2017 Brooks Snowdonia Marathon

2276 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Pen-y-Pass Stage Position 14Miles Stage Position 23Miles Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
2 Daniel Jones Male 1 MOPEN 1 TEAM BATH AC 00:27:50 2 01:20:36 1 02:16:05 1 02:36:54 1 02:36:54 1
3 Paul Jones Male 3 MV45 1 SHREWSBURY AC 00:27:51 3 01:21:33 3 02:20:51 3 02:43:45 3 02:43:45 3
1078 Rob Johnson Male 9 MV40 1 ABERYSTWYTH AC 00:28:54 4 01:24:32 10 02:25:52 10 02:50:46 9 02:50:46 9
5 Mike Pfeiffer Male 11 MV50 1 BRECON AC 00:29:47 11 01:26:49 11 02:28:49 12 02:53:20 11 02:53:18 11
14 Hayley Munn Female 1 FOPEN 1 NORTHAMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:32:26 46 01:31:13 30 02:32:18 18 02:57:25 18 02:57:25 18
10 Andrea Rowlands Female 2 FV40 1 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:33:30 70 01:32:52 46 02:37:23 32 03:01:38 29 03:01:38 29
2453 Sarah Cumber Female 3 FV45 1 HALIFAX HARRIERS AC 00:33:33 71 01:36:02 67 02:45:46 64 03:13:43 64 03:13:39 64
1048 Ian James Male 95 MV55 1 WREXHAM AAC 00:36:02 152 01:42:46 144 02:54:58 119 03:23:15 102 03:23:02 103
1009 Lenny Hughes Male 115 MV60 1 MALDWYN H 00:37:16 215 01:45:14 180 02:58:34 142 03:26:46 122 03:26:35 124
3066 Tracie Trueman Female 9 FV50 1 LAWLEY RUNNING CLUB 00:38:05 264 01:48:02 233 03:01:18 180 03:31:29 163 03:31:05 164
2835 Mandy Mullett Female 26 FV55 1 MALDWYN H 00:43:03 785 01:56:00 481 03:10:34 290 03:45:48 306 03:42:55 275
1197 Murray Kisbee Male 340 MV65 1 SARN HELEN CLUB 00:39:21 353 01:51:00 310 03:16:07 381 03:51:28 379 03:51:09 392
1126 John Jones Male 871 MV70 1 00:45:42 1134 02:10:30 1092 03:47:00 1028 04:29:32 1041 04:26:37 1017
2508 Val Edwards Female 182 FV65 1 00:46:28 1244 02:12:42 1195 03:50:05 1117 04:30:45 1068 04:28:42 1068
2709 Jo Kemp Female 234 FV60 1 00:47:40 1383 02:16:33 1331 03:58:21 1304 04:40:34 1251 04:37:24 1232
1886 John Swift Male 1229 MV75 1 CHORLEY ATHLETIC AND TRIATHLON 00:48:05 1442 02:16:34 1332 04:03:21 1389 05:00:15 1583 04:59:58 1613
2739 Barbara Law Female 449 FV70 1 GREAT BENTLEY RC 00:57:57 2138 02:38:11 1947 04:28:19 1802 05:19:32 1805 05:16:09 1797
2982 Patricia Seabrook Female 632 FV75 1 FINCH COASTERS 01:02:51 2220 03:00:04 2170 05:16:15 2185 06:10:45 2152 06:10:18 2147
950 Matt Hobbs Otter Male 2 MOPEN 2 PUDSEY BRAMLEY AC 00:29:06 5 01:22:59 6 02:20:42 2 02:42:34 2 02:42:34 2
346 Neil Burton Male 16 MV40 2 HORSFORTH HARRIERS 00:31:59 28 01:30:47 20 02:32:39 20 02:56:11 16 02:56:11 16
500 Christian Davidson Male 18 MV45 2 00:32:34 52 01:31:45 36 02:33:00 21 02:57:36 19 02:57:29 19
1425 Jeremy Mower Male 23 MV50 2 GLOUCESTER AAC 00:32:04 32 01:31:27 33 02:35:07 28 02:59:37 24 02:59:37 24
2888 Jessica Parry-Williams Female 4 FOPEN 2 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:33:22 64 01:39:10 90 02:48:21 76 03:15:51 73 03:15:50 74
2808 Deborah Millington Female 6 FV45 2 WREKIN ROAD RUNNERS 00:36:30 170 01:43:57 164 02:53:24 102 03:19:02 84 03:18:59 87
465 Peter Crane Male 113 MV55 2 NEATH HARRIERS 00:34:25 92 01:38:15 81 02:51:55 95 03:26:35 120 03:26:35 122
2340 Louise Barker Female 8 FV40 2 ABERYSTWYTH AC 00:37:34 237 01:48:02 235 03:00:45 168 03:30:00 148 03:29:35 152
495 William Daniels Male 184 MV60 2 00:38:33 304 01:48:37 252 03:03:19 196 03:35:22 197 03:34:11 189
3032 Lou Summers Female 29 FV50 2 PONT-Y-PWL DISTRICT RUNNERS 00:38:37 305 01:50:28 299 03:15:16 367 03:46:30 315 03:46:25 326
216 Steve Bedder Male 429 MV65 2 00:39:47 394 01:53:38 389 03:19:40 446 03:58:02 474 03:57:17 493
3002 Christina Smith Female 87 FV55 2 3M GORSEINON RRC 00:42:38 719 02:05:07 861 03:33:35 722 04:12:21 702 04:11:18 716
552 Keith Davis Male 881 MV70 2 00:47:57 1418 02:13:19 1211 03:50:01 1115 04:30:27 1058 04:29:23 1083
2407 Annette Carlin Female 275 FV60 2 00:48:48 1527 02:23:04 1564 04:04:41 1422 04:48:11 1376 04:46:45 1385
2528 Kathleen Evans Female 345 FV65 2 BRACKLA HARRIERS 00:49:12 1589 02:24:51 1620 04:12:45 1573 04:58:56 1556 04:57:42 1581
349 Ken Butler Male 1491 MV75 2 ECKINGTON AC 01:00:16 2192 02:52:27 2115 04:58:56 2093 05:57:59 2095 05:55:54 2088
2383 Janet Brawn Female 641 FV70 2 01:02:05 2216 03:03:00 2181 05:16:51 2187 06:18:29 2170 06:15:03 2155
1549 Gareth Petts Male 4 MOPEN 3 WITNEY ROAD RUNNERS 00:29:25 8 01:22:40 4 02:23:00 6 02:45:30 4 02:45:30 4
197 Virgil Barton Male 22 MV40 3 BARLICK FELL RUNNERS 00:32:23 41 01:31:49 38 02:34:38 26 02:59:10 23 02:59:08 23
8 John Hunt Male 25 MV50 3 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS CLUB 00:31:14 18 01:30:20 19 02:34:34 25 03:00:23 26 03:00:23 26
1031 Tim Hutchinson Male 27 MV45 3 STRATFORD-UPON-AVON AC 00:31:46 25 01:30:56 22 02:35:06 27 03:01:35 28 03:01:17 28
3157 Emma Wookey Female 5 FOPEN 3 LLISWERRY RUNNERS 00:32:24 43 01:35:55 65 02:47:09 69 03:15:57 74 03:15:55 75
12 Sharon Louise Leech Female 7 FV45 3 CARMARTHEN DISTRICT HARRIERS A 00:33:57 78 01:39:31 95 02:49:24 83 03:20:03 90 03:19:59 93
731 Glyn Fletcher Male 116 MV55 3 MALDWYN H 00:36:57 193 01:42:20 140 02:56:44 131 03:26:47 123 03:26:35 123
3039 Geri Taylor Female 13 FV40 3 00:37:19 218 01:48:05 237 03:01:09 177 03:33:44 180 03:33:21 180
1728 Stephen Rolfe Male 203 MV60 3 NORFOLK GAZELLES AC 00:36:28 169 01:45:30 184 03:04:41 213 03:37:41 219 03:37:36 223
2598 Ingrid Harris Female 35 FV50 3 ALMOST ATHLETES 00:40:39 471 01:55:25 454 03:15:19 368 03:49:48 352 03:48:52 351
757 Alan French Male 484 MV65 3 WREXHAM AAC 00:43:22 819 02:01:15 694 03:27:14 596 04:01:17 536 03:59:42 535
2629 Vicki Hopkins Female 191 FV55 3 00:47:50 1401 02:15:32 1285 03:51:31 1158 04:32:02 1098 04:29:47 1091
3137 Yvonne Williams Female 290 FV60 3 PENARTH DINAS RUNNERS 00:47:55 1412 02:21:44 1525 04:06:09 1454 04:50:29 1419 04:49:01 1427
1504 Jeff Palmer Male 1180 MV70 3 00:48:30 1486 02:20:04 1465 04:04:48 1424 04:56:08 1497 04:54:00 1506
2494 Phyll Douglas Female 416 FV65 3 MASSEY FERGUSON RC 00:53:42 1983 02:34:38 1870 04:25:12 1756 05:15:05 1743 05:12:47 1742
2591 Marjorie Griffiths Female 645 FV70 3 BRO DYSYNNI AC 01:02:40 2219 03:04:37 2188 05:21:28 2193 06:20:57 2177 06:17:36 2166
1731 Stephen Roper Male 1560 MV75 3 0 03:57:33 2221 06:34:22 2222 07:43:42 2226 07:43:42 2216
1758 Will Russell Male 5 MOPEN 4 HERCULES WIMBLEDON 00:29:44 10 01:24:13 8 02:22:48 5 02:46:24 5 02:46:23 5
1664 Raul Reismann Male 24 MV40 4 SWANSEA HARRIERS AC 00:32:37 54 01:31:32 34 0 03:00:06 25 02:59:53 25
1194 Eamonn Kirk Male 29 MV45 4 VEGAN RUNNERS 00:31:24 20 0 02:36:30 30 03:03:50 31 03:03:48 31
654 Gary English Male 65 MV50 4 LIVERPOOL RC 00:33:27 67 01:36:20 69 02:45:45 63 03:14:39 68 03:14:37 69
1582 Dave Powell Male 124 MV55 4 ABERYSTWYTH AC 00:37:31 234 01:47:22 221 03:00:56 171 03:28:13 131 03:28:02 133
2825 Louise Morgan Female 10 FOPEN 4 LAWLEY RUNNING CLUB 00:38:06 266 01:48:02 234 03:01:19 182 03:31:30 164 03:31:06 165
2638 Megan Hughes Female 16 FV40 4 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:36:40 178 01:47:15 220 03:06:34 230 03:37:10 214 03:37:03 218
2668 Maree Jesson Female 22 FV45 4 WOOTTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:38:06 267 01:49:34 276 03:13:05 332 03:44:45 292 03:44:40 300
1502 Brian Palmer Male 321 MV60 4 00:40:46 479 01:54:06 400 03:13:15 335 03:50:04 357 03:47:55 340
2393 Tracey Brown Female 38 FV50 4 SOUTH CHESHIRE HARRIERS 00:39:37 375 01:53:27 378 03:18:51 429 03:50:56 366 03:50:15 374
202 Jonathan Bateman Male 636 MV65 4 ROAD RUNNERS CLUB 00:39:59 405 01:58:04 550 03:29:48 656 04:13:13 725 04:12:59 743
2440 Madeline Cook Female 202 FV55 4 WESTON AC 00:47:23 1359 02:13:01 1200 03:51:10 1147 04:33:40 1135 04:30:52 1114
3089 Linda Waller Female 361 FV60 4 3M GORSEINON RRC 00:51:43 1825 02:28:31 1723 04:15:50 1622 05:01:41 1606 04:59:07 1601
1793 Andy Shackleton Male 1313 MV70 4 00:52:40 1894 02:31:31 1802 04:27:58 1796 05:12:15 1713 05:09:52 1711
2314 Sandra Ankers Female 500 FV65 4 HUNCOTE HARRIERS 00:52:54 1918 02:38:21 1952 04:32:11 1865 05:27:20 1900 05:24:35 1897
834 David Green Male 6 MOPEN 5 NORTHAMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:29:18 7 01:24:00 7 02:24:00 8 02:47:12 6 02:47:11 6
295 Graham Breen Male 26 MV40 5 BRISTOL WEST AC 00:31:47 26 01:30:01 17 02:32:20 19 03:00:54 27 03:00:52 27
1097 Darren Jones Male 35 MV45 5 WREXHAM AAC 00:32:26 45 01:31:48 37 02:37:58 34 03:06:26 37 03:06:18 38
1515 David Parkington Male 91 MV50 5 PRESTON HARRIERS 00:33:48 76 01:37:11 73 02:48:36 79 03:22:36 98 03:22:24 99
918 David Headon Male 125 MV55 5 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:37:24 226 01:46:04 196 02:58:52 147 03:28:23 132 03:28:20 136
2692 Nerys Jones Female 11 FOPEN 5 TAF RUNNING ORIENTEERING (TROT 00:36:59 195 01:45:24 182 03:02:06 189 03:32:55 172 03:32:51 174
2549 Sally Ford Female 20 FV40 5 100 MARATHON CLUB 00:39:18 346 01:51:44 327 03:08:51 257 03:42:37 257 03:42:16 262
3130 Melanie Williams Female 31 FV45 5 BRACKLA HARRIERS 00:39:59 404 01:52:56 361 03:12:52 325 03:47:38 331 03:46:52 330
1118 Gwilym Jones Male 343 MV60 5 00:40:22 446 01:54:31 414 03:17:17 398 03:51:44 382 03:51:12 396
2995 Lesley Sinclair Female 44 FV50 5 STOCKPORT HARRIERS AC 00:37:48 252 01:51:56 336 03:17:24 399 03:54:28 425 03:54:14 434
559 Paul Day Male 701 MV65 5 LLISWERRY RUNNERS 00:43:18 815 02:06:41 928 03:41:16 887 04:18:01 808 04:16:59 822
2966 Rose Rowson Female 267 FV55 5 ROCHDALE TRI CLUB 00:50:13 1694 02:19:53 1455 04:04:15 1412 04:46:34 1354 04:44:25 1350
2987 Julie Shergold Female 444 FV60 5 WESTON AC 00:53:19 1954 02:41:39 1993 04:30:43 1842 05:19:16 1799 05:15:35 1780
1058 Bernard Jarvis Male 1386 MV70 5 HOLME PIERREPONT RC 00:50:43 1741 02:27:42 1711 04:30:27 1835 05:24:32 1862 05:20:01 1837
2764 Helen Lutley Female 541 FV65 5 EMLYN RUNNERS 00:54:24 2013 02:44:07 2032 04:45:09 1999 05:38:51 1985 05:36:25 1987
368 James Carpenter Male 7 MOPEN 6 NEATH HARRIERS 00:29:35 9 01:22:52 5 02:22:40 4 02:48:51 7 02:48:51 7
2068 Gary Whitehouse Male 32 MV40 6 TIPTON HARRIERS 00:32:39 55 01:31:12 29 02:37:53 33 03:05:49 34 03:05:48 35
1573 Renatas Plytnikas Male 39 MV45 6 00:33:10 60 01:34:26 54 02:39:45 40 03:07:32 41 03:05:22 33
2003 Roger Voaden Male 94 MV50 6 00:34:49 107 01:42:03 134 02:54:38 115 03:23:13 101 03:23:06 104
1115 Glyn Jones Male 135 MV55 6 00:37:27 229 01:46:04 197 03:00:20 164 03:29:41 142 03:29:18 146
3144 Jo Windrum Female 12 FOPEN 6 NORTHAMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:36:59 194 01:44:07 166 03:00:24 165 03:33:31 176 03:32:43 173
2937 Catherina Rennie Female 21 FV40 6 DARTH COASTAL RUNNERS 00:39:10 338 01:48:36 250 03:06:03 226 03:42:56 264 03:42:44 271
2921 Rhian Probert Female 36 FV45 6 MYNYDD DU MOUNTAIN RUNNERS 00:39:10 337 01:53:58 398 03:18:15 415 03:49:56 355 03:49:52 367
611 Iwan Edgar Male 344 MV60 6 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:37:20 221 01:46:28 208 03:13:58 343 03:51:45 383 03:51:15 397
2315 Maria Anthony Female 56 FV50 6 CHEPSTOW HARRIERS 00:44:42 991 02:04:28 837 03:27:52 617 04:01:45 547 03:59:17 526
831 Allan Green Male 757 MV65 6 00:49:41 1644 02:13:28 1216 03:43:17 931 04:21:50 878 04:19:39 863
2657 Pauline James Female 270 FV55 6 MYNYDDWYR DE CYMRU 00:47:44 1392 02:16:11 1311 04:03:29 1395 04:47:28 1361 04:46:28 1378
2717 Angela Kerr Female 470 FV60 6 AXE VALLEY RUNNERS 00:53:19 1953 02:37:20 1933 04:26:50 1782 05:22:40 1843 05:18:19 1827
988 Phillip Howells Male 1407 MV70 6 TEWKESBURY AC 01:04:12 2232 02:52:34 2117 04:44:14 1992 05:28:36 1912 05:24:46 1900
2592 Gay Grove Female 588 FV65 6 BLACK PEAR JOGGERS 00:56:51 2096 02:46:11 2055 04:54:35 2074 05:51:29 2059 05:49:08 2060
884 Scott Harrington Male 8 MOPEN 7 OTLEY AC 00:27:50 1 01:20:49 2 02:23:23 7 02:50:03 8 02:50:03 8
2065 Paul White Male 33 MV40 7 PONT-Y-PWL DISTRICT RUNNERS 00:33:36 72 01:34:22 53 02:40:58 44 03:06:12 35 03:06:04 36
2135 Andrew Wilson Male 44 MV45 7 ST. HELENS SUTTON AC 00:32:26 44 01:32:19 43 02:40:38 43 03:09:12 46 03:09:12 46