:58 262 03:04:09 205 03:36:52 211 03:36:30 212
2734 Jenny Laing Female 15 FOPEN 8 SOUTH DERBYSHIRE ROAD RUNNERS 00:36:17 161 01:45:30 185 03:05:52 223 03:36:56 212 03:36:55 216
1930 Jason Thomas Male 198 MV40 46 CYBI STRIDERS 00:34:52 108 01:40:30 107 03:00:41 167 03:36:56 213 03:36:43 215
2638 Megan Hughes Female 16 FV40 4 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:36:40 178 01:47:15 220 03:06:34 230 03:37:10 214 03:37:03 218
1245 Geoff Lewis Male 199 MOPEN 93 SWANSEA HARRIERS AC 00:36:51 187 01:47:05 215 03:00:59 173 03:37:15 215 03:36:58 217
1208 Chris Lamb Male 200 MOPEN 94 00:39:01 325 01:50:26 298 03:04:26 209 03:37:24 216 03:35:00 203
275 Richard Bouglas Male 201 MOPEN 95 BUXTON DISTRICT AC 00:38:50 314 01:50:37 305 03:06:45 232 03:37:29 217 03:37:11 219
2156 Andrew Wright Male 202 MV45 33 CAERLEON RC 00:36:53 189 01:46:27 207 03:03:12 194 03:37:33 218 03:36:38 214
1728 Stephen Rolfe Male 203 MV60 3 NORFOLK GAZELLES AC 00:36:28 169 01:45:30 184 03:04:41 213 03:37:41 219 03:37:36 223
1250 Kieran Lewis Male 204 MOPEN 96 00:34:35 100 01:40:31 108 02:58:52 148 03:37:51 220 03:37:28 221
193 Marc Barrow Male 205 MV40 47 SWANSEA VALE RUNNERS 00:38:32 302 01:52:29 351 03:07:12 237 03:37:51 221 03:37:33 222
2019 Ian Wallwork Male 206 MOPEN 97 00:39:37 376 01:47:14 219 03:01:19 181 03:37:55 222 03:34:13 191
812 Marc Goudie Male 207 MOPEN 98 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 00:35:41 133 01:44:52 176 03:06:47 233 03:38:01 223 03:37:57 225
1258 Paul Lidgett Male 208 MV50 16 CHEPSTOW HARRIERS 00:34:48 106 01:40:56 113 03:08:09 249 03:38:03 224 03:37:55 224
1307 David Mallard Male 209 MOPEN 99 00:36:31 171 01:41:52 130 03:04:15 206 03:38:18 225 03:36:33 213
3120 Emma Williams Female 17 FOPEN 9 OUTDOOR FITNESS RUNNING CLUB 00:36:55 190 01:47:53 227 03:07:25 239 03:38:30 226 03:38:19 228
1293 Matthew Lyth Male 210 MOPEN 100 00:36:37 176 01:46:17 203 03:06:50 234 03:38:32 227 03:38:14 227
464 David Crane Male 211 MV55 12 NEATH HARRIERS 00:34:34 99 01:41:40 124 03:03:24 199 03:38:59 228 03:38:59 232
837 Michael Green Male 212 MV45 34 PENSBY RUNNERS 00:40:38 468 01:53:16 365 03:08:14 250 03:39:20 229 03:38:28 231
255 Leon Black Male 213 MOPEN 101 RHONDDA VALLEY RUNNERS 00:40:47 480 01:52:36 355 03:08:01 245 03:39:21 230 03:38:28 230
922 Mark Helme Male 214 MV55 13 LIVERPOOL RC 00:39:04 331 0 03:04:54 216 03:39:51 231 03:38:00 226
813 Dave Gough Male 215 MV50 17 VALE ROYAL AC 00:41:27 553 01:54:34 418 03:09:07 264 03:39:54 232 03:38:19 229
248 Jamie Bird Male 216 MV45 35 100 MARATHON CLUB 00:39:39 380 01:50:47 307 03:06:38 231 03:40:05 233 03:37:22 220
1108 Gareth Jones Male 217 MOPEN 102 00:37:51 255 01:48:29 246 03:08:54 258 03:40:07 234 03:39:52 238
217 Rob Beers Male 218 MV40 48 BARROW RUNNERS 00:39:40 381 01:49:16 270 03:07:54 242 03:40:11 235 03:38:59 233
1698 Emlyn Roberts Male 219 MV50 18 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:37:44 248 01:48:36 249 03:09:46 274 03:40:19 236 03:40:08 239
2048 Kim Wehden Male 220 MV55 14 ISLWYN RC 00:39:47 392 01:51:49 330 03:07:17 238 03:40:31 237 03:39:21 237
1229 Adam Leary Male 221 MV40 49 WITNEY ROAD RUNNERS 00:37:35 240 01:48:43 254 03:04:34 211 03:40:46 238 03:40:27 241
1832 Daniel Smith Male 222 MOPEN 103 TEAM DERBY RUNNER 00:35:31 127 01:44:55 179 03:06:33 229 03:40:52 239 03:40:44 242
1749 Dilwyn Rowlands Male 223 MV45 36 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:39:14 344 0 03:09:33 270 03:40:59 240 03:40:48 244
270 Julian Boon Male 224 MV45 37 FOREST OF DEAN AC 00:36:46 183 01:43:27 157 03:05:28 221 03:41:05 241 03:41:03 248
1254 Robert Lewis Male 225 MV40 50 00:38:29 300 01:49:04 266 03:07:54 243 03:41:10 242 03:40:56 247
1881 Richard Suttle Male 226 MV45 38 STOCKPORT HARRIERS AC 00:39:04 330 01:49:30 272 03:08:55 259 03:41:18 243 03:41:05 249
2020 Carl Walsh Male 227 MV45 39 RHONDDA VALLEY RUNNERS 00:37:26 228 01:47:40 224 03:08:02 246 03:41:20 244 03:40:52 246
2819 Gemma Moore Female 18 FOPEN 10 NORTH WALES ROAD RUNNERS 00:37:14 212 01:47:04 214 03:09:50 275 03:41:31 245 03:41:10 251
1780 Paul Scullion Male 228 MV50 19 ABERYSTWYTH AC 00:37:29 231 01:47:57 230 03:08:25 251 03:41:39 246 03:41:09 250
1523 Scott Patrick Male 229 MV45 40 CARDIGAN RC 00:41:28 554 01:54:24 408 03:10:06 283 03:41:41 247 03:39:00 234
1498 Danny Painter Male 230 MV45 41 SIDMOUTH RC 00:39:51 399 01:52:20 347 03:11:11 300 03:41:44 248 03:41:11 252
1770 Chris Sandom Male 231 MOPEN 104 00:39:09 335 01:52:03 340 03:10:04 281 03:41:55 249 03:39:15 235
23 Mike Evans Male 232 MV40 51 SWANSEA HARRIERS AC 00:38:44 310 01:49:52 284 03:08:26 252 03:41:59 250 03:41:50 258
1898 Marcus Taylor Male 233 MV45 42 BURNDEN ROAD RUNNERS 00:35:38 132 01:48:06 239 03:10:38 291 03:42:01 251 03:41:59 261
697 Peter Fahy Male 234 MV40 52 SPHINX AC 00:39:08 334 01:52:09 344 03:08:26 254 03:42:07 252 03:41:41 255
3007 Keely Smith Female 19 FOPEN 11 WEST CHESHIRE AC 00:41:03 512 01:54:24 409 03:10:04 282 03:42:10 253 03:40:13 240
1249 Julian Lewis Male 235 MV40 53 00:40:10 418 01:54:31 415 03:10:47 293 03:42:29 254 03:41:12 253
1724 David Rogers Male 236 MOPEN 105 ALMOST ATHLETES 00:40:49 483 01:52:36 356 03:08:26 253 03:42:31 255 03:39:21 236
1215 Mark Lamorte Male 237 MV40 54 CAERPHILLY RC 00:38:10 275 01:48:45 257 03:09:02 263 03:42:37 256 03:41:42 256
2549 Sally Ford Female 20 FV40 5 100 MARATHON CLUB 00:39:18 346 01:51:44 327 03:08:51 257 03:42:37 257 03:42:16 262
1047 Carl James Male 238 MV40 55 00:38:26 296 01:50:20 297 03:10:51 294 03:42:37 258 03:42:31 268
1206 Hans-Peter Kubis Male 239 MV55 15 00:37:18 217 01:49:02 263 03:10:16 284 03:42:40 259 03:42:31 267
428 Malcolm Collins Male 240 MV45 43 ASTLEY TYLDESLEY ROAD RUNNERS 00:39:19 349 01:53:50 393 03:12:44 323 03:42:48 260 03:42:28 264
924 Stephen Hemmingsley Male 241 MOPEN 106 00:37:20 222 01:45:44 189 03:08:59 262 03:42:52 261 03:42:42 269
1697 Eifion Roberts Male 242 MV50 20 00:38:52 316 01:48:22 243 03:06:32 228 03:42:53 262 03:40:46 243
151 Simon Ashdown Male 243 MV45 44 LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS 00:38:03 263 01:49:41 278 03:10:55 295 03:42:55 263 03:41:48 257
2937 Catherina Rennie Female 21 FV40 6 DARTH COASTAL RUNNERS 00:39:10 338 01:48:36 250 03:06:03 226 03:42:56 264 03:42:44 271
1927 Henk Thomas Male 244 MV45 45 00:38:08 271 01:51:26 317 03:11:10 299 03:43:10 265 03:42:44 270
1238 Matthew Leonard Male 245 MV45 46 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:37:56 258 01:48:17 242 03:07:55 244 03:43:15 266 03:43:04 277
1035 Paul Hyde Male 246 MV40 56 DROITWICH AC 00:37:50 254 01:48:16 241 03:09:43 273 03:43:23 267 03:42:28 265
1140 Michael Jones Male 247 MOPEN 107 00:38:46 313 01:51:59 339 03:10:21 287 03:43:25 268 03:43:16 279
1117 Gruff Jones Male 248 MOPEN 108 00:38:44 312 01:50:56 308 03:09:58 278 03:43:27 269 03:42:56 276
718 Gary Fisher Male 249 MOPEN 109 KIRKBY MILERS 00:35:03 111 0 03:09:09 265 03:43:31 270 03:43:24 284
127 Steve Allen Male 250 MV55 16 00:42:25 684 01:58:27 560 03:14:01 346 03:43:38 271 0
1848 Michael Stacey Male 251 MV55 17 MARCH AC 00:36:26 168 01:45:51 192 03:05:36 222 03:43:43 272 03:42:54 274
1901 Nigel Taylor Male 252 MOPEN 110 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 00:37:00 197 01:43:50 162 03:05:56 224 03:43:49 273 03:43:13 278
493 Gordon Daniel Male 253 MV50 21 00:40:08 416 01:53:24 372 03:11:51 311 03:43:57 274 03:43:20 282
520 James Davies Male 254 MOPEN 111 EFPR 00:37:04 203 01:45:42 188 03:08:41 256 03:43:58 275 03:42:47 273
846 Paul Griffiths Male 255 MV40 57 FORMULA ONE CC 00:35:34 130 01:43:54 163 03:07:45 241 03:43:59 276 03:43:44 286
1804 Christopher Shergold Male 256 MOPEN 112 00:39:33 370 01:49:23 271 03:06:51 236 03:44:08 277 03:40:51 245
2150 Matthew Wootton Male 257 MV40 58 SILSON JOGGERS AC 00:39:07 333 01:51:57 337 03:08:32 255 03:44:10 278 03:42:29 266
1995 Carl Urquhart Male 258 MV50 22 PONT-Y-PWL DISTRICT RUNNERS 00:39:05 332 01:50:35 303 03:09:12 266 03:44:11 279 03:43:17 281
1085 Andrew Jones Male 259 MOPEN 113 PENARTH DINAS RUNNERS 00:37:58 259 01:49:59 287 03:08:07 248 03:44:17 280 03:44:01 288
603 Marc Durkin Male 260 MOPEN 114 PENARTH DINAS RUNNERS 00:38:00 262 01:50:00 289 03:08:06 247 03:44:19 281 03:44:03 292
170 Andrew Baker Male 261 MOPEN 115 MILTON LARDERS RUNNING CLUB 00:40:25 450 01:51:24 315 03:09:53 276 03:44:19 282 03:41:50 259
943 Edward Hillman Male 262 MOPEN 116 00:40:13 424 01:49:02 264 03:08:58 261 03:44:20 283 03:41:51 260
699 Rob Falconer Male 263 MV55 18 SWANSEA HARRIERS AC 00:38:14 283 0 03:09:30 268 03:44:23 284 03:43:47 287
844 David Griffith Male 264 MV45 47 GOG TRIATHLON CLUB 00:37:40 244 01:49:11 269 03:10:29 289 03:44:26 285 03:44:14 294
169 Mark Baines Male 265 MV50 23 BARTON DISTRICT AC 00:41:56 617 01:54:29 410 03:11:02 296 03:44:29 286 03:41:22 254
1703 Harry Roberts Male 266 MOPEN 117 00:39:19 347 0 03:10:00 280 03:44:31 287 03:44:01 289
1297 Tony Mackay Male 267 MV50 24 PEGASUS AC 00:40:15 428 01:53:12 363 03:10:20 286 03:44:34 288 03:43:16 280
378 Paul Cash Male 268 MV40 59 00:40:30 454 01:53:24 370 03:11:43 309 03:44:42 289 03:43:23 283
1842 Peter Sowerby Male 269 MV50 25 BRECON AC 00:36:43 180 01:43:37 160 03:07:25 240 03:44:44 290 03:44:24 297
1961 Simon Tootell Male 270 MV40 60 WOOTTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:38:06 265 01:49:33 273 03:12:57 327 03:44:45 291 03:44:40 299
2668 Maree Jesson Female 22 FV45 4 WOOTTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:38:06 267 01:49:34 276 03:13:05 332 03:44:45 292 03:44:40 300
1693 David Roberts Male 271 MV40 61 CERIST 00:37:30 232 01:46:10 199 03:09:59 279 03:44:47 293 03:44:19 296
1093 Craig Jones Male 272 MV40 62 LAWLEY RUNNING CLUB 00:38:07 268 01:48:11 240 03:10:19 285 03:44:56 294 03:44:32 298
642 Chris Elliott Male 273 MOPEN 118 00:38:18 289 0 03:09:41 272 03:45:01 295 03:44:57 305
1286 Peter Lowe-Werrell Male 274 MV40 63 BRIDGNORTH RUNNING CLUB 00:40:51 486 01:53:49 392 03:12:45 324 03:45:04 296 03:44:16 295
2990 Merilin Sikk Female 23 FOPEN 12 GOG TRIATHLON CLUB 00:40:25 449 01:54:22 407 03:14:02 347 03:45:04 297 03:44:44 302
2975 Elizabeth Sampson Female 24 FOPEN 13 00:39:04 329 01:50:15 293 03:11:04 297 03:45:17 298 03:44:50 303
605 George Eadon Male 275 MOPEN 119 SARN HELEN CLUB 00:39:25 359 01:51:54 333 03:12:43 322 03:45:28 299 03:44:57 304
535 Nick Davies Male 276 MV55 19 RHEDWYR PRESELI 00:39:45 390 01:53:26 375 03:11:18 306 03:45:35 300 03:44:02 291