2017 Brooks Snowdonia Marathon

2276 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Pen-y-Pass Stage Position 14Miles Stage Position 23Miles Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
2 Daniel Jones Male 1 MOPEN 1 TEAM BATH AC 00:27:50 2 01:20:36 1 02:16:05 1 02:36:54 1 02:36:54 1
3 Paul Jones Male 3 MV45 1 SHREWSBURY AC 00:27:51 3 01:21:33 3 02:20:51 3 02:43:45 3 02:43:45 3
5 Mike Pfeiffer Male 11 MV50 1 BRECON AC 00:29:47 11 01:26:49 11 02:28:49 12 02:53:20 11 02:53:18 11
8 John Hunt Male 25 MV50 3 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS CLUB 00:31:14 18 01:30:20 19 02:34:34 25 03:00:23 26 03:00:23 26
10 Andrea Rowlands Female 2 FV40 1 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:33:30 70 01:32:52 46 02:37:23 32 03:01:38 29 03:01:38 29
11 John Ford Male 49 MV45 8 NORTH WALES ROAD RUNNERS 00:34:33 97 01:35:39 59 02:43:49 54 03:10:32 51 03:10:23 51
12 Sharon Louise Leech Female 7 FV45 3 CARMARTHEN DISTRICT HARRIERS A 00:33:57 78 01:39:31 95 02:49:24 83 03:20:03 90 03:19:59 93
14 Hayley Munn Female 1 FOPEN 1 NORTHAMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:32:26 46 01:31:13 30 02:32:18 18 02:57:25 18 02:57:25 18
20 Phil Adams Male 602 MV55 40 100 MARATHON CLUB 00:42:29 698 02:03:06 775 03:34:29 741 04:11:29 686 04:10:42 704
21 Roger Millen Male 167 MV55 8 00:36:46 182 01:46:17 202 03:03:29 200 03:33:41 179 03:33:39 185
22 Margaret Hodges Female 320 FV55 10 RHAYADER DISTRICT AAC 00:53:41 1982 02:24:16 1599 04:11:34 1548 04:56:32 1508 04:53:34 1493
23 Mike Evans Male 232 MV40 51 SWANSEA HARRIERS AC 00:38:44 310 01:49:52 284 03:08:26 252 03:41:59 250 03:41:50 258
24 Eric Rees Male 531 MV45 108 SARN HELEN CLUB 00:42:44 735 02:01:51 723 03:29:07 643 04:05:04 594 04:03:32 587
26 Andy Titley Male 331 MV55 21 STOCKPORT HARRIERS AC 00:38:12 278 01:49:47 281 03:14:39 357 03:51:03 369 03:50:50 383
28 John Spencer Male DNF MV60 DNF PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS AC 00:58:39 2159 02:53:36 2129 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
30 David Phillips Male 1536 MV70 10 PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS AAC 0 03:14:41 2206 05:28:03 2201 06:22:02 2182 06:22:02 2174
32 Christopher Bowes Male 883 MV60 22 00:41:31 562 02:00:41 669 03:48:20 1072 04:30:31 1060 04:29:56 1096
35 Iorwerth Roberts Male 1502 MV70 9 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:03:24 2224 02:56:25 2154 05:03:55 2119 06:02:22 2115 05:58:51 2103
100 Rhys Ab Elwyn Male 177 MV50 13 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:37:23 225 01:46:34 210 03:01:22 183 03:34:49 190 03:34:47 200
101 Rhodri Abraham Male 1079 MV40 220 00:50:12 1693 02:24:43 1616 04:04:17 1414 04:45:40 1339 04:42:50 1331
102 Jonathan Absolon Male 776 MOPEN 286 00:42:52 760 02:02:50 762 03:38:30 831 04:23:21 905 04:22:25 923
103 Andy Acton Male 392 MV50 35 00:42:01 625 01:55:52 475 03:15:44 371 03:55:29 437 03:52:34 417
105 John Adams Male 283 MV45 50 00:40:02 410 0 03:13:09 334 03:46:15 311 03:45:48 314
106 Paul Adams Male 1553 MV65 30 YORK KNAVESMIRE HARRIERS 0 03:19:10 2210 05:46:18 2217 06:49:22 2212 06:49:22 2202
107 Simon Adams Male 731 MV50 86 00:43:28 835 02:02:58 770 03:35:53 771 04:20:19 847 04:17:31 831
108 Peter John Rhys Lewis Male 1486 MV50 205 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:52:16 1865 02:37:32 1939 04:59:47 2098 05:57:09 2088 05:53:42 2077
109 Ceri Adams-Lewis Male 844 MV40 177 CARDIGAN RC 00:43:01 778 02:03:48 808 03:47:02 1029 04:28:10 1003 04:25:31 985
110 Iwan Adams-Lewis Male 1150 MV45 251 00:44:47 1014 02:11:11 1118 04:03:38 1400 04:52:24 1445 04:49:43 1444
111 Neil Addis Male 436 MOPEN 170 00:37:16 214 01:47:58 231 03:18:53 431 03:58:21 483 03:58:12 508
112 Chris Adshead Male 89 MOPEN 50 00:33:01 58 01:35:36 57 02:49:47 85 03:22:02 96 03:21:46 97
115 Matthew Ainslie Male DNF MOPEN DNF 00:54:17 2007 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
116 Paul Albon Male DNF MOPEN DNF RUGBY TRIATHLON CLUB 00:50:13 1695 0 04:11:43 1550 DNF DNF DNF DNF
121 Richard Alford-Smith Male 526 MV40 128 00:41:23 548 01:58:45 570 03:25:14 558 04:04:54 589 04:03:55 591
122 Imran Ali Male 1163 MV40 235 SPHINX AC 00:47:57 1419 02:16:32 1330 04:05:56 1445 04:53:23 1466 04:49:40 1443
123 Sarmid Al-Kamil Male 1554 MV50 217 BRAMHALL RUNNERS 01:03:25 2225 03:04:04 2184 05:42:13 2214 06:58:15 2215 06:53:34 2205
125 Gary Allen Male 727 MV50 85 DARTH COASTAL RUNNERS 00:41:47 601 02:01:48 721 03:39:21 853 04:20:05 840 04:18:51 850
126 Greg Allen Male 1018 MV45 224 CORNELLY STRIDERS AC 00:45:40 1126 02:14:02 1238 03:56:40 1266 04:40:41 1252 04:37:11 1223
127 Steve Allen Male 250 MV55 16 00:42:25 684 01:58:27 560 03:14:01 346 03:43:38 271 0
128 Stuart Allen Male 1212 MV45 259 PONT-Y-PWL DISTRICT RUNNERS 00:51:55 1845 02:30:14 1769 04:16:02 1626 04:58:58 1557 04:58:19 1591
129 Tony Allen Male 585 MV55 38 00:44:20 956 01:59:21 603 03:29:42 653 04:10:41 667 04:06:56 642
132 Sean Allison Male 1043 MV45 233 BENFLEET RC 00:47:16 1344 02:13:52 1228 03:56:15 1257 04:42:19 1285 04:39:21 1266
133 Steven Allport Male 787 MV45 167 00:41:04 514 02:00:45 671 03:44:29 967 04:23:45 918 04:22:47 931
134 Trevor Allport Male 502 MV60 10 MIDLAND MASTERS AC 00:42:08 642 02:00:57 683 03:27:17 598 04:02:51 559 04:02:25 573
135 Sami Al-Qazzaz Male 1525 MV55 114 00:52:20 1870 02:40:05 1978 05:04:20 2124 06:16:54 2163 06:15:41 2161
136 Christopher Anagnostopoulos Male 1377 MOPEN 457 00:48:40 1508 02:27:03 1680 04:34:48 1902 05:23:18 1848 05:21:52 1859
137 David Anderson Male 963 MV45 212 REALBUZZ & HAWKESBURY RUNNERS 00:42:31 706 02:04:29 840 03:50:18 1125 04:35:43 1177 04:32:46 1153
139 Michael Anderson Male 120 MOPEN 63 LIVERPOOL PEMBROKE SEFTON HARR 00:35:18 117 01:40:34 109 02:54:06 108 03:27:29 127 03:26:44 126
140 Simon Andrews Male DNF MV40 DNF WESTON AC 00:47:38 1379 02:23:39 1576 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
142 Stan Appleton Male 920 MV65 10 RIPON RUNNERS 00:46:42 1277 02:16:14 1314 03:51:17 1153 04:32:51 1114 04:30:57 1119
143 Robbie Appleyard Male 1460 MOPEN 476 00:57:11 2105 02:42:29 2003 04:48:57 2029 05:45:03 2025 05:42:07 2015
144 Robin Arkell Male 332 MV45 62 RUN WALLINGFORD 00:41:42 589 01:57:33 528 03:17:47 407 03:51:05 370 03:49:38 364
145 Paul Arlott Male 1278 MV40 256 00:51:11 1772 02:25:30 1636 04:13:26 1582 05:04:51 1652 05:01:36 1641
146 Vince Armstrong Male 966 MV45 213 LEICESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:41:50 605 01:58:00 546 03:47:47 1052 04:35:54 1181 04:35:19 1193
147 Andrew Arran Male 1297 MOPEN 436 3M GORSEINON RRC 00:45:09 1055 02:13:31 1219 04:19:06 1674 05:09:19 1686 05:07:32 1687
148 Cayo Arran Male 874 MOPEN 314 3M GORSEINON RRC 00:43:14 803 02:04:26 831 03:52:10 1181 04:29:48 1045 04:28:02 1051
149 Gary Ash Male 1349 MV50 180 00:49:30 1614 02:31:04 1792 04:32:32 1870 05:17:52 1778 05:16:04 1794
150 Damian Ashcroft Male 758 MV50 88 BUNGAY BLACK DOG RC 00:43:49 897 02:07:12 951 03:43:36 943 04:21:53 880 04:20:14 880
151 Simon Ashdown Male 243 MV45 44 LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS 00:38:03 263 01:49:41 278 03:10:55 295 03:42:55 263 03:41:48 257
152 Charles Ashley Male 950 MV55 58 WREXHAM AAC 00:44:31 973 02:08:49 1017 03:50:12 1121 04:35:04 1158 04:33:29 1163
153 Alex Ashley-Roberts Male 103 MOPEN 56 00:36:21 164 01:43:37 161 02:54:53 118 03:25:03 110 03:25:03 112
155 Jon Aston Male 1078 MV50 137 WREKIN ROAD RUNNERS 00:48:05 1443 02:16:55 1345 03:58:45 1312 04:45:23 1337 04:42:34 1328
157 Charlie Ataliotis Male 1300 MV55 93 EAST DOWN AC 00:53:04 1935 02:29:16 1750 04:23:40 1731 05:09:29 1689 05:05:25 1668
158 Steve Atherton Male 470 MV50 45 SOUTH CHESHIRE HARRIERS 00:40:59 502 01:56:35 503 03:23:30 511 04:00:07 519 03:59:25 531
161 Rabinder Aujla Male 1478 MV50 204 GOG TRIATHLON 00:55:41 2071 02:44:40 2036 04:55:30 2081 05:53:51 2076 05:51:42 2074
162 Max Avison Male 774 MOPEN 284 00:42:50 756 02:02:50 761 03:38:30 833 04:23:19 902 04:22:24 920
163 Chris Aylen Male 1200 MV55 83 OKEHAMPTON RC 00:51:00 1760 02:25:40 1643 04:13:26 1583 04:57:43 1529 04:55:31 1534
165 David Bacmeister Male 937 MV50 115 DOVER ROADRUNNERS AC 00:44:45 1009 02:09:33 1051 03:49:11 1098 04:33:47 1139 04:32:03 1141
167 Justin Bailey Male 716 MV45 155 CARDIGAN RC 00:45:26 1090 02:09:40 1057 03:41:31 897 04:18:53 827 04:16:11 805
168 Mikey Bailey Male 567 MV45 117 OGMORE PHOENIX RUNNERS 00:39:12 340 01:53:30 379 03:28:16 627 04:08:10 641 04:07:29 650
169 Mark Baines Male 265 MV50 23 BARTON DISTRICT AC 00:41:56 617 01:54:29 410 03:11:02 296 03:44:29 286 03:41:22 254
170 Andrew Baker Male 261 MOPEN 115 MILTON LARDERS RUNNING CLUB 00:40:25 450 01:51:24 315 03:09:53 276 03:44:19 282 03:41:50 259
171 Andy Baker Male 1379 MV50 185 00:50:56 1752 02:27:32 1701 04:31:47 1854 05:23:38 1852 05:22:32 1870
172 Chris Baker Male 942 MV45 207 00:42:25 690 02:03:40 802 03:50:06 1119 04:33:58 1146 04:33:32 1164
173 Craig Baker Male 136 MOPEN 71 PORT TALBOT HARRIERS AC 00:36:47 185 01:43:15 154 02:58:01 137 03:29:42 143 03:28:55 141
174 David Baker Male 620 MOPEN 227 00:45:14 1066 02:07:13 952 03:35:45 768 04:12:33 707 04:09:15 669
176 Matt Baldry Male 475 MV45 92 WAVENEY VALLEY AC 00:39:49 397 01:55:36 460 03:24:28 534 04:00:34 524 04:00:10 542
177 Stephen Ball Male 1007 MV45 220 00:46:48 1290 02:15:45 1288 03:54:16 1228 04:39:41 1238 04:36:27 1212
179 Colin Bancroft Male 441 MOPEN 171 00:43:25 825 02:00:55 680 03:23:04 502 03:58:31 488 03:56:33 471
181 Anthony Bannon Male 107 MOPEN 59 SAN DOMENICO RRC 00:35:17 115 01:39:59 99 02:55:44 126 03:25:59 114 03:25:51 118
182 Rob Barber Male 1265 MV45 269 WREXHAM AAC 00:49:59 1674 02:30:58 1787 04:28:29 1807 05:03:24 1633 05:00:26 1622
183 Rob Barker Male 726 MV45 158 PEMBROKESHIRE TRIATHLON CLUB 00:42:45 739 02:02:50 760 03:40:19 870 04:20:03 839 04:17:26 828
184 Tom Barker Male 1194 MOPEN 410 00:46:01 1178 02:15:49 1292 04:11:56 1552 04:57:18 1517 04:55:42 1540
186 Andrew Barnes Male 335 MOPEN 136 00:39:33 369 01:51:56 335 03:17:55 410 03:51:20 374 03:51:00 386
187 Garry Barnes Male 141 MV55 7 SPHINX AC 00:38:15 284 01:48:04 236 02:58:53 150 03:30:11 149 03:29:46 153
188 Gary Barnes Male 540 MV50 57 RIVERSIDE RUNNERS 00:42:50 754 02:01:02 688 03:28:33 628 04:06:00 604 04:05:07 610
189 Paul Barnett Male 513 MOPEN 191 SANDBACH STRIDERS 00:43:15 805 02:00:18 645 03:27:13 595 04:03:54 573 04:00:26 546
191 Paul Barnicott Male 1107 MV40 226 00:46:58 1310 02:17:32 1367 04:07:57 1485 04:48:53 1386 04:48:05 1417
192 Andy Barrett Male DNF MV50 DNF 0 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
193 Marc Barrow Male 205 MV40 47 SWANSEA VALE RUNNERS 00:38:32 302 01:52:29 351 03:07:12 237 03:37:51 221 03:37:33 222
194 Andrew Barry Male 1125 MV55 73 LLISWERRY RUNNERS 00:46:46 1287 02:16:13 1313 04:03:20 1388 04:50:02 1411 04:48:02 1416
196 Pete Bartlett Male 1343 MV55 99 WESTON AC 00:51:01 1764 02:26:11 1653 04:18:41 1669 05:16:37 1765 05:12:51 1744
197 Virgil Barton Male 22 MV40 3 BARLICK FELL RUNNERS 00:32:23 41 01:31:49 38 02:34:38 26 02:59:10 23 02:59:08 23
198 Krishanu Baruah Male 1090 MOPEN 375 00:44:42 992 02:11:35 1135 04:00:08 1332 04:47:02 1358 04:44:41 1355
201 James Bassil Male 378 MV40 91 00:41:20 537 01:57:46 537 03:20:02 459 03:54:10 420 03:52:26 416
202 Jonathan Bateman Male 636 MV65 4 ROAD RUNNERS CLUB 00:39:59 405 01:58:04 550 03:29:48 656 04:13:13 725 04:12:59 743
204 Dean Batte Male 454 MV45 89 00:39:20 351 01:49:41 279 03:16:13 384 03:59:09 502 03:56:05 464
205 Andrew Baxter Male 719 MOPEN 259 00:43:05 789 02:06:08 906 03:41:19 891 04:19:07 830 04:18:05 843
206 Nadhim Bayatti Male 1129 MV40 231 BRAMHALL RUNNERS 00:49:32 1622 02:23:47 1581 04:07:23 1475 04:50:16 1416 04:46:00 1369
207 Chris Bayes Male 974 MOPEN 349 00:46:37 1267 02:11:38 1138 03:52:53 1198 04:37:29 1197 04:35:15 1192
208 Nicholas Bayley Male 1208 MV40 245 HOLME PIERREPONT RC 00:46:11 1206 02:16:47 1339 04:10:50 1534 04:58:31 1548 04:57:00 1567